Author Topic: Professional Reserve Leagues - 2019/20  (Read 4412 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

aaa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,940
    • View Profile
Re: Professional Reserve Leagues - 2019/20
« Reply #15 on: Mon 27 Jan 2020 16:44 »
Thu 30th Jan 2020
Colchester United FC (Reserve Team) v Reading FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League Cup   
Referee:  Dale, Alan
Assistant Referee:  Holmes, Martyn
Assistant Referee:  Hutton, David
Fourth Official:  Bowles, Benjamin

Mon 3rd Feb 2020
Scunthorpe United FC (Reserve Team) v Hull City (Reserve Team)
Premier League Cup   
Referee:  Richardson, David
Assistant Referee:  Bickerdike, Johnathon
Assistant Referee:  Dawson, Lewis
Fourth Official:  Goodwin, Joseph

Tue 4th Feb 2020
Exeter City FC (Reserve Team) v Portsmouth FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League Cup   
Referee:  Jackson, Scott
Assistant Referee:  Flynn, Daniel
Assistant Referee:  Scriven, Craig
Fourth Official:  Lawrence, Richard




Fri 31st Jan 2020
Chelsea (Reserve Team) v Leicester City FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Russell, Matthew
Assistant Referee:  Gilroy, Hugh
Assistant Referee:  Onita, Aurel
Fourth Official:  Scott, Harry

Manchester City FC (Reserve Team) v Everton FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Evans, Karl
Assistant Referee:  Raper, Lewis
Assistant Referee:  James, Alex
Fourth Official:  Reeves, Mark

Sun 2nd Feb 2020
Liverpool FC (Reserve Team) v Arsenal (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Woods, Martin
Assistant Referee:  Raper, Lewis Dawson, Lewis
Assistant Referee:  Bowkett, Tom
Fourth Official:  Evans, Neil Goodwin, Joseph

Mon 3rd Feb 2020
Blackburn Rovers FC (Reserve Team) v Derby County FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Bell, James
Assistant Referee:  Hawksby, Nicholas
Assistant Referee:  Tomes, Paul
Fourth Official:  Bradley, Darius

Southampton FC (Reserve Team) v Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Russell, Matthew
Assistant Referee:  Begley, Michael
Assistant Referee:  Rothwell, Sean
Fourth Official:  Dunn, Gareth Briers, Will

Tottenham Hotspur (Reserve Team) v Brighton & Hove Albion FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 1   
Referee:  Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee:  Jerden, Gary Barry, Shaun
Assistant Referee:  List, Ashley
Fourth Official:  Fell, Tom





Fri 31st Jan 2020
Norwich City FC (Reserve Team) v Manchester United FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Atkin, Ryan
Assistant Referee:  Evans, Robert
Assistant Referee:  Block, Jonathon
Fourth Official:  Sandwell, Jordan

Sun 2nd Feb 2020
MIDDLESBROUGH (Reserve Team) v Fulham (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Speedie, Benjamin
Assistant Referee:  Hughes, Kenwyn
Assistant Referee:  Burgess, Adam
Fourth Official:  Turner, Iain

Sunderland AFC (Reserve Team) v West Ham United (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee:  Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee:  Ince, Paul
Fourth Official:  Dial, Stephen

Mon 3rd Feb 2020
Aston Villa FC (Reserve Team) v West Bromwich Albion FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Reeves, Tom
Assistant Referee:  Reeson, Christopher
Assistant Referee:  Chester, Martin
Fourth Official:  Lehane, Jacob

Stoke City FC (Reserve Team) v Reading FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Evans, Karl
Assistant Referee:  Johnson, Kieran
Assistant Referee:  Scholes, Matthew 
 Fourth Official:  Davies, Adam

Swansea City FC (Reserve Team) v Newcastle United FC (Reserve Team)
Premier League 2 - Division 2   
Referee:  Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee:  Cox, Robin
Assistant Referee:  Onita, Aurel
Fourth Official:  Cockle, Robert




Fri 31st Jan 2020
Birmingham City F C (Reserve Team) v Nottingham Forest F.C. (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - North 
Referee:  Sykes, Andy
Assistant Referee:  Walker, Timothy
Assistant Referee:  Ricardo, Ruebyn

Mon 3rd Feb 2020
Bolton Wanderers FC (Reserve Team) v Burnley FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - North   
Referee:  Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee:  Beckett, Alexander
Assistant Referee:  Elliott, Tom

Sheffield United FC (Reserve Team) v Barnsley FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - North   
Referee:  Lucas, Simeon
Assistant Referee:  Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee:  Topp, Jake

Sheffield Wednesday FC (Reserve Team) v Leeds United AFC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - North   
Referee:  Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee:  Brown, Adam Ali, Majid
Assistant Referee:  Jarvis, Daniel  Fryer, Martyn





Mon 3rd Feb 2020
Bristol City FC (Reserve Team) v Crystal Palace FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - South   
Referee:  Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee:  Smith, Roger
Assistant Referee:  Hobbs, Andrew

Colchester United FC (Reserve Team) v Ipswich Town F.C. (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - South   
Referee:  Ajibola, Aji Wilson, Alistair
Assistant Referee:  Gregory, Shaun
Assistant Referee:  Hitchcox, Andrew

Coventry City FC (Reserve Team) v Queens Park Rangers FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - South   
Referee:  Mulhall, Sam
Assistant Referee:  Martin, Luis
Assistant Referee:  Cox, Alan

Millwall FC (Reserve Team) v Cardiff City FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - South 
Referee:  Whitton, Robert
Assistant Referee:  Burnham, Paul
Assistant Referee:  Scott, Harry

Watford FC (Reserve Team) v Charlton Athletic FC (Reserve Team)
Professional Development League - South   
Referee:  O'Donnell, Christopher Kyle, Stuart
Assistant Referee:  Jessup, Lee
Assistant Referee:  Todd, Daniel
« Last Edit: Mon 03 Feb 2020 20:26 by aaa »