Author Topic: UEFA Nations League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 10186 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
League A - Group 4
13 October 2020, 20:45 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino polje)
Ukraine - Spain
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Konul Mehtiyeva (AZE)

League A - Group 4
13 October 2020, 20:45 CET - Cologne (Müngersdorfer Stadion)
Germany - Switzerland
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pagès (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

League C - Group 1
13 October 2020, 18:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
Azerbaijan - Cyprus
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

League C - Group 1
13 October 2020, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
Montenegro - Luxembourg
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Stefan Lupp (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Bastian Dankert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Natalia Varabyova (BLR)

League D - Group 1
13 October 2020, 18:00 CET - Riga (Daugava)
Latvia - Malta
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Lewiss Edwards (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Bird (WAL)
Fourth Official: Robert Ian Jenkins (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Kimmo J. Lipponen (FIN)

League D - Group 1
13 October 2020, 20:45 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvøllur)
Faroe Islands - Andorra
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Welander (SWE)

League D - Group 2
13 October 2020, 20:45 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
Liechtenstein - San Marino
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis W. Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Niels Hoeg (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)