Author Topic: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League  (Read 8762 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,097
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #45 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 11:28 »

Lopez Martin with an important committee member too....

Does that suggest that there are even unimportant committee members? Poor them!
Like Like x 2 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,389
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #46 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 11:47 »
Berettyán Péter as 4O on Kassai's team and not out with Vad. Unusual as he has been his #2 AR for many years.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #47 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 12:16 »
Lopez Martin with an important committee member too....

Michel Piraux is not a committee member.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 794
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #48 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 13:02 »
Important match for Ekberg. UEFA seems to be pushing him a lot. I believe that we will see his CL debut on MD5-6.
I know that I know nothing

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,853
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #49 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 13:14 »
Lopez Martin with an important committee member too....

Michel Piraux is not a committee member.

I'm sure I read somewhere he was recently promoted to the committee unless I'm mistaken.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #50 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 20:11 »
only pawson involved in match day 4 of champs and europa thought Oliver would have been considered but obviously not

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #51 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 21:22 »
only pawson involved in match day 4 of champs and europa thought Oliver would have been considered but obviously not

Oliver and Taylor were used on matchday 3 and appointments are made in sets including two matchdays.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #52 on: Tue 06 Nov 2018 19:18 »
to vlad
sorry i did not realise uefa appointments were made in sets will bear that in mind in future

cheers

james

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,498
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #53 on: Fri 09 Nov 2018 09:05 »
Red card by Gediminas Mazeika at Arsenal looked spot on. Mathieu's trip on Aubameyang on the edge of the area certainly prevented a goal scoring opportunity, and although there was another defender moving back, I don't think he would have prevented the Arsenal player from hitting the back of the net. Taking one for the team is how I would describe it, and in the context of what followed, I think Mathieu was probably not too concerned about seeing red, although a one-match suspension will follow. I didn't see enough of the rest of the game to be able to comment further.   

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #54 on: Mon 26 Nov 2018 10:29 »
GROUP STAGE - MATCHDAY 5

Group G
29 November 2018, 16:50 CET - Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena)
FC Spartak Moskva (RUS) - SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Myrmus (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Aguiar (POR)

Group K
29 November 2018, 16:50 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomislav Petrović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Miro Grgić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Goran Gabrilo (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

Group A
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Zürich (Stadion Letzigrund)
FC Zürich (SUI) - AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
Referee: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Averyanov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Dmitriy Safyan (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roman Galimov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Agnarsson (ISL)
Mentor for Delegate: Barry Bright (ENG)

Group A
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Leverkusen (BayArena)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Dennis Johan Higler (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Joost van Zuilen (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Fourth Official: Davie Goossens (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Allard Lindhout (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: László Vágner (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Clive Whitehead (ENG)

Group B
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Salzburg (Red Bull Arena)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - RB Leipzig (GER)
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dvir Shimon (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Roi Hassan (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Erez Papir (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ziv Adler (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Hanna Bordyuhova (UKR)

Group B
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Halis Özkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Yemişken (TUR)
Fourth Official: Kemal Yılmaz (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Koray Gençerler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Elisabeth Derks (NED)

Group C
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - St Petersburg (Stadion "Sankt Peterburg")
FC Zenit (RUS) - FC Křbenhavn (DEN)
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Ponis (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

Group C
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Bordeaux (Matmut Atlantique)
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) - SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
Referee: Fábio José Costa Veríssimo (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Álvaro Daniel Carvalho Mesquita (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR)
Fourth Official: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Carlos Miguel Taborda Xistra (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)
Mentor for Delegate: David Roger Griffiths (WAL)

Group D
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Anderlecht (Constant Vanden Stockstadion)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ilías Alexéas (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ángelos Evangélou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)
Mentor for Delegate: Adrian Titcombe (ENG)

Group D
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Istanbul (Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi)
Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: René Eisner (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek (CZE)

Group E
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Baku (Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - Sporting CP (POR)
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: TomᚠMokrusch (CZE)
Fourth Official: Jan Paták (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Emanuel Marek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

Group E
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Kyiv (Natsionalnyy Sportyvnyy Kompleks "Olimpiys'kyy")
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR) - Arsenal FC (ENG)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Adam Kupsik (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zbigniew Dobrynin (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

Group F
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Milan (Stadio Giuseppe Meazza)
AC Milan (ITA) - F91 Dudelange (LUX)
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Vasiliy Kazartsev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow (NIR)

Group F
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Seville (Estadio Benito Villamarín)
Real Betis Balompié (ESP) - Olympiakós FC (GRE)
Referee: Sergey Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Roman Usachev (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hans Reijgwart (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Jacob Erel (ISR)

Group J
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Krasnodar (Stadion FK Krasnodar)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - Akhisarspor (TUR)
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Volen Chinkov (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joeri Van De Velde (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

Group L
29 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Barysau (Barysau-Arena)
FC BATE Barysau (BLR) - MOL Vidi FC (HUN)
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Raili Ellermaa (EST)

Group G
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Rangers FC (SCO) - Villarreal CF (ESP)
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Fourth Official: Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Mitja Žganec (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Group H
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Frankfurt am Main (Commerzbank-Arena)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) - Olympique de Marseille (FRA)
Referee: John Beaton (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Greg Aitken (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)
Mentor for Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

Group H
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP) - SS Lazio (ITA)
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Danny Krasikow (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Fourth Official: Amihay Yehoshua Mozes (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Yigal Frid (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Bar Natan (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

Group I
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Sarpsborg (Sarpsborg Stadion)
Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR) - Beşiktaş JK (TUR)
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Julian Weinberger (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

Group I
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Malmö (Swedbank Stadion)
Malmö FF (SWE) - KRC Genk (BEL)
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Lazar Lukić (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zoran Široki (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)
Mentor for Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

Group J
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Ličge (Stade Maurice Dufrasne)
Royal Standard de Ličge (BEL) - Sevilla FC (ESP)
Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Seidel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Cortus (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Sigurđur Hannesson (ISL)

Group K
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Jablonec nad Nisou (Stadion Střelnice)
FK Jablonec (CZE) - Stade Rennais FC (FRA)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luís André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (POR)
Fourth Official: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Joăo Carlos dos Santos Capela (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Anastasiya Ryabova (RUS)
Mentor for Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

Group L
29 November 2018, 21:00 CET - London (Stamford Bridge)
Chelsea FC (ENG) - PAOK FC (GRE)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kőiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Aron Härsing (EST)
Fourth Official: Jaan Roos (EST)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Juri Frischer (EST)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Eiko Saar (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Ísak Mikladal (FRO)
« Last Edit: Fri 28 Dec 2018 15:28 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #55 on: Mon 10 Dec 2018 10:08 »
GROUP STAGE - MATCHDAY 6

Group G
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Vila-real (Estadio de la Cerámica)
Villarreal CF (ESP) - FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)
Mentor for Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

Group G
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Vienna (Allianz Stadion)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) - Rangers FC (SCO)
Referee: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Fourth Official: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Marco Guida (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Piero Giacomelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Thibault De Gendt (BEL)

Group H
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Marseille (Orange Vélodrome)
Olympique de Marseille (FRA) - Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)

Group H
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
SS Lazio (ITA) - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

Group I
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Istanbul (Vodafone Park)
Beşiktaş JK (TUR) - Malmö FF (SWE)
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Gianluca Vuoto (ITA)
Fourth Official: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)

Group I
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Genk (Luminus Arena)
KRC Genk (BEL) - Sarpsborg 08 FF (NOR)
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Burim Sejdini (MKD)
Mentor for Delegate: Panagiotis Chatzialexiou (GER)

Group J
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Seville (Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán)
Sevilla FC (ESP) - FC Krasnodar (RUS)
Referee: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Myrmus (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zbigniew Dobrynin (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Group J
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Akhisar/Manisa (Spor Toto Akhisar Stadyumu)
Akhisarspor (TUR) - Royal Standard de Ličge (BEL)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Buzás (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Péter Solymosi (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

Group K
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Rennes (Roazhon Park)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan de Vries (NED)
Fourth Official: Davie Goossens (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Blom (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

Group K
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Kyiv (Natsionalnyy Sportyvnyy Kompleks "Olimpiys'kyy")
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - FK Jablonec (CZE)
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurđsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)

Group L
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
PAOK FC (GRE) - FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR)
Referee: Tobias Welz (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Häcker (GER)
Fourth Official: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Marco Fritz (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Christian Dingert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

Group L
13 December 2018, 18:55 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
MOL Vidi FC (HUN) - Chelsea FC (ENG)
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Kirovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Fourth Official: Nikola Karakolev (MKD)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Kirchner (GER)

Group A
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Huseyin Ocak (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Frank Schneider (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Mikaël Lesage (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)

Group A
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Razgrad (Ludogorets Arena)
PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) - FC Zürich (SUI)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

Group B
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Leipzig (Red Bull Arena)
RB Leipzig (GER) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ihor Alokhin (UKR)
Fourth Official: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari (CRO)
Mentor for Delegate: Barry Bright (ENG)

Group B
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benjamin Pagčs (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Olivier Thual (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)
Mentor for Delegate: David Roger Griffiths (WAL)

Group C
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Copenhagen (Telia Parken)
FC Křbenhavn (DEN) - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kemal Yılmaz (TUR)
Fourth Official: Serkan Ok (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Barış Şimşek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Johan Johqvist (SWE)
Mentor for Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

Group C
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Prague (Sinobo Stadium)
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) - FC Zenit (RUS)
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Fourth Official: Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Greg Aitken (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Euan Anderson (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)
Mentor for Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

Group D
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Fenerbahçe SK (TUR)
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Javier Aguilar Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Appleby (ENG)

Group D
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Fourth Official: Raffael Zeder (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

Group E
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
Sporting CP (POR) - FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Kühr (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Oliver Drachta (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)
Mentor for Delegate: Adrian Titcombe (ENG)

Group E
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - London (Emirates Stadium)
Arsenal FC (ENG) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

Group F
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - Real Betis Balompié (ESP)
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Miroslav Benko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: TomᚠMókoš (SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)

Group F
13 December 2018, 21:00 CET - Piraeus (Stádio Geórgios Karaďskákis)
Olympiakós FC (GRE) - AC Milan (ITA)
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jérôme Miguelgorry (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)
« Last Edit: Fri 28 Dec 2018 15:09 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #56 on: Mon 10 Dec 2018 10:31 »
DEBUTS

Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL)
Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Peter Kráľovič (SVK)



COMMITTEE MEMBERS OBSERVING

Treimanis - Karlsson
Kovács - Fandel
Dallas - Uilenberg



Olympiakós - Milan is a direct play-off, therefore Bastien's presence is fully understandable. The same with Stade Rennais - Astana, Gözübüyük is the referee. In this case one can say it's a better game for the Dutch than possible debut in a meaningless UCL match.

In Groups G and I every team can advance. Treimanis & Mazzoleni and Banti & Kovács are appointed respectively

In each of the groups B, C, J, L two teams compete for advance but not in direct games.

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,389
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #57 on: Mon 10 Dec 2018 13:11 »
Farkas has a good team with him.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

ryan80

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 73
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #58 on: Mon 11 Feb 2019 23:16 »
12 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Istanbul (Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi)
Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) - FC Zenit (RUS)
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jérôme Miguelgorry (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Kofoed (DEN)

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 794
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #59 on: Tue 12 Feb 2019 11:18 »
The other appointments.

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Vienna (Allianz Stadion)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) - FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Pickel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Fourth Official: Mark Borsch (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Tobias Welz (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Christian Dingert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Prague (Sinobo Stadium)
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) - KRC Genk (BEL)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Krasnodar (Stadion FK "Krasnodar)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Michael Fabbri (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Mikael Salzer (SWE)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Rennes (Roazhon Park)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) - Real Betis Balompié (ESP)
Referee: Anastásios Sidirópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychrónis Kostarás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lázaros Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Damianós Efthymiádis (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Jeannette Good (FIN)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Piraeus (Stádio Geórgios Karaďskákis)
Olympiakós FC (GRE) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Fourth Official: Edward Smart (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Paul Tierney (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jonathan Moss (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
SS Lazio (ITA) - Sevilla FC (ESP)
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Matej Jug (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Ádonis Prokopíou (CYP)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Barysaŭ (Barysaŭ-Arena)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) - Arsenal FC (ENG)
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)

Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Lazar Lukić (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zoran Široki (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

14 February 2019, 18:55 CET - Istanbul (Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi Türk Telekom Stadyumu)
Galatasaray SK (TUR) - SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Fourth Official: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luciano Luci (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Plzeň (Doosan Arena)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan de Vries (NED)
Fourth Official: Davie Goossens (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Blom (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Pol van Boekel (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Bruges (Jan Breydelstadion)
Club Brugge KV (BEL) - FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Zürich (Stadion Letzigrund)
FC Zürich (SUI) - SSC Napoli (ITA)
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Milovan Ristić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dalibor Đurđević (SRB)
Fourth Official: Nemanja Petrović (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Danilo Grujić (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Igor Stojilković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Malmö (Swedbank Stadion)
Malmö FF (SWE) - Chelsea FC (ENG)
Referee: Aliaksiej Kulbakoŭ (BLR)

Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Kari Iuell (NOR)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Kharkiv (Oblasnyy sportyvnyy kompleks "Metalist")
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: Constantine Hatzidakis (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Martin Atkinson (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Jim Stjerne Hansen (DEN)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - Valencia CF (ESP)
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hațegan (ROU)

Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Lars Richt (SWE)

14 February 2019, 21:00 CET - Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
Sporting CP (POR) - Villarreal CF (ESP)
Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Karim Abed (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Clive Whitehead (ENG)
I know that I know nothing