Author Topic: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022  (Read 2135 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

flipmode

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 330
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Sydney
    • View Profile
UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« on: Mon 05 Jul 2021 12:07 »
Please post all appointments for the UEFA Europa League 2021/2022 in this thread.
David Silva olé.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 403
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #1 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 11:41 »
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) / Omonoia (CYP) vs Legia Warszawa (POL) / Flora Tallinn (EST)
Mura (SVN) / Ludogorets (BUL) vs Ferencváros (HUN) / Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) / Crvena zvezda (SRB) vs Alashkert (ARM) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) / CFR Cluj (ROU) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Young Boys (SUI)
Olympiacos (GRE) / Neftçi (AZE) vs Malmö (SWE) / HJK Helsinki (FIN)

Main path

Jablonec (CZE) vs Celtic (SCO) / Midtjylland (DEN)
Rapid Wien (AUT) / Sparta Praha (CZE) vs Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) / Galatasaray (TUR) vs St Johnstone (SCO)

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 403
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #2 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 19:40 »
can you please post the referee appointments for the next stage of the competition please
sorry for any inconvenience caused in doing this
many thanks
« Last Edit: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:19 by bmb »

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #3 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:48 »
can you please post the referee appointments for the next stage of the competition please
sorry for any inconvenience caused in doing this
many thanks


This round hasn't finished yet so no appointments yet as no games are confirmed.
« Last Edit: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:50 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 403
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #4 on: Fri 30 Jul 2021 19:34 »
okay bmb-my apologies!!!

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #5 on: Sun 01 Aug 2021 11:22 »
Third Qualifying Round- 1st Leg

Tuesday 3 August 2021

19:00 CET - Baku (Bakcell Arena)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: William Collum (SCO, Elite)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Euan Anderson (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplın (KAZ)

Thursday 5 August 2021

16:00 CET - Almaty (Ortalyq stadıony)
FC Qaırat Almaty (KAZ) - Alashkert FC (ARM)
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR, Elite)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkilʹ (UKR)

17:45 CET - Jablonec nad Nisou (Stadion Střelnice)
FK Jablonec (CZE) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Cevdet Kömürcüoğlu (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

18:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Omónia FC (CYP) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Radu Petrescu (ROU, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sorin Andrei Antonie (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

18:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE, 2Cat) Athanásios Tzílos (GRE, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Konstadínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Vasílios Fotiás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

20:00 CET - Murska Sobota (Mestni stadion Fazanerija)
NŠ Mura (SVN) - FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Tanya Gravina (MLT)

20:00 CET - Istanbul (Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu)
Galatasaray (TUR) - St Johnstone FC (SCO)
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

20:30 CET - Vienna (Allianz Stadion)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) - Anórthosis Ammochóstou FC (CYP)
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Bresmes (ITA)
Fourth Official: Davide Ghersini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Edlira Jaupaj-Sherifaj (ALB)
« Last Edit: Sun 08 Aug 2021 18:54 by tomp »

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #6 on: Sun 08 Aug 2021 18:53 »
Third Qualifying Round- 2nd Leg

Tuesday 10 August 2021

18:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - Omónia FC (CYP)
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK, Elite)
Assistant Referee 1: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Ján Pozor (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)

20:30 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Nyzhnyk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Dmytro Kryvushkin (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Mihail Kasabov (BUL)

Thursday 12 August 2021

17:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - FC Qaırat Almaty (KAZ)
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Fourth Official: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Bartosz Łaski (POL)

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Neftçi PFK (AZE)
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (GER, Elite)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dietz (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Sinn (GER)
Fourth Official: Martin Petersen (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Aldi Topçiu (ALB)
Mentor for Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

19:00 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) - NŠ Mura (SVN)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Winkler (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Kimmo Lipponen (FIN)

19:00 CET - Larnaca (Gípedo Andónis Papadópoulos)
Anórthosis Ammochóstou FC (CYP) - SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Igor Stojčevski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Yuriy Barbash (UKR)

20:00 CET - Perth (McDiarmid Park)
St Johnstone FC (SCO) - Galatasaray (TUR)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Anthony Bloch (ENG)


20:45 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - FK Jablonec (CZE)
Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Seidel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Lasse Koslowski (GER)
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

Alex04

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 46
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #7 on: Tue 10 Aug 2021 07:45 »
Is Kružliak really elite?

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #8 on: Tue 10 Aug 2021 08:33 »
Is Kružliak really elite?
Yes he got promoted to the elite group two years ago.
Like Like x 1 View List

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 792
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #9 on: Sun 15 Aug 2021 08:07 »
Play-Offs, First Legs

Tuesday 17 August 2021

21:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

Wednesday 18 August 2021

18:00 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - AZ Alkmaar (NED)
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Andrei Chivulete (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate:Aristeidis Stavropoulos (GRE)

Thursday 19 August 2021

19:00 CET - Prague (Eden Arena)
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) - Legia Warszawa (POL)
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

19:00 CET - Nicosia (GSP)
Omonoia FC (CYP) - Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Mohamed Al-Hakim (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michalis Koukoulakis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

19:00 CET - Randers (Randers Stadion)
Randers FC (DEN) - Galatasaray S.K. (TUR)
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Kadri Jägel (EST)

20:00 CET - Murska Sobota (Mestni stadion Fazanerija)
NS Mura (SVN) - SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Peter Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Thór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

20:45 CET - Istanbul (Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu)
Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1:Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aurélien Berthomieu (FRA)
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatović (SVN)

21:00 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Rangers FC (SCO) - Alashkert FC (ARM)
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychronis Kostaras (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lazaros Dimitriadis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aggelos Evangelou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

21:00 CET - Piraeus (Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis)
Olympiacos FC (GRE) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

21:00 CET - Vienna (Weststadion)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT) - FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Yariv Teper (ISR)
I know that I know nothing

GingerReferee

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 279
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #10 on: Sun 15 Aug 2021 14:17 »
Michael also has a return fixture the following week as well with Darren England as FO.

Ref Fan

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 662
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #11 on: Sun 15 Aug 2021 15:12 »
If Michael Oliver is going to get regular European games this season, - he's already had a CL game - I hope he gets some breaks in the PL.  He had a very congested period last season (which included a longer trip to Israel as I recall), which some felt reflected on his form for a while. 

At least he performed well in the Euros so both he and Taylor should get some decent appointments.
Agree Agree x 2 View List

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 403
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #12 on: Fri 20 Aug 2021 13:24 »
Oliver Pawson and 2 Scottish refs out for conference and Europa 2nd legs next week


bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Europa League 2021/2022
« Reply #14 on: Tue 24 Aug 2021 16:46 »
Didn't realise these hadn't been posted in full. Tomp where are you - i'm lost without you!!!

Thursday 26 August 2021

17:00 CET - Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - Rangers FC (SCO)
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Eduard Beitinger (GER)
Fourth Official: Harm Osmers (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Helsinki Football Stadium)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Fenerbahçe SK (TUR)
Referee: Ivan Kruzliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Pozor (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Kralovic (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Ţormóđsson (ISL)

18:30 CET - Zaporizhzhya (Zaporizhzhya City Stadium)
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) - SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Lucian Rusandu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Jasmin Baković (BIH)

20:00 CET - Istanbul (Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi Kasımpasa Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)
Galatasaray S.K. (TUR) Randers FC (DEN)
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitry Zhuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzmitry Dzmitryieu (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

20:15 CET - Alkmaar (AZ Stadion)
AZ Alkmaar (NED) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Georgios Fantaros (CYP)

20:30 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Peter Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Darren England (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA)

20:45 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Olympiacos FC (GRE)
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dietz (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Martin Petersen (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)


21:00 CET - Warsaw (Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
Referee: Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licinio Barbosa Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Fourth Official: Miguel Hugo Filipe Ferreira C. Moreira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

21:00 CET - Deurne (Bosuil)
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) - Omonoia FC (CYP)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonnikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari-Uliša (CRO)

21:00 CET - Graz (Stadion Graz Liebenau)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) - NS Mura (SVN)
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ińigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Fourth Official: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Bozhinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)         
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel