Author Topic: UEFA Europa League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 16977 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 784
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Sileks (MKD) - Drita (KOS): Andrew Madley (ENG)

Servette (SUI) - Reims (FRA): Stuart Attwell (ENG)

Also a treat for bmb

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA): Ádám Farkas (HUN)

No Russian referees on CL/EL which is not weird.....
I know that I know nothing

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Madley must have Lennard and Smart with him given his EFL appointment this weekend...

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,355
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Also a treat for bmb

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA): Ádám Farkas (HUN)



AR: Balázs Szert; Gergő Vigh-Tarsolyi
4O: Ferenc Karakó

Complete Mr Farkas team. Will have a look at the flights from Bournemouth to Dublin & will try and get to that one. I have already applied to UEFA for press accreditation.
« Last Edit: Tue 08 Sep 2020 19:57 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Like Like x 1 View List

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Sileks (MKD) - Drita (KOS): Andrew Madley (ENG)

Servette (SUI) - Reims (FRA): Stuart Attwell (ENG)

Also a treat for bmb

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA): Ádám Farkas (HUN)

No Russian referees on CL/EL which is not weird.....

Decent game for Madley for his EL bow. Attwell with a decent derby game too

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 552
    • View Profile
Wednesday 16 September
Second Qualifying Round

18:30 CET - Differdange (Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange)
FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX) - Willem II (NED)
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrii Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Fourth Official: Viktor Kopiievskyi (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

19:00 CET - Stockolm (Stockholm Arena)
Hammarby Fotboll (SWE) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Pickel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Frederick Assmuth (GER)
Fourth Official: Sören Storks (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stéphane Lnanoy (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow (NIR)

20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL) Ian McNabb (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurđsson (ISL) Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL) Paul Robinson (NIR)
Fourth Official: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL) Jamie Robinson (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Bert Andersson (SWE)

Thursday 17 September

14:00 CET - Shymkent (Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium)
FC Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ) - APOEL FC (CYP)
Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official:  Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Zaur Haji-Maharramov (AZE)

14:15 CET - Ventspils (Ventspils Olimpiskais Centrs)
FK Ventspils (LVA) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith (IRL) Bernard Connolly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Madeline Ekvall (SWE)

15:30 CET - Skopje (FFM Training Center)
KF Renova (MKD) - HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Referee: Joăo Pedro Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Fourth Official: Vitor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Desislava Ralkova (BUL)

16:00 CET - Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Cjapi (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer:  Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)

16:00 CET - Almaty (Almaty Ortalyk Stadion)
FC Astana (KAZ) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: Dumitru Munteanu (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vadim Vicol (MDA)
Fourth Official: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

16:00 CET - Durrës ("Niko Dovana" Stadium)
KF Teuta (ALB) - Granada CF (ESP)
Referee: Willy Delajod (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Fourth Official: Eric Wattellier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucilio Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović.(BIH)

17:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) - Rangers FC (SCO)
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Johnathon Bryant (WAL)
Fourth Official: Simon Lee Evans (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)

UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

17:30 CET - Kuopio (Kuopion keskuskenttä)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dimitar Rusev (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Davidov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

17:45 CET - Botoșani (Municipal)
FC Botoșani (ROU) - KF Škendija (MKD)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Fourth Official: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

18:00 CET - Bodř (Aspmyra)
FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR) - FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Referee: Peter Kralovic (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kovac (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Ziemba (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pece (LVA)

18:00 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
FK Riteriai (LTU) - FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
Referee: Espen Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Öystein Ytterland (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Bozhinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)

18:00 CET - Plovdiv (Stadion Lokomotiv Plovdiv)
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) - Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
Referee: Harm Osmers (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Kempter (GER)
Fourth Official: Robert Schröder (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

18:00 CET - Gothenburg (Gamla Ullevi)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) - FC Copengahen (DEN)
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Teodoro Sobrino Magán (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan José López Mir (ESP)
Fourth Official: César Soto Grado (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

18:00 CET - Baku (8 KM Stadionu)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - Galatasaray AŞ (TUR)
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Graeme Stewart (SCO) 
Fourth Official: Euan Anderson (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

18:30 CET - Tallinn (Lilleküla Stadium)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - KR Reykjavik (ISL)
Referee: Sigurd Kringstad (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Garry O'Hagan (SCO)

18:30 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
Referee: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoechea (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon Núńez Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Adrián Cordero Vega (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Anna Bordiugova (UKR)

18:30 CET - Stockholm (Stockholm Arena)
Djurgĺrdens IF (SWE) - Europa FC (GIB)
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélien Drouet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikael Berchebru (FRA)
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Jitka Klimkova (CZE)

19:00 CET - Riga (Skonto Stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - S.S. Tre Fiori F.C. (SMR)
Referee: Kári Jóannesarson á Hövdanum (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Petur Reinert (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Natallia Varabyova (BLR)

19:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - Fehérvár FC (HUN)
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Maksimov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Radoslav Gidzhenov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

19:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Laçi (ALB) - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Johan Balder (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Bas Van Dongen (NED)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Sanja Bosanac-Perišić (MNE)

19:00 CET - Sofia (Bulgarska Armiya)
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - FC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Birsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kenneth William Clark (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojcinovski (MKD)

19:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Veiko Motsnik (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Aron Härsing (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Külljastinen (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Saliy (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

19:00 CET - Heraklion (Theodoros Vardinogiannis)
OFI Crete FC (GRE) - Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Piero Giacomelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavadetscher (SUI)

19:00 CET - Tbilisi (M. Meskhi II Stadium)
FC Lokomotive Tbilisi (GEO) - FC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aurélien Berthomieu (FRA)
Fourth Official: Florent Batta (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Ronald Zimmermann (GER)

19:30 CET - Andorra La Vella (Estadi Comunal)
Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Yahueni Ramanau (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Gusev (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dznianis Shcharbakou (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

20:00 CET - Wrexham (Racecourse Ground)
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Da Silva (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Morais (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Adrian Azzopardi (MLT) 
UEFA Delegate: Rimla Akhtar (ENG)

20:00 CET - Skopje (National Arena Todor Proeski)
FK Sileks (MKD) - KF Drita (KOS)
Referee: Andrew Madley (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Nick Hopton (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Jones (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Iveta Stoyanova Bankova BUL)

20:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - AC Milan (ITA)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Gergő Vígh-Tarsonyi (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Medved (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Kadri Jägel (EST)

20:00 CET - Gliwice (Municipal Stadium)
GKS Piast Gliwice (POL) - TSV Prolactal Hartberg (AUT)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

20:00 CET - Tirana (Arena Kombëtare)
FK Kukësi (ALB) - VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidluin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandra Ana Raspopović (MNE)

20:00 CET - Banjaluka (Gradski Stadion Banja Luka)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) - Rio Ave FC (POR)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate:Jovan Šurbatović,(SRB)

20:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium)
Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
Referee: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Pascal Hirzel (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Kejdi Tomorri (ALB)

20:00 CET - Ličge (Stade Maurice Dufrasne)
Royal Standard de Ličge (BEL) - Bala Town FC (WAL)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Christos Nicolaides (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Dervishaj Nelaj (ESP)

20:30 CET - Stavanger (Viking Stadion)
Viking FK (NOR) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednar (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Frantisek Ferenc (SVK)
Fourth Official: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

20:30 CET - Coleraine (The Showgrounds)
Coleraine FC (NIR) - Motherwell FC (SCO)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Joonas Valjakka Turkka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Mohammed Al-Emara (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

20:45 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - Floriana FC (MLT)
Referee: David Munro (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kylie Cockburn (SCO) Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Greg Aitken (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)

20:45 CET - Osijek (Stadion Gradski vrt)
NK Osijek (CRO) - FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ińigo Prieto López De Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Alfonso Baena Espejo (ESP)
Fourth Official: Mario Melero López (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Jasmin Baković (BIH)

20:45 CET - Dunajská Streda (DAC Arena)
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) - FK Jablonec (CZE)
Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Longo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Federico La Penna (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

20:45 CET - Geneva (Stade de Genčve)
Servette FC (SUI) - Stade de Reims (FRA)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Constantine Hatzidakis (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Neil Davies (ENG)
Fourth Official: Darren England (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)

21:00 CET - Senta (Gradski Stadion Senta)
FK TSC Bačka Topola SRB) - Fotbal Club FCSB (ROU)
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan de Vries (NED)
Fourth Official: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michalis Koukoulaki (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tomo (HUN)

21:05 CET - Budapest (Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion)
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) - Malmö FF (SWE)
Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Tryfon Petropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordanis Aptosoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aggelos Evangelou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Michalis Mitas (CYP)
« Last Edit: Tue 15 Sep 2020 08:38 by tomp »
Like Like x 3 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,355
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Also a treat for bmb

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA): Ádám Farkas (HUN)



AR: Balázs Szert; Gergő Vigh-Tarsolyi
4O: Ferenc Karakó

Complete Mr Farkas team. Will have a look at the flights from Bournemouth to Dublin & will try and get to that one. I have already applied to UEFA for press accreditation.

Got my accreditation - now just need to sort out my travel!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Jones and England in European action pretty quick, albeit holding the numbers board.

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 979
    • View Profile
Good to see Kylie out as part of a Scottish quartet

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,355
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Also a treat for bmb

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA): Ádám Farkas (HUN)



AR: Balázs Szert; Gergő Vigh-Tarsolyi
4O: Ferenc Karakó

Complete Mr Farkas team. Will have a look at the flights from Bournemouth to Dublin & will try and get to that one. I have already applied to UEFA for press accreditation.

Got my accreditation - now just need to sort out my travel!

No directs flights currently but I can fly from Bournemouth to Prague and then Prague to Dublin! Return flight would be via Krakow. That's nuts!! Cost is reasonable enough but makes it a 7.5 - 8 hour flight instead of 1 hour and I'd have to stay overnight. Not sure I can be bothered with that! If the lovely Mr Solymosi was 4O I would 100% go but...
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Agree Agree x 1 Dumb Dumb x 1 View List

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Wednesday 23 September

18:00 CET - Nicosia (GSP)
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Fourth Official: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate:

 Thursday 24 September

16:00 CET - Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyane)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - NK Celje (SVN)
Referee: John Beaton (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gavin Duncan (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wouters (BEL)
UEFA Delegate:

17:30 CET - Kuopio (Kuopion Keskuskenttä)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - FK Sūduva (LVA)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Rene Eisner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate:

18:00 CET - Plzeň (Stadion města Plzně)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - SřnderjyskE (DEN)
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: David Elias Bitton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Dvir Shimon (ISR)
Fourth Official: Daniel Bar Natan (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vuckov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate:

18:00 CET - Székesfehérvár (MOL Aréna Sóstó)
Fehérvár FC (HUN) - Stade de Reims (FRA)
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Dragoslav Perič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate:

18:30 CET - Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena)
FC Rostov (RUS) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nadvornik (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubes (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Khudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Stockholm (Stockholm Arena)
Djurgĺrdens IF (SWE) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jakub Winkler (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bartosz Heinig (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Riga (Skonto Stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Fabio Josč Costa Veríssimo (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis Andrč Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Martins (POR)
Fourth Official: Antonio Emanuel Carvalho Nobre (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Sofia (Bulgarska Armiya)
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Tamás Bognár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Buzás Balázs (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Kóbor.(HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Istanbul (Beşiktaş Park)
Beşiktaş JK (TUR) - Rio Ave FC (POR)
Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Seidel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Tilburg (Koning Willem II Stadion)
Willem II (NED) - Rangers FC (SCO)
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Bindoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Gianpaolo Calvarese (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kyros Vassaras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - Alanyaspor (TUR)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Koiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen (EST)
Fourth Official: Joonas Jaanovits (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Charleroi (Stade du Pays de Charleroi)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Robert Madden (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David Roome (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Fourth Official: Donald Robertson (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Malmö (Malmö New Stadium)
Malmö FF (SWE) - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Murska Sobota (Mestni Stadion Fazanerija)
NS Mura (SVN) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Referee Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate:

19:30 CET - Petah Tikva (Itztadion HaMoshava)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) - Motherwell FC (SCO)
Referee: Sergii Boiko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Voytyuk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michalis Argyrou (CYP)
UEFA Delegate:

19:30 CET - Giurgiu (Stadionul Marin Anastasovici)
Fotbal Club FCSB (ROU) - FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
Referee:
Assistant Referee 1:
Assistant Referee 2:
Fourth Official:
UEFA Referee Observer:
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Andri Vigfússon (ISL)
Fourth Official: Pétur Guđmundsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Tiraspol (Sheriff Stadion)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dimitar Mechkarovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino Polje)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ińigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2:  José Gallego Garcia (ESP)
Fourth Official: Pablo González Fuertes.(ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joăo Francisco Lopes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Nicosia (GSP)
APOEL FC (CYP) - HŠK Zrinjski (BIH)
Referee: Daniel Stefanski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Igor Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Damian Sylwestrzak (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Istanbul (Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi)
Galatasaray A. Ş. (TUR) - HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Referee:Craig Pawson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Jones (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Aleh Chykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Parken (Copenhagen)
F.C. Copenhagen (DEN) - GKS Piast Gliwice (POL)
Referee: Donatas Rumsas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radius (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Dovydas Suziedelis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Simenas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Costas Kapitanis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Ličge (Stade Maurice Dufrasne)
Royal Standard de Ličge (BEL) - FK Vojvodina (SRB)
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mika Peltola (FIN)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Skopje (National Arena Todor Proeski)
KF Škendija (MKD) - Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
Referee: Ali Palabiyik (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Cem Satman (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler' (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Granada (Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes)
Granada CF (ESP) - FC Lokomotive Tbilisi (GEO
Referee: Serdar Gozubuyuk (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Joost Van Zuilen (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rogier Honig (NED)
Fourth Official: Edwin van de Graaf (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate:

20:15 CET - Wolfsburg (AOK Stadion)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER) - FC Desna Chernihiv (UKR)
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Fourth Official: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
Floriana FC (MLT) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee:  Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrisimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Fourth Official: Admir Sehović (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Warsaw (Marshall Józef Piłsudski Municipal Stadium of Legia Warszawa)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - KF Drita (KOS)
Referee: Halis Ozkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesiguzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kerem Ersoy ((TUR)
Fourth Official: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Shvetsov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Basel (St. Jakob's Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Stefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2:  Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Birsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Milano (Stadio Giuseppe Meazza)
AC Milan (ITA) - FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR)
Referee: Fran Jović  (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić  (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2:  Hrvoje Radić  (CRO)
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Linz (Stadion der Stadt Linz)
LASK (AUT) - FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
Referee: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Bejnamin Pages (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2:  Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Fourth Official: Mikael Lesage (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - St. Gallen (Arena St. Gallen)
FC St.Gallen 1879 (SUI) - AEK Athens FC (GRE)
Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Alcoba Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Javier Alberola Rojas (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate:

20:45 CET - Rijeka (Stadion HNK Rijeka)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) - Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Miguel Alves Jesus (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel Almeida Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: Helder Miguel Azevedo Malheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Riley (ENG)
UEFA Delegate:

21:00 CET - Lisbon (Estádio Josč Alvalade)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Srdan Jovanović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Radoje Pajović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate:
« Last Edit: Fri 18 Sep 2020 22:48 by TheThingFromLewes »

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Important observers out for Lopes Martin, Hernandez Hernandez and Mariani.

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Good game for pawson

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 552
    • View Profile
Thursday 1 October

Playoff Round

16:00 CET - Yerevan (Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychronis Kostaras (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lazaros Dimitriadis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ioannis Papadopoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate:

18:30 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Ali Palabiyik (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Cem Satman (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Liberec (Stadion U Nisy)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) - APOEL FC (CYP)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum /(SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Malmö (Malmö New Stadium)
Malmö FF (SWE) - Granada CF (ESP)
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marius Avram (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Charleroi (Stade du Pays de Charleroi)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Thorsten Schiffner (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Fourth Official: Bejmain Cortus (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate:

19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate:

19:30 CET - Petah Tikva (Itztadion HaMoshava)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) -  FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Novak Simović (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Warsaw (Marshall Józef Piłsudski Municipal Stadium of Legia Warszawa)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee:  Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Bozhinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino polje)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Fréréric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benoît Millot (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Minsk (National Olympic Stadium Dinamo)
FC Dynamo Brest (BLR) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Andraž Kovacić (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Nejć Kajtazović (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Costas Kapitanis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Ličge (Stade Maurice Dufrasne)
Royal Standard de Ličge (BEL) - Fehérvár FC (HUN)
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Francis Connor (SCO)
Fourth Official: Kevin Clancy (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate:

20:00 CET - Copenhagen (Parken)
F.C. Copenhagen (DEN) - HNK Rijeka (CRO)
Referee: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Cook (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Sian Massey-Ellis (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel (GER)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Dublin (Dublin Arena)
Dundalk FC (IRL) -  KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Bindoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Michael Fabbri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stavros Tritsonis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Bern (Stadion Wankdorf)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) - KF Tirana (ALB)
Referee: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate:

20:30 CET - Basel (St. Jakob's Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Ivan Kruzliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomas Somolani (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Kralovio (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate:

20:45 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadim)
Rangers FC (SCO) - Galatasaray A. Ş. (TUR)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonnikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer:  Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate:

20:45 CET - Athens (Olympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis")
AEK Athens FC (GRE) - VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licino Barbosa Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Alexandre Santos Soares (POR)
Fourth Official: Joăo Pedro Silva Pinheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate:

21:00 CET - London (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)
Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate:

21:00 CET - Lisbon (Estádio Josč Alvalade)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) - LASK (AUT)
Referee: Alexey Kulbakov (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzimitry Zhuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate:

21:00 CET - Vila Do Conde (Estádio do Rio Ave FC)
Rio Ave FC (POR) - AC Milan (ITA)
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Javier Alberola Rojas (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Round
« Last Edit: Fri 25 Sep 2020 12:21 by tomp »
Like Like x 2 View List

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Excellent games for Kavanagh and Collum. Karasev back with a game. I count 7 elite refs with games.

Stand out games go to Massa, Treimanis, Dias Soares and Manzano

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Excellent games for Kavanagh and Collum. Karasev back with a game. I count 7 elite refs with games.

Stand out games go to Massa, Treimanis, Dias Soares and Manzano

Treimanis and Gil Manzano with important observers....

Kavanagh seems to be impressing at UEFA level with his run of games.