Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 14029 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« on: Tue 19 Mar 2019 09:24 »
Group A
22 March 2019, 18:00 CET - Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion "Vasil Levski")
BULGARIA - MONTENEGRO
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Vladislav Khodeyev (RUS)

Group A
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - London (Wembley Stadium)
ENGLAND - CZECH REPUBLIC
Referee: Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licínio Barbosa Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Alexandre dos Santos Soares (POR)
Fourth Official: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hugh Dallas (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI)

Group B
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
LUXEMBOURG - LITHUANIA
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Fourth Official: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

Group B
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - Lisbon (Estádio do SL Benfica)
PORTUGAL - UKRAINE
Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benoît Millot (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)

Group H
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
ALBANIA - TURKEY
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Pickel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Dingert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

Group H
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
ANDORRA - ICELAND
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alain Bieri (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

Group H
22 March 2019, 20:45 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - FRANCE
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Kirovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)