Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 15111 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 800
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #135 on: Tue 06 Oct 2020 11:48 »
Playoff Semi Finals

18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadze National Stadium Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - BELARUS
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tarik Ongun (TUR)
Fourth Official: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Riley (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)

20:45 CET - Skopje (National Arena Todor Proeski)
NORTH MACEDONIA - KOSOVO
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

20:45 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - SERBIA
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

20:45 CET - Glasgow (Hampden Park)
SCOTLAND - ISRAEL
Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Colţescu (ROU)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

20:45 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
SLOVAKIA - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Frank Schneider (FRA)
Video Assistant Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Georg Lüchinger (LIE)

20:45 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion Grbavica)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - NORTHERN IRELAND
Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrián Devís (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Díaz Pérez Del Palomar (ESP)
Fourth Official: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoechea (ESP)
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)

20:45 CET - Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski)
BULGARIA - HUNGARY
Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Paweł  Sokolnicki (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Listkiewicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Video Assistant Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Loukas Siotropos (GRE)

20:45 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
ICELAND - ROMANIA
Referee: Damir Skomina (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)
« Last Edit: Tue 06 Oct 2020 11:50 by tomp »