Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 14030 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #60 on: Wed 09 Oct 2019 09:34 »
Group D
12 October 2019, 15:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

Group D
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Copenhagen (Telia Parken)
DENMARK - SWITZERLAND
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kýros Vassáras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

Group F
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
FAROE ISLANDS - ROMANIA
Referee: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

Group J
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino polje)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - FINLAND
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomáš Somoláni (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Fourth Official: Filip Glova (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI)

Group F
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - SWEDEN
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Roman Usachov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

Group F
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - SPAIN
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Paul Tierney (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Domenico Messina (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Group J
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
ITALY - GREECE
Referee: Sergey Karasyov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Group J
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
LIECHTENSTEIN - ARMENIA
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)