Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 15110 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #60 on: Tue 08 Oct 2019 09:25 »
Group A
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Prague (Sinobo Stadium)
CZECH REPUBLIC - ENGLAND
Referee: Damir Skomina (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official: Matej Jug (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)

Group A
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
MONTENEGRO - BULGARIA
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Danijel Jošt (SVN)

Group B
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
PORTUGAL - LUXEMBOURG
Referee: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Gil (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: William Campbell (NIR)

Group B
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Kharkiv (Oblasnyy Sportyvnyy Kompleks "Metalist")
UKRAINE - LITHUANIA
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
ANDORRA - MOLDOVA
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
ICELAND - FRANCE
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Istanbul (Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi)
TURKEY - ALBANIA
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)