Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 15110 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #60 on: Thu 05 Sep 2019 09:21 »
Group J
8 September 2019, 15:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
ARMENIA - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benoît Millot (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler (SUI)

Group D
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - DENMARK
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

Group D
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Sion (Stade de Tourbillon)
SWITZERLAND - GIBRALTAR
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Pechanec (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

Group F
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Ploiești (Stadionul Ilie Oană)
ROMANIA - MALTA
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

Group F
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Gijón (Estadio Municipal El Molinón-Enrique Castro "Quini")
SPAIN - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

Group F
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
SWEDEN - NORWAY
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)

Group J
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Tampere (Tampereen stadion)
FINLAND - ITALY
Referee: Robert Madden (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David Roome (SCO)
Fourth Official: John Beaton (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

Group J
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
GREECE - LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Harald Lechner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao Vizcaíno (ESP)