Author Topic: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round  (Read 14010 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 735
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #60 on: Wed 04 Sep 2019 18:04 »
Huge match for Soares Dias. Definitely a test for him.

Kasarev under Fandel's eye. I wonder what this appointment means. Also a test for Sidiropoulos.

Siebert with an important observer too... perhaps a sign of starting to look beyond Brych in the coming years?

I don't know why they focus on Siebert more than on Stieler. The former is far, far from complete referee...

Siebert is younger, though. He is 35 and Stieler is 38. He has more years to develop.
I know that I know nothing

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,744
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #61 on: Thu 05 Sep 2019 00:07 »
Peljto is a new name to me... with an important observer watching. Any info on him?

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 735
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #62 on: Thu 05 Sep 2019 08:45 »
Peljto is a new name to me... with an important observer watching. Any info on him?

I watched him this summer on the UEFA U19 Championship. A very good referee. He is not afraid to use cautions if they are needed on the match. He is not fussy at all and mostly stays in the background and let the teams play football.

I am certain that we will see him in CL quickly and in a couple of years on the Elite Group.
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 Informative Informative x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #63 on: Thu 05 Sep 2019 08:46 »
Peljto is a new name to me... with an important observer watching. Any info on him?

Extremely talented, future elite if you ask me. However, nowadays UEFA strongly prefer the referees who operate with VAR in their domestic leagues.
Like Like x 1 Informative Informative x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #64 on: Thu 05 Sep 2019 09:21 »
Group J
8 September 2019, 15:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
ARMENIA - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benoît Millot (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler (SUI)

Group D
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - DENMARK
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

Group D
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Sion (Stade de Tourbillon)
SWITZERLAND - GIBRALTAR
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Pechanec (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

Group F
8 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Ploiești (Stadionul Ilie Oană)
ROMANIA - MALTA
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

Group F
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Gijón (Estadio Municipal El Molinón-Enrique Castro "Quini")
SPAIN - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

Group F
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
SWEDEN - NORWAY
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)

Group J
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Tampere (Tampereen stadion)
FINLAND - ITALY
Referee: Robert Madden (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David Roome (SCO)
Fourth Official: John Beaton (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

Group J
8 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
GREECE - LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Harald Lechner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao Vizcaíno (ESP)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #65 on: Fri 06 Sep 2019 08:01 »
Group E
9 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Baku (Bakcell Arena)
AZERBAIJAN - CROATIA
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Ilič (BLR)

Group C
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
ESTONIA - NETHERLANDS
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Yevhen Aranovs'kyy (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Geórgios Fándaros (CYP)

Group C
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
NORTHERN IRELAND - GERMANY
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Giallatini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

Group E
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
HUNGARY - SLOVAKIA
Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrián Devis (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Diaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Fourth Official: Xavier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

Group G
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
LATVIA - NORTH MACEDONIA
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jon-Michael Knutsen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Ţormóđsson (ISL)

Group G
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Warsaw (PGE Narodowy)
POLAND - AUSTRIA
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: György Ring (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Fourth Official: Tamás Bognár (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Zoran Cvrk (CRO)

Group G
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA - ISRAEL
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

Group I
9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Kaliningrad (Stadion "Kaliningrad")
RUSSIA - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovica Tatar (MNE)
Fourth Official: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - CYPRUS
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Lewiss Edwards (WAL)
Fourth Official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

9 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Hampden Park)
SCOTLAND - BELGIUM
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)
« Last Edit: Fri 06 Sep 2019 10:28 by Vlad Vladadze »

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,222
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #66 on: Fri 06 Sep 2019 14:40 »
Isn't Lahos the one you guys keep saying is terrible?

Viktor travelling on his birthday! Good to see him out though!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,744
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #67 on: Fri 06 Sep 2019 15:30 »
Isn't Lahos the one you guys keep saying is terrible?

Viktor travelling on his birthday! Good to see him out though!

How Lahoz is elite is completely baffling....
Sad Sad x 1 View List

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 735
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #68 on: Fri 06 Sep 2019 15:55 »
Isn't Lahos the one you guys keep saying is terrible?

Viktor travelling on his birthday! Good to see him out though!

How Lahoz is elite is completely baffling....

Actually he has improved since last season. He had a CL SF and mostly good performances.
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 View List

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 735
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #69 on: Fri 06 Sep 2019 15:59 »
Viktor travelling on his birthday! Good to see him out though!

Big match for Kassai. Hope it goes without trouble.
I know that I know nothing
Agree Agree x 2 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #70 on: Sat 07 Sep 2019 09:49 »
Group A
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Southampton (St Mary's Stadium)
ENGLAND - KOSOVO
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Thorsten Schiffner (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Dingert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)

Group A
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
MONTENEGRO - CZECH REPUBLIC
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Dag Steinar Vestlund (NOR)

Group B
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
LITHUANIA - PORTUGAL
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Johan Balder (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Davie Goossens (NED)
Fourth Official: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheiman (ISR)

Group B
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
LUXEMBOURG - SERBIA
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

Group H
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
ALBANIA - ICELAND
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠSomoláni (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

Group H
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Saint-Denis (Stade de France)
FRANCE - ANDORRA
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Volodymyr Vysots'kyy (UKR)
Fourth Official: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

Group H
10 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - TURKEY
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Roi Hassan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Fourth Official: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #71 on: Mon 07 Oct 2019 09:23 »
Group I
10 October 2019, 16:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
KAZAKHSTAN - CYPRUS
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Fourth Official: Stuart Attwell (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

Group C
10 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Minsk (Nacyjanaĺny Alimpijski stadyjon Dynama)
BELARUS - ESTONIA
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pau Cebrián Devís (ESP)
Fourth Official: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

Group C
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Rotterdam (Stadion Feijenoord)
NETHERLANDS - NORTHERN IRELAND
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benoît Millot (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Georg Lüchinger (LIE)

Group E
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Split (Stadion Poljud)
CROATIA - HUNGARY
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Davide Massa (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

Group E
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
SLOVAKIA - WALES
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Yusté Jiménez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Dag Steinar Vestlund (NOR)

Group G
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Vienna (Ernst-Happel-Stadion)
AUSTRIA - ISRAEL
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David McGeachie (SCO)
Fourth Official: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Foster (ENG)

Group G
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena "Toše Proeski")
NORTH MACEDONIA - SLOVENIA
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Kevin Blom (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Mikael Salzer (SWE)

Group G
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Riga (Daugava stadions)
LATVIA - POLAND
Referee: Halis Özkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kemal Yılmaz (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Crawford Wilson (NIR)

Group I
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Brussels (Koning Boudewijnstadion)
BELGIUM - SAN MARINO
Referee: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Heike Ullrich (GER)

Group I
10 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Moscow (Bolshaya sportivnaya arena olimpiyskogo kompleksa "Luzhniki")
RUSSIA - SCOTLAND
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Richardt Nřrgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Aristídis Stavrópoulos (GRE)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #72 on: Tue 08 Oct 2019 09:25 »
Group A
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Prague (Sinobo Stadium)
CZECH REPUBLIC - ENGLAND
Referee: Damir Skomina (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official: Matej Jug (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)

Group A
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
MONTENEGRO - BULGARIA
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Danijel Jošt (SVN)

Group B
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
PORTUGAL - LUXEMBOURG
Referee: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Gil (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: William Campbell (NIR)

Group B
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Kharkiv (Oblasnyy Sportyvnyy Kompleks "Metalist")
UKRAINE - LITHUANIA
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
ANDORRA - MOLDOVA
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
ICELAND - FRANCE
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

Group H
11 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Istanbul (Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi)
TURKEY - ALBANIA
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 914
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #73 on: Tue 08 Oct 2019 18:41 »
👍👍👍👍pleased with that appointment, as English a referer as there is in Europe. Usually does a very good job when taking charge of England

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA EURO 2020 - Qualifying Round
« Reply #74 on: Wed 09 Oct 2019 09:34 »
Group D
12 October 2019, 15:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

Group D
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Copenhagen (Telia Parken)
DENMARK - SWITZERLAND
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kýros Vassáras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

Group F
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
FAROE ISLANDS - ROMANIA
Referee: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

Group J
12 October 2019, 18:00 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino polje)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - FINLAND
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠSomoláni (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Fourth Official: Filip Glova (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI)

Group F
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - SWEDEN
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Roman Usachov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

Group F
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - SPAIN
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Paul Tierney (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Domenico Messina (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Group J
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
ITALY - GREECE
Referee: Sergey Karasyov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Group J
12 October 2019, 20:45 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
LIECHTENSTEIN - ARMENIA
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)