Author Topic: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022  (Read 3816 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #30 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 11:39 »
debut for andy madley hope he does well

any reason David Coote being scratched out and being replaced by Peter banks?

GingerReferee

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 279
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #31 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 11:44 »
Seems strange that Coote has been removed as a referee only to now act as fourth official - any ideas why??

Was wondering the same thing?

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #32 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 13:08 »
bmb with a trip to Ireland to see the legendary Toth? 😜😜

Both English officials despite all the swapping around with important observers….


bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #33 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 14:43 »
bmb with a trip to Ireland to see the legendary Toth? 😜😜


Flight has already been booked!  They're determined not to send the lovely Mr Solymosi to Ireland for me though!

More seriously though, whilst I am delighted to see 3 Hungarian match officials teams out, our league starts the following day so that's a lot of match officials excluded from at least the Fri & Sat games, if not the whole 1st round.
« Last Edit: Sat 24 Jul 2021 15:01 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,432
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #34 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 14:57 »
By has Robertson been moved to a different game??

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #35 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 19:39 »
can you please post the referee appointments for the next stage of the competition please
sorry for any inconvenience caused in doing this
many thanks
« Last Edit: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:19 by bmb »

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #36 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:22 »
By has Robertson been moved to a different game??

Possibly due to travel restrictions that are still ongoing. He'd have had to quarantine coming back from Turkey (I believe that is still the case) but not from Norway.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #37 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:28 »
can you please post the referee appointments for the next stage of the competition please
sorry for any inconvenience caused in doing this
many thanks


This round hasn't finished yet so no appointments yet as no games are confirmed.
« Last Edit: Thu 29 Jul 2021 20:51 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #38 on: Fri 30 Jul 2021 19:35 »
okay bmb-my apologies

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #39 on: Sun 01 Aug 2021 18:59 »
Third Qualifying Round- 1st Leg

Tuesday 3 August 2021

20:45 CET - Belfast (National Football Stadium at Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Deniss Ševčenko (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Romāns Platonovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Evans (WAL)

20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
Bohemian FC (IRL) - PAÓK FC (GRE)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Sabine Bonnin (FRA)

Thursday 5 August 2021

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Pascal Hirzel (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandra Ana Raspopović (MNE)

18:00 CET - Sochi (Stadion "Fisht")
FC Sochi (RUS) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Mardari (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasilie Ermișchin (MDA)
Fourth Official: Piotr Stoianov (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Aliaksandr Aliejnik (BLR)

18:00 CET - Plovdiv (Stadion "Lokomotiv")
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) - FC Křbenhavn (DEN)
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Colin Steven (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

18:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Tobyl Qostanaı (KAZ) - MŠK Žilina (SVK)
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (RUS, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Roman Usachov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

18:45 CET - Borĺs (Borĺs Arena)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) - FK Velež (BIH)
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Salıı (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Maria Mifsud (MLT)

19:00 CET - Haifa (Itztadion Sammy Ofer)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) - HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

19:00 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dimitar Dimitrov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)

19:00 CET - Batumi (Batumis Stadioni)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - Sivasspor (TUR)
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Fourth Official: Miloš Gigović (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)

19:00 CET - Sofia (Natsionalen stadion "Vasil Levski")
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - NK Osijek (CRO)
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Orestas Abramavičius (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

19:00 CET - Novi Sad (Stadion Karađorđe)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) - Linzer ASK (AUT)
Referee: Michael Fabbri (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Luigi Rossi (ITA)
Fourth Official: Simone Sozza (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Kořínek (CZE)

19:00 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna - Geórgios Karapatákis)
AÉL Limassol FC (CYP) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Söderkvist (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Alina Capațîna (MDA)

19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - NK Domžale (SVN)
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (UKR, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Volodymyr Vysotsʹkyy (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)

19:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Laçi (ALB) - RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Gallego García (ESP)
Fourth Official: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Giórgos Fandáros (CYP)

19:00 CET - Arnhem (GelreDome)
Vitesse (NED) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Kerim Altıay (TUR)
Mentor for Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

19:30 CET - Trabzon (Şenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi Medical Park Stadyumu)
Trabzonspor (TUR) - Molde FK (NOR)
Referee: Harm Osmers (GER, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Kempter (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

20:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Prishtina (KOS) - FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR)
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Michális Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Nikólas Neokléous (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

20:00 CET - Wrocław (Stadion Wrocław)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) - Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR)
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Kamil Hájek (CZE)
Fourth Official: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Jasmin Baković (BIH)

20:00 CET - Kovalivka (Stadion "Kolos")
FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR) - FC Shahter Qaraǵandy (KAZ)
Referee: Peter Kjćrsgaard (DEN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ignas Marcinkevičius (LTU)
Mentor for Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievič (BLR)

20:00 CET - Paços de Ferreira (Estádio Municipal da Capital do Móvel)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR) - Larne FC (NIR)
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Fourth Official: Dragoslav Perič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)
Delegate Trainee: Manuela Costa (POR)

20:15 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Yegor Bolkhovitin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

20:30 CET - Luzern (Swissporarena)
FC Luzern (SUI) - Feyenoord (NED)
Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Aitor Villate Martínez (ESP)
Fourth Official: César Soto Grado (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Maksims Krivuņecs (LVA)
Mentor for Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

20:30 CET - Gent (Ghelamco Arena)
KAA Gent (BEL) - RFS (LVA)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Max Robin Wilde (SWE)
Fourth Official: Adam Ladebäck (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Felix Grigore (ROU)

20:45 CET - Edinburgh (Easter Road Stadium)
Hibernian FC (SCO) - HNK Rijeka (CRO)
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Miguel Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Fourth Official: Pablo González Fuertes (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)
Delegate Trainee: Michael Hughes (SCO)


20:45 CET - Cardiff (Cardiff City Stadium)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Veiko Mőtsnik (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sander Saga (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Külljastinen (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Emmanuelle Puttaert (BEL)

21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - KF Teuta (ALB)
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Fernand Meese (BEL)
Mentor for Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

21:00 CET - Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
Újpest FC (HUN) - FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Referee: Jérôme Brisard (FRA, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Benjamin Pagčs (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joăo Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: David Avanesyan (ARM)

21:00 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
Breiđablik (ISL) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Fourth Official: Igor Pajač (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

21:00 CET - Bielsko-Biała (Stadion Miejski w Bielsku-Białej)
Raków Częstochowa (POL) - FC Rubin (RUS)
Referee: Joăo Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Tiago José Pereira da Costa (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus (POR)
Fourth Official: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)

21:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
FK Čukarički (SRB) - Hammarby Fotboll (SWE)
Referee: Yevhen Aranovsʹkyy (UKR, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)

21:30 CET - Ponta Delgada (Estadio de Săo Miguel)
CD Santa Clara (POR) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Fourth Official: Markus Hameter (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao Vizcaíno (ESP)
Like Like x 1 View List

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #40 on: Mon 09 Aug 2021 06:53 »
Third Qualifying Round- 2nd Leg

Tuesday 10 August 2021

16:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Shahter Qaraǵandy (KAZ) - FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
Referee: Halis Özkahya (TUR, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

20:00 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Domžale (SVN) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Fabio Maresca (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giuseppe Perrotti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Valerio Marini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

Thursday 12 August 2021

15:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Miloš Bošković (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Davit Datunashvili (GEO)

18:00 CET - Bodř (Aspmyra stadion)
FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR) - FC Prishtina (KOS)
Referee: Kári Hřvdanum (FRO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Hřjgaard (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Alex Troleis (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

18:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - Trabzonspor (TUR)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)

18:00 CET - Kazan (Ak Bars Arena)
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS) - Raków Częstochowa (POL)
Referee: Tamás Bognár (HUN, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Buzás (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)

18:00 CET - Baku (Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - AÉL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kőiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen (EST)
Fourth Official: Karl Koppel (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

18:45 CET - Stockholm (Tele2 Arena)
Hammarby Fotboll (SWE) - FK Čukarički (SRB)
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Rogier Honig (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Charles Schaap (NED)
Fourth Official: Rob Dieperink (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wouters (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Aguiar (POR)

18:45 CET - Žilina (Štadión MŠK Žilina)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) - FC Tobyl Qostanaı (KAZ)
Referee: John Beaton (SCO, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Fourth Official: Greg Aitken (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Sascha Amhof (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)

19:00 CET - Petah Tikva (Itztadion HaMoshava)
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR) - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Fourth Official: Florent Batta (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

19:00 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
RFS (LVA) - KAA Gent (BEL)
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrkovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Amir Navon (ISR)

19:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
PAÓK FC (GRE) - Bohemian FC (IRL)
Referee: Julian Weinberger (AUT, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Boriyana Stoycheva (BUL)
Mentor for Delegate: Myrsíni Psaropoúlou (GRE)

19:00 CET - Plzeň (Doosan Arena)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Bandurski (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

19:30 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - Linfield FC (NIR)
Referee: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Fourth Official: Elçin Məsiyev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Duško Grabovac (CRO)

19:30 CET - Basel (St. Jakob-Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - Újpest FC (HUN)
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Nati Dotan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Fourth Official: Erez Papir (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Zgjim Sojeva (KOS)
Mentor for Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

19:30 CET - Tel Aviv (Itztadion Bloomfield)
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC (ISR) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Portelli (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Fourth Official: Ishmael Barbara (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)

20:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Teuta (ALB) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
Fourth Official: Joni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - Riga FC (LVA)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Allen Lynch (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Bernard Connolly (IRL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

20:00 CET - Sivas (Yeni 4 Eylül Stadyumu)
Sivasspor (TUR) - FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon Núńez Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Adrián Cordero Vega (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Frédéric Veraghaenne (BEL)

20:00 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - CD Santa Clara (POR)
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)

20:00 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion Grbavica)
FK Velež (BIH) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednár (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Poláček (SVK)
Fourth Official: Martin Dohál (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Nikoloz Jgarkava (GEO)

20:00 CET - Rotterdam (Stadion Feijenoord)
Feyenoord (NED) - FC Luzern (SUI)
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Ivano Pezzuto (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Palenčík (SVK)
Mentor for Delegate: Harry Been (NED)

20:00 CET - Rijeka (Stadion HNK Rijeka)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) - Hibernian FC (SCO)
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)

20:00 CET - Copenhagen (Parken)
FC Křbenhavn (DEN) - PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alen Jakšić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidulin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavadetscher (SUI)
Delegate Trainee: Kim Hallberg (DEN)

20:00 CET - Brussels (Lotto Park)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL) - KF Laçi (ALB)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Cook (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Darren England (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

20:30 CET - Larne (Inver Park)
Larne FC (NIR) - FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Luka Pušić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Garry O'Hagan (SCO)

20:45 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Fourth Official: Horia Gabriel Mladinovici (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)

20:45 CET - Aberdeen (Pittodrie Stadium)
Aberdeen FC (SCO) - Breiđablik (ISL)
Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alessio Tolfo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Giovanni Ayroldi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

21:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
FK Partizan (SRB) - FC Sochi (RUS)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN, 1Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Amil Gerina (MNE)
Mentor for Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

21:00 CET - Klagenfurt am Wörthersee (Wörthersee Stadion)
Linzer ASK (AUT) - FK Vojvodina (SRB)
Referee: Benoît Millot (FRA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélien Drouet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stephan Luzi (FRA)
Fourth Official: Éric Wattellier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Dundalk FC (IRL) - Vitesse (NED)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Joaquim Da Silva (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Claude Ries (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Morais (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Ambler (ENG)
Mentor for Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)

21:15 CET - Osijek (Stadion Gradski vrt)
NK Osijek (CRO) - PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Don Robertson (SCO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Fourth Official: Andrew Dallas (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Alon Yefet (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #41 on: Thu 12 Aug 2021 17:22 »

18:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - Trabzonspor (TUR)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)


It is 100% not Ádám on this game!

Referee: Verissimo F. (Por)
,
« Last Edit: Thu 12 Aug 2021 17:45 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #42 on: Thu 12 Aug 2021 17:38 »
Looks like it’s Fabio Verissimo from Portugal in charge.

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #43 on: Thu 12 Aug 2021 17:45 »
Looks like it’s Fabio Verissimo from Portugal in charge.

Yes it is

Referee: Fabio Verissimo POR
Assistant referees: Rui Teixeira POR; Pedro Nuno De Sá Martins POR
Fourth official: Antonio Emanuel Carvalho Nobre POR
« Last Edit: Thu 12 Aug 2021 17:57 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #44 on: Fri 13 Aug 2021 15:37 »
Focibiro are reporting that Farkas failed his fitness test during the Cat 1 UEFA spring training camp (3-6 August).  He was one of the Cat 2 referees invited to attend.  He has only appeared once domestically as a fourth official in Round 1, which was before the training camp.  He did not feature in Round 2.  We don't have all of the appointments for Round 3 yet.  He had some time out last season injured so I hope this is not a recurrence of the injury. I also hope he is not turning into another Vad II who spends more time out injured than he does refereeing matches!! Certainly across the last 3 seasons, if not 4 seasons!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Agree Agree x 1 View List