Author Topic: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022  (Read 4082 times)

ajb95 and 6 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #15 on: Sat 17 Jul 2021 10:56 »
can the 2nd qualifying rd referee appointments be posted if possible please

many thanks

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 988
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #16 on: Sat 17 Jul 2021 17:47 »
Having just seen the list on Law5Blog it will take quite a bit of work.
Peter Bankes makes his European bow

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #17 on: Sat 17 Jul 2021 21:54 »
Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Tuesday 20 July 2021

17:55 CET - Domžale (Športni park Domžale)
NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Honka Espoo (FIN)
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Söderkvist (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Yng (SWE)
Fourth Official: Granit Maqedonci (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Duško Grabovac (CRO)

18:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Prishtina (KOS) - Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL)
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Orgest Grabova (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Cjapi (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)

18:00 CET - Marijampolė (Hikvision futbolo arena)
FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Fívos Konstantinídis (CYP)

21:00 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SS Folgore (SMR) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Michális Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Nikólas Neokléous (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Nina Hedlund (NOR)

Wednesday 21 July 2021

20:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Čukarički (SRB) - Sumqayıt FK (AZE)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)

Thursday 22 July 2021

15:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - Áris Thessaloníki FC (GRE)
Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Borsch (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: René Rohde (GER)
Fourth Official: Tobias Reichel (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Shvetsov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)
Delegate Trainee: Aıan Áljanov (KAZ)

15:00 CET - Gyumri (Kaghakayin Marzadasht)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM) - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Venev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandar Atanasov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Valkov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

16:30 CET - Limassol (Tsírio Stádio)
AEL Limassol FC (CYP) - KF Vllaznia (ALB)
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Ole Kronlykke (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Scheiman (ISR)

17:30 CET - Panevėžys (Aukštaitijos stadionas)
FK Panevėžys (LTU) - FK Vojvodina (SRB)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Laurent Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)

18:00 CET - Kuopio (Väre Areena)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Referee: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ (BLR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzianis Jemiaĺjančykaŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Ihnatsiuk (BLR)
Fourth Official: Siarhiej Sciacuryn (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

18:00 CET - Sochi (Stadion "Fisht")
FC Sochi (RUS) - Keşlə FK (AZE)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Rejdi Avdo (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kridens Meta (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)

18:00 CET - Jūrmala (Jūrmalas pilsētas stadions "Sloka")
RFS (LVA) - Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)
Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Gabisonia (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgi Elikashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Irakli Kherkhadze (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

18:00 CET - Baku (Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - FC Ashdod (ISR)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ilona Tkač (BLR)

18:00 CET - Vienna (Generali Arena)
FK Austria Wien (AUT) - Breiđablik (ISL)
Referee: Kári Jóannesarson á Hřvdanum (FRO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Dan Petur Pauli Hřjgaard (FRO)
Fourth Official: Alex de Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

18:00 CET - Ljubljana (Športni park Ljubljana-Šiška)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - Birkirkara FC (MLT)
Referee: David Fuxman (ISR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Sagi Metzamber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Omer Barbiro (ISR)
Fourth Official: Nael Odeh (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari (CRO)

18:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - Servette FC (SUI)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alen Jakšić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidulin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Bartosz Łaski (POL)

18:30 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Pascal Hirzel (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Gishamer (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

18:30 CET - Dudelange (Stade Jos Nosbaum)
F91 Diddeleng (LUX) - Bohemian FC (IRL)
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Fourth Official: Alen Borošak (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Gunnar Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Saraiva de Oliveira Aguiar (POR)

18:45 CET - Borĺs (Borĺs Arena)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vasiliy Kazartsev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Raili Ellermaa (EST)

18:45 CET - Stockholm (Tele2 Arena)
Hammarby Fotboll (SWE) - NK Maribor (SVN)
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Calum Spence (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Drew Kirkland (SCO)
Fourth Official: Greg Aitken (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

19:00 CET - Durrës (Stadiumi Niko Dovana)
KF Teuta (ALB) - Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)
Referee: Rauf Cabarov (AZE, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Namiq Hüseynov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Cavanşir Yusifov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rəşad Əhmədov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Ewa Gajewska (POL)

19:00 CET - Riga (Skonto stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - KF Shkëndija (MKD)
Referee: Ondřej Pechanec (CZE, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠMokrusch (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Kamil Hájek (CZE)
Fourth Official: Radek Dubravský (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergejus Slyva (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

19:00 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna - Geórgios Karapatákis)
Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP) - MŠK Žilina (SVK)
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Gianmarco Ercolani (SMR)
Fourth Official: Raffaele Delvecchio (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Amir Navon (ISR)

19:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA) - Sivasspor (TUR)
Referee: Jérémie Pignard (FRA, 2Cat - debut)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélien Drouet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

19:00 CET - Batumi (Batumis Stadioni)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR)
Referee: Artem Kýchın (KAZ, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Sergeı Vasıýtın (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: ıÝrıı Tıhonıýk (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Grıgorıı Moskochenko (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Metin Kazancıoğlu (TUR)

19:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC (MLT) - HNK Rijeka (CRO)
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly (IRL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

19:00 CET - Plzeň (Doosan Arena)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - FC Dynama Brest (BLR)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Vito Di Vincenzo (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

19:00 CET - Sofia (Stadion Bulgarska armia)
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Peter Bankes (ENG, 2Cat - debut)
Assistant Referee 1: Neil Davies (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: James Mainwaring (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Jones (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

19:00 CET - Plovdiv (Stadion "Lokomotiv")
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) - 1. FC Slovácko (CZE)
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Gwenaël Pasqualotti (FRA)
Fourth Official: Éric Wattellier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

19:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Laçi (ALB) - Universitatea Craiova (ROU)
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Mohammad Usman Aslam (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Birgir Agnarsson (ISL)

19:00 CET - Marijampolė (Hikvision futbolo arena)
FK Sūduva (LTU) - Raków Częstochowa (POL)
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Dimítrios Natsiópoulos (GRE)
Fourth Official: Efstáthios Gortsílas (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)

19:00 CET - Copenhagen (Parken)
FC Křbenhavn (DEN) - FC Tarpieda-BielAZ Žodzina (BLR)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Lifciu (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Anatolie Basiul (MDA)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Leu (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Barbara Moschini (ITA)

20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: David Munro (SCO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David Doig (SCO)
Fourth Official: Colin Steven (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Emmanuelle Puttaert (BEL)

20:00 CET - Kardzhali (Arena Arda)
PFC Arda Kardzhali 1924 (BUL) - Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR)
Referee: Visar Kastrati (KOS, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Besnik Morina (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Imran Kabashi (KOS)
Fourth Official: Alban Shala (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

20:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena "Todor Proeski")
FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD) - CD Santa Clara (POR)
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Harald Grřnevik (NOR)
Fourth Official: Tore Hansen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Jasmin Baković (BIH)

20:15 CET - Basel (St. Jakob-Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - FK Partizani (ALB)
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Roy de Nas (NED)
Fourth Official: Joey Kooij (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Ádonis Prokopíou (CYP)
Delegate Trainee: René Siegrist (SUI)

20:30 CET - Bucharest (Arena Națională)
FC FCSB (ROU) - FC Shahter Qaraǵandy (KAZ)
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Níkos Englézou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Nikoláou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

20:30 CET - Podgorica (DG arena)
FK Sutjeska (MNE) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Julian Weinberger (AUT, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Josef Spurny (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)

20:30 CET - Larne (Inver Park)
Larne FC (NIR) - AGF Aarhus (DEN)
Referee: Gal Leibovitz (ISR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Adi (ISR)
Fourth Official: Liran Liani (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kenneth William Clark (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Michael O'Brien (ENG)


20:30 CET - Gent (Ghelamco Arena)
KAA Gent (BEL) - Vĺlerenga Fotball (NOR)
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fran Jović (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Stéphanie Forde (BEL)

20:30 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion Grbavica)
FK Velež (BIH) - AEK Athens FC (GRE)
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (BEL, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ruben Wyns (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jan Boterberg (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

20:45 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Referee: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Veli-Matti Leppänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

20:45 CET - Edinburgh (Easter Road Stadium)
Hibernian FC (SCO) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurđsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Oddur Helgi Guđmundsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Evans (WAL)


20:45 CET - Trnava (Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROU)
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Maksimov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Ivanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatovič (SVN)

20:45 CET - Aberdeen (Pittodrie Stadium)
Aberdeen FC (SCO) - BK Häcken (SWE)
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Luis Martínez Serrato (ESP)
Fourth Official: Mario Melero López (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Michał Listkiewicz (POL)
Delegate Trainee: Jonathan Leese (ENG)

21:00 CET - Reykjavík (Origo völlurinn ađ Hlíđarenda)
Valur (ISL) - FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR)
Referee: Vítor Ferreira (POR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Rodrigues (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Brás (POR)
Fourth Official: António Emanuel de Carvalho Nobre (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao Vizcaíno (ESP)
Delegate Trainee: Haraldur Haraldsson (ISL)

21:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
FK Partizan (SRB) - FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
Referee: Jens Maae (DEN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Richardt Nřrgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakob Lodal Lynge Mastrup (DEN)
Fourth Official: Mikkel Redder (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Qýanysh Qanapııanov (KAZ)
Delegate Trainee: Darko Ramovš (SRB)

21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Dundalk FC (IRL) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Paták (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Antoníček (CZE)
Fourth Official: TomᚠBatík (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Garry O'Hagan (SCO)


21:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Drita (KOS) - Feyenoord (NED)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Kořínek (CZE)

21:00 CET - Szczecin (Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera)
MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL) - NK Osijek (CRO)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marian Alexandru Barbu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Jeroen Roest (NED)

21:00 CET - Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
Újpest FC (HUN) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Berkut (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

21:00 CET - Hafnarfjörđur (Kaplakrikavöllur)
FH Hafnarfjörđur (ISL) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednár (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Poláček (SVK)
Fourth Official: Martin Dohál (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Götz Bender (GER)

21:00 CET - Split (Stadion Poljud)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) - FC Tobyl Qostanaı (KAZ)
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Frank Willenborg (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

21:30 CET - Miskolc (DVTK-stadion)
FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) - CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Lazar Lukić (SRB, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Banović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Jovan Šegrt (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Salıı (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)
« Last Edit: Sun 18 Jul 2021 17:42 by bmb »
Like Like x 1 View List

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #18 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 10:29 »
hope Peter has a good game
Agree Agree x 1 View List

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #19 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 10:40 »
can the 2nd qualifying rd referee appointments be posted if possible please

many thanks

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #20 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 11:17 »
can the 2nd qualifying rd referee appointments be posted if possible please

many thanks
The 1st legs are posted above for the 2nd qualifying round.

DublinRef

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 479
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #21 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 12:19 »
Delighted to see Neil Doyle with his first UEFA match for about 2 years now I believe.

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #22 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 17:51 »
I don't envy Peter Banks and team - having to keep Missy bmb (& my Mr beautiful) happy in our 4th game in charge of our new team! I will be watching on TV, Nebojša will be pacing the tech area like a caged animal! Last game our poor players started to celebrate going 4-1 up and he shot up the touchline, dragged them apart, and sent them all straight back onto the pitch, while pointing out what they had been doing wrong, telling them to get on with it!!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,861
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #23 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 18:32 »
Given Borsch has just done Euro’s and a hectic German Bundesliga…. No rest for the never weary!

Some important observers floating around in this competition as well… perhaps the first knocking of the future talent to present itself to Rosetti.

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,861
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #24 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 18:33 »
I don't envy Peter Banks and team - having to keep Missy bmb (& my Mr beautiful) happy in our 4th game in charge of our new team! I will be watching on TV, Nebojša will be pacing the tech area like a caged animal! Last game our poor players started to celebrate going 4-1 up and he shot up the touchline, dragged them apart, and sent them all straight back onto the pitch, while pointing out what they had been doing wrong, telling them to get on with it!!

Bankes in yellow or that luscious pinky number…. 🙄😜😜😜
Funny Funny x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #25 on: Sun 18 Jul 2021 19:00 »
I don't envy Peter Banks and team - having to keep Missy bmb (& my Mr beautiful) happy in our 4th game in charge of our new team! I will be watching on TV, Nebojša will be pacing the tech area like a caged animal! Last game our poor players started to celebrate going 4-1 up and he shot up the touchline, dragged them apart, and sent them all straight back onto the pitch, while pointing out what they had been doing wrong, telling them to get on with it!!

Bankes in yellow or that luscious pinky number…. 🙄😜😜😜

Our home referee dressing room has a sign on the door with a picture of a y****w shirt crossed through and a pink shirt crossed through!!   Underneath is another sign that says "Welcome to FK Liepāja, todays match would not be possible without you. Thank you for attending as match officials, we appreciate you. Enjoy the game" It's in English plus has been translated into Latvian and has the UEFA Respect image on it. We did similar at Újpest, although there we had 5/6 posters around the dressing room saying it, each poster had about dozen photos of Hungarian match officials from previous games with the text going across the middle. We tried to ensure we had at least 1 pic of every current ref & as many ARs/4Os as possible. The referees appreciated seeing them and all of them pointed out that every single poster had a photo of the lovely Mr Solymosi on!

These were the original ones we had at Újpest, Nebojša wanted them changed as he thought there were too many photos on each poster. We reduced the number of photos and increased the number of posters!  https://twitter.com/Magyar_bmb/status/1289997875993358336
« Last Edit: Sun 18 Jul 2021 19:25 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #26 on: Thu 22 Jul 2021 20:14 »
Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Thursday 22 July 2021


18:00 CET - Jūrmala (Jūrmalas pilsētas stadions "Sloka")
RFS (LVA) - Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)
Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Gabisonia (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgi Elikashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Irakli Kherkhadze (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)


Cute - even in pink!  Decent enough game, no complaints.  Gave a penalty against Felcsút which was perfectly correct imo. Nice style, good rapport with players. Felcsút lost 3-0.

As for Felcsút...

Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Thursday 22 July 2021

19:00 CET - Sofia (Stadion Bulgarska armia)
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Peter Bankes (ENG, 2Cat - debut)
Assistant Referee 1: Neil Davies (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: James Mainwaring (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Jones (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)


Meh is all I can say.  Key match error imo, I think Sofia should have had a penalty for a foul, he gave nothing. Another pen shout for DHB which I think he got spot on.  Managed to upset both sets of players & both benches.  Rob Jones had to speak to the Sofia bench a couple of times to calm things down. Not his finest match but despite the missed pen, not dreadful but he's capable of better. He did play one beautiful advantage. Game ended 0-0

Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Thursday 22 July 2021

21:00 CET - Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
Újpest FC (HUN) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Berkut (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Is in black to ref Missy bmb's team so brownie points well & truly earned. My Lilák 1-0 up already so bmb is a happy lady for the moment!
« Last Edit: Thu 22 Jul 2021 21:51 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #27 on: Thu 22 Jul 2021 21:50 »
Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Thursday 22 July 2021

21:00 CET - Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
Újpest FC (HUN) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Berkut (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Is in black to ref Missy bmb's team so brownie points well & truly earned. My Lilák 1-0 up already so bmb is a happy lady for the moment!

Fairly impressed by this ref tonight. It took Tallo a whole 39 mins into the season to get his first YC, would have been 37 min but the ref stood patiently waiting while he got treatment! At least it was for a foul and not for whining as per usual!! Bit of handbags between Beridze & Schmied after a coming together both felt they should have got a free kick for but neither quite rightly got. Both booked to calm things down but Kastrati leaping in with a reckless foul 3 mins later was not helpful!!  Remained unflustered and strong & consistent with discipline. Pen shout for Lilák on 90 min, supportable either way, imo. Sliding tackle but not out of control. Even as a Lilák fan I can support it not being given as a foul. He can be happy overall with his contribution to the game.
« Last Edit: Thu 22 Jul 2021 22:13 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #28 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 10:42 »
Second Qualifying Round- 2nd Legs

Tuesday 27 July 2021

17:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND) - KF Teuta (ALB)
Referee: Viktor Kopiyevsʹkyy (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Viktor Matyash (UKR) Viktor Nyzhnyk (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmytro Zaporozhenko (UKR)
Fourth Official: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Kadri Jägel (EST)

20:00 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) - HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Jamie Robinson (NIR, 3Cat) Andrew Davey (NIR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Jeffrey (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Tavinder (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Sojski (POL)

20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - SS Folgore (SMR)
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ali Şansalan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wouters (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

Thursday 29 July 2021

16:00 CET - Qaraǵandy ("Shahter" stadıony)
FC Shahter Qaraǵandy (KAZ) - FC FCSB (ROU)
Referee: Dragomir Draganov (BUL, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Dimitrov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR) Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

16:00 CET - Liepāja (Daugavas stadions)
FK Liepāja (LVA) - PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Radu Petrescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Ingrida Siliūnienė (LTU)

17:00 CET - Qostanaı (Ortalyq stadıony)
FC Tobyl Qostanaı (KAZ) - HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (RUS, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Roman Usachov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Kukulyak (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Vitaliy Danylʹchenko (UKR)

18:00 CET - Bodř (Aspmyra stadion)
FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR) - Valur (ISL)
Referee: Paolo Valeri (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniele Bindoni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giovanni Baccini (ITA)
Fourth Official: Francesco Fourneau (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

18:00 CET - Poltava (Stadion "Worskła" imeni Oleksiya Butovsʹkoho)
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Radek Kotík (CZE)
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

18:00 CET - Sumqayıt (Kapital Bank Arena)
Sumqayıt FK (AZE) - FK Čukarički (SRB)
Referee: Jřrgen Burchardt (DEN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Niels Hřg (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

18:00 CET - Baku (ASK Arena)
Keşlə FK (AZE) - FC Sochi (RUS)
Referee: Viktar Šymusik (BLR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Husieŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Siarhiej Kasaviec (BLR)
Fourth Official: Vitaĺ Sievascjanik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović (BIH)

18:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan kentron-akademiayi marzadasht)
FC Dynama Brest (BLR) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Fourth Official: Granit Maqedonci (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
FC Honka Espoo (FIN) - NK Domžale (SVN)
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Pavel Ochotnický (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

18:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (BEL, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Yves De Neve (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Dempsey (IRL)

18:00 CET - Eschen (Sportpark Eschen-Mauren)
FC Vaduz (LIE) - Újpest FC (HUN)
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Obritzberger (AUT)
Fourth Official: René Eisner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Casha (MLT)
Mentor for Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

18:30 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Andri Vigfússon (ISL)
Fourth Official: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Kimmo Lipponen (FIN)

18:30 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Hibernian FC (SCO)
Referee: Alex Troleis (FRO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jřrleif Djurhuus (FRO)
Fourth Official: Dagfinn Forná (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Pascal Parent (FRA)

18:30 CET - Sfântu Gheorghe (Stadionul Municipal)
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROU) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Besfort Kasumi (KOS, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Fatmir Sekiraqa (KOS)
Fourth Official: Shpëtim Murtezi (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM) Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

18:30 CET - Gothenburg (Bravida Arena)
BK Häcken (SWE) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Diana Bulgaru (MDA)
Mentor for Delegate: Barry Bright (ENG)

18:45 CET - Žilina (Štadión MŠK Žilina)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) - Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Vito Di Vincenzo (BEL)
Fourth Official: Bert Put (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Nermina Hadžibajrić (BIH)

19:00 CET - Haifa (Itztadion Sammy Ofer)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Amine Kourgheli (BLR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktar Hiecikaŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Foster (ENG)

19:00 CET - Petah Tikva (Itztadion Shlomo Bit)
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR) - PFC Arda Kardzhali 1924 (BUL)
Referee: Daniele Doveri (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Valerio Colarossi (ITA)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Prontera (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

19:00 CET - Sivas (Yeni 4 Eylül Stadyumu)
Sivasspor (TUR) - FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA)
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO, 2Cat) Kirill Levnikov (RUS, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO) Yegor Bolkhovitin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Ross McLeod (SCO) Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Euan Anderson (SCO) Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

19:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul sportiv raional)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Referee: David Coote (ENG, 2Cat) Peter Bankes (ENG, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Constantine Hatzidakis (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: James Mainwaring (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes (ENG)
Darren England (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS) Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Sanja Bosanac-Perišić (MNE)

19:00 CET - Barysaŭ (Barysaŭ-Arena)
FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR) - FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI) Luca Cibelli (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Ani Gevorgyan (RUS)

19:00 CET - Aarhus (Ceres Park & Arena)
AGF Aarhus (DEN) - Larne FC (NIR)
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Deniz Sokolov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dimitar Dimitrov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Dimitrov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels (LVA)

19:00 CET - Oslo (Intility Arena)
Vĺlerenga Fotball (NOR) - KAA Gent (BEL)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS, 2Cat)  Donald Robertson (SCO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Yegor Bolkhovitin (RUS) Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS) Ross McLeod (SCO)
Fourth Official: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS) Euan Anderson (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)
Delegate Trainee: Knut Bjřrn Nordheim (NOR)

19:00 CET - Ashdod (Itztadion HaYudAlef)
FC Ashdod (ISR) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Đorović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Miloš Simović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Živković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)

19:00 CET - Uherské Hradiště (Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty)
1. FC Slovácko (CZE) - PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL)
Referee: Andrew Madley (ENG, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Jones (ENG)
David Coote (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)

19:00 CET - Bielsko-Biała (Stadion Miejski)
Raków Częstochowa (POL) - FK Sūduva (LTU)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Portelli (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Stephen Pace (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Desislava Ralkova (BUL)

19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - FH Hafnarfjörđur (ISL)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Norbert Bornemissza (HUN)
Fourth Official: Csaba Pintér (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Josip Tomaško (CRO)
Mentor for Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

19:00 CET - Kazan (Ak Bars Arena)
FC Tarpieda-BielAZ Žodzina (BLR) - FC Křbenhavn (DEN)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jevgēņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Romāns Platonovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Armen Minasyan (ARM)

19:15 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
Referee: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Konstadínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Meďdanás (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Neale Barry (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

19:30 CET - Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade Émile Mayrisch)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR)
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Pat Duffy (IRL)
Mentor for Delegate: Harry Been (NED)

19:30 CET - Tel-Aviv (Itztadion Bloomfield)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Peter Kjćrsgaard (DEN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jakob Alexander Sundberg (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

20:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena "Todor Proeski")
KF Shkëndija (MKD) - Riga FC (LVA)
Referee: Fabio Maresca (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Longo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Giovanni Ayroldi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Hanna Bordyuhova (UKR)

20:00 CET - Banja Luka (Gradski stadion)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) - Linfield FC (NIR)
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Sargis Hovhannisyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Henrik Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Meßner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

20:00 CET - Aberystwyth (Park Avenue)
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - FC Prishtina (KOS)
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Jenni Kennedy (ENG)

20:00 CET - Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN) - RFS (LVA)
Referee: Walter Altmann (AUT, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Santino Schreiner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK)

20:00 CET - Rijeka (Stadion HNK Rijeka)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) - Gżira United FC (MLT)
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Denis Borisov (MDA)
Fourth Official: Andrei Breguța (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

20:00 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
AEK Athens FC (GRE) - FK Velež (BIH)
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Steven McLean (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

20:00 CET - Wrocław (Stadion Miejski)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) - FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Referee: Iwan Griffith (WAL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Bird (WAL)
Fourth Official: Thomas Owen (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)

UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

20:00 CET - Rotterdam (Stadion Feijenoord)
Feyenoord (NED) - FC Drita (KOS)
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Kim Thomas Haglund (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Fourth Official: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)
Delegate Trainee: Bart van Soest (NED)

20:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
FK Partizani (ALB) - FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Referee: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Reinhard Buxbaum (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Konstandínos Psárris (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Tzováras (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

20:00 CET - Novi Sad (Stadion Karađorđe)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) - FK Panevėžys (LTU)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Veiko Mőtsnik (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Neeme Neemlaid (EST)
Fourth Official: Martti Pukk (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Oljas Abraev (KAZ)

20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Michael Fabbri (ITA, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Davide Imperiale (ITA)
Fourth Official: Juan Luca Sacchi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

20:30 CET - Craiova (Stadionul Ion Oblemenco)
Universitatea Craiova (ROU) - KF Laçi (ALB)
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA, 2Cat) Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA) Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Bresmes (ITA) Veli-Matti Leppänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Simone Sozza (ITA) Joni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Labriní Dimitríou (GRE)

20:30 CET - Lancy (Stade de Genčve)
Servette FC (SUI) - Molde FK (NOR)
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Kleinjan (NED)
Fourth Official: Richard Martens (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Gerard Lawlor (NIR)
Mentor for Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)

20:45 CET - Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Alain Bieri (SUI, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Guillaume Maire (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
Bohemian FC (IRL) - F91 Diddeleng (LUX)
Referee: Gergő Bogár (HUN, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Garai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Bence Csonka (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)
Delegate Trainee: David Moran (IRL)

20:45 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - Hammarby Fotboll (SWE)
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Miguel Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Fourth Official: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

21:00 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
KF Vllaznia (ALB) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Robert Harvey (IRL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle (IRL)
Raymond Matthews (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Déspina Koxénoglou (GRE)

21:00 CET - Osijek (Stadion Gradski vrt)
NK Osijek (CRO) - MKS Pogoń Szczecin (POL)
Referee: Luís Godínho (POR, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Luís André Ferreira Pinto de Campos (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

21:00 CET - Kópavogur (Kópavogsvöllur)
Breiđablik (ISL) - FK Austria Wien (AUT)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Clarke (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Fourth Official: Damien McGraith (IRL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Iain Blair (SCO)

22:00 CET - Ponta Delgada (Estadio de Săo Miguel)
CD Santa Clara (POR) - FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Allen Lynch (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin (IRL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavadetscher (SUI)
« Last Edit: Thu 29 Jul 2021 19:16 by tomp »

Mackem ref

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 971
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #29 on: Sat 24 Jul 2021 11:17 »
Seems strange that Coote has been removed as a referee only to now act as fourth official - any ideas why??