Author Topic: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022  (Read 4043 times)

0 Members and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« on: Thu 17 Jun 2021 10:03 »
first qualifying rd draw

First qualifying round draw

Group 1
Levadia Tallinn (EST)* vs St Joseph's (GIB)
Inter Turku (FIN) vs Puskás Akadémia (HUN)*
Dečić (MNE) vs Drita (KOS)*
Sūduva (LTU)* vs Valmiera (LVA)

Group 2
La Fiorita 1967 (SMR)* vs Birkirkara (MLT)
Mons Calpe (GIB) vs Santa Coloma (AND)*
Velež (BIH) vs Coleraine (NIR)*
Domžale (SVN)* vs Swift Hesper (LUX)

Group 3
Shkupi 1987 (MKD)* vs Llapi (KOS)
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) vs Tre Penne (SMR)*
Sfintul Gheorghe (MDA) vs Partizani (ALB)*
Maribor (SVN)* vs Urartu (ARM)

Group 4
Laçi (ALB)* vs Podgorica (MNE)
Milsami Orhei (MDA) vs FK Sarajevo (BIH)*
Noah (ARM) vs KuPS Kuopio (FIN)*
Žilina (SVK)* vs Dila Gori (GEO)

Group 5
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)* vs Sligo Rovers (IRL)
Paide Linnameeskond (EST) vs Śląsk Wrocław (POL)*
RFS (LVA) vs KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)*
Bala Town (WAL)* vs Larne (NIR)

Group 6
Fehérvár FC (HUN)* vs Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Gagra (GEO) vs Sutjeska (MNE)*
Sileks (MKD) vs Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA)*
Široki Brijeg (BIH)* vs Vllaznia (ALB)

Group 7
Stjarnan (ISL)* vs Bohemians (IRL)
Glentoran (NIR) vs The New Saints (WAL)*
Sant Juliŕ (AND) vs Gzira United FC (MLT)*
Europa (GIB)* vs Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)

Group 8
Dundalk (IRL)* vs Newtown (WAL)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)* vs Mosta (MLT)
Struga (MKD) vs Liepāja (LVA)*
Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX) vs Breidablik (ISL)*
Honka Espoo (FIN) vs NSÍ Runavík (FRO)*

*Seeded teams

2nd qualifying rd draw

Teuta (ALB) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) vs UEFA Champions League preliminary round beaten finalist
Malmö (SWE) / Riga FC (LVA) vs Shkëndija (MKD) / Mura (SVN)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) / Neftçi (AZE) vs Maccabi Haifa (ISR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) / Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Inter Club D'Escaldes (AND)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) / Linfield (NIR) vs CFR Cluj (ROU) / Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) / Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) vs Fola Esch (LUX) / Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
Folgore (SMR) / FC Prishtina (KOS) vs Flora Tallinn (EST) / Hibernians (MLT)
Ferencváros (HUN) / UEFA Champions League preliminary round winners vs Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) / Alashkert (ARM)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) / Valur (ISL) vs Bodř/Glimt (NOR) / Legia Warszawa (POL)

Main path

The 57 teams entering at this stage will be joined by the 33 first qualifying round winners on 8 and 15 July.
The winners of the 45 ties will advance to the main path third qualifying round.
FC Noah (ARM) / KuPS Kuopio (FIN) vs Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
FCSB (ROU) vs Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Arda Kardzhali (BUL) vs Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
Apollon Limassol (CYP) vs Žilina (SVK) / Dila Gori (GEO)
Čukarički (SRB) vs Sumgait (AZE)
Gagra (GEO) / Sutjeska (MNE) vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Astana (KAZ) vs Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Sileks (MKD) / Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA) vs Sivasspor (TUR)
AEL Limassol (CYP) vs Široki Brijeg (BIH) / Vllaznia (ALB)
Sochi (RUS) vs Keşla (AZE)
Elfsborg (SWE) vs Milsami Orhei (MDA) / FK Sarajevo (BIH)
RFS (LVA) / KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) vs Inter Turku (FIN) / Puskás Akadémia (HUN)
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) / Tre Penne (SMR) vs BATE Borisov (BLR)
Partizan (SRB) vs Dunajská Streda (SVK)
Dundalk (IRL) / Newtown (WAL) vs Levadia Tallinn (EST) / St Joseph's (GIB)

Sant Juliŕ (AND) / Gzira United (MLT) vs Rijeka (CRO)
Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) vs Dynamo Brest (BLR)
Europa FC (GIB) / Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) vs Glentoran (NIR) / The New Saints (WAL)
Domžale (SVN) / Swift Hesper (LUX) vs Honka Espoo (FIN) / NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
CSKA-Sofia (BUL) vs Struga (MKD) / Liepāja (LVA)
Shkupi (MKD) / Llapi (KOS) vs Santa Clara (POR)
Hibernian (SCO) vs Mons Calpe (GIB) / Santa Coloma (AND)
Bala Town (WAL) / Larne (NIR) vs AGF Aarhus (DEN)
Gent (BEL) vs Vĺlerenga (NOR)
Dudelange (LUX) vs Stjarnan (ISL) / Bohemians (IRL)
Velež (BIH) / Coleraine (NIR) vs AEK Athens (GRE)
Qarabağ (AZE) vs Ashdod (ISR)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) vs Slovácko (CZE)
Fehérvár (HUN) / Ararat Yerevan (ARM) vs Paide Linnameeskond (EST) / Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
Universitatea Craiova (ROU) vs Laçi (ALB) / Podgorica (MNE)

Dečić (MNE) / Drita (KOS) vs Feyenoord (NED)
Basel 1893 (SUI) vs Sfintul Gheorghe (MDA) / Partizani (ALB)
Pogoń Szczecin (POL) vs Osijek (CRO)
Austria Wien (AUT) vs Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX) / Breidablik (ISL)
Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) vs La Fiorita (SMR) / Birkirkara (MLT)
Hammarby (SWE) vs Maribor (SVN) / Urartu (ARM)
Molde (NOR) vs Servette (SUI)
Újpest (HUN) vs Vaduz (LIE)
Sūduva (LTU) / Valmiera (LVA) vs Raków Czestochowa (POL)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) / Mosta (MLT) vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (ROU)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) / Sligo Rovers (IRL) vs Rosenborg (NOR)
Copenhagen (DEN) vs Torpedo-Belaz Zhodino (BLR)
Panevezys (LTU) vs Vojvodina (SRB)
Hajduk Split (CRO) vs Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
Aberdeen (SCO) vs BK Häcken (SWE)







Edited title because OCD.
« Last Edit: Sun 04 Jul 2021 12:37 by flipmode »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa conference league 2021/22
« Reply #1 on: Sat 26 Jun 2021 10:00 »
first qualifying rd ties 6/8 13th 15th

First qualifying round draw

Group 1
Levadia Tallinn (EST)* vs St Joseph's (GIB)
Inter Turku (FIN) vs Puskás Akadémia (HUN)*
Dečić (MNE) vs Drita (KOS)*
Sūduva (LTU)* vs Valmiera (LVA)

Group 2
La Fiorita 1967 (SMR)* vs Birkirkara (MLT)
Mons Calpe (GIB) vs Santa Coloma (AND)*
Velež (BIH) vs Coleraine (NIR)*
Domžale (SVN)* vs Swift Hesper (LUX)

Group 3
Shkupi 1987 (MKD)* vs Llapi (KOS)
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) vs Tre Penne (SMR)*
Sfintul Gheorghe (MDA) vs Partizani (ALB)*
Maribor (SVN)* vs Urartu (ARM)

Group 4
Laçi (ALB)* vs Podgorica (MNE)
Milsami Orhei (MDA) vs FK Sarajevo (BIH)*
Noah (ARM) vs KuPS Kuopio (FIN)*
Žilina (SVK)* vs Dila Gori (GEO)

Group 5
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)* vs Sligo Rovers (IRL)
Paide Linnameeskond (EST) vs Śląsk Wrocław (POL)*
RFS (LVA) vs KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)*
Bala Town (WAL)* vs Larne (NIR)

Group 6
Fehérvár FC (HUN)* vs Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Gagra (GEO) vs Sutjeska (MNE)*
Sileks (MKD) vs Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA)*
Široki Brijeg (BIH)* vs Vllaznia (ALB)

Group 7
Stjarnan (ISL)* vs Bohemians (IRL)
Glentoran (NIR) vs The New Saints (WAL)*
Sant Juliŕ (AND) vs Gzira United FC (MLT)*
Europa (GIB)* vs Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)

Group 8
Dundalk (IRL)* vs Newtown (WAL)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)* vs Mosta (MLT)
Struga (MKD) vs Liepāja (LVA)*
Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX) vs Breidablik (ISL)*
Honka Espoo (FIN) vs NSÍ Runavík (FRO)*
« Last Edit: Sat 26 Jun 2021 15:18 by bmb »

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa conference league 2021/22
« Reply #2 on: Sat 03 Jul 2021 11:40 »
could somebody post the appointments for both legs and rounds up to play offs if possible please

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa conference league 2021/22
« Reply #3 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 10:13 »
any english Scottish welsh Irish refs involved?

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #4 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 15:46 »
1st Qualifying Round (1st Leg)

6 July 2021

17:45 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Mosta FC (MLT) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Christer Solheim Jřrgensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Sivert Řksnes Amland (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)
Delegate Trainee: Adrian Casha (MLT)

17:50 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Mons Calpe SC (GIB) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Matěj Vlček (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kenneth Clark (SCO) Joăo Lopes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Ţormóđsson (ISL)

20:30 CET - Podgorica (DG Arena)
FK Podgorica (MNE) - KF Laçi (ALB)
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Yves De Neve (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Nermina Hadžibajrić (BIH)
Delegate Trainee: Amil Gerina (MNE)

8 July 2021

16:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
FC Noah (ARM) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Referee: Igor Stojčevski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Vasilevski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Slaǵan Markoski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Vitaliy Danylchenko (UKR) Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

16:00 CET - Skopje (Trening Centar "Petar Miloševski")
FK Sileks (MKD) - FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA)
Referee: Robert Jenkins (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Johnathon Bryant (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Davis (WAL)
Fourth Official: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

16:00 CET - Liepāja (Daugavas stadions)
FK Liepāja (LVA) - FC Struga (MKD)
Referee: Viktar Šymusik (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Husieŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Siarhiej Kasaviec (BLR)
Fourth Official: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: David Avanesyan (ARM)

17:30 CET - Turku (Veritas Stadion)
FC Inter Turku (FIN) - Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Runar Langseth (NOR)
Fourth Official: Tom Harald Hagen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Labriní Dimitríou (GRE) Mohamed Taa (FRA)

18:00 CET - Marijampolė (Hikvision arena)
FK Sūduva (LTU) - Valmiera FC (LVA)
Referee: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Fourth Official: Jérémy Muller (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Kadri Jägel (EST)
Delegate Trainee: Antanas Popiera (LTU)

18:00 CET - Jūrmala (Jūrmalas pilsētas stadions "Sloka")
RFS (LVA) - KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Petar Mitrev (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanimir Trenchev (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

18:00 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
UE Sant Juliŕ (AND) - Gżira United FC (MLT)
Referee: Haris Kaljanac (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Amer Macić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Goran Dujak (BIH)
Fourth Official: Antoni Bandić (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)
Delegate Trainee: Teresa Figueras Pons (AND)

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
FC Honka Espoo (FIN) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Jamie Robinson (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Jeffrey (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Tavinder (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: František Laurinec (SVK)

18:45 CET - Žilina (Štadión MŠK Žilina)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) - FC Dila Gori (GEO)
Referee: Philip Farrugia (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Edward Spiteri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Alex Johnson (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

18:45 CET - Dundalk (Oriel Park)
Dundalk FC (IRL) - Newtown AFC (WAL)
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Gianmarco Ercolani (SMR)
Fourth Official: Raffaele Delvecchio (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Tanya Gravina (MLT)

19:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) - FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Referee: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Abdullah Bora Özkara (TUR)
Fourth Official: Erkan Özdamar (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Bakar Zhordania (GEO)

19:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX) - Breiđablik (ISL)
Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Atom Sevgulyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Artur Gdlyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Artem Gasparyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

19:30 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - St Joseph's FC (GIB)
Referee: Snir Levi (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Tom Adi (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Omer Barbiro (ISR)
Fourth Official: Aviad Yahav-Hai Shiloach (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

19:45 CET - Belfast (The Oval)
Glentoran FC (NIR) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ómiros Tziortzís (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Charálambos Georgíou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Kyriákos Christodoúlou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

20:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Drita (KOS) - FK Dečić (MNE)
Referee: Vítor Ferreira (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Rodrigues (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Brás (POR)
Fourth Official: Gustavo Fernandes Correia (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergejus Slyva (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) - La Fiorita 1967 (SMR)
Referee: Nikólas Neokléous (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pétros Pétrou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)

20:00 CET - Domžale (Športni park Domžale)
NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Swift Hesper (LUX)
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Höfler (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Chaim Yaakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

20:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena "Toše Proeski")
FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD) - KF Llapi (KOS)
Referee: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Charles Schaap (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rens Bluemink (NED)
Fourth Official: Rob Dieperink (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

20:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
FK Partizani (ALB) - FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA)
Referee: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Guillaume Maire (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lionel Tschudi (SUI) Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)

20:00 CET - Hafnarfjörđur (Kaplakrikavöllur)
FH Hafnarfjörđur (ISL) - Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Ishmael Barbara (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Darryl Agius (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Jeroen Roest (NED)

20:00 CET - Pärnu (Pärnu Rannastaadion)
Paide Linnameeskond (EST) - WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
Referee: Ashot Ghaltakhchyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pēce (LVA)

20:00 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
Bala Town FC (WAL) - Larne FC (NIR)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Emara (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Rimla Akhtar (ENG)

20:00 CET - Székesfehérvár (MOL Aréna Sóstó)
MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) - FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Referee: Ion Orlic (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasilie Ermișchin (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Dumitru Ciobanu (MDA)
Fourth Official: Ghenadie Sidenco (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Levi Avi HaLevi (ISR)

20:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Europa FC (GIB) - FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
Referee: Andrew Davey (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Gavin Hegarty (NIR)
Fourth Official: Christopher Morrison (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)

20:30 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion Grbavica)
FK Velež (BIH) - Coleraine FC (NIR)
Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Mustafa Savranlar (TUR)
Fourth Official: Zorbay Küçük (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wouters (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)

20:30 CET - Podgorica (DG Arena)
FK Sutjeska (MNE) - FC Gagra (GEO)
Referee: Pavel Rejžek (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Paták (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Radek Kotík (CZE)
Fourth Official: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Aliaksandr Aliejnik (BLR)

20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Referee: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA)

20:45 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - FC Urartu (ARM)
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ruben Wyns (BEL)
Fourth Official: Lothar D'Hondt (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Karl Espen Eriksen (NOR)

21:00 CET - Široki Brijeg (Stadion Pecara)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - KF Vllaznia (ALB)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Kukulyak (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Sanja Bosanac-​Perišić (MNE)

21:45 CET - Garđabćr (Samsung völlurinn)
Stjarnan (ISL) - Bohemian FC (IRL)
Referee: Sandi Putros (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Ole Kronlykke (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Alex Miescher (SUI)
« Last Edit: Mon 05 Jul 2021 08:01 by tomp »
Like Like x 1 View List

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #5 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 16:03 »
1st Qualifying Round (2nd Legs)

Tuesday 13 July 2021

18:45 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
Newtown AFC (WAL) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Andrei Chivulete (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrei Constantinescu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Iulian Călin (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel de Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

Thursday 15 July 2021

15:00 CET - Gyumri (Kaghakayin Marzadasht)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM) - MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN)
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivan Mihalj (CRO)
Fourth Official: Duje Strukan (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Davit Datunashvili (GEO)

17:00 CET - Skopje (Trening centar "Petar Miloševski")
FC Struga Trim & Lum (MKD) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Artem Kýchın (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Evgenıı Belskıı (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Aıdyn Tasybaev (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Bolat Sárıev (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Kejdi Tomorri (ALB)

18:00 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
Valmiera FC (LVA) - FK Sūduva (LTU)
Referee: Marian Alexandru Barbu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Imre-László Bucsi (ROU)
Fourth Official: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

18:00 CET - Yerevan (Urartu Marzadasht)
FC Urartu (ARM) - NK Maribor (SVN)
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Sara Telek (AUT)
Fourth Official: Markus Hameter (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

18:00 CET - Kuopio (Keskuskentän jalkapallostadion)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - FC Noah (ARM)
Referee: Miloš Đorđić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Nemanja Petrović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Svetozar Živin (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milan Mitić (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Ţórir Hákonarson (ISL)

18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Mikheil Meskhis Stadioni)
FC Gagra (GEO) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Gergő Vígh-Tarsonyi (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Norbert Bornemissza (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

18:00 CET - Marijampolė (Hikvision arena)
FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) - Europa FC (GIB)
Referee: Irakli Kvirikashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Akhvlediani (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Davit Chigogidze (GEO)
Fourth Official: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

18:30 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
St Joseph's FC (GIB) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Hugo Miguel (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (POR)
Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel de Azevedo Malheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)

18:30 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Mons Calpe SC (GIB)
Referee: Mileta Šćepanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Srđan Jovanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikola Radulović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Predrag Radovanović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Alina Capațîna (MDA)

18:30 CET - Batumi (Batumis Stadioni)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - SP Tre Penne (SMR)
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Iurie Covtun (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkilʹ (UKR)

19:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul sportiv raional Orhei)
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA) - FK Partizani (ALB)
Referee: Vasílios Fotiás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourobýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Meďdanás (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ángelos Evangélou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

19:00 CET - Gori (Tengiz Burjanadzis Stadioni)
FC Dila Gori (GEO) - MŠK Žilina (SVK)
Referee: Miloš Milanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Đorović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovan Grujić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Nenad Minaković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Zaur Hacı-Məhərrəmov (AZE)

19:00 CET - Sligo (The Showgrounds)
Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) - FH Hafnarfjörđur (ISL)
Referee: Luís Teixeira (AND)
Assistant Referee 1: Joan Serra (AND)
Assistant Referee 2: Marta Casado (AND)
Fourth Official: Rui Miguel Maciel de Queiros (AND)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

19:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA) - FK Sileks (MKD)
Referee: Elçin Məsiyev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Elşad Abdullayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Pərvin Talıbov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Kamal Umudlu (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievič (BLR)

19:00 CET - Toftir (Tofta Leikvřllur)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) - FC Honka Espoo (FIN)
Referee: Thomas Owen (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Johnathon Bryant (WAL)
Fourth Official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

19:15 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - Glentoran FC (NIR)
Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Egill Guđvarđur Guđlaugsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Tompkins (ENG)

20:00 CET - Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN) - FC Inter Turku (FIN)
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Konstadínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

20:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
FC Swift Hesper (LUX) - NK Domžale (SVN)
Referee: Georgi Davidov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Nikov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Shvetsov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Fiona Pförtke (GER)

20:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KF Llapi (KOS) - FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD)
Referee: Walter Altmann (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Santino Schreiner (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Heiß (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandra Ana Raspopović (MNE)

20:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Laçi (ALB) - FK Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Fourth Official: Denys Shurman (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)
Delegate Trainee: Edlira Jaupaj-Sherifaj (ALB)

20:00 CET - Klaksvík (Vřllurin viđ Djúpumýru)
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - RFS (LVA)
Referee: Keith Kennedy (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephen Donaldson (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Kelsey (NIR)
Fourth Official: Steven Gregg (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson (SWE)

20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC (MLT) - UE Sant Juliŕ (AND)
Referee: Vitālijs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mārtiņš Svipsts (LVA)
Fourth Official: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Giórgos Fandáros (CYP)

20:30 CET - Larne (Inver Park)
Larne FC (NIR) - Bala Town FC (WAL)
Referee: Dario Bel (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Tomas (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)


20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
FK Dečić (MNE) - FC Drita (KOS)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Pascal Hirzel (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)

20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
La Fiorita 1967 (SMR) - Birkirkara FC (MLT)
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ani Kociaj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Erjon Bastari (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)
Delegate Trainee: Cristiano Ascari (SMR)

20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
Bohemian FC (IRL) - Stjarnan (ISL)
Referee: Jason Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Gordillo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Macias (GIB)
Fourth Official: Patrick Canepa (GIB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Maria Mifsud (MLT)

20:45 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Mosta FC (MLT)
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: David Gabrovec (SVN)
Fourth Official: David Šmajc (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

21:00 CET - Lurgan (Mourneview Park)
Coleraine FC (NIR) - FK Velež (BIH)
Referee: Balázs Berke (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ádám Farkas (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)


21:00 CET - Sarajevo (Olimpijski stadion Asim Ferhatović Hase)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Clarke (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Fourth Official: Damien McGraith (IRL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

21:00 CET - Wrocław (Stadion Wrocław)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) - Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
Referee: Luka Bilbija (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandar Smiljanić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Dragan Petrović (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

21:00 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
KF Vllaznia (ALB) - NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Referee: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Allheim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Robin Wilde (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Aristídis Stavrópoulos (GRE)
Delegate Trainee: Andi Zere (ALB)

21:00 CET - Kópavogur (Kópavogsvöllur)
Breiđablik (ISL) - Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (LUX)
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Andriy Kovalenko (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)
« Last Edit: Sun 04 Jul 2021 17:41 by bmb »
Like Like x 1 View List

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #6 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 16:19 »
1st Qualifying Round (2nd Legs)

Tuesday 13 July 2021

18:45 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
Newtown AFC (WAL) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Andrei Chivulete (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrei Constantinescu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Iulian Călin (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel de Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)


Interesting to see that Radu Ghinguleac is one of the Assistants for this match, he is/was at the Euro’s with Ovidiu Hategan. A bit of a difference for him the Euro’s to a 1st Qualifying Round game in the Conference League.

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #7 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 17:31 »
Argggghhhhhhh why can't the lovely Mr Solymosi be with Berke in Northern Ireland - I could have gone to that!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #8 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 17:43 »
Tomp/whoever does the appointments in future - you may have noticed I have changed FK Liepāja (LVA) to purple. Nebojša was appointed as manager there last week and I have gone with him doing the welfare work, as I did at Újpest with him. I figured purple instead of adding in yet another colour!!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Like Like x 3 View List

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #9 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 17:52 »
Tomp/whoever does the appointments in future - you may have noticed I have changed FK Liepāja (LVA) to purple. Nebojša was appointed as manager there last week and I have gone with him doing the welfare work, as I did at Újpest with him. I figured purple instead of adding in yet another colour!!
Will bear in mind for the future!!
Like Like x 1 View List

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,100
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #10 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 18:14 »
Tomp/whoever does the appointments in future - you may have noticed I have changed FK Liepāja (LVA) to purple. Nebojša was appointed as manager there last week and I have gone with him doing the welfare work, as I did at Újpest with him. I figured purple instead of adding in yet another colour!!
Will bear in mind for the future!!

Will that be next season?

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #11 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 18:49 »
Tomp/whoever does the appointments in future - you may have noticed I have changed FK Liepāja (LVA) to purple. Nebojša was appointed as manager there last week and I have gone with him doing the welfare work, as I did at Újpest with him. I figured purple instead of adding in yet another colour!!
Will bear in mind for the future!!

Will that be next season?

Nebojša signed last Wednesday, we started on Thursday, which was a match day! We got a 1-0 win in the debut game & now we are both trying to get to know the players, him from a tactical/skills/ability point of view and me from their needs/support level required point of view! It's been a mad few days! I've obviously not travelled there yet, Nebojša has been there for 8 days now. All of my stuff is being done via Skype/zoom/WhatsApp.

I'm going for a league, cup (I assume they have one in Latvia!) and conference League treble!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,100
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #12 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 19:36 »
Wishing you whatever the Latvian for "Good Luck" is!
Like Like x 1 View List

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,861
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #13 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 20:51 »
A good chance for Jamie Robinson to impress an important UEFA observer.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 801
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Conference League 2021/2022
« Reply #14 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 22:27 »
It's so weird to see a 2nd Group referee so early on the Q. Rounds.
I know that I know nothing