Author Topic: UEFA Champions League 2021/2022  (Read 7675 times)

Hendo and 6 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
UEFA Champions League 2021/2022
« on: Thu 17 Jun 2021 09:57 »
primary rd fixtures 22nd June

hb torshavn v inter escaldes- referee

folgore v prishtina- referee




Edited title because OCD.
« Last Edit: Sun 04 Jul 2021 12:37 by flipmode »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #1 on: Thu 17 Jun 2021 10:05 »
first qualifying rd draw

Group 1
Fola Esch (LUX) vs Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)*
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)* vs Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
Malmö (SWE)* vs Riga FC (LVA)
Bodř/Glimt (NOR) vs Legia Warszawa (POL)*


Group 2
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Alashkert (ARM)*
HJK Helsinki (FIN) vs Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)*
CFR Cluj (ROU)* vs Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Shkëndija (MKD)* vs Mura (SVN)

Group 3
Teuta (ALB) vs Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)*
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)* vs Neftçi (AZE)
Maccabi Haifa (ISR) vs Kairat Almaty (KAZ)*
Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)* vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)

Group 4
Ferencváros (HUN)* vs Winners of the preliminary round**
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)* vs Linfield (NIR)
Flora Tallinn (EST)* vs Hibernians (MLT)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)* vs Valur (ISL)

*Seeded teams

**One of Folgore (SMR) / Prishtina (KOS) / HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)

2nd qualifying rd draw

Second qualifying round draw

Champions path

Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) / Valur (ISL) vs Omonoia (CYP)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Shamrock Rovers (IRL) vs Young Boys (SUI)
Bodř/Glimt (NOR) / Legia Warszawa (POL) vs Flora Tallinn (EST) / Hibernians (MLT)
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) / Alashkert FC (ARM) vs Teuta (ALB) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Olympiacos (GRE) vs Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) / Neftçi (AZE)
Maccabi Haifa (ISR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ) vs Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Fola Esch (LUX) / Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) vs CFR Cluj (ROU) / Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Malmö (SWE) / Riga FC (LVA) vs HJK Helsinki (FIN) / Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Ferencváros (HUN) / Winners of the Preliminary round* vs Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) / Linfield (NIR)
Shkëndija (MKD) / Mura (SVN) vs Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) / Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)

*One of Folgore (SMR) / Prishtina (KOS) / HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)

League path

Rapid Wien (AUT) vs Sparta Praha (CZE)
Celtic (SCO) vs Midtjylland (DEN)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) vs Galatasaray (TUR)




referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #2 on: Sat 19 Jun 2021 10:02 »
primary rd fixtures 22nd June

hb torshavn v inter escaldes- referee Joonas Jaanovits EST

Assistant referees

Aron Härsing EST

Riivo Stolts EST

Fourth official

Karl Koppel EST

folgore v prishtina- referee Joni Hyytiä FIN

Assistant referees

Mika Lamppu FIN

Veli-Matti Leppänen FIN

Fourth official

Mattias Gestranius FIN

friday 25th June final referee


based on the Uefa website

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,861
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #3 on: Sat 19 Jun 2021 19:34 »
primary rd fixtures 22nd June

hb torshavn v inter escaldes- referee Joonas Jaanovits EST

Assistant referees

Aron Härsing EST

Riivo Stolts EST

Fourth official

Karl Koppel EST

folgore v prishtina- referee Joni Hyytiä FIN

Assistant referees

Mika Lamppu FIN

Veli-Matti Leppänen FIN

Fourth official

Mattias Gestranius FIN

friday 25th June final referee


based on the Uefa website

Seems very odd a first group official handling the numbers board on such a contest.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 801
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #4 on: Sat 19 Jun 2021 21:53 »
primary rd fixtures 22nd June

hb torshavn v inter escaldes- referee Joonas Jaanovits EST

Assistant referees

Aron Härsing EST

Riivo Stolts EST

Fourth official

Karl Koppel EST

folgore v prishtina- referee Joni Hyytiä FIN

Assistant referees

Mika Lamppu FIN

Veli-Matti Leppänen FIN

Fourth official

Mattias Gestranius FIN

friday 25th June final referee


based on the Uefa website

Seems very odd a first group official handling the numbers board on such a contest.

Indeed a strange appointment by the Finnish FA.
I know that I know nothing

Leggy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 248
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: East Grinstead
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Long Retired Level 3
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #5 on: Sun 20 Jun 2021 11:05 »
Maybe he'll be hanging around to referee the "final" ??

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 988
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #6 on: Sun 20 Jun 2021 13:29 »
Already appointed

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #7 on: Wed 23 Jun 2021 21:09 »
final

referee Adam Ladebäck (SWE)

Assistant referees

Niklas Nyberg (SWE)

Daniel Yng (SWE)

Fourth official

Fredrik Klitte (SWE)
Like Like x 1 View List

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #8 on: Sat 26 Jun 2021 09:56 »
first qualifying rd draw ties due 6/7 13/14 July

Group 1
Fola Esch (LUX) vs Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)*
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)* vs Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
Malmö (SWE)* vs Riga FC (LVA)
Bodř/Glimt (NOR) vs Legia Warszawa (POL)*


Group 2
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Alashkert (ARM)*
HJK Helsinki (FIN) vs Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)*
CFR Cluj (ROU)* vs Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Shkëndija (MKD)* vs Mura (SVN)

Group 3
Teuta (ALB) vs Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)*
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)* vs Neftçi (AZE)
Maccabi Haifa (ISR) vs Kairat Almaty (KAZ)*
Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)* vs Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)

Group 4
Ferencváros (HUN)* vs prishtina
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)* vs Linfield (NIR)
Flora Tallinn (EST)* vs Hibernians (MLT)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)* vs Valur (ISL)
« Last Edit: Sat 26 Jun 2021 15:25 by bmb »

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #9 on: Sat 03 Jul 2021 11:40 »
could somebody post the appointments for both legs and rounds up to play offs if possible please

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 404
    • View Profile
Re: Uefa champions league 2021/2022
« Reply #10 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 10:13 »
any english Scottish welsh Irish refs involved?

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Champions League 2021/2022
« Reply #11 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 15:42 »
1st Qualifying Round (1st Leg)

6 July 2021

18:00 CET - Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Michael O'Brien (ENG) Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

18:00 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - FC Prishtina (KOS)
Referee: David Munro (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Euan Anderson (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplin (KAZ)

18:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
Referee: Lazar Lukić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Banović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Momčilo Marković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)
Delegate Trainee: Maksims Krivuņecs (LVA)

19:00 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) - Linfield FC (NIR)
Referee: Alex Troleis (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Petur Pauli Hřjgaard (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Kári Jóannesarson á Hřvdanum (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mika Peltola (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)
Delegate Trainee: Ignas Marcinkevičius (LTU)

19:30 CET - Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade Émile Mayrisch)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠVorel (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Poláček (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Ziemba (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Thibault De Gendt (BEL)

20:00 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH)
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rogier Honig (NED)
Fourth Official: Joey Kooij (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Anna Bordyuhova (UKR)

20:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena "Toše Proeski")
KF Shkëndija (MKD) - NŠ Mura (SVN)
Referee: António Emanuel de Carvalho Nobre (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel de Almeida da Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: Miguel Bertolo Nogueira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)

7 July 2021

18:00 CET - Bodř (Aspmyra Stadion)
FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR) - Legia Warszawa (POL)
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Olsid Ferataj (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)

18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis "Dinamo Arena")
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - Neftçi PFK (AZE)
Referee: David Fuxman (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nati Dotan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Sojski (POL)

18:30 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Weiß (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Jasmin Sabanovic (AUT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Ebner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

19:00 CET - Malmö (Eleda Stadion)
Malmö FF (SWE) - Riga FC (LVA)
Referee: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Sami Nykänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Antti Munukka (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

19:00 CET - Durrës (Stadiumi Niko Dovana)
KF Teuta (ALB) - FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Referee: Amine Kourgheli (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktar Hiecikaŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)
Delegate Trainee: Aldi Topçiu (ALB)

19:00 CET - Haifa (Itztadion Sammy Ofer)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) - FC Qayrat Almatı (KAZ)
Referee: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandar Đikanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Dragan Vujović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Miloš Savović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS) David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Orxan Hüseynzadə (AZE)

19:00 CET - Razgrad (Ludogorets Arena)
PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) - FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR)
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Marius Hansen Grřtta (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)
Delegate Trainee: Boryana Stoycheva (BUL)

20:00 CET - Aberystwyth (Aberystwyth University Stadium)
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - Alashkert FC (ARM)
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Níkos Englézou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Dimitriádis (CYP)
Fourth Official: Mários Christofórou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Neale Barry (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)


20:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - Valur (ISL)
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Dardan Çaka (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Dervishaj Nelaj (ESP)
Delegate Trainee: Josip Tomaško (CRO)
« Last Edit: Mon 05 Jul 2021 07:49 by tomp »
Like Like x 1 View List

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 566
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Champions League 2021/2022
« Reply #12 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 16:10 »
1st Qualifying Round (2nd Legs)

Tuesday 13 July 2021

18:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) - CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paul Robinson (NIR)
Fourth Official: Jamie Robinson (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

18:00 CET - Riga (Skonto stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - Malmö FF (SWE)
Referee: Gergő Bogár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)

18:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vytis Snarskis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Jurij Paškovskij (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

19:00 CET - Tiraspol (Complexul sportiv „Sheriff” - arena mică)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - KF Teuta (ALB)
Referee: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Steffen Beck Bramsen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Felix Grigore (ROU)

20:00 CET - Banja Luka (Gradski stadion)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Remy Zgraggen (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

20:00 CET - Murska Sobota (Mestni stadion Fazanerija)
NŠ Mura (SVN) - KF Shkëndija (MKD)
Referee: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Iulian Dima (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Georges Lüchinger (LIE)

20:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Prishtina (KOS) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Malcolm Spiteri (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

20:30 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: Dragomir Draganov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Venev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Hristo Hadzhiyski (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Dimitrov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Božinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović (BIH)

20:45 CET - Belfast (National Football Stadium at Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Claude Ries (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Fernandes Morais (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)

21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Borut Križarić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fran Jović (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

21:30 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Bahattin Şimşek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)

22:00 CET - Reykjavík (Origo-​völlurinn ađ Hlíđarenda)
Valur (ISL) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Atom Sevgulyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Henrik Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow (NIR)

Wednesday 14 July 2021

16:00 CET - Almaty (Ortalyq stadıony)
FC Qaırat Almaty (KAZ) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Viktor Kopiyevsʹkyy (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Viktor Matyash (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Fourth Official: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

17:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL)
Referee: Ondřej Pechanec (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Horák (CZE)
Fourth Official: Pavel Orel (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

19:00 CET - Baku (Bakcell Arena)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Lifciu (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vadim Vicol (MDA)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Tupicica (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)

20:00 CET - Warsaw (Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - FK Bodř/Glimt (NOR)
Referee: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Reinhard Buxbaum (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Tzováras (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels (LVA)
« Last Edit: Sun 04 Jul 2021 16:15 by tomp »
Like Like x 1 View List

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,861
    • View Profile
Re: UEFA Champions League 2021/2022
« Reply #13 on: Sun 04 Jul 2021 20:46 »
Ondřej Pechanec is a new name to me, with an important observer. Any information on this official from CZE?

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,398
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: UEFA Champions League 2021/2022
« Reply #14 on: Mon 05 Jul 2021 15:24 »
I'm pleased to see our 2 top younger referees each having one of our top 2 AR's with them on their games.  Tóth II Vencel, our top AR, being out with Berke Balázs in the conference league and Albert István out with Bogár Gergő  in this one. What great experience for them to have as part of their team and they will play a huge part in guiding our youngsters early in their FIFA careers.  Invaluable in my opinion.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel