Author Topic: UEFA Champions League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 33495 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,005
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
A few days before the publication of the new UEFA categories, I gathered all the Elite and First Group appointments in CL and EL. Here:

Appointments of UEFA Referees in CL-EL

Elite Group

6 Appointments: Ovidiu Alin Hategan (ROU)

5 Appointments: Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP), Bjorn Kuipers (NED), Danny Makkelie (NED)

4 Appointments: Jesus Gil Manzano (ESP), Antonio Mateu Lahoz (ESP), Orel Grinfeeld (ISR)

3 Appointments: Aleksei Kulbakov (BLR), Michael Oliver (ENG), Anthony Taylor (ENG), Benoit Bastien (FRA), Clement Turpin (FRA), Felix Brych (GER), Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Daniele Orsato (ITA), Artur Soares Dias (POR), Istvan Kovacs (ROU), Sergei Karasev (RUS), William Collum (SCO), Cüneyt Cakir (TUR)

2 Appointments: Pavel Kralovec (CZE), Felix Zwayer (GER), Ivan Kruzliak (SVK), Damir Skomina (SVN), Slavko Vincic (SVN)

1 Appointment: Szymon Marciniak (POL)

Without an appointment: Deniz Aytekin (GER)

First Group

4 Appointments: Daniel Siebert (GER), Tobias Stieler (GER), Pawel Raczkowski (POL), Radu Petrescu (ROU), Sandro Schärer (SUI), Matej Jug (SVN)

3 Appointments: Lawrence Visser (BEL), Irfan Peljto (BIH), Fran Jovic (CRO), Jakob Kehlet (DEN), Craig Pawson (ENG), Kristo Tohver (EST), Mattias Gestranius (FIN), Roi Reinshreiber (ISR), Davide Massa (ITA), Andris Treimanis (LVA), Nikola Dabanovic (MNE), Serdar Gözübüyük (NED), Bartosz Frankowski (POL), Daniel Stefanski (POL), Tiago Martins (POR), Fabio Verissimo (POR), John Beaton (SCO), Robert Madden (SCO), Srdjan Jovanovic (SRB), Andreas Ekberg (SWE), Halil Meler (TUR)

2 Appointments: Harald Lechner (AUT), Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT), Georgi Kabakov (BUL), Petr Ardeleanu (CZE), Christopher Kavanagh (ENG), Javier Estrada Fernandez (ESP), Jerome Brisard (FRA), Ruddy Buquet (FRA), Francois Letexier (FRA), Tamas Bognar (HUN), Marco Guida (ITA), Maurizio Mariani (ITA), Donatas Rumsas (LTU), Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD), Glenn Nyberg (SWE), Halis Özkahya (TUR), Ali Palabiyik (TUR)

1 Appointment: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE), Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez (ESP), Jose Sanchez Martinez (ESP), Bas Nijhuis (NED), Pawel Gil (POL), Sergei Ivanov (RUS), Ievgenii Aranovskyi (UKR), Sergii Boiko (UKR)

Without an appointment:
Istvan Vad (HUN), Aleksei Eskov (RUS)

Both CL and EL are included.
I know that I know nothing
Informative Informative x 7 View List