Author Topic: UEFA Champions League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 33495 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,005
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
25 November 2020

18:55 CET - Mönchengladbach (Borussia Park)
Borussia VfL 1900 Mönchengladbach (GER) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) | Group B
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tarik Ongun (TUR) 
Fourth Official: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)

18:55 CET - Piraeus (Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis)
Olympiacos FC (GRE) - Manchester City FC (ENG)  | Group C
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marc Batta (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)

21:00 CET - Munich (Fußball Arena München)
FC Bayern München (GER) - FC Salzburg (AUT) | Group A
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Roy Hassan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Fourth Official: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Video Assistant Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: David Fuxman (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

21:00 CET - Madrid (Estadio Metropolitano)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) - FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) | Group A
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

21:00 CET - Milan (Stadio Giuseppe Meazza)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) - Real Madrid CF (ESP)  | Group B
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: David Coote (ENG)
Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Lee Betts (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Iveta Stoyanova (BUL)

21:00 CET - Marseille (Stade de Marseille)
Olympique de Marseille (FRA) - FC Porto (POR)  | Group C
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoechea (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari-Uliša (CRO)

21:00 CET - Liverpool (Anfield)
Liverpool FC (ENG) - Atalanta BC (ITA)  | Group D
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O'Connor (WAL)

21:00 CET - Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)
AFC Ajax (NED) - FC Midtjylland (DEN)  | Group D
Referee: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Video Assistant Referee: Vitali Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elimir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Welander (SWE)     
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 View List