Author Topic: UEFA Champions League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 33495 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,005
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
24 November 2020

18:55 CET - Rennes (Roazhon Park)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) - Chelsea FC (ENG) | Group E
Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Sander van Roekel (NED)
Assistant Referee 2:  Erwin E. J. Zeinstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Bakar Jordania (GEO)

18:55 CET - Krasnodar (Stadium Krasnodar)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - Sevilla FC (ESP)  | Group E
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

21:00 CET - Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
S.S. Lazio (ITA) - Football Club Zenit (RUS)  | Group F
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Peter Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)
Video Assistant Referee: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)

21:00 CET - Dortmund (BVB Stadion)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) - Club Brugge (BEL)  | Group F
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Rui Tavares (POR)
Fourth Official: Peter Kralović (SVK)
Video Assistant Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

21:00 CET - Kyiv (NSK Olimpiyskiy)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - FC Barcelona (ESP)  | Group G
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official:Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

21:00 CET - Turin (Juventus Stadium)
Juventus (ITA) - Ferencvárosi Torna Club (HUN) | Group G
Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Seidel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Harm Osmers (GER)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Mark Borsch (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Aristeidis Stavropoulos (GRE)

21:00 CET - Paris (Parc des Princes)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - RB Leipzig (GER) | Group H
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

21:00 CET - Manchester (Old Trafford)
Manchester United FC (ENG) - İstanbul Başakşehir FK (TUR) | Group H
Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marius Avram (ROU)
Video Assistant Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Joăo Pinheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Gijs de Jong (NED) 
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 View List