Author Topic: UEFA Champions League 2020/2021 appointments  (Read 33472 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

tomp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 807
    • View Profile
28 October 2020

18:55 CET - Krasnodar (Stadium Krasnodar)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - Chelsea FC (ENG) | Group E
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

18:55 CET - Istanbul (İstanbul Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu)
İstanbul Başakşehir FK (TUR) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) | Group H
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
Video Assistant Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoechea (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

21:00 CET - Seville (Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán)
Sevilla FC (ESP) - Stade Rennais FC (FRA)  | Group E
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tarik Ongun (TUR)
Fourth Official: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Igor Radojičić (SRB)

21:00 CET - Bruges (Jan Breydelstadion)
Club Brugge (BEL) - S.S. Lazio (ITA)  | Group F
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: Paul Tierney (ENG)
Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Lee Betts (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Balász Makray (HUN)

21:00 CET - Dortmund (BVB Stadion)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) - Football Club Zenit (RUS)  | Group F
Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Sander van Roekel (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Erwin Zeinstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Video Assistant Referee:  Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

21:00 CET - Budapest (Ferencváros Stadion)
Ferencvárosi Torna Club (HUN) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)   | Group G
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaš Somolani (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
Video Assistant Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stavros Tritsonis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

21:00 CET - Turin (Juventus Stadium)
Juventus (ITA) - FC Barcelona (ESP)  | Group G
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Rob Dieperink (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Riley (ENG)
UEFA Delegate:Kris Bellon (BEL)

21:00 CET - Manchester (Old Trafford)
Manchester United FC (ENG) - RB Leipzig (GER)  | Group H
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN) Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrković (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Matej Jug (SVN) Bas Nijhuis (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)
« Last Edit: Mon 26 Oct 2020 17:10 by edy »
Like Like x 1 View List