Tuesday 15 September
19:00 CET - Kyiv (NSK Olimpiyskiy)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - AZ Alkmaar (NED)
Referee: Orel Grinfeeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Roy Hassan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Fourth Official: Gal Leibovitz (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)
20:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
PAOK FC (GRE) - SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Felix Brych (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Borsch (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Lupp (GER)
Fourth Official: Bastian Dankert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Emmanuelle Puttaert (FRA)
20:00 CET - KAA Gent Stadium, Ghent (BEL)
KAA Gent (BEL) - SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg /(SWE)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Filipek (CZE)
Wednesday 16 September
17:00 CET - Nicosia (GSP)
Omonia FC (CYP) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Cook (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Anna Kapasoglou (GRE)
19:00 CET - Tel Aviv (Bloomfield Stadium)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - FC Dynamo Brest (BLR)
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate:Iva Olivari-Uliša (CRO)
19:00 CET - Budapest (Ferencváros Stadion)
Ferencvárosi Torna Club (HUN) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Florian Badsttübner (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Thibault De Gendt (BEL)
20:30 CET - Herning (Herning Arena)
FC Midtjylland (DEN) - BSC Young Boys (SUI)
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Valkov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Gijs De Jong (BEL)