A few of them listed on
Law 5Wednesday 16 November 2022
11:00 CET - Riyadh (Mrsool Park)
SAUDI ARABIA - CROATIA
Referee: Adham Makhadmah (JOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad ar-Ruwaili (JOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad al-Kalaf (JOR)
Fourth Official: Khalid at-Turais (KSA)
Video Assistant Referee: Muhammad ʿUbaid Khadim Muhammad (UAE)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Saqar Hamdan Sayif al-Alkim az-Zaʿabi (UAE)
15:00 CET - Tashkent (Paxtakor markaziy stadioni)
UZBEKISTAN - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Sergey Karasyov (RUS)Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Akobirxo'ja Shukurullayev (UZB)
16:00 CET - Bawshar (Majma’a as-Sultan Qabus ar-Riyadi)
OMAN - GERMANY
Referee: Muhammad al-Huwaish (KSA)
Assistant Referee 1: ʿUmar ʿAli al-Jamal (KSA)
Assistant Referee 2: Khalaf Zayid ash-Shammari (KSA)
Fourth Official: Qasim al-Hatmi (OMA)
18:00 CET - Málaga, Spain (Estadio La Rosaleda)
ANDORRA - AUSTRIA
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Fourth Official: Mario Melero López (ESP)
18:00 CET - Olomouc (Andrův stadion)
CZECHIA - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Martin Dohál (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: František Ferenc (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek (CZE)
18:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO - ARMENIA
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Rejdi Avdo (ALB)
Fourth Official: Gramos Shala (KOS)
18:00 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
LATVIA - ESTONIA
Referee: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
18:00 CET - Kaunas (Dariaus ir Girėno stadionas)
LITHUANIA - ICELAND
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksejs Spasjoņņikovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Deniss Ševcenko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs (LVA)
18:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Nyzhnyk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Roman Jitari (MDA)
18:00 CET - Warsaw (Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego)
POLAND - CHILE
Referee: Harm Osmers (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Kempter (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager (GER)
Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jacek Małyszek (POL)
18:00 CET - Diyarbakır (Diyarbakır Stadyumu)
TÜRKİYE -
SCOTLANDReferee: Visar Kastrati (KOS)Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Granit Hyseni (KOS)Fourth Official: Zorbay Küçük (TUR)
19:00 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna - Geórgios Karapatákis)
CYPRUS - BULGARIA
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Edward Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Luke Portelli (MLT)
Fourth Official: Konstandínos Fotíou (CYP)
19:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR - LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad Abbas (KUW)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad Ashkanani (KUW)
Fourth Official: Abdullah Jamali (KUW)
20:30 CET - Girona, Spain (Estadi Municipal de Montilivi)
MEXICO - SWEDEN
Referee: César Soto Grado (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Iker de Francisco Grijalba (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Albert Ávalos Martos (ESP)
20:45 CET - Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
ALBANIA - ITALY
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Thursday 17 November 2022
11:00 CET - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Mal’ab an-Nahayan)
GHANA - SWITZERLAND
Referee: ʿAhmad ʿIssa Muhammad Darwish (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: ʿAhmad ar-Rashidi (UAE)
Assistant Referee 2: ʿAmal Jamal Badhafri (UAE)
Fourth Official: Hasan al-Balushi (UAE)
17:0 GST - Dubai (Al Maktoum Stadium)
JAPAN - CANADA
Referee: Omar Mohamed Al Ali (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Masood Hassan Ismail (UAE)
Assistant Referee 2: Juma Al Mukhaini (UAE)
Fourth Official: Khuloud Khudoum (UAE)
17:00 CET - Amman (Stad ‘Amman ad-Dawli)
JORDAN - SPAIN
Referee: ʿAhmad al-Kaf (OMA)
Assistant Referee 1: Abu Bakr al-ʿAmri (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: Rashid al-Ghaithi (OMA)
Fourth Official: ʿAhmad al-ʿAli (JOR)
17:00 CET - Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (Stad ash-Shariqah)
MOROCCO - GEORGIA
Referee: ʿAdil ʿAli an-Naqbi (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Rashad Rashid al-Hakmani (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: Hamid Talib al-Ghafri (OMA)
Fourth Official: Nawaf az-Zuyudi (UAE)
17:00 CET - Dubai, United Arab Emirates (Mal’ab Maktoum bin Rashid al-Maktoum)
SYRIA - BELARUS
Referee: Yahya ʿAli al-Mulla (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Nasir Salim Ambusaidi (OMA)
Assistant Referee 2: ʿAbdullah Mubarak ash-Shammakhi (OMA)
Fourth Official: Muhammad ʿAbdullah al-Harmudi (UAE)
17:30 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Cluj Arena)
ROMANIA - SLOVENIA
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Fourth Official: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
18:00 CET - Ta’ Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - GREECE
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Claude Ries (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Hansen (LUX)
Fourth Official: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT)
18:00 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion Podgorica)
MONTENEGRO - SLOVAKIA
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Miloš Bošković (MNE)
18:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA - FINLAND
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Svetozar Živin (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovan Grujić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Grujoski (MKD)
19:30 CET - Petah Tikva (Shlomo Insurance Stadium)
ISRAEL - ZAMBIA
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
19:45 CET - Lisbon (Estádio José Alvalade)
PORTUGAL - NIGERIA
Referee: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Michaíl Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Miguel Bértolo Nogueira (POR)
20:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade de Luxembourg)
LUXEMBOURG -
HUNGARYReferee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Romain Devillers (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)
20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND - NORWAY
Referee: Allard Lindhout (NED)Assistant Referee 1: Rogier Honig (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rens Bluemink (NED)
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle (IRL)23:00 CET - Gros Islet (Daren Sammy Cricket Ground)
SAINT LUCIA - SAN MARINO
Referee:
Friday 18 November 2022
16:00 CET - Kuwait City, Kuwait (Mal’ab Jabr al-Ahmad ad-Dawli)
EGYPT - BELGIUM
Referee:
16:30 CET - Riffa (Stad al-Bahrayn al-Watani)
BAHRAIN - SERBIA
Referee:
Saturday 19 November 2022
17:00 CET - Abu Dhabi (Stad Madinah Zayid ar-Riyadiya)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee:
17:30 CET - Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
ALBANIA - ARMENIA
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Kuštrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
18:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR - ANDORRA
Referee: Abdullah Al-Kandari (KUW)
Assistant Referee 1: Ahmad Abbas (KUW)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad Ashkanani (KUW)
Fourth Official: Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
18:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Fourth Official: Dardan Çaka (KOS)
18:00 CET - Gaziantep (Kalyon Stadyumu)
TÜRKİYE - CZECHIA
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Francis Connor (SCO)
Fourth Official: Zorbay Küçük (TUR)
* This match will be started by Cüneyt Cakir and after 5 mins he will blow the whistle and had over to Willie Collum. A kind of farewell thing which is rather lovely.
https://www.milliyet.com.tr/skorer/cuneyt-cakir-turkiye-cekya-macinda-jubile-yapiyor-685458120:30 CET - Malmö (Eleda Stadion)
SWEDEN - ALGERIA
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Sunday 20 November 2022
13:30 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
SLOVAKIA - CHILE
Referee: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Kamil Hájek (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
14:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA - AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)Assistant Referee 1: Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Jovan Kačevski (MKD)
14:00 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - FINLAND
Referee: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
15:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade de Luxembourg)
LUXEMBOURG - BULGARIA
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)
15:00 CET - Al-Ain, United Arab Emirates (Stad Hazza’ bin Zayid)
OMAN - BELARUS
Referee:
15:00 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA - MONTENEGRO
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dejan Balažič (SVN)
17:30 CET - Petah Tikva (Shlomo Insurance Stadium)
ISRAEL - CYPRUS
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
19:30 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - ROMANIA
Referee: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ali Saygın Ögel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Abdullah Bora Özkara (TUR)
Fourth Official: Roman Jitari (MDA)
20:00 CET - Ta’ Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA -
REPUBLIC OF IRELANDReferee: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ioánnis Lazárou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Dimitriádis (CYP)
Fourth Official: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
20:15 CET - Budapest (Puskás Aréna)
HUNGARY - GREECE
Referee: Daniele Chiffi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Giovanni Baccini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Bresmes (ITA)
Fourth Official: Livio Marinelli (ITA)
20:45 CET - Vienna (Ernst-Happel-Stadion)
AUSTRIA - ITALY
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Borsch (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)
21:00 CET - Gros Islet (Daren Sammy Cricket Ground)
SAINT LUCIA - SAN MARINO
Referee: