Author Topic: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019  (Read 2208 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019
« Reply #30 on: Mon 04 Nov 2019 22:24 »
ROUND OF 16

Tuesday 5 November 2019

20:30 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira)
ANGOLA - KOREA REPUBLIC
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Nicholas Waldron (NZL)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Isaac Trevis (NZL)
Video Assistant Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)

00:00 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira)
NIGERIA - NETHERLANDS
Referee: Mario Alberto Escobar Toca (GUA)
Assistant Referee 1: Humberto Noel Panjoj Chitay (GUA)
Assistant Referee 2: Nicholas Linton Anderson (JAM)
Fourth Official: Adonai Escobedo González (MEX)
Reserve Assistant Referee: William Andrés Arrieta Barrantes (CRC)
Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)

Wednesday 6 November 2019

20:30 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Hailé Pinheiro)
SPAIN - SENEGAL
Referee: Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcívar (ECU)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Macías Franco (ECU)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Fabián Barén Córdova (ECU)
Fourth Official: Andrés José Rojas Noguera (COL)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Dionisio Ramón Ruiz Almanza (COL)
Video Assistant Referee: Nicolás Gallo Barragán (COL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Armando Villarreal (USA)

20:30 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
JAPAN - MEXICO
Referee: Amin Muhammad Umar (EGY)
Assistant Referee 1: Attiyah Imsa'id (LBY)
Assistant Referee 2: Muhammad Abdullah Ibrahim (SDN)
Fourth Official: Victor Miguel de Freitas Gomes (RSA)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Souru Phats'oane (LES)
Video Assistant Referee: Abdullah Ali Al Marri (QAT)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)

00:00 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
BRAZIL - CHILE
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Video Assistant Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (JPN)

00:00 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Hailé Pinheiro)
FRANCE - AUSTRALIA
Referee: Claudia Inés Umpiérrez Rodríguez (URU)
Assistant Referee 1: Luciana Elizabeth Mascaraña Ríos (URU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mónica Fernanda Amboya Soque (ECU)
Fourth Official: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Víctor Armando Ráez Izaguirre (PER)
Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)

Thursday 7 November 2019

20:30 CET - Cariacica (Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade)
ECUADOR - ITALY
Referee: Christopher James Beath (AUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Shchetinin (AUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Beecham (AUS)
Fourth Official: Ma Ning (CHN)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Shi Xiang (CHN)
Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)

00:00 CET - Cariacica (Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade)
PARAGUAY - ARGENTINA
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: István Kovács (ROU)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER)
« Last Edit: Sat 09 Nov 2019 08:25 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 2 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019
« Reply #31 on: Sat 09 Nov 2019 08:24 »
QUARTER-FINALS

Sunday 10 November 2019

20:30 CET - Cariacica (Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade)
NETHERLANDS - PARAGUAY
Referee: Khamis Muhammad Al-Marri (QAT)
Assistant Referee 1: Mohammad Dharman (QAT)
Assistant Referee 2: Ramzan Ali Al-Naimi (QAT)
Fourth Official: Rédouane Jiyed (MAR)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Lahcen Azgaou (MAR)
Video Assistant Referee: Abdullah Ali Al-Marri (QAT)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)

00:00 CET - Cariacica (Estádio Estadual Kléber José de Andrade)
KOREA REPUBLIC - MEXICO
Referee: Diego Mirko Haro Sueldo (PER)
Assistant Referee 1: Víctor Armando Ráez Izaguirre (PER)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Luis Orué Medina (PER)
Fourth Official: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Mónica Fernanda Amboya Soque (ECU)
Video Assistant Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Piero Daniel Maza Gómez (CHI)

Monday 11 November 2019

20:30 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira)
SPAIN - FRANCE
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Claudia Umpierrez (URU)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Luciana Mascaraña (URU)
Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)

00:00 CET - Goiânia (Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira)
ITALY - BRAZIL
Referee: Adonai Escobedo González (MEX)
Assistant Referee 1: William Andrés Arrieta Barrantes (CRC)
Assistant Referee 2: Micheal Barwegen (CAN)
Fourth Official: Iván Arcides Bartón Cisneros (SLV)
Reserve Assistant Referee: David Jonathan Morán Santos (SLV)
Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)
« Last Edit: Sat 09 Nov 2019 18:16 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 269
    • View Profile
Re: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019
« Reply #32 on: Mon 11 Nov 2019 18:22 »
So it looks like that this could be Craig Pawson’s last assignment.. won’t be involved in the 3/4th place playoff or the final after been appointed to a League One game in Bolton on Saturday...

He might get a semi-final appointment on Thursday before returning home from Brazil, but that would be unlikely.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019
« Reply #33 on: Wed 13 Nov 2019 08:43 »
SEMI-FINALS

Thursday 14 November 2019

20:30 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
MEXICO - NETHERLANDS
Referee: Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcívar (ECU)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Macías Franco (ECU)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Fabián Barén Córdova (ECU)
Fourth Official: Claudia Inés Umpiérrez Rodríguez (URU)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Luciana Elizabeth Mascaraña Ríos (URU)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Piero Daniel Maza Gómez (CHI)

00:00 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
FRANCE - BRAZIL
Referee: Iván Arcides Bartón Cisneros (SLV)
Assistant Referee 1: David Jonathan Morán Santos (SLV)
Assistant Referee 2: Zachari Jair Zeegelaar (SUR)
Fourth Official: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Video Assistant Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Nicolás Gallo Barragán (COL)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019
« Reply #34 on: Sat 16 Nov 2019 00:44 »
MATCH FOR THIRD PLACE

Sunday 17 November 2019

19:00 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
NETHERLANDS - FRANCE
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Rédouane Jiyed (MAR)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Lahcen Azgaou (MAR)
Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)



FINAL

Sunday 17 November 2019

23:00 CET - Brasília (Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra)
MEXICO - BRAZIL
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Christopher James Beath (AUS)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Anton Shchetinin (AUS)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)