Author Topic: 2019/20 UEFA Women's Champions League  (Read 561 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
2019/20 UEFA Women's Champions League
« on: Wed 07 Aug 2019 09:59 »
QUALIFYING ROUND

Group 1
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina

Teams: SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH), Breiđablik (ISL), ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (ISR), ŽFK Dragon 2014 (MKD)

Referees: Araksya Saribekyan (ARM), Marina Aufschneiter (AUT), Marina Višnjić (SRB) // Merima Čelik (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Liana Grigoryan (ARM), Amina Raschid (AUT), Nicolet Bakker (NED) // Almira Spahić (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observers: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN), Hilda McDermott (IRL)



Group 2
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Montenegro

Teams: FC NSA Sofia (BUL), KFF Mitrovica (KOS), FK Breznica Pljevlja (MNE), CFF Olimpia Cluj (ROU)

Referees: Viki De Cremer (BEL), Vesna Budimir (CRO), Reelika Turi (EST) // Jelena Pejković (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Joline Delcrois (BEL), Barbara Vidović-Volenik (CRO), Karolin Kaivoja (EST) // Nikoleta Obradović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observers: Sofía Karagiórgi (CYP), Ingrid Jonsson (SWE)



Group 3
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Slovenia

Teams: FC Nike (GEO), Hibernian Ladies FC (SCO), ŽNK Pomurje (SVN), Cardiff Met WFC (WAL)

Referees: Voĺha Ciareška (BLR), Ioánna Allagiótou (CYP), Zulema González González (ESP) // Tjaša Misja (SVN)
Assistant Referees: Aliena Karaś (BLR), Polyxéni Irodótou (CYP), Rita Cabańero Mompó (ESP) // Sara Mask (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observers: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA), Ana Minić (SRB)



Group 4
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Ukraine

Teams: WFC Minsk (BLR), ŽNK Split (CRO), SC Bettembourg (LUX), WFC Kharkiv (UKR)

Referees: Galia Echeva (BUL), Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN), Michalina Diakow (POL) // Lyudmyla Telʹbukh (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Yordanka Korcheva (BUL), Lotta Vuorio (FIN), Karolina Skalska (POL) // Svitlana Hrushko (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observers: Caroline De Boeck (BEL), Ivana Vlaić (BIH)



Group 5
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Slovakia

Teams: Ferencvárosi TC (HUN), Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi (MDA), ŽFK Spartak Subotica (SRB), ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Referees: Abigail Byrne (ENG), Victoria Beyer (FRA), Vera Opeykina (RUS) // Miriam Matulová (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Natalie Aspinall (ENG), Stéphanie Di Benedetto (FRA), Sabina Valiyeva (RUS) // Lenka Pavlačková (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observers: Lilach Asulin (ISR), Irina Mîrț (ROU)



Group 6
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Estonia

Teams: Tallinna FC Flora (EST), PK-35 Vantaa (FIN), EBS/Skála (FRO), WFC BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ)

Referees: Katalin Sipos (HUN), Valentina Finzi (ITA), Henrikke Holm Nervik (NOR) // Nadežda Polkovnikova (EST)
Assistant Referees: Judit Gavalla-Kulcsár (HUN), Tiziana Trasciatti (ITA), Line Cathrine Nymoen (NOR) // Anni Rahula (EST)
UEFA Referee Observers: Ilonka Dzhaleva (BUL), Anja Kunick (GER)



Group 7
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Latvia

Teams: SK Sturm Graz Damen (AUT), Apóllon Ladies FC (CYP), Rīgas FS (LVA), SC Braga (POR)

Referees: Sabina Bolić (CRO), Irena Velevačkoska (MKD), Michčle Schmölzer (SUI) // Laura Treimane (LVA)
Assistant Referees: Maja Petravić (CRO), Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Susann Küng (SUI) // Marita Vītola (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observers: Gitte Holm (DEN), Teodora Albon (ROU)



Group 8
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Belgium

Teams: RSC Anderlecht (BEL), PAOK FC (GRE), Linfield Ladies (NIR), Lillestrřm SK Kvinner FK (NOR)

Referees: María Dolores Martínez Madrona (ESP), Jelena Cvetković (SRB), Aleksandra Česen (SVN) // Caroline Lanssens (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Silvia Fernández Pérez (ESP), Ivana Jovanović (SRB), Staša Špur (SVN) // Shauni Depruyst (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observers: Snježana Fočić (CRO), Wendy Toms (ENG)



Group 9
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Netherlands

Teams: FC Alashkert Women (ARM), FC Twente '65 (NED), GKS Górnik Łęczna (POL), Beşiktaş JK (TUR)

Referees: Lucie Šulcová (CZE), Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh (NOR), Iuliana Elena Demetrescu (ROU) // Sterre Bijlsma (NED)
Assistant Referees: Nikola Šafránková (CZE), Monica Brun Lřkkeberg (NOR), Alexandra Theodora Petrea (ROU) // Diana Snoeren (NED)
UEFA Referee Observers: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP), Antonía Kókotou (GRE)



Group 10
Date: 7-13 August 2019
Host Country: Lithuania

Teams: KS Vllaznia (ALB), Wexford Youths Women's FC (IRL), Gintra Universitetas (LTU), Birkirkara FC (MLT)

Referees: Hristiyana Guteva (BUL), Tinna Hřj Christensen (DEN), Lizzy van der Helm (NED) // Rasa Imanalijeva (LTU)
Assistant Referees: Pavleta Rashkova (BUL), Line-Maria Rasmussen (DEN), Franca Overtoom (NED) // Ugnė Šmitaitė (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observers: Olga Tanschi (MDA), Katarzyna Wierzbowska (POL)
« Last Edit: Thu 08 Aug 2019 22:50 by Vlad Vladadze »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Women's Champions League
« Reply #1 on: Tue 10 Sep 2019 01:03 »
ROUND OF 32 (First Legs)

11 September 2019, 14:00 CET - Ryazan (Stadion Tsentral'nogo sportivnogo kompleksa)
WFC Ryazan'-VDV (RUS) - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
Referee: El'vira Nurmustafina (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Yelena Alistratova (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Nargis Magau (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Voĺha Ciareška (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ana Minić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

11 September 2019, 16:00 CET - Minsk (Stadyjon FK Minsk)
FC Minsk (BLR) - FC Zürich Frauen (SUI)
Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Josefin Aronsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Emelie Elfstrand (SWE)
Fourth Official: Sara Persson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gyöngyi Krisztína Gaál (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

11 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
KS Vllaznia (ALB) - Fortuna Hjřrring (DEN)
Referee: Reelika Turi (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Karolin Kaivoja (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Anni Rahula (EST)
Fourth Official: Nadežda Polkovnikova (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Carolina De Boeck (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Ayşe İdil Cem (TUR)

11 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Moscow (Arena Chertanovo)
WFC Chertanovo (RUS) - Glasgow City FC (SCO)
Referee: Petra Pavlíková (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Mária Súkeníková (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Lenka Pavlačková (SVK)
Fourth Official: Miriama Matulová (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Natallia Varabjova (BLR)

11 September 2019, 18:00 CET - Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KFF Mitrovica (KOS) - VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Referee: Tinna Hřj Christensen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Sidsel Fabricius Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Nanna Lřf Mřrch Andersen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Frederikke Lydia Sřkjćr (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dilan Deniz Gökçek İşcan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pēce (LVA)

11 September 2019, 18:45 CET - Gothenburg (Gamla Ullevi)
Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC (SWE) - FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Olga Zadinová (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Lucie Ratajová (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikola Šafránková (CZE)
Fourth Official: Tereza Hessová (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nelly Viennot (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Marina Tashchyan (ARM)

11 September 2019, 19:00 CET - Piteĺ (LF Arena)
Piteĺ IF DFF (SWE) - Brřndby IF (DEN)
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Judit Gavalla-Kulcsár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Noémi Baráth (HUN)
Fourth Official: Katalin Sipos (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Eléni Kyríou (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

11 September 2019, 19:10 CET - St. Pölten (NV Arena)
SKN St. Pölten Frauen (AUT) - FC Twente '65 (NED)
Referee: Anastasiya Pustovoytova (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Yekaterina Kurochkina (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Sabina Valiyeva (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksandra Ponomaryova (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hilda McDermott (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

11 September 2019, 20:30 CET - Alessandria (Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta)
Juventus (ITA) - FC Barcelona (ESP)
Referee: Kateryna Monzulʹ (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Maryna Striletsʹka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandra Ardasheva (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anastasiya Romanyuk (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilonka Dzhaleva (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Rimla Akhtar (ENG)

11 September 2019, 20:45 CET - Edinburgh (Easter Road Stadium)
Hibernian Ladies FC (SCO) - SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
Referee: Marta Huerta de Aza (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Guadalupe Porras Ayuso (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Eliana Fernández González (ESP)
Fourth Official: Marta Frías Acedo (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Esther Azzopardi Farrugia (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Outi Saarinen (FIN)

11 September 2019, 21:15 CET - Kópavogur (Kópavogsvöllur)
Breiđablik (ISL) - AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
Referee: Eléni Andoníou (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourombýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Zoí Papadopoúlou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Iríni Pingíou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ingrid Jonsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)

12 September 2019, 19:00 CET - Florence (Stadio Artemio Franchi)
Fiorentina Women's FC (ITA) - Arsenal Ladies FC (ENG)
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Sanja Rođak-Karšić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Maja Petravić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Vesna Budimir (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Irina Mîrț (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

12 September 2019, 20:00 CET - Subotica (Gradski stadion)
ŽFK Spartak Subotica (SRB) - Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Referee: Cheryl Foster (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laura Griffiths (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ceri Louise Williams (WAL)

Fourth Official: Tanja Subotič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Blaženka Logarušić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)

12 September 2019, 20:00 CET - Anderlecht (Lotto Park)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL) - WFC BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ)
Referee: Rebecca Welch (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Sian Massey-Ellis (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Helen Byrne (ENG)
Fourth Official: Abigail Byrne (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Mužíková (CZE)

12 September 2019, 21:00 CET - Braga (Estádio Municipal de Braga)
SC Braga (POR) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tonja Paavola (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heini Hyvönen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bente Ovedie Skogvang (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Barbara Moschini (ITA)

12 September 2019, 21:00 CET - Lugano (Stadio di Cornaredo)
FF Lugano 1976 (SUI) - Manchester City (ENG)
Referee: Ewa Augustyn (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Paulina Baranowska (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Karolina Skalska (POL)
Fourth Official: Anna Adamska (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Anja Kunick (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkilʹ (UKR)

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 983
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Women's Champions League
« Reply #2 on: Tue 10 Sep 2019 15:28 »
A good mix of referees, some of Europe's big hitters
Good luck to Rebecca and team
Agree Agree x 1 View List