Author Topic: 2019 UEFA Under-21 Championship - Qualifying  (Read 790 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
2019 UEFA Under-21 Championship - Qualifying
« on: Tue 04 Sep 2018 10:10 »
5 September 2018, 20:30 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - CZECH REPUBLIC / Group 1
Referee: Luís Miguel do Nascimento Teixeira (AND)
Assistant Referee 1: Manuel António Nogueira Fernandes (AND)
Assistant Referee 2: Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
Fourth Official: Pedro Filipe Carvalho da Costa (AND)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

6 September 2018, 17:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei)
MOLDOVA - BELARUS / Group 1
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgi Elikashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Levan Todria (GEO)
Fourth Official: Giorgi Vadachkoria (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

6 September 2018, 18:45 CET - Kópavogur (Kópavogsvöllur)
ICELAND - ESTONIA / Group 2
Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Yaşar Abbasov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Fourth Official: Ömər Paşayev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Krähenbühl (SUI)

6 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Baku (Dalğa Arena)
AZERBAIJAN - ISRAEL / Group 5
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Luke Portelli (MLT)
Fourth Official: Malcolm Spiteri (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplin (KAZ)

6 September 2018, 20:00 CET - Córdoba (Estadio Nuevo Arcángel)
SPAIN - ALBANIA / Group 2
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

6 September 2018, 20:30 CET - Edinburgh (Tynecastle Park)
SCOTLAND - ANDORRA / Group 4
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Karakolev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Kushtrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Léon Schelings (BEL)

6 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Norwich (Carrow Road)
ENGLAND - NETHERLANDS / Group 4
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Amihay Yehoshua Mozes (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Fourth Official: Gal Leibovitz (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

7 September 2018, 15:00 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
KAZAKHSTAN - SLOVENIA / Group 9
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon-Michael Knutsen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patrițiu Abrudan (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)

7 September 2018, 17:00 CET - Zenica (Trening centar NS/FS Bosne i Hercegovine)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - SWITZERLAND / Group 8
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)

7 September 2018, 17:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
MALTA - BELGIUM / Group 6
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Neeme Neemlaid (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Egerd Pajustik (EST)
Fourth Official: Marko Liiva (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Laura Montgomery (SCO)

7 September 2018, 17:00 CET - Gargždai (Gargždų stadionas)
LITHUANIA - GEORGIA / Group 3
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Anatolie Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Denis Borisov (MDA)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Tupicica (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Lubin (Stadion Zagłębia Lubin)
POLAND - FAROE ISLANDS / Group 3
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Gavin (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Darren Carey (IRL)
Fourth Official: Robert Rogers (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Saliy (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Aalborg (Aalborg Portland Park)
DENMARK - FINLAND / Group 3
Referee: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Bertrand Jouannaud (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stephan Luzi (FRA)
Fourth Official: Willy Delajod (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Zaporizhya (Slavutych-Arena)
UKRAINE - LATVIA / Group 4
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Istanbul (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu)
TURKEY - CYPRUS / Group 6
Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Oliver Petrović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milan Ilić (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksey Spirin (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Nikoloz Zhgarkava (GEO)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Novi Sad (Stadion Karađorđe)
SERBIA - FYR MACEDONIA / Group 7
Referee: Dennis Johan Higler (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Joost van Zuilen (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Ritzing (Sonnensee Stadion)
AUSTRIA - ARMENIA / Group 7
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladislav Nazarov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)

7 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Stara Zagora (Trace Arena)
BULGARIA - FRANCE / Group 9
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Haris Kaljanac (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)

7 September 2018, 18:30 CET - Falkenberg (Falkenbergs IP)
SWEDEN - HUNGARY / Group 6
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Sean Carr (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jordan Stokoe (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gavin Duncan (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Ţórir Ţormar Hákonarson (ISL)

7 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Mitrovica (Stadiumi Olimpik Adem Jashari)
KOSOVO - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND / Group 5
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠMokrusch (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jiří Moláček (CZE)
Fourth Official: Jiří Houdek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

7 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Bangor (Bangor University Stadium)
WALES - LIECHTENSTEIN / Group 8
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Jasmin Sabotic (LUX)
Fourth Official: Laurent Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jiří Ulrich (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Birgir Agnarsson (ISL)

7 September 2018, 20:15 CET - Paços de Ferreira (Estádio Capital do Móvel)
PORTUGAL - ROMANIA / Group 8
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
10 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei)
MOLDOVA - SAN MARINO / Group 1
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Aydyn Tasybayev (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Sergey Vasyutin (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

10 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Jablonec nad Nisou (Stadion Střelnice)
CZECH REPUBLIC - GREECE / Group 1
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Pickel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Tobias Christ (GER)
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

10 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Hrodna (Stadyjon Nioman)
BELARUS - CROATIA / Group 1
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK)

11 September 2018, 15:30 CET - Skopje (Trening Centar Petar Miloševski)
FYR MACEDONIA - ARMENIA / Group 7
Referee: Alex de Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Dagfinn Olsen (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

11 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Jelgava (Zemgales Olimpiskais Centrs)
LATVIA - ENGLAND / Group 4
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Miroslav Benko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Pavol Chmura (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson (SWE)

11 September 2018, 16:30 CET - Ptuj (Mestni Stadion)
SLOVENIA - KAZAKHSTAN / Group 9
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović (BIH)

11 September 2018, 17:30 CET - Reykjavík (Alvogenvöllurinn)
ICELAND - SLOVAKIA / Group 2
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Clive Whitehead (ENG)

11 September 2018, 17:30 CET - Helsinki (Telia 5G Areena)
FINLAND - POLAND / Group 3
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jean-Yves Wicht (SUI)
Fourth Official: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

11 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Gargždai (Gargždų Stadionas)
LITHUANIA - DENMARK / Group 3
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Charálambos Charalámbous (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikólas Englézou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Anastasíou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Jaŭhien Traciuk (BLR)

11 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Zaporizhia (Slavutych-Arena)
UKRAINE - ANDORRA / Group 4
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Vanik Simonyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

11 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Baku (Dalğa Arena)
AZERBAIJAN - NORWAY / Group 5
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Michele Scarpino (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Burim Sejdini (MKD)

11 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
HUNGARY - BELGIUM / Group 6
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luís André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Manuel Mota Almeida (POR)
Fourth Official: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O'Connor (WAL)

11 September 2018, 18:00 CET - Ovidiu (Stadionul Central din Complexul Academiei Hagi)
ROMANIA - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA / Group 8
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Thomas Léonard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Sundell (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

11 September 2018, 18:30 CET - Doetinchem (Stadion De Vijverberg)
NETHERLANDS - SCOTLAND / Group 4
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Olli Jantunen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

11 September 2018, 18:30 CET - Helsingborg (Olympia)
SWEDEN - TURKEY / Group 6
Referee: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Averyanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Shiryayev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

11 September 2018, 18:30 CET - Biel/Bienne (Tissot Arena)
SWITZERLAND - LIECHTENSTEIN / Group 8
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Fourth Official: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

11 September 2018, 18:45 CET - Albacete (Estadio Carlos Belmonte)
SPAIN - NORTHERN IRELAND / Group 2
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Frédéric Godelaine (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jan Boterberg (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

11 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND - GERMANY / Group 5
Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Teodoro Sobrino Magán (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez (ESP)
Fourth Official: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Geórgios Fandáros (CYP)

11 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Nizhny Novgorod (Stadion Nizhniy Novgorod)
RUSSIA - SERBIA / Group 7
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alfonso Marrazzo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

11 September 2018, 19:00 CET - Bangor (Nantporth)
WALES - PORTUGAL / Group 8
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serhiy Prystupa (UKR)
Fourth Official: Denys Shurman (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

11 September 2018, 20:00 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR - AUSTRIA / Group 7
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Fourth Official: Joăo Carlos dos Santos Capela (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

11 September 2018, 20:30 CET - Nikšić (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - BULGARIA / Group 9
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jiří Kříž (CZE)
Fourth Official: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)

11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Strasbourg (Stade de la Meinau)
FRANCE - LUXEMBOURG / Group 9
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Visar Kastrati (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: David Delferičre (BEL)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
11 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Akko (Itztadion Toto)
ISRAEL - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND / Group 5
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wesley Alen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

11 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Barysaŭ (Haradski Stadyjon)
BELARUS - CZECH REPUBLIC / Group 1
Referee: Anders Poulsen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Richardt Nřrgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Elvis Boric (DEN)
Fourth Official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Burim Sejdini (MKD)

11 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
LIECHTENSTEIN - PORTUGAL / Group 8
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikolay Yeremin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jari Maisonlahti (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Eamon Naughton (IRL)

11 October 2018, 18:45 CET - Reykjavík (Flórídanavöllurinn)
ICELAND - NORTHERN IRELAND / Group 2
Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Annelie Larsson (SWE)

11 October 2018, 19:00 CET - Tirana (Stadiumi Selman Stërmasi)
ALBANIA - SPAIN / Group 2
Referee: Joăo Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Álvaro Daniel Carvalho Mesquita (POR)
Fourth Official: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)

11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Chesterfield (Proact Stadium)
ENGLAND - ANDORRA / Group 4
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Raffael Zeder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Fourth Official: Nikolaj Hänni (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Mužíková (CZE)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
12 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Nikšić (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - LUXEMBOURG / Group 9
Referee: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)

12 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
MALTA - HUNGARY / Group 6
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Egin Doda (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Olsid Ferataj (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

12 October 2018, 17:30 CET - Seinäjoki (OmaSP Stadion)
FINLAND - GEORGIA / Group 3
Referee: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivan Bogdanović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Miloš Novović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: José Luis Astiazarán Iriondo (ESP)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Pula (Stadion Aldo Drosina)
CROATIA - GREECE / Group 1
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Gallego García (ESP)
Fourth Official: Eduardo Prieto Iglesias (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: László Vágner (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplin (KAZ)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Toftir (Tofta Leikvřllur)
FAROE ISLANDS - LITHUANIA / Group 3
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Tore Hansen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patrițiu Abrudan (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Aalborg (Aalborg Portland Park)
DENMARK - POLAND / Group 3
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Esat Sancaktar (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Süleyman Özay (TUR)
Fourth Official: Serkan Çınar (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Dépy Koxénoglou (CYP)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Kyiv (Obolonʹ-Arena)
UKRAINE - SCOTLAND / Group 4
Referee: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Allheim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Ekman (SWE)
Fourth Official: Patrik Eriksson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Novi Sad (Stadion Karađorđe)
SERBIA - AUSTRIA / Group 7
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Constantine Hatzidakis (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Cook (ENG)
Fourth Official: David Coote (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Sigurđur Hannesson (ISL)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Tula (Tsentralnyy stadion "Arsenal")
RUSSIA - FYR MACEDONIA / Group 7
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Reidar Gundersen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Trygve Kjensli (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
ROMANIA - WALES / Group 8
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠVorel (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Hrmo (SVK)
Fourth Official: Patrik Hrčka (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

12 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Celje (Stadion Z'dežele)
SLOVENIA - BULGARIA / Group 9
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Zsolt Varga (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Oszkár Lémon (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)

12 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Riga (Skonto stadions)
LATVIA - NETHERLANDS / Group 4
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wim Smet (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Sərxan Hacıyev (AZE)

12 October 2018, 20:00 CET - Ingolstadt (Audi Sportpark)
GERMANY - NORWAY / Group 5
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Vyacheslav Semenov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Roman Galimov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Ísak Mikladal (FRO)

12 October 2018, 20:30 CET - Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
SLOVAKIA - ESTONIA / Group 2
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fran Jović (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Ewa Gajewska (POL)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
15 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Chomutov (Letní stadion)
CZECH REPUBLIC - MOLDOVA / Group 1
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Wärnmark (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Fourth Official: Victor Wolf (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

15 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Athens (Dimotikó Stádio Peristeríou)
GREECE - BELARUS / Group 1
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
Fourth Official: Mitja Žganec (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Yariv Teper (ISR)

15 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - CROATIA / Group 1
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ermal Barushi (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Denis Agaraj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Klajdi Kola (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

16 October 2018, 14:30 CET - Skopje (Trening Centar Petar Miloševski)
FYR MACEDONIA - GIBRALTAR / Group 7
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Fourth Official: Alex Krueger (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Cenk Cem (TUR)

16 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Nikšić (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - KAZAKHSTAN / Group 9
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Fourth Official: Joni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

16 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Ramat Gan (Itztadion Ramat Gan)
ISRAEL - KOSOVO / Group 5
Referee: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Michal Tomčík (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kováč (SVK)
Fourth Official: Pavol Chmura (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

16 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
MALTA - CYPRUS / Group 6
Referee: Admir Šehović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Jaŭhien Traciuk (BLR)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Pärnu (Pärnu Rannastaadion)
ESTONIA - ALBANIA / Group 2
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Rotem Waizman (ISR)
Fourth Official: Daniel Bar Natan (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Clive Whitehead (ENG)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Aalborg (Aalborg Portland Park)
DENMARK - FAROE ISLANDS / Group 3
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Kühr (AUT)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Gishamer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Gdynia (Stadion Miejski)
POLAND - GEORGIA / Group 3
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: Steven Gregg (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Steven Stride (ENG)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Valkeakoski (Tehtaan Kenttä)
FINLAND - LITHUANIA / Group 3
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trỳfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Konstantínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanássios Tzílos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Kari Iuell (NOR)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Novi Sad (Stadion Karađorđe)
SERBIA - ARMENIA / Group 7
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kim Thomas Haglund (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jiří Ulrich (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Schafroth (SUI)

16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - St. Pölten (NV Arena)
AUSTRIA - RUSSIA / Group 7
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kőiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Veiko Mőtsnik (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Külljastinen (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Edvin Libohova (ALB)

16 October 2018, 18:15 CET - Heidenheim (Voith-Arena)
GERMANY - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND / Group 5
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikaël Berchebru (FRA)
Fourth Official: Florent Batta (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)

16 October 2018, 18:15 CET - Drammen (Marienlyst Stadion)
NORWAY - AZERBAIJAN / Group 5
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Deniz Sokolov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Maksimov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)

16 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
ANDORRA - LATVIA / Group 4
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ihor Al’okhin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Azzopardi (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Charles John Grundie (NIR)

16 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Doetinchem (Stadion De Vijverberg)
NETHERLANDS - UKRAINE / Group 4
Referee: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Cristian Mircea Orbuleț (ROU)
Fourth Official: Iulian Călin (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Ţormóđsson (ISL)

16 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Edinburgh (Tynecastle Stadium)
SCOTLAND - ENGLAND / Group 4
Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Pasquale De Meo (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabrizio Pasqua (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

16 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Kalmar (Guldfĺgeln Arena)
SWEDEN - BELGIUM / Group 6
Referee: Frank Schneider (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Bertrand Jouannaud (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Djemel Zitouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Thomas Léonard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Vladislav Khodeyev (RUS)

16 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
HUNGARY - TURKEY / Group 6
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidulin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)

16 October 2018, 18:45 CET - Reykjavík (Floridanavöllurinn)
ICELAND - SPAIN / Group 2
Referee: George Cătălin Găman (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Mitruți (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

16 October 2018, 18:45 CET - Dijon (Stade Gaston Gérard)
FRANCE - SLOVENIA / Group 9
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Söderqvist (SWE)
Fourth Official: Robert Daradic (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)

16 October 2018, 19:00 CET - Newport (Rodney Parade)
WALES - SWITZERLAND / Group 8
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

16 October 2018, 19:00 CET - Niederkorn (Stade Jos Haupert)
LUXEMBOURG - BULGARIA / Group 9
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Steven Reid (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)

16 October 2018, 20:00 CET - Ploiești (Stadionul Ilie Oană)
ROMANIA - LIECHTENSTEIN / Group 8
Referee: Besfort Kasumi (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Fatmir Sekiraqa (KOS)
Fourth Official: Genc Nuza (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

16 October 2018, 20:00 CET - Funchal (Estádio do Marítimo)
PORTUGAL - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA / Group 8
Referee: Paul Tierney (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Simon Hooper (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)

16 October 2018, 20:30 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
NORTHERN IRELAND - SLOVAKIA / Group 2
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Sagy Metzamber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Dan Ucenic (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Wow 2 delegates & an observer out!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
PLAY-OFFS - FIRST LEGS

16 November 2018, 17:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
GREECE - AUSTRIA
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

16 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Zabrze (Arena Zabrze)
POLAND - PORTUGAL
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)
« Last Edit: Sat 17 Nov 2018 10:04 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
PLAY-OFFS - SECOND LEGS

20 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Chaves (Estádio Municipal Eng.ş Manuel Branco Teixeira)
PORTUGAL - POLAND
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Yuriy Barbash (UKR)

20 November 2018, 19:00 CET - Sankt Pölten (NV Arena)
AUSTRIA - GREECE
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Fourth Official: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Kari Iuell (NOR)

RCG

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 984
    • View Profile
Good appointment for Craig (and team). Hope the ball runs kindly for him