Author Topic: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League  (Read 935 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« on: Sun 16 Sep 2018 21:51 »
GROUP STAGE, MATCHDAY 1

Group A
18 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Cannes (Stade Pierre de Coubertin)
AS Monaco FC (FRA) - Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Efe Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Faouzi Benchabane (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson (SWE)

Group B
18 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Barcelona (Mini Estadi)
FC Barcelona (ESP) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Referee: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Benjamin Pagčs (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: François Boudikian (FRA)
Fourth Official: Rubén Ávalos Barrera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Group B
18 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Sesto San Giovanni (Stadio Ernesto Breda)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) - Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jouni Lemmettinen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Lorenzo Illuzzi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA)

Group A
18 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Deinze (Burgemeester Van De Wielestadion)
Club Brugge KV (BEL) - Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Marjan Paunović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

Group C
18 September 2018, 16:00 CET - St Helens (Totally Wicked Stadium)
Liverpool FC (ENG) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Höfler (AUT)
Fourth Official: Peter Wright (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Jaroslav Dudl (CZE)

Group C
18 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - SSC Napoli (ITA)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Carmine Sangiovanni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Ivan Stamenković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

Group D
18 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Esenyurt/Istanbul (Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu)
Galatasaray (TUR) - FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Emigers Gançi (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Fourth Official: Can Cengiz (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

Group D
18 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Bochum (Lohrheidestadion)
FC Schalke 04 (GER) - FC Porto (POR)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kőiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Karolin Kaivoja (EST)
Fourth Official: Thorben Siewer (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Elisabeth Derks (NED)

Group F
19 September 2018, 12:00 CET - Vysokyy (Navchalno-trenuvalna baza FK Metalist)
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Amer Macić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Dmytro Panchyshyn (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Mihail Kasabov (BUL)

Group G
19 September 2018, 13:00 CET - Přeštice (Stadion TJ Přeštice)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Miroslav Benko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Vojtěch Severýn (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)

Group E
19 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Duivendrecht (De Toekomst)
AFC Ajax (NED) - AEK Athens FC (GRE)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Fourth Official: Martin van den Kerkhof (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hans Reijgwart (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Jevgeņijs Miļevskis (LVA)

Group E
19 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Seixal (Caixa Futebol Campus)
SL Benfica (POR) - FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Constantine Hatzidakis (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Neil Davies (ENG)
Fourth Official: Rui Jorge Piteira Rodrigues (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Luca Zorzi (SUI)

Group F
19 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Manchester (Manchester City FC Academy Stadium)
Manchester City FC (ENG) - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠMokrusch (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Martin Coy (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)

Group H
19 September 2018, 14:00 CET - Valencia (Estadio Antonio Puchades)
Valencia CF (ESP) - Juventus FC (ITA)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Saúl Ais Reig (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Boris Stankov (BUL)

Group G
19 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Madrid (Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano)
Real Madrid CF (ESP) - AS Roma (ITA)
Referee: Fábio José Costa Veríssimo (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Paulo Alexandre Santos Soares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR)
Fourth Official: Valentín Pizarro Gómez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

Group H
19 September 2018, 16:00 CET - Bern (Sportpark Wyler)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) - Manchester United FC (ENG)
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: David Schärli (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Toprefm

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 157
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #1 on: Thu 20 Sep 2018 16:41 »
See Stuart Attwell managed to book 9 players 7 from Bayern in his game

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #2 on: Sun 30 Sep 2018 10:53 »
GROUP STAGE, MATCHDAY 2

Group G
2 October 2018, 13:00 CET - Moscow (Stadion Oktiabr´)
PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS) - Real Madrid CF (ESP)
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Soner Maraş (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bersan Duran (TUR)
Fourth Official: Anastasiya Pustovoytova (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksey Spirin (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheimann (ISR)

Group E
2 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Munich (FC Bayern Campus)
FC Bayern München (GER) - AFC Ajax (NED)
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Bogdanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentin Murashov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Benedikt Kempkes (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Diana Andersen (DEN)

Group F
2 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Sinsheim (Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion)
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER) - Manchester City FC (ENG)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Aron Härsing (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Neeme Neemlaid (EST)
Fourth Official: Patrick Alt (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Mikael Salzer (SWE)

Group H
2 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Turin (Juventus Training Center)
Juventus FC (ITA) - BSC Young Boys (SUI)
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephan Luzi (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikaël Berchebru (FRA)
Fourth Official: Marco Serra (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea (ROU)

Group G
2 October 2018, 14:30 CET - Rome (Stadio Tre Fontane)
AS Roma (ITA) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tibor Csatári (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Zsolt Király (HUN)
Fourth Official: Livio Marinelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patrițiu Abrudan (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

Group F
2 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Décines-Charpieu (Groupama OL Training Center)
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Venev (BUL)
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Edvin Libohova (ALB)

Group E
2 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Athens (Gípedo Geórgios Kamáras)
AEK Athens FC (GRE) - SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Salvatore Longo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentino Fiorito (ITA)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

Group H
2 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Leigh (Leigh Sports Village)
Manchester United FC (ENG) - Valencia CF (ESP)
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Veli-Matti Leppänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)

Group A
3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Majadahonda (Ciudad Deportiva Wanda Atlético de Madrid)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) - Club Brugge KV (BEL)
Referee: Robert Harvey (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Darren Carey (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Shane Gerard O'Brien (IRL)
Fourth Official: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

Group B
3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Eindhoven (Sportcomplex De Herdgang)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Referee: Bart Vertenten (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Koen Thijs (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

Group C
3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Frattamaggiore (Stadio Pasquale Ianniello)
SSC Napoli (ITA) - Liverpool FC (ENG)
Referee: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marius Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Luigi Nasca (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

Group C
3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Saint-Germain-en-Laye (Stade Georges Lefčvre)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
Fourth Official: Romain Lissorgue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Krähenbühl (SUI)

Group D
3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Moscow (Sapsan Arena)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) - FC Schalke 04 (GER)
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Aleksandra Ponomareva (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Yariv Teper (ISR)

Group D
3 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Vila Nova de Gaia (Estádio Luís Filipe Menezes)
FC Porto (POR) - Galatasaray (TUR)
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Iker de Francisco Grijalba (ESP)
Fourth Official: Sérgio Filipe Gomes Soares (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

Group A
3 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Dortmund (BVB Trainigszentrum)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) - AS Monaco FC (FRA)
Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Fourth Official: Johann Pfeifer (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)

Group B
3 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Enfield (Tottenham Hotspur FC Training Ground)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) -  FC Barcelona (ESP)
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurđsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Oddur Helgi Guđmundsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Alan Young (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #3 on: Sun 30 Sep 2018 11:09 »
DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH - FIRST ROUND (FIRST LEGS)

2 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Ovidiu (Stadionul Central al Academiei de Fotbal Gheorghe Hagi)
FC Viitorul (ROU) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ani Koçiaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Heraj Lisaku (ALB)
Fourth Official: Claudiu Cornel Marcu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

3 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Surrey (Chelsea FC Cobham Training Ground)
Chelsea FC (ENG) - Molde FK (NOR)
Referee: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Elvis Boric (DEN)
Fourth Official: John Busby (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Ana Sofia da Costa Caetano (POR)

3 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Minsk (Stadyjon Traktar)
FC Minsk (BLR) - Illés Akadémia (HUN)
Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Namiq Hüseynov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Viktar Šymusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Nikoloz Zhgarkava (GEO)

3 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Münchenstein (Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - Hamilton Academical FC (SCO)
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

3 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Kyiv (Stadion Dynamo imeni Valeriya Lobanovsʹkoho)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - PFC Septemvri Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Vladyslav Dorosh (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vasyl Melnychuk (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)

3 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Qəbələ (Qəbələ şəhər stadionu)
Qəbələ İK (AZE) - FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia (GEO)
Fourth Official: İnqilab Məmmədov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

3 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Reykjavík (Alvogenvöllurinn)
Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur (ISL) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Referee: Kári Jóannesarson á Hřvdanum (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Arni Rasmussen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Gylfi Tryggvason (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pjetur Sigurđsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

3 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Olomouc (Andrův stadion)
SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) - NK Maribor (SVN)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladimir Gerasimov (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mangirdas Mirauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Milan Karadžić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Jaŭhien Traciuk (BLR)

3 October 2018, 18:00 CET - İzmir (Bornova Stadyumu)
Altınordu (TUR) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: Furkat Atazhanov (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Azamat Akhmetov (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Darkhan Tulegenov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Emre Kargın (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Muharrem Zihni Aksoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

3 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Denderleeuw (Van Roystadion)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL) - FC Flyeralarm Admira (AUT)
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Fourth Official: Jordy Vermeire (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Schafroth (SUI)

3 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Limassol (Tsíriou Stádio)
AEL Limassol FC (CYP) - PAOK FC (GRE)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Veaceslav Sivaciov (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaharia Cotruță (MDA)
Fourth Official: Chrysovalándis Theoulí (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dušan Krchňák (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

3 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Herning (MCH Arena)
FC Midtjylland (DEN) - Bohemian FC (IRL)
Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Andri Vigfússon (ISL)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Sundell (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)

3 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Astrakhan (Tsentralnyy Stadion)
FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Romāns Platonovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Valdis Koritko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplin (KAZ)

3 October 2018, 19:00 CET - Žilina (Štadión MŠK Žilina)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) - Montpellier Hérault SC (FRA)
Referee: Admir Šehović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Dujak (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Bystrík Nemček (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)

3 October 2018, 18:30 CET - Berlin (Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz)
Hertha BSC (GER) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ilija Lovre (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Nenad Radoičić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Christof Günsch (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

4 October 2018, 09:00 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - KF Vllaznia (ALB)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Vyacheslav Semenov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Adlan Hatuyev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #4 on: Mon 01 Oct 2018 10:11 »
Hajrá Hali U19!!!

Nice to see Farkas out as well
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #5 on: Sat 20 Oct 2018 08:37 »
GROUP STAGE, MATCHDAY 3

Group F
23 October 2018, 11:00 CET - Vysokyy (Navchalno-trenuvalna baza FK Metalist)
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) - Manchester City FC (ENG)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Fourth Official: Dmytro Panchyshyn (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vasyl Melnychuk (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

Group E
23 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Athens (Gípedo Geórgios Kamáras)
AEK Athens FC (GRE) - FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Pepur (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Alen Jakšić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

Group E
23 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Duivendrecht (De Toekomst)
AFC Ajax (NED) - SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Frédéric Godelaine (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jeroen Manschot (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)

Group G
23 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Rome (Stadio Tre Fontane)
AS Roma (ITA) - PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Venev (BUL)
Fourth Official: Valerio Marini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)

Group H
23 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Bern (Sportpark Wyler)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) - Valencia CF (ESP)
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

Group F
23 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Sinsheim (Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion)
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER) - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
Referee: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jean-Yves Wicht (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Sertac Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Tobias Reichel (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

Group G
23 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Madrid (Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano)
Real Madrid CF (ESP) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Luís Miguel do Nascimento Teixeira (AND)
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Filipe Carvalho da Costa (AND)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreu Vilanova Simarro (AND)
Fourth Official: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Group H
23 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Leigh (Leigh Sports Stadium)
Manchester United FC (ENG) - Juventus FC (ITA)
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Tobias Christ (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Timo Gerach (GER)
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

Group A
24 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Dortmund (BVB Trainigszentrum)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) - Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Stangl (AUT)
Fourth Official: Sven Waschitzki (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

Group A
24 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Deinze (Burgemeester Van De Wielestadion)
Club Brugge (BEL) - AS Monaco FC (FRA)
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

Group B
24 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Eindhoven (Sportcomplex De Herdgang)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Fourth Official: Allard Lindhout (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: David Delféričre (BEL)

Group D
24 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Moscow (Sapsan Arena)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) - FC Porto (POR)
Referee: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Benjamin Pagčs (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: François Boudikian (FRA)
Fourth Official:
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

Group B
24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Barcelona (Mini Estadi)
FC Barcelona (ESP) - FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Referee: Dimítris Massiás (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Mários Dimitriádis (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Níkos Englézou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Rubén Ávalos Barrera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)

Group C
24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Saint-Germain-en-Laye (Stade Georges Lefčvre)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - SSC Napoli (ITA)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Vyacheslav Semenov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Konstantin Shalamberidze (RUS)
Fourth Official: Bastien Dechepy (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Garibian (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Roxana Berceanu (ROU)

Group C
24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - St Helens (Totally Wicked Stadium)
Liverpool FC (ENG) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ian Bird (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Davis (WAL)
Fourth Official: Peter Wright (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Virgar Hvidbro (FRO)

Group D
24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Esenyurt/Istanbul (Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu)
Galatasaray (TUR) - FC Schalke 04 (GER)
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Abdullah Buğra Taşkınsoy (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #6 on: Sat 20 Oct 2018 11:18 »
DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH - FIRST ROUND (SECOND LEGS)

23 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Hitrec-Kacian)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - FC Viitorul (ROU)
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)

23 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Maria Enzersdorf (BSFZ-Arena)
FC Flyeralarm Admira (AUT) - RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Referee: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Radek Kotík (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Alan Kijas (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)

24 October 2018, 14:00 CET - Tiraspol (Complexul Sportiv FC Sheriff - Arena Mică)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - Qəbələ İK (AZE)
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Giórgos Sávva (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Michailídis (CYP)
Fourth Official: Ion Orlic (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Ayşe İdil Cem (TUR)

24 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Montpellier (Centre d'entraînement Bernard Gasset - Terrain d'Honneur Mama Ouattara)
Montpellier HSC (FRA) - MŠK Žilina (SVK)
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Arnaud Baert (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Appleby (ENG)

24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Sofia (Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov)
PFC Septemvri Sofia (BUL) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Referee: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Michal Tomčík (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Bednár (SVK)
Fourth Official: Hristiyana Guteva (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Božinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Poznań (INEA Stadion)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - Hertha BSC (GER)
Referee: George Cătălin Găman (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: George Florin Neacșu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marius Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Paweł Malec (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

24 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Ramla (Itztadion Ironi Ramla)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marek Arys (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bartosz Heinig (POL)
Fourth Official: David Fuxman (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)

24 October 2018, 16:30 CET - Szombathely (Haladás Sportkomplexum)
Szombathelyi Haladás (HUN) - FC Minsk (BLR)
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Vanik Simonyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Gergely Kovács (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)

24 October 2018, 17:00 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
KF Vllaznia (ALB) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
Fourth Official: Olsid Ferataj (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

24 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Helsinki (Telia 5G Areena)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Altınordu (TUR)
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Egerd Pajustik (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sander Saga (EST)
Fourth Official: Mohammed Al-Emara (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

24 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Borĺs (Borĺs Arena)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) - Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur (ISL)
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David Doig (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Granit Maqedonci (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Anastasiya Ryabova (RUS)

24 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - Chelsea FC (ENG)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Pieter Becquet (BEL)
Fourth Official: Sigurd Smehus Kringstad (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Gunnar Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

24 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Ethnikó Kaftanzóglio Stádio)
PAOK FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tibor Csatári (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Norbert Bornemissza (HUN)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

24 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE)
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nati Dotan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Adi (ISR)
Fourth Official: Alen Borošak (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow (NIR)

24 October 2018, 20:00 CET - Dublin (Dalymount Park)
Bohemian FC (IRL) - FC Midtjylland (DEN)
Referee: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

24 October 2018, 20:00 CET - Hamilton (Hope CBD Stadium)
Hamilton Academical FC (SCO) - FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Runar Langseth (NOR)
Fourth Official: David Munro (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,387
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #7 on: Sat 20 Oct 2018 14:18 »
Wonder if Dr Kovács is one being looked at for the NB1. He was in the academy program 3 years ago but he's already 35 so not really one for the future. Farewell match for Andó-Szabó?
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #8 on: Sat 20 Oct 2018 17:47 »
Surprised a Welsh official has a game involving Liverpool... its virtually on his doorstep!!

Important observer for Walsh too.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #9 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 19:16 »
DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH - SECOND ROUND (FIRST LEGS)

6 November 2018, 19:30 CET - Anderlecht (Constant Vanden Stockstadion)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Jordy Vermeire (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas del Real (ESP)

7 November 2018, 06:00 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Romāns Platonovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Valdis Koritko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Saliy (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Charina (RUS)

7 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Qəbələ (Qəbələ şəhər stadionu)
Qəbələ İK (AZE) - Hertha BSC (GER)
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Rustem Matyakubov (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Maral Abdikerov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: İnqilab Məmmədov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandra Ana Raspopović (MNE)

7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Bornova/İzmir (Bornova Aziz Kocaoğlu Stadyumu)
Altınordu (TUR) - Montpellier Hérault SC (FRA)
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Fourth Official: Hüseyin Gökberk Arslan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
PAOK FC (GRE) - FC Minsk (BLR)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Fernandes Morais (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)

7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Olomouc (Andrův stadion)
SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Peter Kjćrsgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Richardt Nřrgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Sigurđur Hannesson (ISL)

7 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Borĺs (Borĺs Arena)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) - Chelsea FC (ENG)
Referee: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Sami Nykänen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Jarno Kiistala (FIN)
Fourth Official: Granit Maqedonci (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Francesca Sanzone (ITA)

7 November 2018, 18:30 CET - Herning (MCH Arena)
FC Midtjylland (DEN) - Hamilton Academical FC (SCO)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Clarke (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Phillip Harrison (IRL)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Nikoloz Zhgarkava (GEO)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #10 on: Mon 05 Nov 2018 19:19 »
GROUP STAGE, MATCHDAY 4

Group C
6 November 2018, 12:00 CET - Frattamaggiore (Stadio Pasquale Ianniello)
SSC Napoli (ITA) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Referee: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aleandro Di Paolo (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

Group B
6 November 2018, 13:00 CET - Enfield (Tottenham Hotspur FC Training Centre)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephen Bell (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Jeffrey (NIR)
Fourth Official: John Brooks (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Lambriní Dimitríou (GRE)

Group A
6 November 2018, 13:30 CET - Cannes (Stade Pierre de Coubertin)
AS Monaco FC (FRA) - Club Brugge KV (BEL)
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Idan Berenshtein (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Omer Barbiro (ISR)
Fourth Official: Faouzi Benchabane (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavedetscher (SUI)

Group B
6 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Sesto San Giovanni (Stadio Ernesto Breda)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) - FC Barcelona (ESP)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Dawid Golis (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Winkler (POL)
Fourth Official: Daniele Minelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Schafroth (SUI)

Group C
6 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - Liverpool FC (ENG)
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Weiß (AUT)
Fourth Official: Ivan Stamenković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

Group D
6 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Vila Nova de Gaia (Estádio Luís Filipe Menezes)
FC Porto (POR) - FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Eoin Michael Harte (IRL)
Fourth Official: Joăo António Ferreira Gonçalves (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

Group A
6 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Majadahonda (Ciudad Deportiva Wanda Atlético de Madrid)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) - Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus (POR)
Fourth Official: Manuel Ángel Pérez Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

Group D
6 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Bochum (Lohrheidestadion)
FC Schalke 04 (GER) - Galatasaray (TUR)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Florian Heft (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

Group G
7 November 2018, 12:00 CET - Moscow (Stadion "Oktyabr'")
PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS) - AS Roma (ITA)
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Jevgeņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandra Ponomareva (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

Group G
7 November 2018, 13:00 CET - Přeštice (Stadion TJ Přeštice)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - Real Madrid CF (ESP)
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jiří Ulrich (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK)

Group E
7 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Munich (FC Bayern Campus)
FC Bayern München (GER) - AEK Athens FC (GRE)
Referee: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Allheim (SWE)
Fourth Official: Michael Bacher (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)

Group F
7 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Décines-Charpieu (Groupama OL Training Center)
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)
Referee: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Razić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Miodrag Brajović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Birgir Agnarsson (ISL)

Group H
7 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Valčncia (Estadio Antonio Puchades)
Valencia CF (ESP) - BSC Young Boys (SUI)
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jimmy Cremers (BEL)
Fourth Official: Saúl Ais Reig (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

Group E
7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Seixal (Caixa Futebol Campus)
SL Benfica (POR) - AFC Ajax (NED)
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Iker de Francisco Grijalba (ESP)
Fourth Official: Rui Jorge Piteira Rodrigues (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Zoratti (AUT)

Group F
7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Manchester (MCFC Academy Stadium)
Manchester City FC (ENG) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Martin Coy (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

Group H
7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Vinovo (Juventus Training Center)
Juventus FC (ITA) - Manchester United FC (ENG)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Abdullah Bora Özkara (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kemal Elmas (TUR)
Fourth Official: Davide Ghersini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #11 on: Sun 25 Nov 2018 10:31 »
GROUP STAGE, MATCHDAY 5

Group G
27 November 2018, 12:00 CET - Moscow (Stadion "Oktyabr'")
PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Referee: Aleksandr Aliyev (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Yevgeniy Karlov (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Sysoyev (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Aleksandra Ponomareva (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pēce (LVA)

Group E
27 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Athens (Gípedo Geórgios Kamáras)
AEK Athens FC (GRE) - AFC Ajax (NED)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ioánnis Tsachilídis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Mužíková (SVK)

Group G
27 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Rome (Stadio Tre Fontane)
AS Roma (ITA) - Real Madrid CF (ESP)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jean-Yves Wicht (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Carmine Sangiovanni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Francesco Fourneau (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

Group H
27 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Leigh (Leigh Sports Stadium)
Manchester United FC (ENG) - BSC Young Boys (SUI)
Referee: Robert Harvey (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Gavin (IRL)
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Cristel Brorsson (SWE)

Group F
27 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Sinsheim (Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion)
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Hansen (LUX)
Fourth Official: Robert Kempter (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Jeannette Good (FIN)

Group F
27 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Décines-Charpieu (Groupama OL Training Center)
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) - Manchester City FC (ENG)
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Candaş Elbil (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Deniz Caner Özaral (TUR)
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

Group E
27 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Munich (FC Bayern Campus)
FC Bayern München (GER) - SL Benfica (POR)
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikaël Berchebru (FRA)
Fourth Official: Michael Bacher (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jiří Ulrich (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Bakar Zhordania (GEO)

Group H
27 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Turin (Juventus Training Center)
Juventus FC (ITA) - Valencia CF (ESP)
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Tomas (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fabio Piscopo (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

* * * * *

Group D
28 November 2018, 13:00 CET - Moscow (Sapsan Arena)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) - Galatasaray (TUR)
Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milorad Jovanović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson (SWE)

Group A
28 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Majadahonda (Ciudad Deportiva Wanda Atlético de Madrid)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) - AS Monaco FC (FRA)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Edward Smart (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

Group B
28 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Eindhoven (Sportcomplex De Herdgang)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - FC Barcelona (ESP)
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

Group B
28 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Enfield (Tottenham Hotspur FC Training Ground)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) - FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)
Referee: Alex De Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Johnleif Gerđisá (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jón Marni Johannesen (FRO)
Fourth Official: John Brooks (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)

Group C
28 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Frattamaggiore (Stadio Pasquale Ianniello)
SSC Napoli (ITA) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Gergő Vígh-Tarsonyi (HUN)
Fourth Official: Luca Massimi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

Group A
28 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Dortmund (BVB Trainingszentrum)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) - Club Brugge (BEL)
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠVorel (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
Fourth Official: Johann Pfeifer (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

Group D
28 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Vila Nova de Gaia (Estádio Luís Filipe Menezes)
FC Porto (POR) - FC Schalke 04 (GER)
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Egin Doda (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Joăo António Ferreira Gonçalves (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)

Group C
28 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Saint-Germain-en-Laye (Stade Georges Lefčvre)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - Liverpool FC (ENG)
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Tobias Christ (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Timo Gerach (GER)
Fourth Official: Bastien Dechepy (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #12 on: Mon 26 Nov 2018 18:25 »
DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH SECOND ROUND - SECOND LEGS

27 November 2018, 13:30 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Hitrec-Kacian)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Radek Kotík (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dragutin Karlo Poljak (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)

27 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Kyiv (Stadion "Dynamo" imeni Valeriya Lobanovs'koho)
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Referee: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Husieŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Denys Shurman (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

28 November 2018, 12:00 CET - Minsk (Stadyjon FK Minsk)
FC Minsk (BLR) - PAOK FC (GRE)
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Vasilevski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Anton Lašuk (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

28 November 2018, 13:00 CET - Berlin (Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz)
Hertha BSC (GER) - Qəbələ İK (AZE)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tibor Csatári (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Norbert Bornemissza (HUN)
Fourth Official: Lasse Koslowski (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Schafroth (SUI)

28 November 2018, 14:00 CET - Cobham (Cobham Training Ground)
Chelsea FC (ENG) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Runar Langseth (NOR)
Fourth Official: John Busby (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Kadri Jägel (EST)

28 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Montpellier (Centre d'entraînement Bernard-Gasset Mutuelles du Soleil - Terrain d'Honneur Mama-Ouattara)
Montpellier Hérault SC (FRA) - Altınordu (TUR)
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Arnaud Baert (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Léon Schelings (BEL)

28 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Ramla (Itztadion Ironi Ramla)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE)
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gökmen Baltacı (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bersan Duran (TUR)
Fourth Official: David Fuxman (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

28 November 2018, 20:00 CET - Hamilton (Hope CBD Stadium)
Hamilton Academical FC (SCO) - FC Midtjylland (DEN)
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Harry Hendricks (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Dickinson (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Roxana Berceanu (ROU)
« Last Edit: Mon 26 Nov 2018 18:27 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Youth League
« Reply #13 on: Fri 28 Dec 2018 15:08 »
GROUP STAGE - MATCHDAY 6

Group D
11 December 2018, 12:00 CET - Esenyurt/Istanbul (Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu)
Galatasaray (TUR) - FC Porto (POR)
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Fourth Official: Can Cengiz (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Sərxan Hacıyev (AZE)

Group A
11 December 2018, 14:00 CET - Beausoleil (Stade Prince Héréditaire Jacques)
AS Monaco FC (FRA) - Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gian Marco Ercolani (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ernesto Cristiano (SMR)
Fourth Official: Florent Batta (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

Group B
11 December 2018, 14:00 CET - Sesto San Giovanni (Stadio Ernesto Breda)
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Matej Vojska (SVN)
Fourth Official: Lorenzo Maggioni (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Eamon Naughton (IRL)

Group C
11 December 2018, 14:00 CET - St Helens (Totally Wicked Stadium)
Liverpool FC (ENG) - SSC Napoli (ITA)
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Borut Križarić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jerko Crnčić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Peter Wright (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Claus Christensen (DEN)

Group D
11 December 2018, 14:00 CET - Bochum (Lohrheidestadion)
FC Schalke 04 (GER) - FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Omiros Tziortzís (CYP)
Fourth Official: Sven Waschitzki (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Steve Stride (ENG)

Group A
11 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Deinze (Burgemeester Van de Wiele Stadion)
Club Brugge KV (BEL) - Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Davor Beljo (BIH)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joeri Van De Velde (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Mihail Kasabov (BUL)

Group B
11 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Barcelona (Mini Estadi)
FC Barcelona (ESP) - Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Juuso Mantere (FIN)
Fourth Official: Víctor García Verdura (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

Group C
11 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: David Gabrovec (SVN)
Fourth Official: Ivan Stamenković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Fívos Konstantinídis (CYP)

Group F
12 December 2018, 11:00 CET - Kyiv (Navchalno-trenuvalnyy kompleks Federatsiyi Futbolu Ukrayiny imeni Viktora Bannikova)
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marek Arys (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bartosz Heinig (POL)
Fourth Official: Dmytro Kryvushkin (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vasyl Melnychuk (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

Group G
12 December 2018, 12:00 CET - Plzeň (Tréninkové centrum FC Viktoria Plzeň)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - AS Roma (ITA)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Kováč (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Jekkel (SVK)
Fourth Official: Vojtěch Severýn (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Welander (SWE)

Group H
12 December 2018, 13:00 CET - Valčncia (Estadio Antonio Puchades)
Valencia CF (ESP) - Manchester United FC (ENG)
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Iván Muńoz Pérez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Zoran Cvrk (CRO)

Group H
12 December 2018, 14:00 CET - Berne (Sportpark Wyler)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) - Juventus FC (ITA)
Referee: Admir Šehović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Goran Dujak (BIH)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Avi Halevi (ISR)

Group G
12 December 2018, 15:00 CET - Madrid (Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano)
Real Madrid CF (ESP) - PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mangirdas Mirauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Manuel Ángel Pérez Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

Group E
12 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Duivendrecht (Sportpark De Toekomst)
AFC Ajax (NED) - FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Fourth Official: Jeroen Manschot (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hans Reijgwart (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

Group E
12 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Seixal (Caixa Futebol Campus)
SL Benfica (POR) - AEK Athens FC (GRE)
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Rui Jorge Piteira Rodrigues (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Barbara Moschini (ITA)

Group F
12 December 2018, 16:00 CET - Manchester (Manchester City FC Academy Stadium)
Manchester City FC (ENG) - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Martin Coy (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Myrsíni Psaropoúlou (GRE)