Author Topic: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League  (Read 4769 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #45 on: Tue 13 Nov 2018 09:28 »
League A - Group 1
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Rotterdam (Stadion Feijenoord)
NETHERLANDS - FRANCE
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: Lee Betts (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)

League B - Group 1
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
SLOVAKIA - UKRAINE
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandar Đikanović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Miloš Bošković (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheiman (ISR)

League B - Group 4
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Cardiff (Cardiff City Stadium)
WALES - DENMARK
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: TomᚠSomoláni (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Fourth Official: TomᚠMókoš (SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Filip Glova (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Ţórir Ţormar Hákonarson (ISL)

League C - Group 3
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA - NORWAY
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: François Letexier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Harry Been (NED)

League C - Group 3
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
CYPRUS - BULGARIA
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Wärnmark (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Joakim Amri Nilsson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: László Vágner (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

League D - Group 4
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
LIECHTENSTEIN - FYR MACEDONIA
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Fourth Official: Jan Paták (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Johan Verbist (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

League D - Group 4
16 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR - ARMENIA
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon-Michael Knutsen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)
« Last Edit: Tue 13 Nov 2018 12:31 by Vlad Vladadze »

Toprefm

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 157
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #46 on: Tue 13 Nov 2018 10:42 »
Good game for Anthony Taylor though I believe the observer is Danish and there's been a typo

spk

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 92
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #47 on: Tue 13 Nov 2018 12:02 »
Yes, Jřrn West Larsen is from Denmark.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #48 on: Wed 14 Nov 2018 09:24 »
League A - Group 3
17 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Milan (Stadio Giuseppe Meazza)
ITALY - PORTUGAL
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Erwin Zeinstra (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Blom (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Pol van Boekel (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)

League B - Group 2
17 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Selçuklu/Konya (Konya Büyükşehir Belediyesi Stadyumu)
TURKEY - SWEDEN
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Ovidiu Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

League C - Group 4
17 November 2018, 15:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
SERBIA - MONTENEGRO
Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI)

League C - Group 1
17 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Shkodër (Stadiumi Loro Boriçi)
ALBANIA - SCOTLAND
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

League C - Group 4
17 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Ploiești (Stadionul Ilie Oană)
ROMANIA - LITHUANIA
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Fourth Official: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

League D - Group 3
17 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - KOSOVO
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Adam Kupsik (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

League D - Group 3
17 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Baku (Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu)
AZERBAIJAN - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Dimítris Masiás (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Ioánnis Lazárou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Ómiros Tziortzís (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Jaroslav Dudl (CZE)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #49 on: Thu 15 Nov 2018 09:49 »
League A - Group 4
18 November 2018, 15:00 CET - London (Wembley Stadium)
ENGLAND - CROATIA
Referee: Anastásios Sidirópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychrónis Kostarás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lázaros Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Damianós Efthymiádis (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Martin Sturkenboom (NED)

League A - Group 2
18 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Lucerne (Swissporarena)
SWITZERLAND - BELGIUM
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Piero Giacomelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Kofoed (DEN)

League B - Group 3
18 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
NORTHERN IRELAND - AUSTRIA
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Frédéric Godelaine (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Fourth Official: Vito Di Vincenzo (BEL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Elleray (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

League C - Group 2
18 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
GREECE - ESTONIA
Referee: Yevhen Aranovs'kyy (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleh Pluzhnyk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Serhiy Boyko (UKR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)

League C - Group 2
18 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
HUNGARY - FINLAND
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Ponis (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievič (BLR)

League D - Group 2
18 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - LUXEMBOURG
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Fourth Official: Remy Zgraggen (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

League D - Group 2
18 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - BELARUS
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia (GEO)
Fourth Official: Levan Varamishvili (GEO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Giorgi Vadachkoria (GEO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Jenni Kennedy (ENG)
« Last Edit: Fri 28 Dec 2018 15:36 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #50 on: Fri 16 Nov 2018 09:43 »
League A - Group 1
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Gelsenkirchen (Veltins-Arena)
GERMANY - NETHERLANDS
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)

League B - Group 1
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Prague (Eden Aréna)
CZECH REPUBLIC - SLOVAKIA
Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Teodoro Sobrino Magán (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

League B - Group 4
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Aarhus (Ceres Park)
DENMARK - REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Referee: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Rza Məmmədov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Orxan Məmmədov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler (SUI)

League C - Group 3
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion "Vasil Levski")
BULGARIA - SLOVENIA
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kemal Yılmaz (TUR)
Fourth Official: Erdem Bayık (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Suat Arslanboğa (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)

League C - Group 3
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
CYPRUS - NORWAY
Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Fourth Official: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: József Erdős (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O'Connor (WAL)

League D - Group 1
19 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
ANDORRA - LATVIA
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Steve Stride (ENG)

League D - Group 1
19 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luís André Ferreira Pinto de Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (POR)
Fourth Official: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Joăo Carlos dos Santos Capela (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Jaŭhien Tratsiuk (BLR)

League D - Group 4
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
LIECHTENSTEIN - ARMENIA
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Fourth Official: Claude Ries (LUX)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Alex Krueger (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

League D - Group 4
19 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena "Filip II Makedonski")
FYR MACEDONIA - GIBRALTAR
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Aydyn Tasybayev (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Sergey Kalachev (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Belskiy (KAZ)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Furkat Atazhanov (KAZ)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ingi Jónsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #51 on: Fri 16 Nov 2018 09:56 »
Lardot being observed by Lord Elleray... a big chance to show his credentials. Massive make or break game for the Greek in front of Fandel.

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,498
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #52 on: Fri 16 Nov 2018 10:03 »
Lardot being observed by Lord Elleray... a big chance to show his credentials. Massive make or break game for the Greek in front of Fandel.

Yes, Croatia's win over Spain last night means that England v Croatia on Sunday is crucial, with all three positions in the group up for grabs depending on Sunday's result.

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #53 on: Fri 16 Nov 2018 14:55 »
I was surprised Lord Elleray has been appointed to observe. He hasn't been seen for an eternity it seems.

Either the committee has something in mind for Lardot come January, or as it's only in Northern Ireland where the game is, he was a convenient choice to visit.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #54 on: Sat 17 Nov 2018 10:02 »
League A - Group 3
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Guimarăes (Estadio D. Afonso Henriques)
PORTUGAL - POLAND
Referee: Sergey Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)

League B - Group 2
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
SWEDEN - RUSSIA
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: François Letexier (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jérôme Miguelgorry (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek (CZE)

League C - Group 1
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Hampden Park)
SCOTLAND - ISRAEL
Referee: Tobias Welz (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Markus Häcker (GER)
Fourth Official: Mark Borsch (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Marco Fritz (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Patrick Ittrich (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dušan Krchňák (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)

League C - Group 4
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - ROMANIA
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Thorsten Schiffner (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

League C - Group 4
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
SERBIA - LITHUANIA
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kőiv (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitri Vinogradov (EST)
Fourth Official: Jaan Roos (EST)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Joonas Jaanovits (EST)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Eiko Saar (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

League D - Group 3
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO - AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Bertrand Jouannaud (FRA)
Fourth Official: Benjamin Pagčs (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Frank Schneider (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Karim Abed (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Antonio Talarico (ITA)

League D - Group 3
20 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Averyanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida da Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)

MichaelRef

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 208
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #55 on: Sat 17 Nov 2018 14:42 »
Lardot is an official with potential in my opinion, but I think Ellery is there solely due to location.

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #56 on: Sat 17 Nov 2018 18:14 »
Lardot is an official with potential in my opinion, but I think Ellery  is there solely due to location.

We shall find out if Lardot is moved up in January.

Even so, having Lord Elleray observe is certainly not to be ignored if you were in Lardot's shoes.