Author Topic: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League  (Read 4766 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

ASM

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #30 on: Wed 10 Oct 2018 09:14 »
He also did several AAR appointments last season as part of Craig Pawson’s team

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #31 on: Wed 10 Oct 2018 09:32 »
League A - Group 1
13 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)
NETHERLANDS - GERMANY
Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tarık Ongun (TUR)
Fourth Official: Serkan Ok (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Barış Şimşek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler (SUI)

League B - Group 1
13 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
SLOVAKIA - CZECH REPUBLIC
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Ponis (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

League B - Group 4
13 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND - DENMARK
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Javier Aguilar Rodríguez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Teodoro Sobrino Magán (ESP)
Fourth Official: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Jacob Erel (ISR)

League C - Group 3
13 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - SLOVENIA
Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Seidel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Eduard Beitinger (GER)
Fourth Official: Thorsten Schiffner (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Aguiar (POR)

League C - Group 3
13 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion "Vasil Levski")
BULGARIA - CYPRUS
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Lazar Lukić (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zoran Široki (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Teuvo Holopainen (FIN)

League D - Group 1
13 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
GEORGIA - ANDORRA
Referee: Leóndios Tráttou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Michális Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pétros Pétrou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nikólas Neokléous (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

League D - Group 1
13 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
LATVIA - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Markus Hameter (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Agnarsson (ISL)

League D - Group 4
13 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
ARMENIA - GIBRALTAR
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

League D - Group 4
13 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski)
FYR MACEDONIA - LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Danny Krasikow (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Fourth Official: Amihay Yehoshua Mozes (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ziv Adler (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Saliy (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Bert Andersson (SWE)
« Last Edit: Thu 11 Oct 2018 16:42 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #32 on: Thu 11 Oct 2018 09:58 »
League A - Group 3
14 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Chorzów (Stadion Śląski)
POLAND - ITALY
Referee: Damir Skomina (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Vukan (SVN)
Fourth Official: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Matej Jug (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Metin Kazancıoğlu (TUR)

League B - Group 2
14 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Sochi (Olimpiyskiy Stadion "Fisht")
RUSSIA - TURKEY
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Michał Obukowicz (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Fourth Official: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jarosław Przybył (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Geir Ţorsteinsson (ISL)

League C - Group 4
14 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Bucharest (Arena Națională)
ROMANIA - SERBIA
Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Rob van de Ven (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Charles Schaap (NED)
Fourth Official: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)

League C - Group 1
14 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Be'er Sheva (Itztadion Toto "Yaakov Turner")
ISRAEL - ALBANIA
Referee: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Fourth Official: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Davide Massa (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Piero Giacomelli (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)

League C - Group 4
14 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
LITHUANIA - MONTENEGRO
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: René Eisner (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dragutin Karlo Poljak (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Teresa Romăo (POR)

League D - Group 3
14 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
FAROE ISLANDS - KOSOVO
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Paták (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Ondřej Pelikán (CZE)
Fourth Official: Kamil Hájek (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Radek Příhoda (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Emanuel Marek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Aristídis Stavrópoulos (GRE)

League D - Group 3
14 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Baku (Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu)
AZERBAIJAN - MALTA
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomislav Petrović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Miro Grgić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Goran Gabrilo (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ioánnis Tsachilídis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Volodymyr Heninson (UKR)

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 784
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #33 on: Thu 11 Oct 2018 11:52 »
The appointment for Georgia - Andorra has changed. Leontios Trattou (CYP) is now in charge of this match.

The origially appointed referee (Delferiere BEL) is being questioned by the Belgian police regarding a match fixing case.
I know that I know nothing

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #34 on: Thu 11 Oct 2018 14:20 »

League C - Group 4
14 October 2018, 15:00 CET - Bucharest (Arena Națională)
ROMANIA - SERBIA
Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Rob van de Ven (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Charles Schaap (NED)
Fourth Official: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Allard Lindhout (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)

 :o  :-[  :'(

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #35 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 09:35 »
League A - Group 2
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
ICELAND - SWITZERLAND
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Fredrik Nilsson (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Magnus Lindgren (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

League A - Group 4
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Seville (Estadio Benito Villamarín)
SPAIN - ENGLAND
Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Paweł Sokolnicki (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Listkiewicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Myrmus (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zbigniew Dobrynin (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kýros Vassáras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Dag Steinar Vestlund (NOR)

League B - Group 3
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion Grbavica)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - NORTHERN IRELAND
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek (CZE)

League C - Group 2
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
ESTONIA - HUNGARY
Referee: Halis Özkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Yemişken (TUR)
Fourth Official: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Koray Gençerler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vasyl Melnychuk (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

League C - Group 2
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Tampere (Tampereen stadion)
FINLAND - GREECE
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Adam Kupsik (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

League D - Group 2
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Minsk (Nacyjanaĺny Alimpijski Stadyjon "Dynama")
BELARUS - MOLDOVA
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Fourth Official: Alastair Mather (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: David Munro (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joeri Van De Velde (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Damgaard (DEN)

League D - Group 2
15 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
LUXEMBOURG - SAN MARINO
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Jevgeņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #36 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 11:57 »
Committee member observing Marciniak. Should be a good test for him, although I’m still not convinced by him. 

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 784
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #37 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 13:34 »
Committee member observing Marciniak. Should be a good test for him, although I’m still not convinced by him.

And for Gestranius. Weird since he is already 40. Could that indicate a UCL match on MD 5-6?
I know that I know nothing

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,494
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #38 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 15:27 »
Israel v Scotland - this from the Scotland manager Alex McLeish about a sending off (BBC Football News):

"He fooled the referee," said McLeish of Dubbar. "I thought it was very soft. The referee was about 60 yards away and not up with play. Maybe he had something in his ear".

I saw the Israel winning goal (an own goal) on BBC Breakfast this morning and thought then that the Polish referee Daniel Stefanski looked way behind play and was almost strolling towards the penalty area as the cross came over. Any thoughts please from anyone who saw the whole game on Sky?

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #39 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 17:13 »
Committee member observing Marciniak. Should be a good test for him, although I’m still not convinced by him.

And for Gestranius. Weird since he is already 40. Could that indicate a UCL match on MD 5-6?

I've never come across Gestranius in competitive games or indeed the EL. Any thoughts on if he will progress further up the pecking order?

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 784
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #40 on: Fri 12 Oct 2018 17:17 »
Committee member observing Marciniak. Should be a good test for him, although I’m still not convinced by him.

And for Gestranius. Weird since he is already 40. Could that indicate a UCL match on MD 5-6?

I've never come across Gestranius in competitive games or indeed the EL. Any thoughts on if he will progress further up the pecking order?

I have watched Gestranius twice. One in EL and a few weeks ago at the Greek Superleague derby PAOK-AEK. He was really good on a match that could, potentially, explode. A good performance in front of Fandel might give him another chance.
I know that I know nothing

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #41 on: Sat 13 Oct 2018 09:52 »
League A - Group 1
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Saint-Denis (Stade de France)
FRANCE - GERMANY
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Milovan Ristić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Dalibor Đurđević (SRB)
Fourth Official: Nemanja Petrović (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Danilo Grujić (SRB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Igor Stojilković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luciano Luci (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Jim Stjerne Hansen (DEN)

League B - Group 1
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Kharkiv (Oblasnyy sportyvnyy kompleks "Metalist")
UKRAINE - CZECH REPUBLIC
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytautas Šimkus (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)

League B - Group 4
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Dublin (Aviva Stadium)
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND - WALES
Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Sander van Roekel (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Erwin Zeinstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Jan de Vries (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Johan Higler (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Pol van Boekel (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)

League C - Group 3
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Oslo (Ullevaal Stadion)
NORWAY - BULGARIA
Referee: John Beaton (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO)
Fourth Official: Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Steven McLean (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Alan Newlands (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas del Real (ESP)

League C - Group 3
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
SLOVENIA - CYPRUS
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Christian Just Brixen (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Gordon Pate (SCO)

League D - Group 1
16 October 2018, 16:00 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
KAZAKHSTAN - ANDORRA
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serhiy Bekker (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Voytyuk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Yevhen Aranovs'kyy (UKR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Orxan Hüseynzadə (AZE)

League D - Group 4
16 October 2018, 18:00 CET - Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
ARMENIA - FYR MACEDONIA
Referee: Martin Strömbergsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Gustavsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Joakim Amri Nilsson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Johan Hamlin (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Bakar Zhordania (GEO)

League D - Group 1
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Riga (Daugavas stadions)
LATVIA - GEORGIA
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE)
Fourth Official: TomᚠMokrusch (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Giórgos Fandáros (CYP)

League D - Group 4
16 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
GIBRALTAR - LIECHTENSTEIN
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Charalambos Charalambous (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pavlos Georgiou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Stelios Nikita (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Timotheos Christofi (CYP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Kostas Psevdiotis (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels (LVA)

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #42 on: Sat 13 Oct 2018 21:45 »
Ardeleanu with an important observer. I wonder if Kralovec's crown is up for grabs?

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #43 on: Mon 12 Nov 2018 09:29 »
League A - Group 2
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Brussels (Koning Boudewijnstadion)
BELGIUM - ICELAND
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dvir Shimon (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Roi Hassan (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ziv Adler (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

League A - Group 4
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
CROATIA - SPAIN
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Thibault De Gendt (BEL)

League B - Group 3
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Vienna (Ernst-Happel-Stadion)
AUSTRIA - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David McGeachie (SCO)
Fourth Official: Sean Carr (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Euan Anderson (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kýros Vassáras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Geir Ţorsteinsson (ISL)

League C - Group 2
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
GREECE - FINLAND
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Lo Cicero (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Michael Fabbri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patrițiu Abrudan (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)

League C - Group 2
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
HUNGARY - ESTONIA
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ermal Barushi (ALB)
Fourth Official: Rejdi Avdo (ALB)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Kridens Meta (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Christer Fällström (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Damgaard (DEN)

League D - Group 1
15 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
KAZAKHSTAN - LATVIA
Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)

League D - Group 1
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
ANDORRA - GEORGIA
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malžinskas (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Desislava Ralkova (BUL)

League D - Group 2
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - MOLDOVA
Referee: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourompýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Chasán Koúla (GRE)
Fourth Official: Chrístos Baltás (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Garibian (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)

League D - Group 2
15 November 2018, 20:45 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
LUXEMBOURG - BELARUS
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Rob van de Ven (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Davie Goossens (NED)
Fourth Official: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Siemen Mulder (NED)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Allard Lindhout (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Charles John Grundie (NIR)

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #44 on: Mon 12 Nov 2018 14:34 »
Dallas! wow