Author Topic: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League  (Read 4766 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #15 on: Thu 06 Sep 2018 22:22 »
Deliberate or not? No disciplinary action from Orsato

https://streamable.com/dbsgd

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,418
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #16 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 09:36 »
Not overly impressed with Orsato in this game.  Contrast with Turpin in Wales who I thought was very good

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #17 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 10:19 »
League A - Group 3
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Lisbon (Estádio do SL Benfica)
PORTUGAL - ITALY
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Fourth Official: Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Dallas (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marc Batta (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

League B - Group 2
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
SWEDEN - TURKEY
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Ińigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Herbert Fandel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

League C - Group 1
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Hampden Park)
SCOTLAND - ALBANIA
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Ponis (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

League C - Group 4
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - LITHUANIA
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Brixen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kjćrsgaard-Andersen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)

League C - Group 4
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
SERBIA - ROMANIA
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dušan Krchňák (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: José Luis Astiazarán Iriondo (ESP)

League D - Group 1
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
ANDORRA - KAZAKHSTAN
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Ţórarinsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Frosti Viđar Gunnarsson (ISL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Ísak Mikladal (FRO)

League D - Group 3
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO - FAROE ISLANDS
Referee: Bart Vertenten (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Fourth Official: Yves De Neve (BEL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Danijel Jošt (SVN)

League D - Group 3
10 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Ta' Qali (National Stadium)
MALTA - AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovica Tatar (MNE)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Đikanović (MNE)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Miloš Bošković (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #18 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 18:40 »
Any thoughts that Collum could be in line for something big this season with Batta observing in a good looking fixture.


TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,836
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #19 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 18:43 »
Deliberate or not? No disciplinary action from Orsato

https://streamable.com/dbsgd


Never really been convinced by Orsato. Rocchi is streets ahead of him IMO in the pecking order.
Agree Agree x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #20 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 20:27 »
Any thoughts that Collum could be in line for something big this season with Batta observing in a good looking fixture.

As some big names will retire soon, UEFA need referees for EURO 2020. They will monitor them carefully. Sidirópoulos and Collum with Committee Members looks like a big test for them.
Like Like x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #21 on: Fri 07 Sep 2018 22:35 »
Very important call by Felix Zwayer. Such trailing leg tackle from behind is clearly reckless foul in UEFA (I don't know about England), so very good penalty award but missed 2nd YC to Błaszczykowski for reckless nature of the foul.

https://streamable.com/safa6

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #22 on: Sat 08 Sep 2018 10:09 »
League A - Group 2
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Reykjavík (Laugardalsvöllur)
ICELAND - BELGIUM
Referee: Sergey Karasov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Lunov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Moskalov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

League A - Group 4
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Elche (Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero)
SPAIN - CROATIA
Referee: Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Haquette (FRA)
Fourth Official: Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jérôme Miguelgorry (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Šajn (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)

League B - Group 3
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Zenica (Stadion Bilino Polje)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - AUSTRIA
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Bertrand Jouannaud (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Frank Schneider (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)

League C - Group 2
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
HUNGARY - GREECE
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

League C - Group 2
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Turku (Veritas Stadion)
FINLAND - ESTONIA
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dvir Shimon (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Roi Hassan (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Erez Papir (ISR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ziv Adler (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Riley (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

League D - Group 2
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO - LUXEMBOURG
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: František Ferenc (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kováč (SVK)
Fourth Official: Ján Pozor (SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ivan Kružliak (SVK)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Azzopardi (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

League D - Group 2
11 September 2018, 20:45 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - BELARUS
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Borut Križarić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jerko Crnčić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Fran Jović (CRO)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Igor Pajač (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Muharrem Zihni Aksoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Kuanysh Kanapyanov (KAZ)

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 397
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #23 on: Sat 08 Sep 2018 12:07 »
i see all catagory referees have had games in first few match days of this nations league i think collum is heading for big things soon

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #24 on: Mon 10 Sep 2018 20:38 »
Missed penalty in Collum's game. Walsh should have seen that...

https://streamable.com/zglic

And possible RC for serious foul play from Pepe

https://streamable.com/if4xf
« Last Edit: Mon 10 Sep 2018 21:54 by Vlad Vladadze »

Hendo

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 775
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #25 on: Tue 11 Sep 2018 07:58 »
Missed penalty in Collum's game. Walsh should have seen that...

https://streamable.com/zglic

And possible RC for serious foul play from Pepe

https://streamable.com/if4xf


Not sure about either. Attacker seemed to run into defender who couldn’t get out of the way though I suspect it was a clever tactical ploy by the latter.
Pepe is a dirty player but I think yellow was just about correct here. Good use of advantage by Collum before going back to issue the card

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #26 on: Mon 08 Oct 2018 09:23 »
League A - Group 3
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Chorzów (Stadion Śląski)
POLAND - PORTUGAL
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Luca Zorzi (SUI)

League B - Group 2
11 October 2018, 21:45 CET - Kaliningrad (Stadion Kaliningrad)
RUSSIA - SWEDEN
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Marco Guida (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

League C - Group 1
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Haifa (Itztadion Sammy Ofer)
ISRAEL - SCOTLAND
Referee: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dawid Golis (POL)
Fourth Official: Krzysztof Myrmus (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Zbigniew Dobrynin (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Georg Lüchinger (LIE)

League C - Group 4
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
LITHUANIA - ROMANIA
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nicolas Rainville (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

League C - Group 4
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
MONTENEGRO - SERBIA
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Elenito Giovanni Di Liberatore (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Fourth Official: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

League D - Group 3
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KOSOVO - MALTA
Referee: Tamás Bognár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Buzás (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Péter Solymosi (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Lars Richt (SWE)

League D - Group 3
11 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Tórshavn (Tórsvřllur)
FAROE ISLANDS - AZERBAIJAN
Referee: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Averyanov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #27 on: Tue 09 Oct 2018 09:16 »
League A - Group 2
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Brussels (Stade Roi Baudouin)
BELGIUM - SWITZERLAND
Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrián Devís (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Fourth Official: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: José Luis González González (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Bernd Barutta (GER)

League A - Group 4
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Rijeka (Stadion HNK Rijeka)
CROATIA - ENGLAND
Referee: Felix Brych (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Borsch (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Lupp (GER)
Fourth Official: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Marco Fritz (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Harm Osmers (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

League B - Group 3
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Vienna (Ernst-Happel-Stadion)
AUSTRIA - NORTHERN IRELAND
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

League C - Group 2
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Athens (Olympiakó Athlitikó Kéntro Athinón "Spýros Loúis")
GREECE - HUNGARY
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dingert (GER)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Patrick Ittrich (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

League C - Group 2
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
ESTONIA - FINLAND
Referee: Craig Pawson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Hussin (ENG)
Fourth Official: Edward Smart (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Jonathan Moss (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Jevgeņijs Miļevskis (LVA)

League D - Group 2
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Minsk (Nacyjanaĺny Alimpijski Stadyjon "Dynama")
BELARUS - LUXEMBOURG
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Çimen (TUR)
Fourth Official: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Tokat (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Fívos Konstantinídis (CYP)

League D - Group 2
12 October 2018, 20:45 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
MOLDOVA - SAN MARINO
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL)
Fourth Official: Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Huw Jones (WAL)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nicholas Pratt (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Gina Pēce (LVA)

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 397
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #28 on: Tue 09 Oct 2018 19:59 »
first additional assistant referee appointment for Kavanagh in the Estonia game hope he does well along with Pawson

flipmode

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 327
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Sydney
    • View Profile
Re: 2018/19 UEFA Nations League
« Reply #29 on: Wed 10 Oct 2018 01:41 »
first additional assistant referee appointment for Kavanagh in the Estonia game hope he does well along with Pawson

Incorrect. Chris Kavanagh was AAR in the Europa League fixture on 20/09 between Dinamo Zagreb vs Fenerbahçe with Craig Pawson as the referee.
He was also fourth official for the first round playoff leg in the same competition between NK Olympia Ljublana vs FC Spartak Trnava.
David Silva olé.