Author Topic: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League  (Read 14087 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 403
    • View Profile
2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« on: Sat 22 Jun 2019 11:33 »
middle appointments for primaries?
« Last Edit: Thu 04 Jul 2019 12:08 by bmb »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,094
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #1 on: Sat 22 Jun 2019 18:01 »
Appointments are only made public two days before the matches; I will be looking with interest on Tuesday!

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #2 on: Sun 23 Jun 2019 18:41 »
As some appointments are published at national federations' websites (http://cfa.com.cy/Gr/news/37623), I think it's OK to publish them here, too

PRELIMINARY ROUND (First Legs)

27 June 2019, 19:30 CET - Differdange (Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange)
FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX) - Cardiff Metropolitan University FC (WAL)
Referee: Luís Miguel do Nascimento Teixeira (AND)
Assistant Referee 1: Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
Assistant Referee 2: Joan Guiu Serra (AND)
Fourth Official: Pedro Filipe Carvalho da Costa (AND)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jari Maisonlahti (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

27 June 2019, 19:30 CET - Cardiff (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)
Barry Town United FC (WAL) - Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Mario Parody (GIB)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Gómez Gordillo (ESP)
Fourth Official: Patrick Canepa (GIB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)
Delegate Trainee: Stephen Williams (WAL)

27 June 2019, 20:00 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
UE Sant Juliŕ (AND) - Europa FC (GIB)
Referee: Dragan Petrović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Zoran Grbić (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

27 June 2019, 20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag (FRO) - SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
Referee: Robert Jenkins (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ian Bird (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Roberts (WAL)
Fourth Official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) - UE Engordany (AND)
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Frank Bourgnon (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Ballymena (The Showgrounds)
Ballymena United FC (NIR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chasán Koúla (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Prishtina (KOS) - St. Joseph's FC (GIB)
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bryngeir Valdimarsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Arianit Ahmeti (KOS)
« Last Edit: Tue 25 Jun 2019 08:32 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,375
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #3 on: Sun 23 Jun 2019 19:27 »
27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Ballymena (The Showgrounds)
Ballymena United FC (NIR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chasán Koúla (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

What can you guys tell me about this fella?

Will go to this game as it's my home town! I normally go and watch Ballymena 3/4 times each season - my family who still live there are ST holders & have sorted me a ticket! Good chance to catch up with family!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

JCFC

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,094
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Brighouse
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #4 on: Sun 23 Jun 2019 20:21 »
I almost ended up there, but am off to Cardiff instead!

The following two weeks will produce two visits to Belfast, however.
« Last Edit: Sun 23 Jun 2019 21:47 by JCFC »
Like Like x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #5 on: Fri 28 Jun 2019 09:40 »
PRELIMINARY ROUND (Second Legs)

2 July 2019, 17:45 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
St. Joseph's FC (GIB) - FC Prishtina (KOS)  |  1-1
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Michele Scarpino (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

4 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Cardiff (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)
Cardiff Metropolitan University FC (WAL) - FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX)  |  0-1
Referee: Loukas Sotiriou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Marios Kalogirou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pavlos Georgiou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Georgios Nikolaou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)
Delegate Trainee: Philip Woosnam (WAL)

4 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
UE Engordany (AND) - SP La Fiorita (SMR)  |  1-0
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Anatolie Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Veaceslav Banari (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Léon Schelings (BEL)

4 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Toftir (Tofta Leikvřllur)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) - Ballymena United FC (NIR)  |  0-2
Referee: Besfort Kasumi (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Fatmir Sekiraqa (KOS)
Fourth Official: Alban Shala (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

4 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Europa FC (GIB) - UE Sant Juliŕ (AND)  |  2-3
Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Pace (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)

4 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP Tre Fiori (SMR) - Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag (FRO)  |  1-5
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Milan Minić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Šutulović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Ilija Brdar (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)
Delegate Trainee: Alberto Pacchioni (SMR)

4 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belfast (Solitude)
Cliftonville FC (NIR) - Barry Town United FC (WAL)  |  0-0
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodore Zammit (MLT)
Fourth Official: Ishmael Barbara (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Diana Andersen (DEN)
« Last Edit: Mon 01 Jul 2019 18:36 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

Toprefm

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 157
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #6 on: Wed 03 Jul 2019 22:15 »
Anybody any highlights of the St Joseph v Prishtina game with the San Marino ref sending off 3 players?

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« Reply #7 on: Thu 04 Jul 2019 16:33 »
Anybody any highlights of the St Joseph v Prishtina game with the San Marino ref sending off 3 players?

Only the first two and in very poor quality but still. It looks like 2nd YC for SPA and RC for insult/abuse/physical contact against the ref. ;)

https://streamable.com/o2obb

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #8 on: Fri 05 Jul 2019 16:15 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

9 July 2019, 17:55 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
St Joseph's FC (GIB) - Rangers FC (SCO)
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandar Kasapovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: David Gabrovec (SVN)
Fourth Official: Dejan Balažič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)
Security Officer: Frank Wijnveld (NED)

9 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC (MLT) - HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Referee: Gal Leibovitz (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Tom Adi (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Fourth Official: Shalom Ben Avraham (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)
Security Officer: Marek Doliński (POL)

9 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Sofia (Stadion "Balgarska armia")
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - OFK Titograd (MNE)
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Luís André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues da Silva Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

10 July 2019, 17:55 CET - Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade de la Frontičre)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) - FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Erind Burgu (ALB)
Fourth Official: Adrian Beqiraj (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)

11 July 2019, 15:30 CET - Gyumri (Gyumrii Kaghakayin Marzadasht)
FC Pyunik (ARM) - FC Shkupi 1927 (MKD)
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referee 1: Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Assistant Referee 2: Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Michele Scarpino (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wilmes (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandr Keplin (KAZ)

11 July 2019, 16:00 CET - Shymkent (Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium)
FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) - FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Sten Klaasen (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitri Vinogradov (EST)
Fourth Official: Siim Rinken (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Bos (NED)

11 July 2019, 16:45 CET - Ventspils (Olimpiskais centrs "Ventspils")
FK Ventspils (LVA) - KF Teuta (ALB)
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Kalachev (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Bulat Sariyev (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

11 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (FFA Academy Stadium)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov Skopje (MKD)
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jimmy Cremers (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Fourth Official: Lothar D'Hondt (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

11 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Laç (Stadiumi Laçi)
KF Laçi (ALB) - Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
Referee: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Charálampos Georgíou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Charálampos Charalámpous (CYP)
Fourth Official: Leóntios Tráttou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksandr Gvardis (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

11 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Rakvere (Rakvere linnastaadion)
JK Narva Trans (EST) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: Siarhiej Cynkievič (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Vitaĺ Maliucin (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Jaŭhien Ramanaŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Šimusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

11 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna - Geórgios Karapatákis)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA)
Referee: Michal Očenáš (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomáš Vorel (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Gabriel Ádám (SVK)
Fourth Official: Pavol Chmura (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Damgaard (DEN)

11 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Kuopio (Savon Sanomat Areena)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - FC Viciebsk (BLR)
Referee: Danilo Grujić (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Jovan Grujić (SRB)
Fourth Official: Bojan Nikolić (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Ísak Mikladal (FRO)

11 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - FK Radnički Niš (SRB)
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Anatolie Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasile Ermișchin (MDA)
Fourth Official: Piotr Stoianov (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Agnarsson (ISL)

11 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Baku (ASCO Arena)
Səbail FK (AZE) - U Craiova 1948 CS (ROU)
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodore Zammit (MLT)
Fourth Official: Mario Apap (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

11 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Ružomberok (Štadión MFK Ružomberok)
MFK Ružomberok (SVK) - PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Atte Jussila (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

11 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
FK Riteriai (LTU) - KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Yves De Neve (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

11 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Balzan FC (MLT) - NK Domžale (SVN)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Roman Usachev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Shiryayev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Déspina Koxénoglou (GRE)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Malmö (Swedbank Stadion)
Malmö FF (SWE) - Ballymena United FC (NIR)
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievič (BLR)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Bergen (Brann Stadion)
SK Brann (NOR) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Fatmir Lama (ALB)
Fourth Official: Andi Koçi (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari (CRO)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Haifa (Sammy Ofer Stadium)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) - NŠ Mura (SVN)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Edgaras Bučinskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Mindaugas Jackus (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Debrecen (Nagyerdei Stadion)
Debreceni VSC (HUN) - FK Kukësi (ALB)
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Jasmin Sabanovic (AUT)
Fourth Official: Walter Altmann (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Belfast (Seaview)
Crusaders FC (NIR) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nati Dotan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Lioz Edi (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Bert Andersson (SWE)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Brřndby (Brřndby Stadion)
Brřndby IF (DEN) - FC Inter Turku (FIN)
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Joakim Amri Nilsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Fourth Official: Magnus Lindgren (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Jevgeņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Edgars Maļcevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Anastasiya Ryabova (RUS)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena "Toše Proeski")
Akademija Pandev (MKD) - HŠK Zrinjski (BIH)
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Harald Grřnevik (NOR)
Fourth Official: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Speranța Nisporeni (MDA) - Neftçi PFK (AZE)
Referee: Timothy Marshall (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Robinson (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Fourth Official: Thomas Anthony Clarke (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Hanna Bordyuhova (UKR)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Salihorsk (Stadyjon "Budaŭnik")
FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
Referee: Jovan Kaluđerović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Danijel Dević (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivan Bogdanović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Mileta Šćepanović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Banja Luka (Gradski stadion)
FK Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Volen Chinkov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Petar Dzhuganski (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Deniz Sokolov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Dragomir Draganov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Metin Kazancıoğlu (TUR)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - UE Engordany (AND)
Referee: Morten Krogh (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Just Brixen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Marijampolė (ARVI futbolo arena)
FK Žalgiris Kaunas (LTU) - Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Admir Šehović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Amer Macić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Goran Dujak (BIH)
Fourth Official: Haris Kaljanac (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

11 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Liepāja (Daugavas stadions)
FK Liepāja (LVA) - FC Dynama Minsk (BLR)
Referee: António Emanuel Carvalho Nobre (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Álvaro Daniel Carvalho Mesquita (POR)
Fourth Official: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: David Delferičre (BEL)

11 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade Émile Mayrisch)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Referee: Rauf Cabbarov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Akif Əmirəli (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Yaşar Abbasov (AZE)
Fourth Official: İnqilab Məmmədov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Jennifer Kennedy (ENG)

11 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Rhyl (Belle Vue)
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - Kilmarnock FC (SCO)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wim Smet (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Kofoed (DEN)
Delegate Trainee: Michael O'Brien (ENG)

11 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - Rīgas Futbola skola (LVA)
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Efe Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Eamon Naughton (IRL)

11 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Europa FC (GIB) - Legia Warszawa (POL)
Referee: Alex de Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Dan Petur Pauli Hřjgaard (FRO)
Fourth Official: Eiler Rasmussen (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Mihail Kasabov (BUL)

11 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Čukarički (SRB) - FC Banants (ARM)
Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Oddur Helgi Guđmundsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

11 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Giurgiu (Stadionul Marin Anastasovici)
FCSB (ROU) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Magnus Lundberg (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Fourth Official: Trygve Kjensli (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)
Delegate Trainee: Felix Grigore (ROU)

11 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Podgorica (Gradski stadion)
FK Zeta (MNE) - MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN)
Referee: Giorgi Vadachkoria (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Chigogidze (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustiŕ Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)
Delegate Trainee: Sanja Bosanac-Perišić (MNE)

11 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) - MKS Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrkovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Domenico Messina (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)
Security Officer: Stephen Grange (NIR)

11 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Cork (Turner's Cross)
Cork City FC (IRL) - FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Romāns Platonovs (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Valdis Koritko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Mareks Ķere (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

11 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belfast (Solitude)
Cliftonville FC (NIR) - FK Haugesund (NOR)
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Hansen (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Morais (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

11 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Dublin (Richmond Park)
St Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) - IFK Norrköping (SWE)
Referee: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Isabel Hochstöger (AUT)

11 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Aberdeen (Pittodrie Stadium)
Aberdeen FC (SCO) - RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
Referee: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Allheim (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)
Delegate Trainee: Iain Blair (SCO)

11 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Budapest (Illovszky Rudolf Stadion)
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) - FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Michal Tomčík (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Hrmo (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Ziemba (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas del Real (ESP)

11 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Široki Brijeg (Stadion Pecara)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - FC Kayrat Almaty (KAZ)
Referee: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Mitruți (ROU)
Fourth Official: George Cătălin Găman (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Krähenbühl (SUI)

11 July 2019, 22:00 CET - Kópavogur (Kópavogsvöllur)
Breiđablik (ISL) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Veselin Dobriyanov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Raili Ellermaa (EST)

11 July 2019, 22:00 CET - Garđabćr (Samsung völlurinn)
Stjarnan (ISL) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Juryj Chomčanka (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Hiecikaŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Siarhiej Labacevič (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavedetscher (SUI)
« Last Edit: Wed 10 Jul 2019 19:35 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 2 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,375
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #9 on: Tue 09 Jul 2019 18:09 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

9 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC (MLT) - HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Referee: Gal Leibovitz (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Tom Adi (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Moshe Bohbot (ISR)
Fourth Official: Shalom Ben Avraham (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)
Security Officer: Marek Doliński (POL)


I am told by someone from the Hungarian press that Ádám Gyurcsó scored Hajduk Split goal but it should not have stood, he took a penalty, the ball rebounded off the post and he scored from the rebound.  The ball wasn't touched by another player. Not seen it myself yet but big key match error if correct (unless I have missed something in the new LOTG!) Hajduk Split lead 1-0 at half time due to the goal.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #10 on: Tue 09 Jul 2019 18:21 »
We can't be sure whether the goalkeeper touched the ball

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IY8BCiheTY8
« Last Edit: Tue 09 Jul 2019 18:24 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,375
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #11 on: Tue 09 Jul 2019 18:25 »
Thanks Vlad - very hard to determine if he did or didn't so I think the ref will and should get the benefit of the doubt. Pen decision was correct & I like how he reminded the keeper about the change in the LOTG regarding staying on his line.

If you pause it at 0.58 it doesn't look like the keeper did get a touch but with such a tight call I think the ref should be given of doubt.

« Last Edit: Tue 09 Jul 2019 19:08 by bmb »
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #12 on: Mon 15 Jul 2019 14:07 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (Second Legs)

16 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (Banants Marzadasht)
FC Banants (ARM) - FK Čukarički (SRB) | 0-3
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourompýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Ilías Alexéas (GRE)
Fourth Official: Vasílios Fotiás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Fívos Konstantinídis (CYP)

16 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Toftir (Tofta Leikvřllur)
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - FK Riteriai (LTU) | 1-1
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentyn Kutsev (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Volodymyr Vysots'kyy (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

16 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
OFK Titograd (MNE) - PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) | 0-4
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ioánnis Lazárou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Stélios Nikíta (CYP)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Anastasíou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Martin Sturkenboom (NED)

17 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - CS Fola Esch (LUX) | 2-1
Referee: Dragan Petrović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Zoran Grbić (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Steven Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

18 July 2019, 14:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) - AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) | 0-0
Referee: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Michaíl Papadákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Praxitélis Zachariádis (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović (BIH)

18 July 2019, 16:30 CET - Skopje (Trening Centar "Petar Miloševski")
FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov Skopje (MKD) - Alashkert FC (ARM) | 1-3
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Fourth Official: Jérémy Muller (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líđarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Clive Whitehead (ENG)

18 July 2019, 16:30 CET - Almaty (Ortalyk Stadion)
FC Kayrat Almaty (KAZ) - NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) | 2-1
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Matyash (UKR)
Fourth Official: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Nikoloz Jgarkava (GEO)

18 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Durrës (Stadiumi Niko Dovana)
KF Teuta (ALB) - FK Ventspils (LVA) | 0-3
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Valentyn Kuzhevski (ISR)
Fourth Official: Liran Liany (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

18 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Turku (Veritas Stadion)
FC Inter Turku (FIN) - Brřndby IF (DEN) | 1-4
Referee: Keith Kennedy (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephen Donaldson (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: Evan Boyce (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Cristel Brorsson (SWE)
Delegate Trainee: Kimmo Lipponen (FIN)

18 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Riga (Daugava Stadions)
Rīgas Futbola Skola (LVA) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) | 3-2
Referee: Peter Kjćrsgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Just Brixen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Charina (RUS)
Delegate Trainee: Vladimiras Buzmakovas (LVA)

18 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Stjarnan (ISL) | 1-2
Referee: Besfort Kasumi (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Edmond Zeqiri (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Fatmir Sekiraqa (KOS)
Fourth Official: Mervan Bejtullahu (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

18 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Rovaniemi (Keskuskenttä)
RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN) - Aberdeen FC (SCO) | 1-2
Referee: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Osman Gökhan Bilir (TUR)
Fourth Official: Koray Gençerler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Ţórir Hákonarsson (ISL)

18 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Craiova (Stadionul Ion Oblemenco)
FC Universitatea Craiova (ROU) - Səbail PFK (AZE) | 3-2
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bryngeir Valdimarsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

18 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Sofia (Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) - MFK Ružomberok (SVK) | 2-0
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Victor Mardari (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Dumitru Ciobanu (MDA)
Fourth Official: Ghenadie Sidenco (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alon Yefet (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Armen Minasyan (ARM)

18 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Minsk (Nacyjanaĺny Alimpijski Stadyjon Dynama)
FC Dynama Minsk (BLR) - FK Liepāja (LVA) | 1-1
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gavin Duncan (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)
Delegate Trainee: Aliaksandr Aliejnik (BLR)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
FC Vaduz (LIE) - Breiđablik (ISL) | 0-0
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Dardan Çaka (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Nermina Hadžibajrić (BIH)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tbilisi (Mikheil Meskhis Stadioni)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) - FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) | 0-1
Referee: Aristotélis Diamantópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Tzováras (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Orhei (Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) - FCSB (ROU) | 0-2
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Kyriákos Christodoúlou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Mostar (Gradski Stadion)
HŠK Zrinjski (BIH) - Akademija Pandev (MKD) | 3-0
Referee: Ondřej Pechanec (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Jiří Moláček (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Baku (Bakcell Arena)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - FC Speranța Nisporeni (MDA) | 3-0
Referee: Julian Weinberger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Nemetz (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Heiß (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Vilnius (LFF Stadionas)
FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) - Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) | 1-3
Referee: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Milan Karadžić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Kraków (Stadion Cracovii)
MKS Cracovia Kraków (POL) - FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) | 1-1
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chasán Koúla (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Ráinhard Boúxbaoum (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ángelos Evangélou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Philip Woosnam (WAL)
Mentor for Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP) - FK Žalgiris Kaunas (LTU) | 2-0
Referee: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Yegor Bolkhovitin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Minevich (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vasiliy Kazartsev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Haugesund (Haugesund Stadion)
FK Haugesund (NOR) - Cliftonville FC (NIR) | 1-0
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Borut Križarić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jerko Crnčić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pēce (LVA)

18 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA) - AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) | 0-1
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Banović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Miloš Miškeljin (SRB)
Fourth Official: Momčilo Marković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

18 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Differdange (Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange)
FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX) - Cork City FC (IRL) | 2-0
Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Emanuel Grech (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Geir Ţorsteinsson (ISL)

18 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
UE Engordany (AND) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) | 0-6
Referee: Balázs Berke (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Gergő Vígh-Tarsonyi (HUN)
Fourth Official: Csaba Pintér (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Yariv Teper (ISR)

18 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Be'er-Sheva (Itztadion Yaakov Turner Toto)
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR) - KF Laçi (ALB) | 1-1
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Tomas (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Karl Espen Eriksen (NOR)
Delegate Trainee: Amir Navon (ISR)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Split (Stadion Poljud)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) - Gżira United FC (MLT) | 2-0
Referee: Nikólas Neokléous (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Michális Sotiríou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Dimitriádis (CYP)
Fourth Official: Chrysovalándis Theoúli (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Murska Sobota (Mestni Stadion Fazanerija)
NŠ Mura (SVN) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) | 0-2
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Ślusarski (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
FK Kukësi (ALB) - Debreceni VSC (HUN) | 0-3
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandar Atanasov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Dragomir Draganov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - Crusaders FC (NIR) | 0-2
Referee: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 1: Milutin Đukić (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladan Todorović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Predrag Radovanović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) - FK Zeta (MNE) | 5-1
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Robert Clarke (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Aristídis Stavrópoulos (GRE)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) | 0-1
Referee: Furkat Atazhanov (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Yevgeniy Belskiy (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Denis Labashov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Zhandos Abzhan (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Bujar Kasmi (ALB)

18 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Norrköping (Östgötaporten)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) | 2-0
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Nikola Karakolev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Kuštrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Nikola Kostenčev (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Efraim Barak (ISR)

18 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Viciebsk (Viciebski Centraĺny Spartyŭny Komplieks)
FC Viciebsk (BLR) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN) | 0-2
Referee: Hugo Filipe Ferreira de Campos Moreira Miguel (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus (POR)
Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel de Azevedo Malheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Desislava Ralkova (BUL)

18 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena "Toše Proeski")
FK Škupi 1927 (MKD) - FC Pyunik (ARM) | 3-3
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andriy Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ihor Al'okhin (UKR)
Fourth Official: Viktor Kopiyevs'kyy (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Schafroth (SUI)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Ballymena (The Showgrounds)
Ballymena United FC (NIR) - Malmö FF (SWE) | 0-7
Referee: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Sami Nykänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Götz Bender (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Michael Jones (WAL)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Kilmarnock (Rugby Park)
Kilmarnock FC (SCO) - Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) | 2-1
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Buzás (HUN)
Fourth Official: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Kari Iuell (NOR)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Niš (Gradski Stadion "Čair")
FK Radnički Niš (SRB) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST) | 0-2
Referee: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Radek Kotík (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pjetur Sigurđsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Tarik Shamel (ENG)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Rangers FC (SCO) - St Joseph's FC (GIB) | 4-0
Referee: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Kühr (AUT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Ebner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Dag Steinar Vestlund (NOR)
Delegate Trainee: Garry O'Hagan (SCO)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Trnava (City Arena - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - FK Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) | 0-2
Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Namiq Hüseynov (AZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Elçin Məsiyev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malžinskas (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Domžale (Športni Park Domžale)
NK Domžale (SVN) - Balzan FC (MLT) | 4-3
Referee: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Cristian Mircea Orbuleț (ROU)
Fourth Official: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Aleksandra Pejkovska (MKD)

18 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) - JK Narva Trans (EST) | 2-0
Referee: Stefan Apostolov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Venev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Maksimov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)

18 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - SK Brann (NOR) | 2-2
Referee: Kári Jóannesarson á Hřvdanum (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Alex de Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

18 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Warszawa (Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - Europa FC (GIB) | 0-0
Referee: Robert Jenkins (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Johnathon Bryant (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Howard Morgan (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Łukasz Sojski (POL)

18 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Reykjavík (Alvogenvöllurinn)
KR Reykjavík (ISL) - Molde FK (NOR) | 1-7
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephen Bell (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: David Anderson (NIR)
Fourth Official: Shane Andrews (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)
« Last Edit: Tue 16 Jul 2019 17:07 by Vlad Vladadze »

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #13 on: Thu 18 Jul 2019 23:57 »
Doesn’t sound like Mr Karako has endeared himself in glory in Ayrshire this evening.. 7 yellows, 2 binned and some real controversy in front of an important observer.
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,375
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #14 on: Fri 19 Jul 2019 22:48 »
Doesn’t sound like Mr Karako has endeared himself in glory in Ayrshire this evening.. 7 yellows, 2 binned and some real controversy in front of an important observer.

I shall refrain from commenting...

Balázs Berke had a fantastic debut though. Positioning & reading of the game superb, foul detection spot on & consistent. Our best young ref by a mile!
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel