Author Topic: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League  (Read 14087 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa europa league
« on: Sun 23 Jun 2019 18:41 »
As some appointments are published at national federations' websites (http://cfa.com.cy/Gr/news/37623), I think it's OK to publish them here, too

PRELIMINARY ROUND (First Legs)

27 June 2019, 19:30 CET - Differdange (Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange)
FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX) - Cardiff Metropolitan University FC (WAL)
Referee: Luís Miguel do Nascimento Teixeira (AND)
Assistant Referee 1: Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
Assistant Referee 2: Joan Guiu Serra (AND)
Fourth Official: Pedro Filipe Carvalho da Costa (AND)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jari Maisonlahti (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)

27 June 2019, 19:30 CET - Cardiff (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)
Barry Town United FC (WAL) - Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Mario Parody (GIB)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Gómez Gordillo (ESP)
Fourth Official: Patrick Canepa (GIB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)
Delegate Trainee: Stephen Williams (WAL)

27 June 2019, 20:00 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
UE Sant Juliŕ (AND) - Europa FC (GIB)
Referee: Dragan Petrović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Zoran Grbić (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

27 June 2019, 20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag (FRO) - SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
Referee: Robert Jenkins (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ian Bird (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Martin Roberts (WAL)
Fourth Official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) - UE Engordany (AND)
Referee: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Frank Bourgnon (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Ballymena (The Showgrounds)
Ballymena United FC (NIR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chasán Koúla (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

27 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
FC Prishtina (KOS) - St. Joseph's FC (GIB)
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Bryngeir Valdimarsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Arianit Ahmeti (KOS)
« Last Edit: Tue 25 Jun 2019 08:32 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List