Author Topic: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League  (Read 14056 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #15 on: Sat 20 Jul 2019 12:35 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

23 July 2019, 17:45 CET - Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - Linfield FC (NIR)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Fourth Official: Csaba Pintér (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Neli Lozeva (BUL)

23 July 2019, 17:55 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna Arena "Toše Proeski")
FK Škendija (MKD) - F91 Dudelange (LUX)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kim Thomas Haglund (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Magnus Lundberg (NOR)
Fourth Official: Tom Harald Hagen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Steven Stride (ENG)

23 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Andorra la Vella (Estadi Comunal)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Allen Lynch (IRL)
Fourth Official: Robert Rogers (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Steven Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Lambriní Dimitríou (GRE)

23 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FK Sūduva (LTU)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek (CZE)

24 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Bratislava (Národný Futbalový Štadión)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - KF Feronikeli (KOS)
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourompýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Angelo Chetcuti (MLT)

25 July 2019, 15:30 CET - Gyumri (Gyumrii K'aghak'ayin Marzadasht)
FC Pyunik (ARM) - FK Jablonec (CZE)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Sladan Josipovic (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Avi Halevi (ISR)

25 July 2019, 16:45 CET - Ventspils (Olimpiskais Centrs "Ventspils")
FK Ventspils (LVA) - Gżira United FC (MLT)
Referee: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Konstantin Vlaho (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

25 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Qəbələ (Qəbələ Şəhər Stadionu)
Qəbələ İK (AZE) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Nicolas Walsh (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Jordan Stokoe (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gavin Duncan (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Michális Mítas (CYP)

25 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna - Geórgios Karapatákis)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel Almeida Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues da Silva Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)
Security Officer: Joseph McGlue (IRL)

25 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Tirana (Stadiumi "Selman Stërmasi")
FK Partizani (ALB) - FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Vereteshkin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vasiliy Kazartsev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Marko Simeunovič (SVN)

25 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Utrecht (Stadion Galgenwaard)
FC Utrecht (NED) - HŠK Zrinjski (BIH)
Referee: Aleksey Yes'kov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrey Bolotenkov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)
Delegate Trainee: Emmanuelle Puttaert (BEL)

25 July 2019, 18:45 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Marius Nicoară (ROU)
Fourth Official: Andrei Florin Chivulete (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)

25 July 2019, 18:55 CET - Győr (ETO Park)
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) - FC Universitatea Craiova (ROU)
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Sean Carr (SCO)
Fourth Official: Euan Anderson (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Sigurđur Hannesson (ISL)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tula (Tsentral'nyy Stadion "Arsenal")
FC Arsenal Tula (RUS) - Neftçi PFK (AZE)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Ridiger Çokaj (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Klajdi Kola (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Saliy (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Haugesund (Haugesund Stadion)
FK Haugesund (NOR) - SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Geórgios Fandáros (CYP)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Gdańsk (Stadion Energa Gdańsk)
KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL) - Brřndby IF (DEN)
Referee: John Beaton (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: David Roome (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: David Doig (SCO)
Fourth Official: David Munro (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)
Security Officer: Stephen Thomas (ENG)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Malatya (Yeni Malatya Stadyumu)
Evkur Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Referee: Joăo Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licínio Barbosa Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Fourth Official: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Marcin Stefański (POL)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehmet Cem Satman (TUR)
Fourth Official: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Hansson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)
Security Officer: Bryan Drew (ENG)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Molde (Aker Stadion)
Molde FK (NOR) - FK Čukarički (SRB)
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gregory Aitken (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Barbara Moschini (ITA)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Mladá Boleslav (Lokotrans Aréna)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) - FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Referee: Siarhiej Cynkievič (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Vitaĺ Maliucin (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Jaŭhien Ramanaŭ (BLR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Šymusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Azzopardi (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Sojski (POL)
Mentor for Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - FCSB (ROU)
Referee: Robert Harvey (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Gavin (IRL)
Fourth Official: Bernard Connolly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Vakhtang Bzikadze (GEO)

25 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Salihorsk (Stadyjon "Budaŭnik")
FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) - Esbjerg FB (DEN)
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Esat Sancaktar (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kerem Ersoy (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv (ROU)

25 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Be'er-Sheva (Itztadion Yaakov Turner)
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR) - FC Kayrat Almaty (KAZ)
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Díaz Pérez del Palomar (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon Núńez Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Adrián Cordero Vega (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

25 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Sofia (Stadion "Bulgarska Armia")
PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) - NK Osijek (CRO)
Referee: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefano Del Giovane (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabrizio Pasqua (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Myrsíni Psaropoúlou (GRE)

25 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Plovdiv (Stadion "Lokomotiv")
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) - FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Timótheos Christofí (CYP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Nikoláou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

25 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Rhyl (Belle Vue)
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Michal Očenᚠ(SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Miroslav Benko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: TomᚠVorel (SVK)
Fourth Official: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Neale Barry (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)
Security Officer: Marek Doliński (POL)

25 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Norrköping (Östgötaporten)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kemal Yılmaz (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Erdem Bayık (TUR)
Fourth Official: Abdulkadir Bitigen (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ţóroddur Hjaltalín (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK)

25 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Anders Olav Dale (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Sərxan Hacıyev (AZE)

25 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Gliwice (Stadion Miejski)
GKS Piast Gliwice (POL) - Riga FC (LVA)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Robert Steinacher (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Claus Christensen (DEN)

25 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Lucerne (Swissporarena)
FC Luzern (SUI) - KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Referee: Halis Özkahya (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Yemişken (TUR)
Fourth Official: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Iveta Bankova (BUL)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) - Atrómitos FC (GRE)
Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Markus Häcker (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Robert Hartmann (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Petteri Kari (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Charles John Grundie (NIR)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Ghent (Ghelamco Arena)
KAA Gent (BEL) - FC Viitorul (ROU)
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Kirovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O'Connor (WAL)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Alkmaar (AFAS Stadion)
AZ Alkmaar (NED) - BK Häcken (SWE)
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Voytyuk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Stephen Williams (WAL)
Mentor for Delegate: Alan McRae (SCO)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade de la Frontičre)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) - Vitória SC (POR)
Referee: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Joakim Amri Nilsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Gustavsson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kaspar Sjöberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Molceanov (MDA)

25 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Domžale (Športni Park)
NK Domžale (SVN) - Malmö FF (SWE)
Referee: Michael Fabbri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Valeriani (ITA)
Fourth Official: Daniele Chiffi (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Nina Hedlund (NOR)

25 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Podgorica (Gradski Stadion)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) - FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giacomo Paganessi (ITA)
Fourth Official: Gianluca Manganiello (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Adrian Azzopardi (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Kremer (LUX)

25 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Rangers FC (SCO) - FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX)
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Rohit Saggi (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Řepka (CZE)
Delegate Trainee: Paul Tompkins (ENG)

25 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Strasbourg (Stade de la Meinau)
RC Strasbourg (FRA) - Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Davie Goossens (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rens Bluemink (NED)
Fourth Official: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI)

25 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Wolverhampton (Molineux Stadium)
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG) - Crusaders FC (NIR)
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Söderkvist (SWE)
Fourth Official: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lutz Michael Fröhlich (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Joăo Morais (POR)
Delegate Trainee: Anthony Bloch (ENG)

25 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Barcelona (Estadi Cornellŕ-El Prat)
RCD Espanyol (ESP) - Stjarnan (ISL)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Fourth Official: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Jozef Kliment (SVK)
Delegate Trainee: Miguel María García Caba (ESP)
Delegate Trainee: Pedro González Segura (ESP)

25 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Warsaw (Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego)
Legia Warszawa (POL) - KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Referee: Ivan Bebek (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Pataki (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Thomas Ross (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Zoratti (AUT)

25 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Alessandria (Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta)
Torino FC (ITA) - Debreceni VSC (HUN)
Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jesper Dahl (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson (SWE)

25 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Remy Zgraggen (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Efe Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Ţór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheiman (ISR)

25 July 2019, 21:00 CET - Reykjavík (Origovöllurinn)
Valur (ISL) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Meďdanás (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon (GIB)

*Vlad edited to change DAC into purple - they are accepted as a Hungarian club. All the supporters are Hungarian, their sponsors are Hungarian as well, they are in a part of Slovakia that used to be in Hungary before the Trianon treaty, they play the Hungarian National anthem at games & they always start with an amazing Hungarian song Ismerős Arcok - Nélküled.  It is a beautiful song about the 5 million displaced Hungarians after the Trianon Treaty was signed.  Below is the best version of the song,imo! The man on the pitch leading the singing is Ismerős Arcok the singer who released the song, no-one else sings it quite like him! I love it!!

https://youtu.be/KuKyfhERUNM
« Last Edit: Thu 25 Jul 2019 17:37 by Vlad Vladadze »

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,343
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #16 on: Sat 20 Jul 2019 12:59 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

I trust in Trustin decision-making. :P ;)

Terrific game for Attwell, should be a tasty game! Surprised to see some category 1 refs at this stage but there are some big games

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 733
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #17 on: Sat 20 Jul 2019 13:06 »
Excellent match for Attwell. I will be in the stadium so I will give you a taste of his performance.
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,212
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #18 on: Sat 20 Jul 2019 15:03 »
Happy with Farkas on the Linfield game. Shame it's not on the home leg though!

Great game for Stuart Attwell. Go be awesome kid.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,739
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #19 on: Sat 20 Jul 2019 17:46 »
Doesn’t sound like Mr Karako has endeared himself in glory in Ayrshire this evening.. 7 yellows, 2 binned and some real controversy in front of an important observer.

I shall refrain from commenting...

Balázs Berke had a fantastic debut though. Positioning & reading of the game superb, foul detection spot on & consistent. Our best young ref by a mile!

I guess that Karako isn't that high in your pecking order of Hungarian officials!!
Like Like x 1 View List

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,739
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #20 on: Tue 23 Jul 2019 15:01 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

I trust in Trustin decision-making. :P ;)

Terrific game for Attwell, should be a tasty game! Surprised to see some category 1 refs at this stage but there are some big games

Attwell has an important committee member observing too....

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 733
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #21 on: Tue 23 Jul 2019 16:35 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

I trust in Trustin decision-making. :P ;)

Terrific game for Attwell, should be a tasty game! Surprised to see some category 1 refs at this stage but there are some big games

Attwell has an important committee member observing too....

Former Committee member. Not anymore.
I know that I know nothing

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,343
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #22 on: Tue 23 Jul 2019 17:21 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

I trust in Trustin decision-making. :P ;)

Terrific game for Attwell, should be a tasty game! Surprised to see some category 1 refs at this stage but there are some big games

Attwell has an important committee member observing too....

Former Committee member. Not anymore.

Edy, who’s on the committee nowadays (as of 2019)??

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #23 on: Tue 23 Jul 2019 19:06 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Yerevan (HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht)
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Etienne Mangion (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Vito Di Gioia (ITA)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

I trust in Trustin decision-making. :P ;)

Terrific game for Attwell, should be a tasty game! Surprised to see some category 1 refs at this stage but there are some big games

Attwell has an important committee member observing too....

Former Committee member. Not anymore.

Edy, who’s on the committee nowadays (as of 2019)??

Chairman:
Roberto Rosetti (UEFA Chief Refereeing Officer)

Deputy Chairman:
Hugh Dallas (UEFA Refereeing Officer)

Members:
Marc Batta (UEFA Refereeing Officer)
Vladimir Šajn (UEFA Refereeing Officer)
Dagmar Damková (UEFA Refereeing Officer)

Referee Convention Panel

Members
1. Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
2. Neale Barry (ENG)
3. Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
4. Nuno Castro (POR) (new)
5. Alexandru Deaconu (ROU) (new)
6. Gyöngyi Krisztina Gaál  (HUN) (new)
7. Terje Hauge (NOR)
8. Péter Hegyi (HUN)
9. Werner Helsen (BEL)
10. Sokol Jareci (ALB) (new)
11. Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)
12. Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
13. Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
14. Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
15. Alain Sars (FRA) (new)
16. Charles Schaack (LUX)
17. Yariv Teper (ISR)
18. Stávros Tritsónis (GRE) (new)
19. John Ward (IRL)
20. Rainer Werthmann (GER)

Special Advisors
Alan Snoddy (NIR, UEFA appointment)
Like Like x 2 View List

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,343
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #24 on: Fri 26 Jul 2019 08:46 »
Nine yellows for Attwell!

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 733
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #25 on: Fri 26 Jul 2019 09:21 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

25 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Kleánthis Vikelídis)
Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Lennard (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Robathan (ENG)
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley (ENG)

UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Attwell faced a "quite challenging match". Starting from 29' he issued 6 YC's on 19 minutes. 3 of them were for UB, 1 for ARIS technical staff (dissent) and 2 for SPA/reckless challenges.

There are 2 crucial scenes at the 1st half.

39' The ball hits N2 AEL hand and Attwell seems to point to the penalty spot. AR2 informs him that the ball has completely crossed the line for a goal-kick. Attwell accepts the decision. Replay shows that the ball isn't completely out. Handball is punishable since it's on an unnatural position.

42' AEL shouts for a penalty. ARIS defender holds his opponent inside the penalty area and just before the attacker fells, he releases him. Personally, I would have liked that call. Not a clear mistake, though. Attwell seems to have 2nd thoughts.

The 2nd half was much easier apart from a couple of challenges. 4 YC's were given. I would prefer another one at 69'.

Overall it was a good performance with good foul detection (even though he used a more European style -> he whistled 33 fouls) and he successfully kept match control. I think that we will see him on a 3 QR of EL.
I know that I know nothing

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #26 on: Sat 27 Jul 2019 15:27 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (Second Legs)

30 July 2019, 17:45 CET - Marijampolė (ARVI Futbolo Arena)
FK Sūduva (LTU) - SP Tre Penne (SMR) | 5-0
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 1: Yevgeniy Belskiy (KAZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Sergey Vasyutin (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Saken Bayymbet (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Barczi (HUN)

30 July 2019, 17:45 CET - Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) - Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) | 0-2
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Pieter Becquet (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Malcolm (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA)

30 July 2019, 17:55 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - FK Škendija (MKD) | 2-1
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Fourth Official: Robert Jenkins (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Birgir Agnarsson (ISL)

30 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KF Feronikeli (KOS) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | 1-2
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Omer Barbiro (ISR)
Fourth Official: Nael Odeh (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell Zor (SVN)

31 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Čukarički (SRB) - Molde FK (NOR) | 0-0
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA)

1 August 2019, 16:00 CET - Shymkent (Kazhymukan Munaytpasov Stadion)
FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) - FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) | 1-1
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Joăo Francisco Lopes Ferreira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Nikola Kostov (MKD)

1 August 2019, 16:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - FC Santa Coloma (AND) | 0-0
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Levan Varamishvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgi Elikashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Aleko Aptsiauri (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Jaroslav Dudl (CZE)
Delegate Trainee: Aigerim Jumayeva (KAZ)

1 August 2019, 16:30 CET - Almaty (Almatı Ortalıq Stadďonı)
FC Kayrat Almaty (KAZ) - Hapoel Be'er-Sheva FC (ISR) | 0-2
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Tom Harald Grřnevik (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomášová (SVK)

1 August 2019, 17:00 CET - Ovidiu (Stadionul Central din Complexul Academiei de Fotbal "Gheorghe Hagi")
FC Viitorul (ROU) - KAA Gent (BEL) | 3-6
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Íńigo Prieto López de Ceraín (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Alfonso Baena Espejo (ESP)
Fourth Official: Mario Melero López (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)

1 August 2019, 18:00 CET - Kuopio (Savon Sanomat Areena)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) - KS Legia Warszawa (POL) | 0-1
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Raili Ellermaa (EST)
Security Officer: Henrik Kjćr Jensen (DEN)

1 August 2019, 18:00 CET - Zaporizhia (Slavutych-Arena)
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) | 3-1
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Darren Carey (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pjetur Sigurđsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Boris Stankov (BUL)
Delegate Trainee: Vitaliy Danylchenko (UKR)

1 August 2019, 18:15 CET - Craiova (Stadionul Ion Oblemenco)
FC Universitatea Craiova (ROU) - Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) | 0-0
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: James Robert Robinson (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Domagoj Vučkov (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Appleby (ENG)

1 August 2019, 18:30 CET - Sofia (Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) - AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) | 0-3
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Söderkvist (SWE)
Fourth Official: Adam Ladebäck (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Campbell Ogilvie (SCO)

1 August 2019, 18:30 CET - Debrecen (Nagyerdei Stadion)
Debreceni VSC (HUN) - Torino FC (ITA) | 0-3
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivica Modrić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

1 August 2019, 18:30 CET - Gothenburg (Bravida Arena)
BK Häcken (SWE) - AZ Alkmaar (NED) | 0-0
Referee: Frank Schneider (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Djemel Zitouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Éric Wattellier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Ţormóđsson (ISL)

1 August 2019, 18:30 CET - Riga (Skonto Stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - GKS Piast Gliwice (POL) | 2-3
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nati Dotan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Eliyahu Casapu (ISR)
Fourth Official: Eli Hacmon (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Christer Fällström (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Anu Jokela (FIN)
Mentor for Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievič (BLR)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Liepāja (Daugavas Stadions)
FK Liepāja (LVA) - IFK Norrköping (SWE) | 0-2
Referee: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Cristian Mircea Orbuleț (ROU)
Fourth Official: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Diana Andersen (DEN)
Delegate Trainee: Māris Verpakovskis (LVA)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Baku (Bakcell Arena)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) - FC Arsenal Tula (RUS) | 1-0
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Edward Spiteri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Fourth Official: Malcolm Spiteri (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mika Peltola (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Kuanysh Kanapyanov (KAZ)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Athens (Dimotikó Stádio Peristeríou)
Atrómitos FC (GRE) - FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) | 2-1
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Fourth Official: Victor Wolf (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Danijel Jošt (SVN)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Mostar (Stadion HŠK Zrinjski)
HŠK Zrinjski (BIH) - FC Utrecht (NED) | 1-1
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)
Security Officer: Wayne Nash (WAL)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Jablonec nad Nisou (Stadion Střelnice)
FK Jablonec (CZE) - FC Pyunik (ARM) | 1-2
Referee: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Averyanov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksandr Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Iain Blair (SCO)
Mentor for Delegate: Adrian Titcombe (ENG)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
FC Vaduz (LIE) - MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) | 0-1
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Gerasimov (LTU)
Fourth Official: Jurij Paškovskij (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jari Maisonlahti (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Neil Morrow (NIR)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - Qəbələ İK (AZE) | 2-0
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Malmö (Swedbank Stadion)
Malmö FF (SWE) - NK Domžale (SVN) | 2-2
Referee: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Bertrand Jouannaud (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Fourth Official: Olivier Thual (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: František Laurinec (SVK)
Mentor for Delegate: Barry Bright (ENG)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Toftir (Tofta Leikvřllur)
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - FC Luzern (SUI) | 0-1
Referee: Martin Strömbergsson (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mikael Hallin (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Allheim (SWE)
Fourth Official: Patrik Eriksson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Léon Schelings (BEL)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Haifa (Itztadion Sammy Ofer)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) - RC Strasbourg (FRA) | 1-3
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mauro Vivenzi (ITA)
Fourth Official: Federico La Penna (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) | 1-2
Referee: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Richardt Nřrgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Ole Kronlykke (DEN)
Fourth Official: Benjamin Willaume-Jantzen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Larnaca (AEK Aréna – Geórgios Karapatákis)
AEL Limassol FC (CYP) - Áris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) | 0-0
Referee: Manuel Jorge Neves Moreira de Sousa (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Álvaro Daniel de Carvalho Mesquita (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Nuno Miguel da Silva Manso (POR)
Fourth Official: Cláudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

1 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Tiraspol (Stadionul Sheriff)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - FK Partizani (ALB) | 1-0
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

1 August 2019, 19:30 CET - Brřndbyvester (Brřndby Stadion)
Brřndby IF (DEN) - KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL) | 1-2
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Paták (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Fourth Official: Emanuel Marek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Veiko Soo (EST)
Mentor for Delegate: Myrsíni Psaropoúlou (GRE)

1 August 2019, 19:30 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
FC Progrčs Niederkorn (LUX) - Rangers FC (SCO) | 0-2
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)
Security Officer: Miroslav Marković (CRO)

1 August 2019, 19:30 CET - Razgrad (Ludogorets Arena)
PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) - Valur (ISL) | 1-1
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jiří Kříž (CZE)
Fourth Official: Ondřej Berka (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksey Spirin (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

1 August 2019, 19:45 CET - Esbjerg (Blue Water Arena)
Esbjerg FB (DEN) - FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) | 0-2
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Goran Perica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidulin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Alina Capațina (MDA)
Mentor for Delegate: Aleksandra Pejkovska (MKD)

1 August 2019, 20:00 CET - Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - Evkur Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR) | 2-2
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: František Ferenc (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kováč (SVK)
Fourth Official: Peter Ziemba (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)
Mentor for Delegate: Alan McRae (SCO)

1 August 2019, 20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC (MLT) - FK Ventspils (LVA) | 0-4
Referee: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurđarson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

1 August 2019, 20:30 CET - Graz (Merkur-Arena)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) - FK Haugesund (NOR) | 0-2
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Veiko Mőtsnik (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Jaan Roos (EST)
Fourth Official: Joonas Jaanovits (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

1 August 2019, 20:30 CET - Frankfurt am Main (Commerzbank-Arena)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST) | 2-1
Referee: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Niels Hřg (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Anton Fagan (SCO)
Delegate Trainee: Jean-Pierre Cassagnes (FRA)

1 August 2019, 20:30 CET - Giurgiu (Stadionul Marin Anastasovici)
FCSB (ROU) - Alashkert FC (ARM) | 3-0
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Ján Pozor (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Erik Weiss (SVK)
Fourth Official: Pavel Ochotnický (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

1 August 2019, 20:45 CET - Aberdeen (Pittodrie Stadium)
Aberdeen FC (SCO) - FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) | 1-1
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrkovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michaíl Koukoulákis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

1 August 2019, 20:45 CET - Osijek (Stadion Gradski Vrt)
NK Osijek (CRO) - PFC CSKA-Sofia (BUL) | 0-1
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Markus Gutschi (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Anel Beganovic (AUT)
Fourth Official: Felix Ouschan (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Eugčne Westerink (NED)
Security Officer: Ilan Yablkovsky (ISR)

1 August 2019, 20:45 CET - Trnava (City Aréna - Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) | 0-2
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Fourth Official: Wesley Alen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kenneth William Clark (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win (ENG)

1 August 2019, 20:45 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - HB Tórshavn (FRO) | 2-2
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Cevdet Kömürcüoğlu (TUR)
Fourth Official: Bahattin Şimşek (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Lennart Vestervall (SWE)

1 August 2019, 21:00 CET - Belfast (Seaview)
Crusaders FC (NIR) - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG) | 0-2
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandar Kasapovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: David Gabrovec (SVN)
Fourth Official: Dejan Balažič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

1 August 2019, 21:00 CET - Guimarăes (Estádio D. Afonso Henriques)
Vitória SC (POR) - AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) | 1-0
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Nikolay Bogach (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Sukhoy (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Déspina Koxénoglou (GRE)

1 August 2019, 21:00 CET - Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
FK Partizan (SRB) - Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) | 1-0
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel de Almeida Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel de Azevedo Malheiro (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Steen Michael Dahrup (DEN)

1 August 2019, 21:15 CET - Garđabćr (Samsung völlurinn)
Stjarnan (ISL) - RCD Espanyol (ESP) | 0-4
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Lifciu (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vadim Vicol (MDA)
Fourth Official: Veaceslav Banari (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Milan Karadžić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Jeannette Good (FIN)

ajb95

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,343
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #27 on: Sat 27 Jul 2019 15:53 »
Borbalan soon snapped up to observe.
Good game for Manuel Sousa (has he been demoted from 1stgroup?)
Pleased for Arnold hunter on a decent game too.

Mariani and Delerue? Are these two being pushed towards elite particularly in mariani’s Case as rocchi hasn’t got
Long left?

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #28 on: Sat 27 Jul 2019 17:31 »
Mariani and Delerue? Are these two being pushed towards elite particularly in mariani’s Case as rocchi hasn’t got
Long left?

Nope. At least for now. Focus is on Guida and Massa (38yo both, ITA) and Letexier (30yo, FRA) now.
Mariani (37yo already) just entered the FIFA list and Delerue is already 42 and not promoted for many years.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 733
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Europa League
« Reply #29 on: Sat 27 Jul 2019 18:58 »
Unless I am mistaken, I haven't seen Kavanagh and Tierney on the UEFA appointments so far.

Anybody knows something? Injury perhaps?
I know that I know nothing