Author Topic: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League  (Read 21984 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 432
    • View Profile
2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« on: Sat 22 Jun 2019 11:31 »
any news on who's in the middle for the primary mini tournament
« Last Edit: Thu 04 Jul 2019 12:09 by bmb »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa champions league
« Reply #1 on: Sun 23 Jun 2019 10:15 »
PRELIMINARY ROUND

Semi-Finals

25 June 2019, 15:00 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Robinson (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Bell (NIR)
Fourth Official: James Robert Robinson (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

25 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KF Feronikeli (KOS) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lukas Fähndrich (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

referee12

  • Members
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 432
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa champions league
« Reply #2 on: Wed 26 Jun 2019 20:10 »
who's got the primary rd final then?

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 19/20 uefa champions league
« Reply #3 on: Wed 26 Jun 2019 23:30 »
Final

28 June 2019, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KF Feronikeli (KOS) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Rénchard Boúksbaoum (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #4 on: Fri 05 Jul 2019 01:16 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

9 July 2019, 15:00 CET - Nur-Sultan (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA)

9 July 2019, 16:00 CET - Yerevan (FFA Academy Stadium)
FC Ararat-Armenia (ARM) - Allmänna Idrottsklubben (SWE)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marin Vidulin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)
Delegate Trainee: David Avanesyan (ARM)

9 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Tallinn (Kadrioru staadion)
Nőmme Kalju FC (EST) - KF Shkëndija (MKD)
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel McFarlane (SCO)
Fourth Official: Gregory Aitken (SCO)

UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Řstergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O'Connor (WAL)
Delegate Trainee: Veiko Soo (EST)

9 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Helsinki (Telia 5G -areena)
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi (FIN) - Havnar Bóltfelag (FRO)
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
Assistant Referee 1: Zaza Pipia (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Levan Todria (GEO)
Fourth Official: Davit Kharitonashvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)
Delegate Trainee: Anu Jokela (FIN)

9 July 2019, 19:45 CET - Sarajevo (Stadion "Asim Ferhatović Hase")
FK Sarajevo (BIH) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Wärnmark (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Mahbod Beigi (SWE)
Fourth Official: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Nils Řyvind Fisketjřnn (NOR)
Delegate Trainee: Jasmin Baković (BIH)
Security Officer: Fernand Meese (BEL)

9 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Marijampolė (ARVI futbolo arena)
FK Sūduva (LTU) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Referee: Jřrgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Amir Sabic (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatovič (SVN)
Delegate Trainee: Ingrida Siliūnienė (LTU)
Security Officer: Bülent Perut (TUR)

9 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Luxembourg (Stade Josy Barthel)
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - Valletta FC (MLT)
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Assistant Referee 2: David Anderson (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Tavinder (NIR)

UEFA Referee Observer: René Temmink (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheiman (ISR)

9 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - KF Feronikeli (KOS)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Camilleri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Vella (MLT)
Fourth Official: Philip Farrugia (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

10 July 2019, 17:30 CET - Tirana (Stadiumi Selman Stërmasi)
FK Partizani (ALB) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Ţorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jóhann Gunnar Guđmundsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Andri Vigfússon (ISL)
Fourth Official: Pétur Guđmundsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)

10 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tiraspol (Stadionul Sheriff)
FC Sheriff (MDA) - FC Saburtalo (GEO)
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Ian Bird (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Howard Morgan (WAL)

UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Outi Saarinen (FIN)
Delegate Trainee: Alina Capațina (MDA)

10 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Barysaŭ (Barysaŭ-Arena)
FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR) - GKS Piast Gliwice (POL)
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Esat Sancaktar (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Samet Çiçek (TUR)
Fourth Official: Arda Kardeşler (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Anton Fagan (SCO)
Delegate Trainee: Natallia Varabjova (BLR)

10 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Avi Avraham Goldstain (ISR)
Fourth Official: Eli Hacmon (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Attila Tömő (HUN)

10 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Bratislava (Národný futbalový štadión)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksey Sukhoy (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)
Delegate Trainee: František Laurinec (SVK)

10 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belfast (Windsor Park)
Linfield FC (NIR) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Kolev (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Valkov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

10 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Dundalk (Oriel Park)
Dundalk FC (IRL) - Riga FC (LVA)
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Benko (SVK)
Fourth Official: Martin Dohál (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Lars Richt (SWE)
Delegate Trainee: Patrick Dempsey (IRL)

10 July 2019, 22:00 CET - Reykjavík (Origovöllurinn)
Valur (ISL) - NK Maribor (SVN)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Arkadiusz Kamil Wójcik (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhiej Iĺič (BLR)
« Last Edit: Wed 10 Jul 2019 21:59 by Vlad Vladadze »

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #5 on: Sun 14 Jul 2019 22:40 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (Second Legs)

16 July 2019, 17:00 CET - Skopje (Nacionalna arena "Toše Proeski")
KF Shkëndija (MKD) - Nőmme Kalju FC (EST) | 1-0
Referee: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Alain Heiniger (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Sertac Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Gijs de Jong (NED)

16 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Tbilisi (Mikheil Meskhis Stadioni)
FC Saburtalo (GEO) - FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) | 3-0
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Blažej (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jiří Kříž (CZE)
Fourth Official: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

16 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Valletta FC (MLT) - F91 Dudelange (LUX) | 2-2
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Neeme Neemlaid (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Veiko Mőtsnik (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Külljastinen (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Orxan Hüseynzadə (AZE)

16 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - HJK Helsinki (FIN) | 0-3
Referee: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Meďdanás (GRE)
Fourth Official: Aristoménis Koutsiáftis (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

16 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - FK Sūduva (LTU) | 0-0
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)
Delegate Trainee: Igor Radojčić (SRB)

16 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Pristina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KF Feronikeli (KOS) - The New Saints FC (WAL) | 2-2
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskĺs (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Řystein Simon Ytterland (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Jon-Michael Knutsen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

17 July 2019, 18:30 CET - Riga (Skonto stadions)
Riga FC (LVA) - Dundalk FC (IRL) | 0-0
Referee: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Konstantin Vlaho (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

17 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
AIK (SWE) - Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM) | 1-2
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referee 1: Allen Lynch (IRL)
Assistant Referee 2: Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Fourth Official: Damien McGraith (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)

17 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Baku (Dalğa Arena)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - FK Partizani (ALB) | 0-0
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Lifciu (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Fourth Official: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Foster (ENG)
Delegate Trainee: Zaur Hacı-Məhərrəmov (AZE)

17 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - Linfield FC (NIR) | 2-0
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Rudin Preça (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kridens Meta (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Antonio Talarico (ITA)

17 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Razgrad (Ludogorets Arena)
PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) | 1-2
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vytis Snarskis (LTU)
Fourth Official: Robertas Valikonis (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Azzopardi (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Jacob Erel (ISR)

17 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - FC Astana (KAZ) | 0-1
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Zoran Cvrk (CRO)
Delegate Trainee: Victor Marius Radu (ROU)

17 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Gliwice (Stadion Miejski)
GKS Piast Gliwice (POL) - FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR) | 1-1
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
Fourth Official: Mohammed Al-Emara (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)
Delegate Trainee: Bartosz Łaski (POL)

17 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Nikšić (Gradski stadion)
FK Sutjeska (MNE) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | 1-1
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexandru Cerei (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Marius Marica (ROU)
Fourth Official: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Crawford Wilson (NIR)

17 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - Valur (ISL) | 3-0
Referee: Joăo Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licínio Barbosa Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Fourth Official: Cláudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luciano Luci (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

17 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - FK Sarajevo (BIH) | 3-1
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: Gilles François Becker (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Claude Ries (LUX)
Fourth Official: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Bernd Barutta (GER)
Delegate Trainee: Gilles Petitmangin (FRA)

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,474
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #6 on: Mon 15 Jul 2019 02:27 »
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (Second Legs)


16 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - FK Sūduva (LTU) | 0-0
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)
Delegate Trainee: Igor Radojčić (SRB)

Let the official celebration of another half season of #SolymosiWatch begin!!!

Happy bmb
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel
Like Like x 2 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #7 on: Fri 19 Jul 2019 21:42 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

23 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Plzeň (Doosan Arena)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) - Olympiakós FC (GRE)
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Bindoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)
Delegate Trainee: Jan Kořínek (CZE)

23 July 2019, 19:30 CET - Tbilisi (Mikheil Meskhis Stadioni)
FC Saburtalo (GEO) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Oskam (NED)
Delegate Trainee: Davit Datunashvili (GEO)
Security Officer: Wayne Nash (WAL)

23 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Oswestry (Park Hall)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - FC Křbenhavn (DEN)
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT)
Fourth Official: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

23 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Eindhoven (Philips Stadion)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: William Campbell (NIR)
Delegate Trainee: Jeroen Roest (NED)
Security Officer: Fernand Meese (BEL)

23 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Nikšić (Gradski Stadion)
FK Sutjeska (MNE) - APOEL FC (CYP)
Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

24 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Barysaŭ (Barysaŭ-Arena)
FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Devis Dettamanti (SUI)
Fourth Official: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

24 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Raúl Cabańero Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Gallego García (ESP)
Fourth Official: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Tsitovich (RUS)

24 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - Valletta FC (MLT)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)

24 July 2019, 20:15 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - AIK (SWE)
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Sven Waschitzki (GER)
Fourth Official: Harm Osmers (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

24 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Dundalk (Oriel Park)
Dundalk FC (IRL) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Winkler (POL)
Fourth Official: Daniel Stefański (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

24 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Glasgow (Celtic Park)
Celtic FC (SCO) - Nőmme Kalju FC (EST)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sřrensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Saraiva de Oliveira Aguiar (POR)

24 July 2019, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: Paweł Gil (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Konrad Sapela (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rien Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)
« Last Edit: Sat 27 Jul 2019 10:22 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 2 View List

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3,474
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #8 on: Wed 24 Jul 2019 21:13 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

24 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - Valletta FC (MLT)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vladimir Urzică (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jřrn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh (ENG)

He's going to be very disappointed when he sees the penalty he gave to Fradi back, if I was being very kind I would say it was very very soft. More honestly Lovrencsics needs to have a serious word with himself about his own conduct... Excellent call on the red card near the end & was a great spot from his angle 2 elbows to the face & very good call. Seemed to be a straight red as opposed to a 2nd yellow, I thought the early booking on the same player was very soft, considering what had already gone unpunished but no complaints with the other 3 yellows.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #9 on: Sat 27 Jul 2019 10:19 »
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (Second Legs)

30 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Netanya (Itztadion Netanya)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) | 0-1
Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)

30 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
Nőmme Kalju FC (EST) - Celtic FC (SCO) | 0-5
Referee: Benoît Millot (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Stephan Luzi (FRA)
Fourth Official: Willy Delajod (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Damgaard (DEN)

30 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
APOEL FC (CYP) - FK Sutjeska (MNE) | 1-0
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: David Elias Biton (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Berenshtein (ISR)
Fourth Official: Daniel Bar Natan (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

30 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Ta' Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Valletta FC (MLT) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) | 1-3
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Romain Devillers (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malžinskas (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Iva Olivari (CRO)

30 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion "Maksimir")
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - FC Saburtalo (GEO) | 2-0
Referee: Daniele Doveri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Luca Mondin (ITA)
Fourth Official: Gianpaolo Calvarese (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas del Real (ESP)

30 July 2019, 20:00 CET - Basel (St. Jakob-Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - PSV Eindhoven (NED) | 2-3
Referee: Fábio José da Costa Veríssimo (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Nuno de Sá Martins (POR)
Fourth Official: António Emanuel de Carvalho Nobre (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)
Delegate Trainee: Pascal Plarent (FRA)
Security Officer: Cécile Grandsimon (FRA)

30 July 2019, 20:30 CET - Piraeus (Stádio Geórgios Karaďskákis)
Olympiakós FC (GRE) - FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) | 0-0
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: César Manuel Noval Font (ESP)
Fourth Official: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Metin Kazancıoğlu (TUR)
Delegate Trainee: Athiná Pateráki (GRE)

31 July 2019, 18:00 CET - Helsinki (Telia 5G -areena)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB) | 0-2
Referee: Alain Bieri (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Alain Heiniger (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Efe Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor (SCO)
Security Officer: Nikolay Shiryayev (RUS)

31 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Trondheim (Lerkendal Stadion)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) - FC BATE Barysaŭ (BLR) | 1-2
Referee: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Sergio Ranghetti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michális Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Luca Zorzi (SUI)

31 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Baku (Dalğa Arena)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) - Dundalk FC (IRL) | 1-1
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Magnus Lundberg (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Sigurd Kringstad (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Çelik (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Ádonis Prokopíou (CYP)

31 July 2019, 19:00 CET - Solna (Friends Arena)
AIK (SWE) - NK Maribor (SVN) | 1-2
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Matthias Sbrissa (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

31 July 2019, 19:45 CET - Copenhagen (Telia Parken)
FC Křbenhavn (DEN) - The New Saints FC (WAL) | 2-0
Referee: Karim Abed (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikaël Berchebru (FRA)
Fourth Official: Florent Batta (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Isabel Hochstöger (AUT)
Delegate Trainee: Rimla Akhtar (ENG)
« Last Edit: Sat 27 Jul 2019 15:38 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #10 on: Sat 03 Aug 2019 11:09 »
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND (First Legs)

6 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
APOEL FC (CYP) - Qarabağ FK (AZE)
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alberto Tegoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Rosario Abisso (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Romano Clavedetscher (SUI)

6 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Thessaloniki (Stádio Toúmbas)
PAOK FC (GRE) - AFC Ajax (NED)
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)
Security Officer: Vlado Glođović (SRB)

6 August 2019, 20:00 CET - Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Michał Obukowicz (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Musiał (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel de Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)
Delegate Trainee: Aléxandros Dédes (GRE)

6 August 2019, 20:30 CET - Bruges (Jan Breydelstadion)
Club Brugge (BEL) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Pablo González Fuertes (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Anthony Bloch (ENG)
Mentor for Delegate: Panagiotis Chatzialexiou (GER)
Security Officer: Michael Kuchenbecker (GER)

6 August 2019, 20:45 CET - Belgrade (Stadion Rajko Mitić)
FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - FC Křbenhavn (DEN)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel Almeida de Mota (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues da Silva Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Martin Sturkenboom (NED)

7 August 2019, 19:00 CET - Krasnodar (Stadion "Krasnodar")
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - FC Porto (POR)
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Dingert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos (GRE)
Delegate Trainee: Ani Gevorgyan (RUS)

7 August 2019, 19:45 CET - Istanbul (3. İstanbul Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu)
Medipol Başakşehir FK (TUR) - Olympiakós FC (GRE)
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Roi Hasan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Fourth Official: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

7 August 2019, 20:00 CET - Cluj-Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Novak Simović (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris (MLT)

7 August 2019, 20:00 CET - Basel (St. Jakob-Park)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) - LASK (AUT)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)

7 August 2019, 20:15 CET - Maribor (Stadion Ljudski Vrt)
NK Maribor (SVN) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mehdi Rahmouni (FRA)
Fourth Official: Willy Delajod (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)
« Last Edit: Mon 05 Aug 2019 15:38 by Vlad Vladadze »
Like Like x 1 View List

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 842
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #11 on: Sat 03 Aug 2019 11:46 »
Excellent appointment for Vincic. It's a pity that he is still in 1st Group when others remain on the Elite without an apparent reason.
I know that I know nothing
Like Like x 1 View List

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #12 on: Sat 03 Aug 2019 17:04 »
Excellent appointment for Vincic. It's a pity that he is still in 1st Group when others remain on the Elite without an apparent reason.

It's not understandable. But sometimes if your countryman is the president of UEFA, it doesn't help you...
Like Like x 3 View List

Wollongong Ref

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 70
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #13 on: Tue 06 Aug 2019 00:15 »
saw Vinic referee at UCL game in December 17. can not believe he is not in the Elite Group.

Vlad Vladadze

  • Appointments Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 497
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League
« Reply #14 on: Tue 06 Aug 2019 00:17 »
saw Vinic referee at UCL game in December 17. can not believe he is not in the Elite Group.

Indeed, he's much better than many members of Elite Category.