1
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Tue 19 Jul 2022 15:40 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, July 15 Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
St. Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Sunday, July 17Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, July 15
Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Cork City v Galway United
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Saturday, July 16
Longford Town v Athlone Town
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch
Friday, July 15 Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
St. Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Sunday, July 17Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, July 15
Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Cork City v Galway United
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Saturday, July 16
Longford Town v Athlone Town
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch