|
This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.
Messages - EIREREF86
16
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 21:59 »
New season, same Tierney how he hasn't awarded a penalty or been advised by the assistant both of whom had a great view of the incident but then the error is compounded by VAR not getting involved to recommend a OFR. Keep hearing high bar being mentioned seems we are headed back to the early days of VAR .....
17
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 21:47 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division (Series 27)
Friday, August 12th
Bohemians v Dundalk Dalymount Park, 7.45pm Referee: Adriano Reale Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell Fourth Official: Robert Harvey
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Paul McLaughlin Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan Assistant 2: Richard Storey Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Drogheda United v Shelbourne Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm Referee: John McLoughlin Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy
UCD AFC v Finn Harps UCD Bowl, 7.45pm Referee: Derek Tomney Assistant 1: Christopher Campbell Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Sunday, August 14th
St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park, 5.00pm Referee: Ben Connolly Assistant 1: Michelle O’Neill Assistant 2: Darren Carey Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
SSE Airtricity First Division (Series 28)
Friday August 12th
Bray Wanderers v Longford Town Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm Referee: Marc Lynch Assistant 1: Phillip Harrison Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon Fourth Official: Declan Toland
Cork City v Treaty United Turners Cross, 7.45pm Referee: Paul Norton Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Waterford v Galway United Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm Referee: Alan Patchell Assistant 1: David Berry Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien Fourth Official: Sean Grant
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm Referee: David Dunne Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter Assistant 2: Jason Moore Fourth Official: Robert Dowling
18
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 10:47 »
Any names to look out for this season?
Would be the same as last season, Rob Hennessy & Rob Harvey both on the FIFA list. In my opinion our best referee is still Neil Doyle and comfortably so which tells its own story. In terms of young and upcoming referees Oliver Moran, Alan Patchell and Kevin O'Sullivan seem to be the ones being pushed, have seen a bit of the three in action Moran to be seems to be the most natural. While we do have a bit of depth to the panel at the moment it seems to be quantity over quality, I am quite worried at the lack of natural referees coming through the ranks.
19
« on: Mon 01 Aug 2022 20:20 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division (Series 26)
Monday, August 01st (Series 19) Drogheda United v UCD AFC Head in the Game Park, 5.00pm Referee: Robert Harvey Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Friday, August 05th
Dundalk v Derry City Oriel Park, 7.45pm Referee: Robert Hennessy Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Finn Harps v Drogheda United Finn Park, 8.00pm Referee: Damien MacGraith Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Sunday, August 07th
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians The Showgrounds, 4.45pm Referee: Ray Matthews Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan Assistant 2: Ciaran O’Reilly Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Shelbourne v St Patrick's Athletic
Tolka Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
SSE Airtricity First Division (Series 27)
Friday August 05th Cork City v Athlone Town Turners Cross, 7.45pm Referee: Declan Toland Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter Assistant 2: Jason Moore Fourth Official: Chris Sheehan
Galway United v Wexford Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm Referee: Mark Moynihan Assistant 1: Alan Dunne Assistant 2: Richard Storey Fourth Official: Paul Norton
Treaty United v Waterford Markets Field, 7.45pm Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan Assistant 1: David Berry Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Marc Lynch
Saturday August 06th
Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers Bishopsgate, 7.30pm Referee: Michael Connolly Assistant 1: Shane O’Brien Assistant 2: Conor Harkin Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
20
« on: Thu 05 May 2022 19:42 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 14) Friday, May 06th
Derry City v Bohemians Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Adriano Reale Assistant 1: Chris Campbell Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Drogheda United v St Patrick’s Athletic Head In The Game Park, 7.45pm Referee: John McLoughlin Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell Fourth Official: Robert Harvey
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers Tolka Park, 7.45pm Referee: Ben Connolly Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock Fourth Official: Sean Grant
UCD v Dundalk UCD Bowl, 7.45pm Referee: Damien MacGraith Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps Tallaght Stadium, 8.00pm Referee: Tom Owen FAW Assistant 1: Lewiss Edwards FAW Assistant 2: Jonathan Bryant FAW Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy
Monday, May 09th (Series 32)
Derry City v St Patrick’s Athletic Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Robert Hennessy Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Derek Tomney Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 15) Friday, May 06th
Athlone Town v Cork City Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Daniel Murphy Assistant 1: Alan Dunne Assistant 2: David Berry Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Bray Wanderers v Waterford Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm Referee: David Keeler Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly Assistant 2: Conor Harkin Fourth Official: David Dunne
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United St Colmans Park, 7.45pm Referee: Oliver Moran Assistant 1: Eoin Harte Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Saturday, May 07th
Longford Town v Wexford Bishopsgate, 7.30pm Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan Assistant 1: Rafal Piper Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
21
« on: Wed 27 Apr 2022 22:57 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 13) Friday, April 29th
Bohemians v UCD Dalymount Park, 7.45pm Referee: Ray Matthews Assistant 1: Darren Carey Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Dundalk v Drogheda United Oriel Park, 7.45pm Referee: Sean Grant Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon Fourth Official: David Dunne
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers (Rte2) The Showgrounds, 7.45pm Referee: Robert Harvey Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
St Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park, 7.45pm Referee: Robert Hennessy Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Finn Harps v Shelbourne Finn Park, 8.00pm Referee: Derek Tomney Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Richard Storey Fourth Official: Paul Norten
SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 13 & 14) Friday, April 29th
Athlone Town v Wexford Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm Referee: Declan Toland Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney Assistant 2: Conor Harkin Fourth Official: Daryl Carolan
Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm Referee: Eoghan O’Shea Assistant 1: Alan Dunne Assistant 2: Philip Harrison Fourth Official: David Connolly
Cork City v Longford Town Turners Cross, 7.45pm Referee: Mark Moynihan Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon Fourth Official: Alan Carey
Treaty United v Galway United Markets Field, 7.45pm Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy Fourth Official: Mark Houlihan
Monday, May 2
Waterford v Athlone Town Regional Sports Centre, 2.00pm Referee: Alan Patchell Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Daniel Murphy
Wexford v Bray Wanderers Ferrycarrig Park, 3.00pm Referee: Paul Norten Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell Assistant 2: Darren Carey Fourth Official: Sean Grant
Cork City v Treaty United Turners Cross, 5.00pm Referee: Oliver Moran Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon Fourth: Ray Matthews
Galway United v Longford Town Eamonn Deacy Park, 5.00pm Referee: Gavin Colfer David Dunne Assistant 1: Alan Dunne Assistant 2: Jason Moore Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
22
« on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 14:42 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, September 24
Waterford v Drogheda United Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle Assistant 1: Darren Carey Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Derry City v Longford Town Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Bohemians v Finn Harps Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell Assistant 2: Robert Clarke Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Monday, September 27
Dundalk v Bohemians Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, September 24
Athlone Town v Wexford Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Cabinteely v Shelbourne Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne Assistant 1: Philip Harrison Assistant 2: Jason Moore Fourth Official: Paul Norton
Treaty United v Cork City Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Robert Dowling
Galway United v UCD Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran Assistant 1: David Berry Assistant 2: Alan Dunne Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Saturday, September 25
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers St Colmans Park, 7.00pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter Assistant 2: Ricky Crean Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
23
« on: Thu 02 Sep 2021 11:11 »
SSE Airtricity League First Division
Friday September 03,
Cork City v Athlone Town Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Cabinteely v Galway United Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon Assistant 2: Jason Moore Fourth Official: Alan Carey
UCD v Bray Wanderers UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran Assistant 1: David Berry Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Michael Connolly Assistant 1: Darren Carey Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter Fourth Official: David Keeler
Shelbourne v Wexford Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Jason Mannix Assistant 1: Christopher Campbell Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
24
« on: Thu 26 Aug 2021 13:37 »
FAI Cup 2nd Round
Friday, August 27th
Cork City v St Patrick's Athletic Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Dundalk v St Mochtas Oriel Park, 7.45pm Referee: Graham Kelly Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell Assistant 2: David Berry Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
UCD v Longford Town UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale Assistant 1: Robert Clarke Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Waterford v Kilnamanagh Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter Fourth Official: Jason Mannix
Finn Harps v Derry City Finn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Saturday August 28th
Maynooth Town University v Cobh Ramblers John Hyland Park, 7.00pm
Referee: Alan Patchell Assistant 1: Darren Carey Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell Fourth Official: David Dunne
Sunday August 29th
Killester Donnycarney v Wexford Hadden Park, 2.00pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon Assistant 2: Eoin Harte Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park, 4.00pm
Referee: Neil Doyle Assistant 1: Allen Lynch Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
|