Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - Vlad Vladadze

Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34
1
Thursday 11 February 2021

16:00 CET (Third Place Game)
Al-Ahli SC (EGY) - SE Palmeiras (BRA)
Referee: Maguette N'Diaye (SEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Djibril Camara (SEN)
Assistant Referee 2: El Hadji Malick Samba (SEN)
Fourth Official: Mario Alberto Escobar Toca (GUA)
Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Redouane Jiyed (MAR)

19:00 CET (FINAL)
FC Bayern München (GER) - CF Tigres UANL (MEX)
Referee: Esteban Daniel Ostojich Vega (URU)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolás Alfredo Tarán Méndez (URU)
Assistant Referee 2: Richard Fabián Trinidad Díaz Méndez (URU)
Fourth Official: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Video Assistant Referee: Nicolás Gallo Barragán (COL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Julio Alberto González Bascuñán (CHI)

2
Sunday 7 February 2021

16:00 CET (Fifth Place Game)
Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) - Al-Duhail SC (QAT)
Referee: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Neuza Inês Back (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mariana Lorena de Almeida (ARG)
Fourth Official: Abdelkader Zitouni (TAH)
Video Assistant Referee: Nicolás Gallo Barragán (COL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Julio Alberto González Bascuñán (CHI)

19:00 CET (Semi-Final)
SE Palmeiras (BRA) - CF Tigres UANL (MEX)
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Maguette N'Diaye (SEN)
Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (NED)

Monday 8 February 2021

19:00 CET (Semi-Final)
Al-Ahli SC (EGY) - FC Bayern München (GER)
Referee: Muhammad Abdullah Muhammad (UAE)
Assistant Referee 1: Muhammad Al-Hammadi (UAE)
Assistant Referee 2: Hasan Al-Mahri (UAE)
Fourth Official: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Video Assistant Referee: Khamis Al-Marri (QAT)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)

3
Can hardly appoint on merit if your first game is the 3rd place play off!

During last edition, the Qatari referee Al-Jassim handled the final without any previous game :) All politics!

4
Thursday, 4 February 2021

15:00 CET
CF Tigres UANL (MEX) - Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR)
Referee: Esteban Daniel Ostojich Vega (URU)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolás Alfredo Tarán Méndez (URU)
Assistant Referee 2: Richard Fabián Trinidad Díaz Méndez (URU)
Fourth Official: Edina Alves Batista (BRA)
Video Assistant Referee: Nicolás Gallo Barragán (COL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Julio Alberto González Bascuñán (CHI)

18:30 CET
Al-Duhail SC (QAT) - Al-Ahli SC (EGY)
Referee: Mario Alberto Escobar Toca (GUA)
Assistant Referee 1: Humberto Noel Panjoj Chitay (GUA)
Assistant Referee 2: Nicholas Linton Anderson (JAM)
Fourth Official: Abdelkader Zitouni (TAH)
Video Assistant Referee 1: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED)

5
Foreign League Appointments / Re: France 2020/21
« on: Fri 15 Jan 2021 02:36 »
Friday 15 January 2021

Montpellier HSC - AS Monaco FC (21:00)
Aurélien Petit - Yannick Boutry, Huseyin Ocak - Marc Bollengier
[VAR: Jérôme Brisard, Benjamin Pagès]

Saturday 16 January 2021

Olympique de Marseille - Nîmes Olympique (17:00)
Jérémy Stinat - Julien Aube, Julien Haulbert - Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem
[VAR: Benoît Bastien, Christian Guillard]

AJ Auxerre - La Berrichonne de Châteauroux (Ligue 2, 19:00)
Éric Wattellier - Aurélien Berthomieu, Matthieu Lombard - Aldric Chancioux

Angers SCO - Paris Saint-Germain (21:00)
Amaury Delerue - Bertrand Jouannaud, Bastien Courbet - Pierre Gaillouste
[VAR: Jérémie Pignard, Abdelali Chaoui]

Sunday 17 January 2021

Stade Brestois 29 - Stade Rennais FC (13:00)
Ruddy Buquet - Guillaume Debart, Erwan Finjean - Mehdi Mokhtari
[VAR: William Lavis, Hamid Guenaoui]

FC Lorient Bretagne Sud - Dijon FCO (15:00)
Bastien Dechepy - Cyril Gringore, Mohamed Benkemouche - Samir Zolota
[VAR: Florent Batta, Wilfried Bien]

FC Nantes - RC Lens (15:00)
Frank Schneider - Mathieu Grosbost, Alexandre Viala - Azzedine Souifi
[VAR: Johan Hamel, Lionel Jaffredo]

OGC Nice Côte d'Azur - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (15:00)
Thomas Léonard - Gilles Lang, Christophe Mouysset - Nicolas Rainville
[VAR: Alexandre Castro, Stéphane Bré]

RC Strasbourg Alsace - AS Saint-Étienne (15:00)
Antony Gautier - Michaël Annonier, Gwenaël Pasqualotti - Mathieu Vernice
[VAR: Bruno Coué, Dominique Julien]

LOSC Lille - Stade de Reims (17:00)
Benoît Millot - Stephan Luzi, Aurélien Drouet - Arnaud Baert
[VAR: Mikaël Lesage, Yohann Rouinsard]

Olympique Lyonnais - FC Metz (21:00)
Stéphanie Frappart - Mikaël Berchebru, Philippe Jeanne - Ahmed Taleb
[VAR: François Letexier, Cyril Mugnier]

6
Foreign League Appointments / Re: France 2020/21
« on: Wed 13 Jan 2021 17:24 »
2020 Trophée des Champions

Wednesday 13 January 2021

Paris Saint-Germain - Olympique de Marseille (21:00, in Lens)
Ruddy Buquet - Guillaume Debart, Benjamin Pagès - Mikaël Lesage
[VAR: Willy Delajod, Alexandre Castro]

7
Foreign League Appointments / Re: France 2020/21
« on: Thu 07 Jan 2021 08:31 »
Friday 8 January 2021

Pau FC - FC Chambly Oise (Ligue 2, 20:00)
Aurélien Petit - Erwan Finjean, Aléxis Auger - Bastien Leray

Saturday 9 January 2021

AS Monaco FC - Angers SCO (21:00)
Benoît Bastien - Frédéric Haquette, Hicham Zakrani - Robin Chapapria
[VAR: Jérémy Stinat, Wilfried Bien]

Dijon FCO - Olympique de Marseille (21:00)
Jérôme Miguelgorry - Christophe Mouysset, Alexandre Viala - Sylvain Palhies
[VAR: Éric Wattellier, Lionel Jaffredo]

FC Girondins de Bordeaux - FC Lorient Bretagne Sud (21:00)
Willy Delajod - Stephan Luzi, Yannick Boutry - Floris Aubin
[VAR: Stéphanie Frappart, Christian Guillard]

FC Metz - OGC Nice Côte d'Azur (21:00)
Johan Hamel - Mathieu Grosbost, Gilles Lang - Pierre Legat
[VAR: Hamid Guenaoui, William Lavis]

Montpellier HSC - FC Nantes (21:00)
François Letexier - Cyril Mugnier, Bertrand Jouannaud - Mickaël Leleu
[VAR: Thomas Léonard, Stéphane Bré]

Nîmes Olympique - LOSC Lille (21:00)
Jérôme Brisard - Benjamin Pagès, Mikaël Berchebru - Eddy Rosier
[VAR: Yohann Rouinsard, Bruno Coué]

Paris Saint-Germain - Stade Brestois 29 (21:00)
Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem - Gwenaël Pasqualotti, Mohamed Benkemouche - Azzedine Souifi
[VAR: Frank Schneider, Guillaume Debart]

RC Lens - RC Strasbourg Alsace (21:00)
Clément Turpin - Nicolas Danos, Cyril Gringore - Benjamin Lepaysant
[VAR: Jérémie Pignard, Alexandre Castro]

Stade de Reims - AS Saint-Étienne (21:00)
Florent Batta - Michaël Annonier, Aurélien Berthomieu - Guillaume Paradis
[VAR: Olivier Thual, Dominique Julien]

Stade Rennais FC - Olympique Lyonnais (21:00)
Mikaël Lesage - Huseyin Ocak, Mehdi Rahmouni - Romain Lissorgue
[VAR: Karim Abed, Abdelali Chaoui]

Monday 11 January 2021

SM Caen-Calvados Basse Normandie - Toulouse FC (Ligue 2, 20:45)
Bastien Dechepy - Stephan Pignatelli, Brice Parinet Le Tellier - Emmanuel Caron

8
Foreign League Appointments / France 2020/21
« on: Wed 06 Jan 2021 09:33 »
Tuesday 5 January 2021

AC Ajaccien - Pau FC (Ligue 2, 20:00)
Florent Batta - Laurent Coniglio, Régis Gaillard - Edgar Barenton

Toulouse FC - Paris FC (Ligue 2, 20:00)
Willy Delajod - Philippe Jeanne, Cédric Favre - Maxime Apruzzese

Wednesday 6 January 2021

FC Lorient Bretagne Sud - AS Monaco FC (19:00)
Frank Schneider - Brice Parinet Le Tellier, Alexandre Viala - Ludovic Genest
[VAR: Jérôme Miguelgorry, Frédéric Haquette]

FC Metz - FC Girondins de Bordeaux (19:00)
Antony Gautier - Michaël Annonier, Julien Aube - Aldric Chancioux
[VAR: Bruno Coué, Romain Delpech]

FC Nantes - Stade Rennais FC (19:00)
Jérémie Pignard - Bastien Courbet, Julien Haulbert - Antoine Valnet
[VAR: Bastien Dechepy, Hamid Guenaoui]

RC Strasbourg Alsace - Nîmes Olympique (19:00)
Benoît Millot - Stephan Luzi, Mathieu Grosbost - Mehdi Mokhtari
[VAR: William Lavis, Stéphane Bré]

Stade Brestois 29 - OGC Nice Côte d'Azur (19:00)
Jérémy Stinat - Guillaume Debart, Huseyin Ocak - Cédric Dos Santos
[VAR: Dominique Julien, Yohann Rouinsard]

AS Saint-Étienne - Paris Saint-Germain (21:00)
Clément Turpin - Nicolas Danos, Yannick Boutry - Alexandre Perreau Niel
[VAR: Benoît Bastien, Johan Hamel]

LOSC Lille - Angers SCO (21:00)
Thomas Léonard - Gilles Lang, Christophe Mouysset - Pierre Legat
[VAR: Alexandre Castro, Arnaud Baert]

Olympique de Marseille - Montpellier HSC (21:00)
Stéphanie Frappart - Mikaël Berchebru, Erwan Finjean - Bartolomeu Varela Teles
[VAR: Wilfried Bien, Hicham Zakrani]

Olympique Lyonnais - RC Lens (21:00)
Éric Wattellier - Aurélien Berthomieu, Matthieu Lombard - Robin Chapapria
[VAR: Mikaël Lesage, Benjamin Pagès]

Stade de Reims - Dijon FCO (21:00)
Amaury Delerue - Bertrand Jouannaud, Mehdi Rahmouni - Pierre Gaillouste
[VAR: Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem, Cyril Mugnier]

9
Vlad!!!!! Oh my have I missed you - are you back now or just a one off fly by? Hoping you have taken the break you needed, refreshed, recharged and are back to try and keep me in order again!

We'll see, we'll see ;)

10
International Appointments / FIFA Club World Cup Qatar 2020
« on: Mon 04 Jan 2021 10:14 »
List of appointed FIFA Match Officials:

https://img.fifa.com/image/upload/ccvozk06oenutj7pafjr.pdf

- - - - -

The FIFA Referees Committee has announced the match officials who will be in charge at the forthcoming FIFA Club World Cup Qatar 2020™.

Seven referees and 12 assistant referees have been selected for the tournament and, together with them, FIFA has also selected seven video match officials (VMOs) to operate the VAR during the tournament.

The appointment of the female trio led by Edina Alves Batista continue the path started at the FIFA U-17 World Cup India 2017, where Swiss referee Esther Staubli officiated one game, followed by Uruguayan referee Claudia Umpierrez who officiated two games at the FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019.

All of the selected match officials will complete their final preparations in Qatar the week before the first match kicks off. In light of the COVID-19 pandemic, FIFA and the host country will provide the required safeguards to protect the health and safety of all involved in the competition.

The draw to finalise the detailed pairings will take place in Zurich on 19 January at 16:00 CET.

The FIFA Club World Cup Qatar 2020™ will take place in Doha between 1 and 11 February 2021. The final will be played at the Education City Stadium on 11 February.

source: https://www.fifa.com/clubworldcup/news/match-officials-for-the-fifa-club-world-cup-qatar-2020tm-appointed

11
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Germany 2019/20
« on: Mon 27 Jan 2020 18:32 »
BUNDESLIGA (Matchday 19)

Friday 24 January 2020

20:30CET

Borussia Dortmund - 1. FC Köln
REF: Harm Osmers
AR1: Thomas Gorniak
AR2: Robert Kempter
4OF: Sven Jablonski
VAR: Tobias Stieler
AVAR: Markus Schüller

Saturday 25 January 2020

15:30CET

Borussia Mönchengladbach - 1. FSV Mainz 05
REF: Felix Zwayer
AR1: Thorsten Schiffner
AR2: Marco Achmüller
4OF: Christof Günsch
VAR: Sascha Stegemann
AVAR: Frederick Assmuth

Eintracht Frankfurt - RB Leipzig
REF: Daniel Siebert
AR1: Lasse Koslowski
AR2: Holger Henschel
4OF: Patrick Alt
VAR: Deniz Aytekin
AVAR: Christian Dietz

SC Freiburg - SC Paderborn 07
REF: Christian Dingert
AR1: Tobias Christ
AR2: Timo Gerach
4OF: Nicolas Winter
VAR: Robert Hartmann
AVAR: Christian Leicher

Union Berlin - FC Augsburg
REF: Bibiana Steinhaus
AR1: Mark Borsch
AR2: Marcel Unger
4OF: Florian Heft
VAR: Tobias Welz
AVAR: Rafael Foltyn

VfL Wolfsburg - Hertha Berlin
REF: Markus Schmidt
AR1: Martin Thomsen
AR2: Marcel Pelgrim
4OF: René Rohde
VAR: Felix Brych
AVAR: Stefan Lupp

18:30CET

Bayern München - FC Schalke 04
REF: Manuel Gräfe
AR1: Guido Kleve
AR2: Markus Sinn
4OF: Robert Kampka
VAR: Guido Winkmann
AVAR: Christian Bandurski

Sunday 26 January 2020

15:30CET

Werder Bremen - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
REF: Martin Petersen
AR1: Alexander Sather
AR2: Robert Wessel
4OF: Johann Pfeifer
VAR: Benjamin Brand
AVAR: Jan Seidel

18:00CET

Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Fortuna Düsseldorf
REF: Daniel Schlager
AR1: Dominik Schaal
AR2: Arno Blos
4OF: Michael Bacher
VAR: Benjamin Cortus
AVAR: Eduard Beitinger



2. BUNDESLIGA (Matchday 19)

Tuesday 28 January 2020

20:30CET

Wehen Wiesbaden - Erzgebirge Aue
REF: Patrick Ittrich
AR1: Norbert Grudzinski
AR2: Sascha Thielert
4OF: Tobias Fritsch
VAR: Sven Waschitzki
AVAR: Patrick Kessel

Wednesday 29 January 2020

20:30CET

Dynamo Dresden - Karlsruher SC
REF: Robert Kampka
AR1: Rafael Foltyn
AR2: Marcel Unger
4OF: Lasse Koslowski
VAR: René Rohde
AVAR: Florian Lechner

Thursday 30 January 2020

20:30CET

Hamburger SV - 1. FC Nürnberg
REF: Markus Schmidt
AR1: Markus Sinn
AR2: Christian Bandurski
4OF: Johann Pfeifer
VAR: Thorben Siewer
AVAR: Bastian Börner

12
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Germany 2019/20
« on: Fri 17 Jan 2020 12:32 »
BUNDESLIGA (Matchday 18)

Friday 17 January 2020
20:30 | Schalke - Borussia Mönchengladbach | Deniz Aytekin (Günter Perl)

Saturday 18 January 2020
15:30 | Augsburg - Borussia Dortmund | Manuel Gräfe (Frank Willenborg)
15:30 | Fortuna Düsseldorf - Werder Bremen | Felix Brych (Benjamin Brand)
15:30 | Hoffenheim - Eintracht Frankfurt | Sascha Stegemann (Felix Zwayer)
15:30 | Köln - Wolfsburg | Marco Fritz (Tobias Reichel)
15:30 | Mainz - Freiburg | Sven Jablonski (Robert Schröder)
18:30 | Leipzig - Union Berlin | Bastian Dankert (Florian Badstübner)

Sunday 19 January 2020
15:30 | Hertha Berlin - Bayern München | Tobias Stieler (Tobias Welz)
18:00 | Paderborn - Bayer Leverkusen | Daniel Siebert (Guido Winkmann)

13
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Italy 2019-20
« on: Fri 17 Jan 2020 12:27 »
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 20)

Saturday 18 January 2020
15:00 | Lazio - Sampdoria | Daniele Chiffi (Gianluca Manganiello)
18:00 | Sassuolo - Torino | Davide Massa (Luigi Nasca)
20:45 | Napoli - Fiorentina | Fabrizio Pasqua (Michael Fabbri)

Sunday 19 January 2020
12:30 | Milan - Udinese | Luca Pairetto (Gianpaolo Calvarese)
15:00 | Bologna - Hellas Verona | Giovanni Ayroldi (Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)
15:00 | Brescia - Cagliari | Antonio Giua (Luca Banti)
15:00 | Lecce - Inter | Piero Giacomelli (Marco Guida)
18:00 | Genoa - Roma | Fabio Maresca (Gianluca Rocchi)
20:45 | Juventus - Parma | Marco Di Bello (Paolo Valeri)

Monday 20 January 2020
20:45 | Atalanta - SPAL | Federico La Penna (Daniele Doveri)

14
Foreign League Appointments / Re: France 2019/20
« on: Fri 17 Jan 2020 12:21 »
COUPE DE FRANCE (Round of 32)

Thursday 16 January 2020
20:55 | Pau FC (3) - Bordeaux (1) | Salem Hakim Ben El Hadj

Friday 17 January 2020
21:05 | Granville (4) - Marseille (1) | Antony Gautier

Saturday 18 January 2020
13:00 | SAS Épinal (4) - JS Saint-Pierroise (Réunion) | Éric Wattellier
13:00 | Nice (1) - Red Star (3) | Clément Turpin
13:00 | AS Prix-lès-Mézières (5) - FC Limonest (5) | Stéphanie Frappart
15:00 | ESM Gonfreville (5) - Lille (1) | Willy Delajod
15:00 | ASM Belfort (4) - Nancy (2) | Nicolas Rainville
18:00 | Paris FC (2) - Saint-Étienne (1) | François Letexier
18:00 | Angoulême-Soyaux Charente (4) - Strasbourg (1) | Jérémy Stinat
20:55 | Nantes (1) - Lyon (1) | Mikaël Lesage

Sunday 19 January 2020
17:15 | FC Rouen (4) - Angers (1) | Benoît Millot
17:15 | Athlético Marseille (5) - Rennes (1) | Amaury Delerue
17:15 | Montpellier (1) - Caen (2) | Thomas Léonard
17:15 | Dijon (1) - Nîmes (1) | Florent Batta
20:55 | Lorient (2) - Paris Saint-Germain (1) | Karim Abed

Monday 20 January 2020
20:55 | Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire FC (4) - Monaco (1) | Frank Schneider

15
Scottish Appointments / 2019/20 Ladbrokes Premiership
« on: Wed 15 Jan 2020 00:10 »
MATCHDAY 22

Wednesday 22 January 2020

7:45pm

Aberdeen - Motherwell
Ref: William Collum
Ar1: Calum Spence
Ar2: Alastair Mather
4of: Graham Beaton

Hibernian - Hamilton Academical
Ref: Andrew Dallas
Ar1: David Doig
Ar2: Joseph Lawson
4of: Bobby Madden

Kilmarnock - Celtic
Ref: Don Robertson
Ar1: David Roome
Ar2: Sean Carr
4of: Gavin Ross

Livingston - St. Johnstone
Ref: Euan Anderson
Ar1: Kylie Cockburn
Ar2: Ralph Gordon
4of: Kevin Clancy

Rangers - St. Mirren
Ref: Nick Walsh
Ar1: Alan Mulvanny
Ar2: Graeme Leslie
4of: Steven Kirkland

Ross County - Heart of Midlothian
Ref: Gavin Duncan
Ar1: Daniel McFarlane
Ar2: John McCrossan
4of: Peter Stuart

Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34