+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 755
Latest: klp65
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 63118
Total Topics: 4713
Most Online Today: 30
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 2
Guests: 18
Total: 20

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - EIREREF86

Pages: [1] 2
1
Unfortunately it seems the Roma fans followed the lead of their manager, which lead to some shocking scenes for Anthony and his family at Budapest airport including what looks like a table being thrown in his direction. Disgusting scenes and behaviour.

2
General Discussion / Re: C Kavanagh- Man Utd vs Fulham
« on: Sun 19 Mar 2023 19:08 »
Haven’t seen the incidents that have occurred but it’s very refreshing to hear a referee take the appropriate action against players/management who act in a very unpleasant fashion.

The players and management have let their club down with a shocking display of misbehaviour and Chris Kavanagh has set the perfect example to ALL referees on how to deal with misbehaviour.

Now this has to apply across the board, at all levels and officials backed by the FA when they act. Or am I living in a utopian world?

These type of incidents happen week in week out in grassroots football, I hope for the sake of all grassroots referee's the FA take the appropriate action and send a message to football at all levels that this type of behavior will no longer be tolerated. But as a earlier poster said don't hold your breath.....

3
General Discussion / Re: C Kavanagh- Man Utd vs Fulham
« on: Sun 19 Mar 2023 18:09 »
Disgraceful from Fulham staff and players. Kavanagh left with no choice. FA need to act strongly to show this is unacceptable

4
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2023 Appointments
« on: Fri 03 Mar 2023 20:57 »
SSE Airtricity Womens Premier Division

Saturday, March 04th

Galway v Wexford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 2.00pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Sean Stephens
Assistant 2: Katie Hall
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Shelbourne v Cork City
Tolka Park, 2.00pm
Referee: Robert Dowling
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Daryl Carolan
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Treaty United v Bohemians
Markets Field, 5.00pm
Referee: Ian O'Keeffe
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Christopher Braganza
Fourth Official: Jonathan Hennessy

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
The Showgrounds, 5.00pm
Referee: Alan Carey
Assistant 1: Mark Patchell
Assistant 2: Aaron Pisarnik
Fourth Official: Shane O'Brien

Athlone Town v Peamount United
Athlone Town Stadium, 5.00pm
Referee: Jason Moore
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: David Connolly

5
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2023 Appointments
« on: Fri 03 Mar 2023 20:47 »
SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division (Series 3 & 4)

Friday, March 03rd

Shelbourne v Bohemians
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Arnold Hunter
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Weavers Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Cork City v UCD
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
Tallaght Stadium, 8.00pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Robert Harvey

Monday, March 06th

Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell 

Bohemians v Drogheda United
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Dundalk v Shelbourne
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

UCD v Derry City
The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

SSE Airtricity Mens First Division (Series 3)

Friday, March 03rd

Wexford v Athlone Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Conor Harkin
Assistant 2: Sean Stephens
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Waterford v Galway
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Jason Moore

Kerry v Treaty United
Mounthawk Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Mark Patchell
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Saturday, March 04th

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Fintan Butler
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Declan Toland 



6
General Discussion / Re: S ATTWELL: TOTTENHAM V CHELSEA
« on: Sun 26 Feb 2023 14:31 »
Very messy from Atwell at the end of the half, Tierney right to intervene ultimately got the correct decision in the end but doesn't look great.  Atwell needs to assert more control in the second half.

7
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2023 Appointments
« on: Fri 24 Feb 2023 19:31 »
SSE Airtricity Mens Premier Division (Series 2)

Friday, February 24th

UCD v Sligo Rovers
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Weavers Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Derry City v Cork City
The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien McGraith
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Arnold Hunter

Bohemians v Dundalk
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

St Patricks Athletic v Shelbourne
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy


SSE Airtricity Mens First Division (Series 2)

Friday, February 24th

Galway United v Treaty United
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Robert Clarke
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
St Colmans Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Conor Harkin
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Mark Patchell
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Carey
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Keenan Deering
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Waterford v Longford Town
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: David Connolly

Womens Presidents Cup Final 2023

Saturday, February 25th

Athlone Town v Shelbourne
Athlone Town Stadium, 4.00pm
Referee: Louise Thompson
Assistant 1: Kate O'Brien
Assistant 2: Katie Hall
Fourth Official: Arleen Campbell




8
Foreign League Appointments / Ireland 2023 Appointments
« on: Fri 17 Feb 2023 20:02 »
SSE Airtricity Mens Premier Division (Series 1)

Friday, February 17th

Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Dundalk v UCD
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Arnold Hunter
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Cork City v Bohemians
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

St Patricks Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Saturday, February 18th

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

SSE Airtricity Mens First Division  (Series 1)

Friday, February 17th

Kerry FC v Cobh Ramblers
Mounthawk Park, 7.45pm 
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Treaty United v Bray Wanderers
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Jonathan Hennessy
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Jason Moore

Wexford v Waterford
Ferrycarrig Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Fintan Butler
Assistant 2: Sean Stephens
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Finn Harps v Galway
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Richard Storey
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Saturday February 18th

Longford Town v Athlone Town
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Daniel Murphy

9
General Discussion / Re: P TIERNEY - Man U v Brighton
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 21:59 »
New season, same Tierney how he hasn't awarded a penalty or been advised by the assistant both of whom had a great view of the incident but then the error is compounded by VAR not getting involved to recommend a OFR. Keep hearing high bar being mentioned seems we are headed back to the early days of VAR .....

10
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 21:47 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division (Series 27)

Friday, August 12th

Bohemians v Dundalk
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Robert Harvey

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy

UCD AFC v Finn Harps
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Christopher Campbell
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Sunday, August 14th

St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers
Richmond Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Michelle O’Neill
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

SSE Airtricity First Division (Series 28)

Friday August 12th

Bray Wanderers v Longford Town
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Phillip Harrison
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

Cork City v Treaty United
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Waterford v Galway United
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Robert Dowling

11
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Sun 07 Aug 2022 10:47 »
Any names to look out for this season?

Would be the same as last season, Rob Hennessy & Rob Harvey both on the FIFA list. In my opinion our best referee is still Neil Doyle and comfortably so which tells its own story. In terms of young and upcoming referees Oliver Moran, Alan Patchell and Kevin O'Sullivan seem to be the ones being pushed, have seen a bit of the three in action Moran to be seems to be the most natural.

While we do have a bit of depth to the panel at the moment it seems to be quantity over quality, I am quite worried at the lack of natural referees coming through the ranks.

12
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Mon 01 Aug 2022 20:20 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division (Series 26)

Monday, August 01st (Series 19)
Drogheda United v UCD AFC
Head in the Game Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Friday, August 05th

Dundalk v Derry City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Sunday, August 07th

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 4.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran O’Reilly
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Shelbourne v St Patrick's Athletic
Tolka Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale


SSE Airtricity First Division (Series 27)

Friday August 05th
Cork City v Athlone Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Chris Sheehan

Galway United v Wexford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

Treaty United v Waterford
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

Saturday August 06th

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Shane O’Brien
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

13
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Thu 05 May 2022 19:42 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 14)
Friday, May 06th

Derry City v Bohemians
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Drogheda United v St Patrick’s Athletic
Head In The Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Robert Harvey

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

UCD v Dundalk
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps
Tallaght Stadium, 8.00pm
Referee: Tom Owen FAW
Assistant 1: Lewiss Edwards FAW
Assistant 2: Jonathan Bryant FAW
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy

Monday, May 09th (Series 32)

Derry City v St Patrick’s Athletic
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale


SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 15)
Friday, May 06th

Athlone Town v Cork City
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Bray Wanderers v Waterford
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
St Colmans Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Saturday, May 07th

Longford Town v Wexford
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: Rafal Piper
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan



14
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Wed 27 Apr 2022 22:57 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 13)
Friday, April 29th

Bohemians v UCD
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Dundalk v Drogheda United
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers (Rte2)
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

St Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Paul Norten

SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 13 & 14)
Friday, April 29th

Athlone Town v Wexford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Daryl Carolan

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O’Shea
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: David Connolly

Cork City v Longford Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Treaty United v Galway United
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Mark Houlihan

Monday, May 2

Waterford v Athlone Town
Regional Sports Centre, 2.00pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Daniel Murphy

Wexford v Bray Wanderers
Ferrycarrig Park, 3.00pm
Referee: Paul Norten
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Cork City v Treaty United
Turners Cross, 5.00pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth: Ray Matthews

Galway United v Longford Town
Eamonn Deacy Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer David Dunne
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

15
Foreign League Appointments / Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 14:42 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, September 24

Waterford v Drogheda United
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm

Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly

Derry City v Longford Town
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm

Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Oriel Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Bohemians v Finn Harps
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Robert Clarke
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Monday, September 27

Dundalk v Bohemians
Oriel Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin


SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, September 24

Athlone Town v Wexford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm

Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Cabinteely v Shelbourne
Stradbrook, 7.45pm

Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Philip Harrison
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

Treaty United v Cork City
Markets Field, 7.45pm

Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Robert Dowling

Galway United v UCD
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Saturday, September 25

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
St Colmans Park, 7.00pm

Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan


Pages: [1] 2