RateTheRef

General Refereeing => Referee / Match Official Appointments => Foreign League Appointments => Topic started by: jad on Fri 16 Aug 2019 14:14

Title: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 16 Aug 2019 14:14
3rd Round of the Italian FA Cup; 18 August unless stated otherwise


ASCOLI – TRAPANI h. 18.00   
CALVARESE
DE MEO – PRENNA
IV: DI MARTINO

PISA – BOLOGNA   h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
PAGANESSI – BRESMES
IV: MARINI

PERUGIA – BRESCIA   h. 18.00   
PICCININI
PASSERI – GORI
IV: DIONISI

CAGLIARI – CHIEVO   h. 20.30   
GIUA
DEL GIOVANE – COLAROSSI
IV: CAMPLONE

CITTADELLA – CARPI   h. 20.30   
VOLPI
PERETTI – BACCINI
IV: SOZZA

EMPOLI – PESCARA   h. 20.30   
MARIANI
LIBERTI – BOTTEGONI
IV: MARINELLI

FIORENTINA – MONZA   h. 18.15   
PASQUA
RANGHETTI – DI IORIO
IV: FOURNEAU

FROSINONE – MONOPOLI   h. 20.30   
MARESCA
DI VUOLO – FIORITO
IV: MASSIMI

GENOA – IMOLESE   Venerdì 16/08 h. 20.30   A Chiavari   
PAIRETTO
ALASSIO – GALETTO
IV: SERRA

VERONA – CREMONESE   h. 20.30   
MANGANIELLO
VIVENZI – LO CICERO
IV: ROS

LECCE – SALERNITANA   h. 20.45   
ABBATTISTA
ROCCA – VECCHI
IV: AYROLDI

PARMA – VENEZIA   Sabato 17/08 h. 18.00
VALERI
SCHENONE – IMPERIALE
IV: MINELLI

CROTONE – SAMPDORIA   h. 21.00   
SACCHI
LONGO – SANTORO
IV: ROBILOTTA

SASSUOLO – SPEZIA   h. 20.45
ABISSO
PRETI – TEGONI
IV: PRONTERA

SPAL – FERALPISALO’   h. 20.45
CHIFFI
VALERIANI – VILLA
IV: RAPUANO

UDINESE – SUDTIROL   h. 20.30   
AURELIANO
TOLFO – MONDIN
IV: AMABILE
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 22 Aug 2019 22:42
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 1)

Saturday 24 August 2019

18:00CET
Parma Calcio 1913 - Juventus FC
Fabio Maresca - Filippo Valeriani, Pasquale De Meo - Marco Piccinini - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Rodolfo Di Vuolo

20:45CET
ACF Fiorentina - SSC Napoli
Davide Massa - Alberto Tegoni, Stefano Alassio - Daniele Doveri - Paolo Valeri, Luca Mondin

Sunday 25 August 2019

18:00CET
Udinese Calcio - AC Milan
Fabrizio Pasqua - Mauro Vivenzi, Sergio Ranghetti - Lorenzo Maggioni - Piero Giacomelli, Stefano Del Giovane

20:45CET
AS Roma - Genoa CFC
Gianpaolo Calvarese - Stefano Liberti, Dario Cecconi - Riccardo Ros - Michael Fabbri, Matteo Passeri

20:45CET
Cagliari Calcio - Brescia Calcio
Eugenio Abbattista - Giacomo Paganessi, Marco Bresmes - Lorenzo Illuzzi - Luca Pairetto, Damiano Di Iorio

20:45CET
Hellas Verona FC - Bologna FC 1909
Antonio Giua - Giorgio Schenone, Davide Imperiale - Antonio Di Martino - Luigi Nasca, Mauro Galetto

20:45CET
SPAL 2013 - Atalanta BC
Gianluca Manganiello - Domenico Rocca, Niccolò Pagliardini - Niccolò Baroni - Daniele Chiffi, Alessandro Lo Cicero

20:45CET
Torino FC - US Sassuolo Calcio
Michael Fabbri - Antonino Santoro, Giovanni Baccini - Davide Ghersini - Rosario Abisso, Salvatore Longo

20:45CET
UC Sampdoria - SS Lazio
Gianluca Rocchi - Filippo Meli, Giorgio Peretti - Marco Serra - Luca Banti, Alessio Tolfo

Monday 26 August 2019

20:45CET
FC Internazionale Milano - US Lecce
Federico La Penna - Alessandro Giallatini, Emanuele Prenna - Manuel Volpi - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Valentino Fiorito
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Mon 26 Aug 2019 11:32
For the record the Torino — Sassuolo game was actually refereed by Michael Fabbri.
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 29 Aug 2019 17:05
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 2)

Friday 30 August 2019

20:45CET
Bologna FC 1909 - SPAL 2013
Marco Di Bello - Damiano Di Iorio, Lorenzo Gori - Antonio Rapuano - Michael Fabbri, Alessandro Giallatini

Saturday 31 August 2019

18:00CET
AC Milan - Brescia Calcio
Rosario Abisso - Matteo Bottegoni, Tarcisio Villa - Ivano Pezzuto - Gianluca Manganiello, Giorgio Peretti

20:45CET
Juventus FC - SSC Napoli
Daniele Orsato - Lorenzo Manganelli, Alessandro Costanzo - Fabrizio Pasqua - Massimiliano Irrati, Giorgio Schenone

Sunday 1 September 2019

18:00CET
SS Lazio - AS Roma
Marco Guida - Ciro Carbone, Daniele Bindoni - Gianluca Rocchi - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Mauro Vivenzi

20:45CET
Atalanta Bergamo - Torino FC
Daniele Doveri - Mauro Galetto, Valentino Fiorito - Federico Dionisi - Gianpaolo Calvarese, Sergio Ranghetti

20:45CET
Cagliari Calcio - Internazionale Milano
Fabio Maresca - Stefano Del Giovane, Alessandro Lo Cicero - Livio Marinelli - Michael Fabbri, Fabiano Preti

20:45CET
Genoa CFC - ACF Fiorentina
Piero Giacomelli - Alessio Tolfo, Luca Mondin - Eugenio Abbattista - Luca Banti, Stefano Liberti

20:45CET
Udinese Calcio - Parma Calcio 1913
Marco Piccinini - Salvatore Longo, Valerio Vecchi - Riccardo Ros - Luigi Nasca, Filippo Valeriani

20:45CET
US Lecce - Hellas Verona
Juan Luca Sacchi - Rodolfo Di Vuolo, Valerio Colarossi - Alessandro Prontera - Antonio Giua, Pasquale De Meo

20:45CET
US Sassuolo Calcio - UC Sampdoria
Luca Pairetto - Enrico Caliari, Vito Mastrodonato - Lorenzo Maggioni - Daniele Chiffi, Dario Cecconi
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 12 Sep 2019 11:16
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 3)

Saturday 14 September 2019

15:00CET
ACF Fiorentina - Juventus FC
Massimiliano Irrati - Fabiano Preti, Matteo Passeri - Marco Di Bello - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Alessandro Lo Cicero

18:00CET
SSC Napoli - UC Sampdoria
Federico La Penna - Giacomo Paganessi, Emanuele Prenna - Valerio Marini - Luca Banti, Alessandro Costanzo

20:45CET
FC Internazionale Milano - Udinese Calcio
Maurizio Mariani - Stefano Liberti, Dario Cecconi - Rosario Abisso - Marco Guida, Valentino Fiorito

Sunday 15 September 2019

12:30CET
Genoa CFC - Atalanta BC
Michael Fabbri - Stefano Alassio, Antonino Santoro - Luca Pairetto - Fabio Maresca, Rodolfo Di Vuolo

15:00CET
Brescia Calcio - Bologna FC 1909
Gianluca Rocchi - Giovanni Baccini, Orlando Pagnotta - Luca Massimi - Marco Piccinini, Mauro Galetto

15:00CET
Parma Calcio 1913 - Cagliari Calcio
Fabrizio Pasqua - Alessandro Giallatini, Marco Scatragli - Marco Serra - Daniele Doveri, Stefano Del Giovane

15:00CET
SPAL 2013 - SS Lazio
Gianpaolo Calvarese - Giorgio Schenone, Marco Bresmes - Davide Ghersini - Gianluca Aureliano, Damiano Di Iorio

18:00CET
AS Roma - US Sassuolo Calcio
Daniele Chiffi - Giorgio Peretti, Mauro Vivenzi - Juan Luca Sacchi - Piero Giacomelli, Alessio Tolfo

20:45CET
Hellas Verona FC - AC Milan
Gianluca Manganiello - Pasquale De Meo, Luca Mondin - Antonio Di Martino - Daniele Orsato, Daniele Bindoni

Monday 16 September 2019

20:45CET
Torino FC - US Lecce
Antonio Giua - Sergio Ranghetti, Davide Imperiale - Livio Marinelli - Aleandro Di Paolo, Luigi Nasca
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Fri 20 Sep 2019 09:00
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 4)

Friday 20 September 2019

20:45CET
Cagliari Calcio - Genoa CFC
Gianluca Manganiello - Salvatore Longo, Valerio Vecchi - Simone Sozza - Daniele Chiffi, Pasquale De Meo

Saturday 21 September 2019

15:00CET
Udinese Calcio - Brescia Calcio
Paolo Valeri - Valerio Colarossi, Pasquale Capaldo - Lorenzo Maggioni - Antonio Giua, Luca Mondin

18:00CET
Juventus FC - Hellas Verona FC
Federico La Penna - Damiano Di Iorio, Enrico Caliari - Manuel Volpi - Marco Di Bello, Stefano Alassio

20:45CET
AC Milan - FC Internazionale Milano
Daniele Doveri - Sergio Ranghetti, Alessandro Lo Cicero - Fabio Maresca - Massimiliano Irrati, Ciro Carbone

Sunday 22 September 2019

12:30CET
US Sassuolo Calcio - SPAL 2013
Maurizio Mariani - Davide Imperiale, Christian Rossi - Antonio Rapuano - Eugenio Abbattista, Giorgio Peretti

15:00CET
Bologna FC 1909 - AS Roma
Luca Pairetto - Filippo Meli, Valentino Fiorito - Ivano Pezzuto - Gianpaolo Calvarese, Giorgio Schenone

15:00CET
UC Sampdoria - Torino FC
Piero Giacomelli - Stefano Del Giovane, Alessio Tolfo - Alessandro Prontera - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Giacomo Paganessi

15:00CET
US Lecce - SSC Napoli
Marco Piccinini - Mauro Galetto, Giovanni Baccini - Niccolò Baroni - Fabrizio Pasqua, Dario Cecconi

18:00CET
Atalanta BC - ACF Fiorentina
Daniele Orsato - Lorenzo Manganelli, Matteo Bottegoni - Marco Serra - Gianluca Aureliano, Alberto Tegoni

20:45CET
SS Lazio - Parma Calcio 1913
Rosario Abisso - Tarcisio Villa, Lorenzo Gori - Daniele Minelli - Davide Massa, Stefano Liberti
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Wed 25 Sep 2019 14:20
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 5)

Tuesday 24 September 2019

19:00CET
Hellas Verona FC - Udinese Calcio
Daniele Chiffi - Alberto Tegoni, Marco Bresmes - Juan Luca Sacchi - Rosario Abisso, Alessio Tolfo

21:00CET
Brescia Calcio - Juventus FC
Fabrizio Pasqua - Daniele Bindoni, Antonino Santoro - Valerio Marini - Piero Giacomelli, Mauro Galetto

Wednesday 25 September 2019

19:00CET
AS Roma - Atalanta BC
Massimiliano Irrati - Matteo Passeri, Luca Mondin - Antonio Giua - Luca Banti, Sergio Ranghetti

21:00CET
ACF Fiorentina - UC Sampdoria
Daniele Doveri - Valentino Fiorito, Rodolfo Di Vuolo - Marco Piccinini - Luca Pairetto, Stefano Liberti

21:00CET
FC Internazionale Milano - SS Lazio
Fabio Maresca - Stefano Alassio, Giacomo Paganessi - Michael Fabbri - Gianpaolo Calvarese, Filippo Meli

21:00CET
Genoa CFC - Bologna FC 1909
Davide Massa - Alessandro Giallatini, Vittorio Di Gioia - Francesco Fourneau - Gianluca Manganiello, Damiano Di Iorio

21:00CET
Parma Calcio 1913 - US Sassuolo Calcio
Livio Marinelli - Fabiano Preti, Dario Cecconi - Davide Ghersini - Luigi Nasca, Filippo Valeriani

21:00CET
SPAL 2013 - US Lecce
Gianluca Rocchi - Valerio Vecchi, Michele Lombardi - Antonio Rapuano - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Lorenzo Manganelli

21:00CET
SSC Napoli - Cagliari Calcio
Marco Di Bello - Giorgio Schenone, Pasquale De Meo - Ivano Pezzuto - Federico La Penna, Salvatore Longo

Thursday 26 September 2019

21:00CET
Torino FC - AC Milan
Marco Guida - Ciro Carbone, Giorgio Peretti - Paolo Valeri - Daniele Orsato, Stefano Del Giovane
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Fri 27 Sep 2019 11:32
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 6)

Saturday 28 September 2019

15:00CET
Juventus FC - SPAL 2013
Marco Piccinini - Alessio Tolfo, Tarcisio Villa - Lorenzo Maggioni - Davide Massa, Giorgio Schenone

18:00CET
UC Sampdoria - FC Internazionale Milano
Gianpaolo Calvarese - Daniele Bindoni, Mauro Galetto - Massimiliano Irrati - Fabrizio Pasqua, Luca Mondin

20:45CET
US Sassuolo Calcio - Atalanta BC
Paolo Valeri - Stefano Del Giovane, Damiano Margani - Gianluca Aureliano - Maurizio Mariani, Filippo Valeriani

Sunday 29 September 2019

12:30CET
SSC Napoli - Brescia Calcio
Gianluca Manganiello - Lorenzo Gori, Davide Imperiale - Juan Luca Sacchi - Daniele Chiffi, Pasquale De Meo

15:00CET
SS Lazio - Genoa CFC
Luca Pairetto - Sergio Ranghetti, Matteo Bottegoni - Lorenzo Illuzzi - Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni, Giacomo Paganessi

15:00CET
Udinese Calcio - Bologna FC 1909
Antonio Giua - Rodolfo Di Vuolo, Enrico Caliari - Daniele Minelli - Luca Banti, Dario Cecconi

15:00CET
US Lecce - AS Roma
Rosario Abisso - Damiano Di Iorio, Marco Bresmes - Niccolò Baroni - Marco Guida, Valentino Fiorito

18:00CET
Cagliari Calcio - Hellas Verona FC
Manuel Volpi - Lorenzo Manganelli, Antonino Santoro - Livio Marinelli - Marco Di Bello, Alberto Tegoni

20:45CET
AC Milan - ACF Fiorentina
Piero Giacomelli - Fabiano Preti, Salvatore Longo - Eugenio Abbattista - Fabio Maresca, Mauro Vivenzi

Monday 30 September 2019

20:45CET
Parma Calcio 1913 - Torino FC
Federico La Penna - Valerio Colarossi, Giovanni Baccini - Riccardo Ros - Michael Fabbri, Stefano Liberti
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Sat 05 Oct 2019 00:16
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 7)

Friday 4 October 2019
Brescia - Sassuolo, 20:45 CET, referee: Daniele Chiffi (VAR: Piero Giacomelli)

Saturday 5 October 2019
SPAL - Parma, 15:00 CET, referee: Marco Guida (VAR: Paolo Valeri)
Hellas Verona - Sampdoria, 18:00 CET, referee: Michael Fabbri (VAR: Luca Pairetto)
Genoa - Milan, 20:45 CET, referee: Maurizio Mariani (VAR: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)

Sunday 6 October 2019
Fiorentina - Udinese, 12:30 CET, referee: Alessandro Prontera (VAR: Gianpaolo Calvarese)
Atalanta - Lecce, 15:00 CET, referee: Marco Di Bello (VAR: Rosario Abisso)
Bologna - Lazio, 15:00 CET, referee: Daniele Orsato (VAR: Marco Piccinini)
Roma - Cagliari, 15:00 CET, referee: Davide Massa (VAR: Luigi Nasca)
Torino - Napoli, 18:00 CET, referee: Daniele Doveri (VAR: Luca Banti)
Inter - Juventus, 20:45 CET, referee: Gianluca Rocchi (VAR: Massimiliano Irrati)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Tue 08 Oct 2019 14:24
Brescia – Sassuolo was postponed because of the death of Giorgio Squinzi, who among many other things was the owner of Sassuolo. The game has been rescheduled for sometime next month.

Two of the VARs are referees who retired at the end of last season: Luca Banti and P.S. Mazzoleni.
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 17 Oct 2019 20:28
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 8)

Saturday 19 October 2019
Lazio - Atalanta, 15:00 CET, referee: Gianluca Rocchi (VAR: Marco Guida)
Napoli - Hellas Verona, 18:00 CET, referee: Marco Piccinini (VAR: Maurizio Mariani)
Juventus - Bologna, 20:45 CET, referee: Massimiliano Irrati (VAR: Michael Fabbri)

Sunday 20 October 2019
Sassuolo - Inter, 12:30 CET, referee: Piero Giacomelli (VAR: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)
Cagliari - SPAL, 15:00 CET, referee: Daniele Chiffi (VAR: Federico La Penna)
Sampdoria - Roma, 15:00 CET, referee: Fabio Maresca (VAR: Luca Banti)
Udinese - Torino, 15:00 CET, referee: Rosario Abisso (VAR: Daniele Doveri)
Parma - Genoa, 18:00 CET, referee: Paolo Valeri (VAR: Luigi Nasca)
Milan - Lecce, 20:45 CET, referee: Fabrizio Pasqua (VAR: Luca Pairetto)

Monday 21 October 2019
Brescia - Fiorentina, 20:45 CET, referee: Gianpaolo Calvarese (VAR: Aleandro Di Paolo)

Full Appointments: https://www.aia-figc.it/dettaglio.asp?ID=16750
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 25 Oct 2019 11:17
Match day 9:


ATALANTA – UDINESE
MARESCA
CARBONE – GALETTO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: VALERIANI

BOLOGNA – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30   
DOVERI
COLAROSSI – MUTO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: BINDONI

FIORENTINA – LAZIO h. 20.45   
GUIDA
MONDIN – PASSERI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: LO CICERO

GENOA – BRESCIA Sabato 26/10 h. 20.45   
ABISSO
MELI – DI IORIO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: TEGONI

H. VERONA – SASSUOLO Venerdì 25/10 h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
GIALLATINI – VECCHI
IV: ROBILOTTA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: DI PAOLO

INTER – PARMA Sabato 26/10 h. 18.00
CHIFFI
SCHENONE – BACCINI
IV: MARIANI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DE MEO

LECCE – JUVENTUS Sabato 26/10 h. 15.00   
VALERI
ALASSIO – PAGANESSI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

ROMA – MILAN h. 18.00   
ORSATO
MANGANELLI – FIORITO
IV: GIACOMELLI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CECCONI

SPAL – NAPOLI
LA PENNA
RANGHETTI – VIVENZI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PERETTI

TORINO – CAGLIARI
FABBRI
COSTANZO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: PRETI

Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Tue 29 Oct 2019 13:15
Match day 10 (29/30 October), with apologies for once again trespassing on Vlad Vladadze's territory.

BRESCIA – INTER Martedì 29/10 h. 21.00   
FABBRI
PERETTI – DI VUOLO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: SCHENONE

CAGLIARI – BOLOGNA
SACCHI
ROCCA – VILLA
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – GENOA
GIUA
VALERIANI – SANTORO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI IORIO

LAZIO – TORINO
ORSATO
PRETI – BRESMES
IV: ABISSO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: FIORITO

MILAN – SPAL Giovedì 31/10 h. 21.00
PICCININI
DEL GIOVANE – TOLFO
IV: VALERI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: ALASSIO

NAPOLI – ATALANTA h. 19.00
GIACOMELLI
BINDONI – LONGO
IV: DOVERI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: MANGANELLI

PARMA – H. VERONA Martedì 29/10 h. 19.00
MANGANIELLO
IMPERIALE – ROSSI L.
IV: GUIDA
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: CECCONI

SAMPDORIA – LECCE
MASSA
TEGONI – CALIARI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

SASSUOLO – FIORENTINA
MARIANI
DE MEO – PRENNA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MONDIN

UDINESE – ROMA
IRRATI
LO CICERO – BOTTEGONI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI


Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Fri 01 Nov 2019 10:37
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 11)

Saturday 2 November 2019

15:00CET
AS Roma - SSC Napoli
Gianluca Rocchi - Filippo Meli, Giorgio Peretti - Eugenio Abbattista - Gianluca Aureliano, Alessandro Lo Cicero

18:00CET
Bologna FC 1909 - FC Internazionale Milano
Federico La Penna - Matteo Passeri, Dario Cecconi - Livio Marinelli - Paolo Valeri, Stefano Del Giovane

20:45CET
Torino FC - Juventus FC
Daniele Doveri - Alessandro Giallatini, Alberto Tegoni - Marco Guida - Fabio Maresca, Ciro Carbone

Sunday 3 November 2019

12:30CET
Atalanta BC - Cagliari Calcio
Rosario Abisso - Valerio Colarossi, Damiano Di Iorio - Antonio Rapuano - Daniele Orsato, Aleandro Di Paolo

15:00CET
Genoa CFC - Udinese Calcio
Fabrizio Pasqua - Luca Mondin, Giovanni Baccini - Lorenzo Maggioni - Luigi Nasca, Daniele Bindoni

15:00CET
Hellas Verona FC - Brescia Calcio
Maurizio Mariani - Valentino Fiorito, Giorgio Schenone - Marco Serra - Davide Massa, Mauro Galetto

15:00CET
US Lecce - US Sassuolo Calcio
Riccardo Ros - Sergio Ranghetti, Lorenzo Gori - Antonio Giua - Luca Banti, Salvatore Longo

18:00CET
ACF Fiorentina - Parma Calcio 1913
Luca Pairetto - Mauro Vivenzi, Valerio Vecchi - Alessandro Prontera - Michael Fabbri, Filippo Valeriani

20:45CET
AC Milan - SS Lazio
Gianpaolo Calvarese - Alessandro Costanzo, Stefano Alassio - Juan Luca Sacchi - Gianluca Manganiello, Giacomo Paganessi

Monday 4 November 2019

20:45CET
SPAL 2013 - UC Sampdoria
Daniele Chiffi - Stefano Liberti, Pasquale Capaldo - Daniele Minelli - Marco Piccinini, Fabiano Preti
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 07 Nov 2019 14:48
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 12)

BRESCIA – TORINO Sabato 09/11 h. 15.00
GUIDA
LIBERTI – VALERIANI
IV: MARINI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: SCHENONE

CAGLIARI – FIORENTINA h. 12.30
LA PENNA
BRESMES – FIORE
IV: GIUA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

INTER – H. VERONA Sabato 09/11 h. 18.00
VALERI
BOTTEGONI – ROCCA
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: VIVENZI

JUVENTUS – MILAN h. 20.45
MARESCA
PRETI – CARBONE
IV: MARIANI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

LAZIO – LECCE
MANGANIELLO
LONGO – MANGANELLI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI IORIO

NAPOLI – GENOA Sabato 09/11 h. 20.45
CALVARESE
DEL GIOVANE – VILLA
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: MONDIN

PARMA – ROMA h. 18.00
FABBRI
TOLFO – DI VUOLO
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: ALASSIO

SAMPDORIA – ATALANTA
IRRATI
DE MEO – PRENNA
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: TEGONI

SASSUOLO – BOLOGNA Venerdì 08/11 h. 20.45
PICCININI
GALETTO – CALIARI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: CECCONI

UDINESE – SPAL
MASSA
PAGANESSI – SANTORO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: PASSERI
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 22 Nov 2019 15:22
13th match day:

ATALANTA – JUVENTUS Sabato 23/11 h. 15.00   
ROCCHI
PERETTI – CECCONI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: CARBONE

BOLOGNA – PARMA h. 12.30   
ABISSO
TEGONI – RANGHETTI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: PRETI

H. VERONA – FIORENTINA
GIUA
PRENNA – GORI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO

LECCE – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
MARIANI
VIVENZI – LO CICERO
IV: BARONI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: LONGO

MILAN – NAPOLI Sabato 23/11 h. 18.00   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – MONDIN
IV: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO

ROMA – BRESCIA
DI BELLO
COSTANZO – IMPERIALE
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SAMPDORIA – UDINESE h. 18.00   
PAIRETTO
ALASSIO – VALERIANI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

SASSUOLO – LAZIO
CHIFFI
SCHENONE – DI IORIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

SPAL – GENOA Lunedì 25/11 h. 20.45
GIACOMELLI
PASSERI – MARGANI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: FIORITO

TORINO – INTER Sabato 23/11 h. 20.45   
MARESCA
MELI – BINDONI
IV: FABBRI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI





Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 06 Dec 2019 14:41
15th match day: 7-8 December

ATALANTA – H. VERONA Sabato 07/12 h. 15.00   
VALERI
GIALLATINI – MONDIN
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DE MEO

BOLOGNA – MILAN h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
BINDONI – MANGANELLI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

INTER – ROMA Venerdì 06/12 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
ALASSIO – RANGHETTI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

LAZIO – JUVENTUS Sabato 07/12 h. 20.45
FABBRI
MELI – PASSERI
IV: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO

LECCE – GENOA h. 12.30   
ROCCHI
COSTANZO – PERETTI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

SAMPDORIA – PARMA h. 18.00   
ABISSO
DI IORIO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CARBONE

SASSUOLO – CAGLIARI
PAIRETTO
TEGONI – FIORITO
IV: MARINI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: GALETTO

SPAL – BRESCIA
ORSATO
PRENNA – GORI
IV: GIUA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

TORINO – FIORENTINA
GIACOMELLI
CECCONI – VALERIANI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: LONGO

UDINESE – NAPOLI Sabato 07/12 h. 18.00   
MARIANI
SCHENONE – VIVENZI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: PRETI




Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 19 Dec 2019 23:06
SUPERCOPPA ITALIANA

Sunday 22 December 2019
17:45 | Juventus - Lazio | Gianpaolo Calvarese (Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)

SERIE A TIM (Matchday 17)

Wednesday 18 December 2019
18:55 | Sampdoria - Juventus | Gianluca Rocchi (Luca Banti)

Friday 20 December 2019
20:45 | Fiorentina - Roma | Daniele Orsato (Gianluca Aureliano)

Saturday 21 December 2019
15:00 | Udinese - Cagliari | Marco Piccinini (Luigi Nasca)
18:00 | Inter - Genoa | Luca Pairetto (Marco Di Bello)
20:45 | Torino - SPAL | Michael Fabbri (Davide Massa)

Sunday 22 December 2019
12:30 | Atalanta Bergamo - Milan | Federico La Penna (Massimiliano Irrati)
15:00 | Lecce - Bologna | Rosario Abisso (Fabrizio Pasqua)
15:00 | Parma - Brescia | Francesco Fourneau (Marco Guida)
20:45 | Sassuolo - Napoli | Daniele Chiffi (Paolo Valeri)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Sat 04 Jan 2020 21:06
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 18)

Sunday 5 January 2020
12:30 | Brescia - Lazio | Gianluca Manganiello (Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)
15:00 | SPAL - Hellas Verona | Marco Guida (Luigi Nasca)
18:00 | Genoa - Sassuolo | Massimiliano Irrati (Aleandro Di Paolo)
20:45 | Roma - Torino | Marco Di Bello (Rosario Abisso)

Monday 6 January 2020
12:30 | Bologna - Fiorentina | Paolo Valeri (Maurizio Mariani)
15:00 | Atalanta - Parma | Fabrizio Pasqua (Federico La Penna)
15:00 | Juventus - Cagliari | Piero Giacomelli (Luca Banti)
15:00 | Milan - Sampdoria | Davide Massa (Luca Pairetto)
18:00 | Lecce - Udinese | Antonio Giua (Fabio Maresca)
20:45 | Napoli - Inter | Daniele Doveri (Gianpaolo Calvarese)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 09 Jan 2020 17:15
COPPA ITALIA (Round of 16)

Thursday 9 January 2020
21:15 | Torino - Genoa | Juan Luca Sacchi (Luigi Nasca)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Thu 09 Jan 2020 17:20
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 19)

Saturday 11 January 2020
15:00 | Cagliari - Milan | Rosario Abisso (Luigi Nasca)
18:00 | Lazio - Napoli | Daniele Orsato (Luca Pairetto)
20:45 | Inter - Atalanta | Gianluca Rocchi (Massimiliano Irrati)

Sunday 12 January 2020
12:30 | Udinese - Sassuolo | Manuel Volpi (Fabio Maresca)
15:00 | Fiorentina - SPAL | Daniele Doveri (Aleandro Di Paolo)
15:00 | Sampdoria - Brescia | Gianpaolo Calvarese (Marco Di Bello)
15:00 | Torino - Bologna | Marco Piccinini (Luca Banti)
18:00 | Hellas Verona - Genoa | Maurizio Mariani (Paolo Valeri)
20:45 | Roma - Juventus | Marco Guida (Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)

Monday 13 January 2020
20:45 | Parma - Lecce | Michael Fabbri (Davide Massa)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Mon 13 Jan 2020 17:15
COPPA ITALIA (Round of 16)

Tuesday 14 January 2020
15:00 | Napoli - Perugia | Luca Massimi (Marco Serra)
18:00 | Lazio - Cremonese | Lorenzo Maggioni (Antonio Giua)
20:45 | Inter - Cagliari | Daniele Chiffi (Aleandro Di Paolo)

Wednesday 15 January 2020
15:00 | Fiorentina - Atalanta | Gianluca Manganiello (Luca Banti)
18:00 | Milan - SPAL | Davide Ghersini (Rosario Abisso)
20:45 | Juventus - Udinese | Gianluca Aureliano (Marco Piccinini)

Thursday 16 January 2020
21:15 | Parma - Roma | Luca Pairetto (Juan Luca Sacchi)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Vlad Vladadze on Fri 17 Jan 2020 12:27
SERIE A TIM (Matchday 20)

Saturday 18 January 2020
15:00 | Lazio - Sampdoria | Daniele Chiffi (Gianluca Manganiello)
18:00 | Sassuolo - Torino | Davide Massa (Luigi Nasca)
20:45 | Napoli - Fiorentina | Fabrizio Pasqua (Michael Fabbri)

Sunday 19 January 2020
12:30 | Milan - Udinese | Luca Pairetto (Gianpaolo Calvarese)
15:00 | Bologna - Hellas Verona | Giovanni Ayroldi (Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni)
15:00 | Brescia - Cagliari | Antonio Giua (Luca Banti)
15:00 | Lecce - Inter | Piero Giacomelli (Marco Guida)
18:00 | Genoa - Roma | Fabio Maresca (Gianluca Rocchi)
20:45 | Juventus - Parma | Marco Di Bello (Paolo Valeri)

Monday 20 January 2020
20:45 | Atalanta - SPAL | Federico La Penna (Daniele Doveri)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 31 Jan 2020 14:43
Serie A, 21st match day, 1-3 February 2020:

ATALANTA – GENOA
MASSA
MELI – DI VUOLO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: TEGONI

BOLOGNA – BRESCIA Sabato 01/02 h. 15.00
DOVERI
GIALLATINI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: SERRA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: MANGANELLI

CAGLIARI – PARMA Sabato 01/02 h. 18.00
IRRATI
DEL GIOVANE – GORI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: COSTANZO

JUVENTUS – FIORENTINA h. 12.30   
PASQUA
LO CICERO – TOLFO
IV: MARESCA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI PAOLO

LAZIO – SPAL
GIUA
SANTORO – VILLA
IV: VOLPI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: FIORITO

LECCE – TORINO h. 18.00
ROCCHI
MONDIN – MASTRODONATO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CECCONI

MILAN – H. VERONA
CHIFFI
LIBERTI – IMPERIALE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: BINDONI

SAMPDORIA – NAPOLI Lunedì 03/02 h. 20.45
LA PENNA
PASSERI – LONGO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SASSUOLO – ROMA Sabato 01/02 h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
SCHENONE – VECCHI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: PRETI

UDINESE – INTER h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
ALASSIO – VALERIANI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: GALETTO

Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 07 Feb 2020 13:24
SERIE A TIM -4th round of return fixtures, 7-9 February:

BRESCIA – UDINESE
PICCININI
MANGANELLI – CALIARI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: LONGO

FIORENTINA – ATALANTA Sabato 08/02 h. 15.00   
MARIANI
COSTANZO – RANGHETTI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

GENOA – CAGLIARI
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – FIORITO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DE MEO

H. VERONA – JUVENTUS Sabato 08/02 h. 20.45
MASSA
TEGONI – COLAROSSI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: ALASSIO

INTER – MILAN h. 20.45
MARESCA
PERETTI – PAGANESSI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: SCHENONE

NAPOLI – LECCE
GIUA
GALETTO – ROCCA
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

PARMA – LAZIO h. 18.00
DI BELLO
LIBERTI – PRENNA
IV: MINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

ROMA – BOLOGNA Venerdì 07/02 h. 20.45
GUIDA
DI IORIO – IMPERIALE
IV: SACCHI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CARBONE

SPAL – SASSUOLO h. 12.30
GIACOMELLI
TOLFO – DI GIOIA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: MONDIN

TORINO – SAMPDORIA Sabato 08/02 h. 18.00   
VALERI
PRETI – BRESMES
IV: BARONI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: BINDONI




Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 14 Feb 2020 13:53
Serie A: 5th round of return fixtures, 15-17 February:

ATALANTA – ROMA Sabato 15/02 h. 20.45
ORSATO
MANGANELLI – PRETI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: FIORITO

BOLOGNA – GENOA Sabato 15/02 h. 18.00
MASSA
DE MEO – GORI
IV: ROS
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CECCONI

CAGLIARI – NAPOLI h. 18.00
DOVERI
DEL GIOVANE – VALERIANI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: TEGONI

JUVENTUS – BRESCIA
CHIFFI
MONDIN – BOTTEGONI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

LAZIO – INTER h. 20.45   
ROCCHI
ALASSIO – COSTANZO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

LECCE – SPAL Sabato 15/02 h. 15.00   
GUIDA
MELI – CARBONE
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: BINDONI

MILAN – TORINO Lunedì 17/02 h. 20.45
FABBRI
SCHENONE – BACCINI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: PERETTI

SAMPDORIA - FIORENTINA
IRRATI
DI VUOLO – SANTORO
IV: SERRA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: LIBERTI

SASSUOLO – PARMA
MARIANI
LO CICERO – AFFATATO
IV: MARINI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: GALETTO

UDINESE – H. VERONA h. 12.30
ABBATTISTA
GIALLATINI – PAGANESSI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: TOLFO

Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 21 Feb 2020 15:02
SERIE A TIM - 6th day of return fixtures: 21-23 February

ATALANTA – SASSUOLO   
MANGANIELLO
BINDONI – VALERIANI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: ALASSIO

BOLOGNA – UDINESE Sabato 22/02 h. 15.00
PASQUA
CECCONI – PAGNOTTA
IV: VOLPI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: MELI

BRESCIA - NAPOLI   Venerdì 21/02 h. 20.45   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – VECCHI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PRETI

FIORENTINA – MILAN Sabato 22/02 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – DEL GIOVANE
IV: GIUA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CARBONE

GENOA – LAZIO h. 12.30   
MARESCA
TEGONI – ROCCA
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

H. VERONA – CAGLIARI
PAIRETTO
TOLFO – IMPERIALE
IV: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: PRETI

INTER – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45
MARIANI
MONDIN – GALETTO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: PASSERI

ROMA – LECCE h. 18.00
GIACOMELLI
RANGHETTI – BRESMES
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: COSTANZO

SPAL – JUVENTUS Sabato 22/02 h. 18.00   
LA PENNA
LONGO – PRENNA
IV: BARONI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DE MEO

TORINO – PARMA
ABISSO
PERETTI – CALIARI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: SCHENONE

Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 28 Feb 2020 13:52
SERIE A TIM - 7th round of return fixtures, 29 Feb. – 2 March:

CAGLIARI – ROMA h. 18.00
DI BELLO
MONDIN – DE MEO
IV: GIUA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DI IORIO

JUVENTUS – INTER h. 20.45
GUIDA
MELI – CARBONE
IV: MARESCA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

LAZIO – BOLOGNA Sabato 29/02 h. 15.00   
ABISSO
LIBERTI – BOTTEGONI
IV: ROBILOTTA
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

LECCE – ATALANTA
MASSA
SCHENONE – VALERIANI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: LONGO

MILAN – GENOA h. 12.30   
DOVERI
LO CICERO – GALETTO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CECCONI

NAPOLI – TORINO Sabato 29/02 h. 20.45
MARIANI
BINDONI – CALIARI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: GIALLATINI

PARMA – SPAL
PAIRETTO
PRETI – BACCINI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: VIVENZI

SAMPDORIA – H. VERONA Lunedì 02/03 h. 20.45
VALERI
COSTANZO – VILLA
IV: MINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

SASSUOLO – BRESCIA
MANGANIELLO
PASSERI – ALASSIO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MANGANELLI

UDINESE – FIORENTINA Sabato 29/02 h. 18.00
FABBRI
TOLFO – IMPERIALE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PERETTI





Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Thu 11 Jun 2020 14:51
Match officials appointed for the return legs of the Coppa Italia semi-finals being played this Friday and Saturday (12 and 13 June): 

JUVENTUS – MILAN Venerdì 12/06 h. 21.00   
ORSATO
MONDIN – GALETTO
IV: MASSA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: VIVENZI

NAPOLI – INTER Sabato 13/06 h. 21.00   
ROCCHI
DEL GIOVANE – CECCONI
IV: MARIANI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Tue 16 Jun 2020 15:44
Match officials for the Italian Cup final:

NAPOLI – JUVENTUS Mercoledì 17/06 h. 21.00   
DOVERI
PAGANESSI – ALASSIO
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: SCHENONE
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 19 Jun 2020 13:43
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures on 20-21 June.  These are the matches that were postponed from the sixth round of return fixtures that were due to be played on 21-23 February.

ATALANTA – SASSUOLO Domenica 21/06 h.19.30
CHIFFI
VALERIANI – CALIARI
IV: SERRA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: TOLFO

H. VERONA – CAGLIARI Sabato 20/06 h. 21.45
MANGANIELLO
RANGHETTI – BRESMES
IV: SOZZA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: MELI

INTER – SAMPDORIA Domenica 21/06 h.21.45
MARIANI
COLAROSSI – DI IORIO
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – PARMA Sabato 20/06 h. 19.30   
IRRATI
DI VUOLO – FIORITO
IV: MINELLI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Mon 22 Jun 2020 15:44
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures due to be played on 22 and 23 June:

BOLOGNA – JUVENTUS Lunedì 22/06 h. 21.45   
ROCCHI
LONGO – LO CICERO
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: GALETTO

FIORENTINA – BRESCIA Lunedì 22/06 h. 19.30   
LA PENNA
VILLA – VECCHI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

LECCE – MILAN Lunedì 22/06 h. 19.30
VALERI
PERETTI – LIBERTI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: FIORITO

GENOA – PARMA Martedì 23/06 h.21.45   
GIACOMELLI
COSTANZO – SANTORO
IV: GIUA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

H. VERONA – NAPOLI Martedì 23/06 h.19.30
PASQUA
TOLFO – PRENNA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SPAL – CAGLIARI Martedì 23/06 h.19.30   
ABISSO
PASSERI – BACCINI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: CECCONI

TORINO – UDINESE Martedì 23/06 h.21.45
MARESCA
CARBONE – GORI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: TEGONI
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Fri 26 Jun 2020 15:40
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures being played on 26-27 June:

JUVENTUS – LECCE Venerdì 26/06 h. 21.45
PICCININI
BINDONI – DEL GIOVANE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: SCHENONE

BRESCIA – GENOA Sabato 27/06 h. 17.15
IRRATI
TEGONI – CECCONI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – TORINO Sabato 27/06 h. 19.30
MARIANI
COLAROSSI – BOTTEGONI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: LO CICERO

LAZIO – FIORENTINA Sabato 27/06 h. 21.45   
FABBRI
RANGHETTI – GALETTO
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CARBONE
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Tue 30 Jun 2020 15:20
Some more match appointments for Serie A — 30 June and 1 July:

TORINO – LAZIO Martedì 30/06 h. 19.30   
MASSA
SCHENONE – LONGO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: TEGONI

GENOA – JUVENTUS Martedì 30/06 h. 21.45   
CALVARESE
PRETI – TOLFO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: ALASSIO


BOLOGNA – CAGLIARI Mercoledì 01/07 h. 19.30   
SACCHI
CARBONE – ZINGARELLI
IV: ROS
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: MELI

INTER – BRESCIA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 19.30   
MANGANIELLO
SANTORO – BACCINI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI IORIO

FIORENTINA – SASSUOLO Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
CHIFFI
LIBERTI – GORI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: BINDONI

H. VERONA – PARMA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45   
VALERI
ROCCA – CAPALDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: VALERIANI

LECCE – SAMPDORIA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
ROCCHI
PASSERI – LO CICERO
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

SPAL – MILAN Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
MARIANI
COSTANZO – VECCHI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: MONDIN







Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Alitalia on Fri 03 Jul 2020 11:56
JUVENTUS – TORINO Saturday 04/07 h. 17.15
MARESCA Fabio (Napoli)
PAGANESSI (Bergamo) – MONDIN (Treviso)
IV: VALERI (Roma 2)
VAR: IRRATI (Pistoia)
AVAR: LO CICERO (Brescia)

SASSUOLO – LECCE Saturday 04/07 h. 19.30
MASSA Davide (Imperia)
VALERIANI (Ravenna) – BRESMES (Bergamo)
IV: RAPUANO (Rimini)
VAR: CHIFFI (Padova)
AVAR: SCHENONE (Genova)

LAZIO – MILAN Saturday 04/07 h. 21.45
CALVARESE Gianpaolo (Teramo)
PERETTI (Verona) – BINDONI (Venezia)
IV: GIUA (Olbia)
VAR: ROCCHI (Firenze)
AVAR: CARBONE (Napoli)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Alitalia on Fri 03 Jul 2020 12:02
Turin derby goes to Italy's No. 1 referee in the coming years. Calvarese will be in Rome for the last few matches of his career.
Not very brave Rizzoli, he relies on the older instead of the young. That's bad management.
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Wed 08 Jul 2020 14:26
Appointments for Serie A fixtures 7-9 July:

LECCE – LAZIO Martedì 07/07 h. 19.30
MARESCA
COSTANZO – VIVENZI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: FIORITO

MILAN – JUVENTUS Martedì 07/07 h. 21.45   
GUIDA
CARBONE – LONGO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: MELI

FIORENTINA – CAGLIARI Mercoledì 08/07 h. 19.30
MANGANIELLO
RANGHETTI – COLAROSSI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: MANGANELLI

GENOA – NAPOLI Mercoledì 08/07 h. 19.30   
MARIANI
BACCINI – SANTORO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: PAGANESSI

ATALANTA – SAMPDORIA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
GIUA
BINDONI – VILLA
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO

BOLOGNA – SASSUOLO Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
FOURNEAU
PRETI – AVALOS
IV: VOLPI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

ROMA – PARMA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
FABBRI
LIBERTI – GORI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

TORINO – BRESCIA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
DOVERI   
GIALLATINI – ROCCA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: DI IORIO

SPAL – UDINESE   Giovedì 09/07 h. 19.30   
CHIFFI
SCHENONE – TOLFO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: VALERIANI

H. VERONA – INTER Giovedì 09/07 h. 21.45
IRRATI
PASSERI – LO CICERO
IV: ROS
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: CECCONI
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: Alitalia on Sat 11 Jul 2020 11:18
LAZIO – SASSUOLO Sabato 11/07 h. 17.15
DI BELLO Marco (Brindisi)
GALETTO Mauro (Rovigo) – IMPERIALE Davide (Genova)
IV: DI MARTINO Antonio (Teramo)
VAR: AURELIANO Gianluca (Bologna)
AVAR: LONGO Salvatore (Paola)

BRESCIA – ROMA Sabato 11/07 h. 19.30
CALVARESE Gianpaolo (Teramo)
DI VUOLO Rodolfo (Castellammare di Stabia) – DE MEO Pasquale (Foggia)
IV: MAGGIONI Lorenzo (Lecco)
VAR: MANGANIELLO Gianluca (Pinerolo)
AVAR: PRETI Fabiano (Mantova)

JUVENTUS – ATALANTA Sabato 11/07 h. 21.45
GIACOMELLI Piero (Trieste)
DEL GIOVANE Stefano (Albano Laziale) – VALERIANI Filippo (Ravenna)
IV: PICCININI Marco (Forlì)
VAR: IRRATI Massimiliano (Pistoia)
AVAR: SCHENONE Giorgio (Genova)

GENOA – SPAL Domenica 12/07 h. 17.15
GUIDA Marco (Torre Annunziata)
FIORITO Valentino (Fiorito) – CECCONI Dario (Empoli)
IV: DOVERI Daniele (Roma 1)
VAR: MAZZOLENI Paolo Silvio (Bergamo)
AVAR: TEGONI Alberto (Milano)

CAGLIARI – LECCE Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
ORSATO Daniele (Schio)
MANGANELLI Lorenzo (Valdarno) – GIALLATINI Alessandro (Roma 2)
IV: FOURNEAU Francesco (Roma 1)
VAR: PAIRETTO Luca (Nichelino)
AVAR: LO CICERO Alessandro (Brescia)

FIORENTINA – H. VERONA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
CHIFFI Daniele (Padova)
MELI Filippo (Parma) – PAGLIARDINI Niccolò (Arezzo, CAN B)
IV: DIONISI Federico (L'Aquila)
VAR: DI PAOLO Aleandro (Avezzano, VAR PRO)
AVAR: CARBONE Ciro (Napoli)

PARMA – BOLOGNA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
MARIANI Maurizio (Aprilia)
PERETTI Giorgio (Verona) – PRENNA Emanuele (Molfetta)
IV: GIUA Antonio (Olbia)
VAR: MARESCA Fabio (Napoli)
AVAR: VIVENZI Mauro (Brescia)

UDINESE – SAMPDORIA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
VALERI Paolo (Roma 2)
BRESMES Mrco (Bergamo) – CALIARI Enrico (Legnago)
IV: RAPUANO Antonio (Rimini)
VAR: PASQUA Fabrizio (Tivoli)
AVAR: RANGHETTI Sergio (Chiari)

NAPOLI – MILAN Domenica 12/07 h. 21.45
LA PENNA Federico (Roma 1)
PAGANESSI Giacomo (Bergamo) – MONDIN Luca (Treviso)
IV: ABISSO Rosario (Palermo)
VAR: ROCCHI Gianluca (Firenze)
AVAR: BINDONI Daniele (Venezia)
Title: Re: Italy 2019-20
Post by: jad on Wed 29 Jul 2020 14:30
Appointments for the 37th round of Serie A fixtures, being played 28-29 July.  In the light of comments made elsewhere on this forum it may be interesting to note that three matches are being handled by Serie B referees (those at Verona, Lazio and Cagliari).

PARMA – ATALANTA Martedì 28/07 h. 19.30
PAIRETTO
ALASSIO – CAPALDO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: SCHENONE

INTER – NAPOLI Martedì 28/07 h. 21.45
VALERI
DEL GIOVANE – PRENNA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: GALETTO

H. VERONA – SPAL Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
SOZZA
MELI – MARCHI
IV: ROS
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: PASSERI

LAZIO – BRESCIA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
MASSIMI
FIORITO – MASTRODONATO
IV: GUIDA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO

SAMPDORIA – MILAN Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30
PASQUA
MONDIN – DE MEO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

SASSUOLO – GENOA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30
MARESCA
TEGONI – COLAROSSI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: VALERIANI

UDINESE – LECCE Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
ORSATO
MANGANELLI – GIALLATINI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: BINDONI

CAGLIARI – JUVENTUS Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
GHERSINI
TOLFO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: MARINI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

FIORENTINA – BOLOGNA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
DI BELLO
ROCCA – PAGNOTTA
IV: DOVERI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI VUOLO

TORINO – ROMA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
PICCININI
RANGHETTI – VILLA
IV: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI