RateTheRef
General Refereeing => Referee / Match Official Appointments => Foreign League Appointments => Topic started by: Irishref1985 on Mon 15 Mar 2021 00:56
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, March 19
Drogheda United v Waterford FC
Head on the Game Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official:Ben Connolly
Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1:Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Saturday, March 20
Finn Harps v Bohemian FC
Ballybofey, 6pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Longford Town v Derry City
Bishopsgate, 6pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk FC
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, March 26
Dundalk FC v Finn Harps
Oriel Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Waterford FC v Sligo Rovers
RSC, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Saturday, March 27
Bohemian FC v Longford Town
Dalymount Park, 4pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
St. Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda United
Richmond Park, 4pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, April 2
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Bishopstown, 5.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Saturday, April 3
Derry City v Waterford FC
Brandywell, 6pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Drogheda United v Finn Harps
Head on the Game Park, 6pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic
Dalymount Park, 6pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
-
Good appointments for Neil Doyle and Paul McLaughlin. I have never seen Adriano Reale before, according to this website - https://www.transfermarkt.com/adriano-reale/profil/schiedsrichter/6004/plus/0?funktion=1&saison_id=&wettbewerb_id=IR1 He has had very sporadic appointments in the top division over the past 8 years or so, anyone know why?
-
Good appointments for Neil Doyle and Paul McLaughlin. I have never seen Adriano Reale before, according to this website - https://www.transfermarkt.com/adriano-reale/profil/schiedsrichter/6004/plus/0?funktion=1&saison_id=&wettbewerb_id=IR1 He has had very sporadic appointments in the top division over the past 8 years or so, anyone know why?
He was a feature in the First Division for a long time with an odd appointment in the Premier. Had a couple of howlers in the top division, but has certainly improved a bit in recent times..
-
Good appointments for Neil Doyle and Paul McLaughlin. I have never seen Adriano Reale before, according to this website - https://www.transfermarkt.com/adriano-reale/profil/schiedsrichter/6004/plus/0?funktion=1&saison_id=&wettbewerb_id=IR1 He has had very sporadic appointments in the top division over the past 8 years or so, anyone know why?
He was a feature in the First Division for a long time with an odd appointment in the Premier. Had a couple of howlers in the top division, but has certainly improved a bit in recent times..
I see, hopefully he can continue his improvement.
I haven't watched too much Irish football of late. Who would be the number 1 referee at the moment, Doyle? Of the younger officials last I saw I would favour Hennessey over Harvey.
-
Good appointments for Neil Doyle and Paul McLaughlin. I have never seen Adriano Reale before, according to this website - https://www.transfermarkt.com/adriano-reale/profil/schiedsrichter/6004/plus/0?funktion=1&saison_id=&wettbewerb_id=IR1 He has had very sporadic appointments in the top division over the past 8 years or so, anyone know why?
He was a feature in the First Division for a long time with an odd appointment in the Premier. Had a couple of howlers in the top division, but has certainly improved a bit in recent times..
I see, hopefully he can continue his improvement.
I haven't watched too much Irish football of late. Who would be the number 1 referee at the moment, Doyle? Of the younger officials last I saw I would favour Hennessey over Harvey.
Yes I would have Doyle slightly ahead of Paul McLaughlin at the minute. Hennessy is whistle and card happy. Not much between him and Harvey, but I would agree with you. I would have Hennessy over Harvey.
-
Good appointments for Neil Doyle and Paul McLaughlin. I have never seen Adriano Reale before, according to this website - https://www.transfermarkt.com/adriano-reale/profil/schiedsrichter/6004/plus/0?funktion=1&saison_id=&wettbewerb_id=IR1 He has had very sporadic appointments in the top division over the past 8 years or so, anyone know why?
He was a feature in the First Division for a long time with an odd appointment in the Premier. Had a couple of howlers in the top division, but has certainly improved a bit in recent times..
I see, hopefully he can continue his improvement.
I haven't watched too much Irish football of late. Who would be the number 1 referee at the moment, Doyle? Of the younger officials last I saw I would favour Hennessey over Harvey.
Yes I would have Doyle slightly ahead of Paul McLaughlin at the minute. Hennessy is whistle and card happy. Not much between him and Harvey, but I would agree with you. I would have Hennessy over Harvey.
Thanks for that. I always thought Doyle was a bit unlucky not to make the 1st group in UEFA and McLaughlin unlucky not to make the 2nd group. Mind you McLoughlin has had more UEFA appointments over the past season or two.
Yeah to be honest I don't think Hennessy or Harvey present any great potential at the moment but plenty of time to develop. Harvey I feel comes across a tad robotic a times and last time I watched him live (about 2 years ago) he had an awful habit of going to his pocket for a card, then changing his mind. I may have been watching him closer than most at the match but he must've done it at least 3 times and it looked bad.
I think since Alan Kelly left there hasn't been anyone that seems to be coming that close to his level (expect maybe Doyle).
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, April 9
St Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Dundalk FC v Bohemian FC
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Saturday, April 10
Finn Harps v Waterford FC
Finn Park, 6pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Longford Town v Drogheda United
Bishopsgate, 6pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, April 16
Waterford FC v Bohemian FC
RSC, 5.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Lynch
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Derry City v Drogheda United
Brandywell, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Saturday, April 10
Dundalk FC v St Patrick’s Athletic
Oriel Park, 6pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town
Bishopsgate, 6pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Tuesday, April 20th
Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Dalymount Park, 19:45
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Derry City v Dundalk
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 19:45
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 19:45
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Longford Town v Finn Harps
Bishopsgate, 19:45
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: David Dunne
St Patrick's Athletic v Waterford
Richmond Park, 19:45
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, April 23
Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Saturday, April 24
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Oriel Park, 6pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Waterford v Longford Town
Regional Sports Centre, 6pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Sligo Rovers v Derry City
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
-
Clearly the knowledge of the above posters is far far superior to that of mine...
Where do you see Irish refereeing at present, and who do you think could reach the levels Alan Kelly did for so many years?
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, April 30
St. Patrick's Athletic v Longford Town
Richmond Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Bohemians v Derry City
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Waterford v Dundalk
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers
Finn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Monday, May 3
Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 2pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Tallaght Stadium, 2pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Longford Town v Dundalk
Bishopsgate, 5.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
The Showgrounds, 5.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, May 7
Derry City v Longford Town
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Saturday, May 8
Waterford v Drogheda United
Regional Sports Centre, 6pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Bohemians v Finn Harps
Dalymount Park, 6pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
St. Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, May 14
Finn Harps v Dundalk
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Dave Dunne
Drogheda United v St. Patrick's Athletic
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Saturday, May 15
Longford Town v Bohemians
Bishopsgate, 6pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
Tallaght Stadium, 6pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
-
It's worth noting for those that wouldn't know - Graham Kelly is the younger brother of Alan Kelly, who was Ireland's top ranked FIFA referee now plying his trade in the MLS and their father is Pat Kelly, who was a senior FIFA referees observer.
-
It's worth noting for those that wouldn't know - Graham Kelly is the younger brother of Alan Kelly, who was Ireland's top ranked FIFA referee now plying his trade in the MLS and their father is Pat Kelly, who was a senior FIFA referees observer.
One to watch for the future then? He comes from good stock.
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, May 21
Waterford v Derry City
Regional Sports Centre, 5.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
St. Patrick's Athletic v Bohemians
Richmond Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Sligo Rovers v Longford Town
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Monday, May 24
Bohemians v Dundalk
Dalymount Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Waterford v Finn Harps
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
Drogheda United v Longford Town
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
-
@Irishref1985 (I don't know if tagging people works on here :P)
Would be interested in how you view the Irish FIFA refs.
Hennessey seems to be the one whom UEFA are most interested in - I watched him in a domestic game a couple of years ago, it was a big derby (perhaps sth like Shamrock - Sligo?) and very little happened to be honest. However, his performance in Belarus - Estonia WCQ this March was honestly a refereeing disaster with a doubtful penalty, SYC, and huge management issues. Perhaps you know how the performance was assessed by UEFA?
I saw Harvey handle an ELQ game in Bulgaria, where IIRC he gave the ultimately-upset home team a penalty, but then missed another one after that. He looked solid but seemed to have the classic British (Isles) problems in international games - not able to increase one's presence when the match becomes more challenging.
Damien MacGraith must be the same AR who was at Collum's side for a few years who is now in the middle, right?
-
@Irishref1985 (I don't know if tagging people works on here :P)
Would be interested in how you view the Irish FIFA refs.
Hennessey seems to be the one whom UEFA are most interested in - I watched him in a domestic game a couple of years ago, it was a big derby (perhaps sth like Shamrock - Sligo?) and very little happened to be honest. However, his performance in Belarus - Estonia WCQ this March was honestly a refereeing disaster with a doubtful penalty, SYC, and huge management issues. Perhaps you know how the performance was assessed by UEFA?
I saw Harvey handle an ELQ game in Bulgaria, where IIRC he gave the ultimately-upset home team a penalty, but then missed another one after that. He looked solid but seemed to have the classic British (Isles) problems in international games - not able to increase one's presence when the match becomes more challenging.
Damien MacGraith must be the same AR who was at Collum's side for a few years who is now in the middle, right?
Well in my opinion Neil Doyle is still the best FIFA referee.
Hennessey I would rate above Harvey. Harvey I think has a lot of issues in management and giving a good impression on the pitch in terms of body language and personality. I would be interested to see Hennessey's WCQ game if you have any clips?
And yes that is the same Damien MacGraith.
-
Well in my opinion Neil Doyle is still the best FIFA referee.
Hennessey I would rate above Harvey. Harvey I think has a lot of issues in management and giving a good impression on the pitch in terms of body language and personality. I would be interested to see Hennessey's WCQ game if you have any clips?
And yes that is the same Damien MacGraith.
I like Doyle too, his style is quite elegant, but in general I don't think he had enough to progress past UEFA 2nd personally.
rgfootball doesn't have the game anymore so the best I can do is the Belarus FA's YouTube channel HL.
Penalty - youtu.be/sgWEfSwdJWw?t=94
SYC - youtu.be/sgWEfSwdJWw?t=238
I recalled the SYC being a dive! Shame on me. The SPA assessment was correct in that scene (which you can't fully see here)despite the deep position on the FoP.
The penalty however... to be fair, games between ex-Soviet teams are really difficult, normally a huge amount of rough play and yet rather little dissent which requires a law-enforcer approach from the first whistle, so I wouldn't crucify him or anything especially as a 1990-born.
-
Well in my opinion Neil Doyle is still the best FIFA referee.
Hennessey I would rate above Harvey. Harvey I think has a lot of issues in management and giving a good impression on the pitch in terms of body language and personality. I would be interested to see Hennessey's WCQ game if you have any clips?
And yes that is the same Damien MacGraith.
I like Doyle too, his style is quite elegant, but in general I don't think he had enough to progress past UEFA 2nd personally.
rgfootball doesn't have the game anymore so the best I can do is the Belarus FA's YouTube channel HL.
Penalty - youtu.be/sgWEfSwdJWw?t=94
SYC - youtu.be/sgWEfSwdJWw?t=238
I recalled the SYC being a dive! Shame on me. The SPA assessment was correct in that scene (which you can't fully see here)despite the deep position on the FoP.
The penalty however... to be fair, games between ex-Soviet teams are really difficult, normally a huge amount of rough play and yet rather little dissent which requires a law-enforcer approach from the first whistle, so I wouldn't crucify him or anything especially as a 1990-born.
I think Doyle on top form is good enough for first group. Whether he presented that level often enough is the question, on the whole I agree with you - probably falls between both categories and a top level second group official IMO. A shame he has not been appointed more in recent times in UEFA competitions and a shame he never got a EL GS game (seems unlikely that will happen now) nonetheless he has had a very good international career.
Many thanks for the video clips. SPA certainly seems supportable and I agree with you about the penalty.
It would be good to see another Irish referee have a similar trajectory to Alan Kelly however at present I must admit I don't see any of our current FIFA referees progressing beyond the 2nd group. Harvey and Hennessey could well prove me wrong and I hope they do but I feel they have a long way to go.
-
It's mad but I think Hennessy is the best of a bad lot.. I know I'm critical a bit, but when you are watching them every week, they don't seem to learn from their mistakes.. He gave three penalties in a Dublin derby tonight and two of them were more than questionable.. he gave the winning one in the 92nd minute, which was probably right..
I actually think Paul McLaughlin and Neil Doyle are good referees, with the latter on his day the best we have.. I can't have Rob Harvey at all.. His arrogance gets me..
Damien MacGraith is the same man who was assistant to William Collum - a much better assistant than referee. Michelle O'Neill is probably the best assistant we have.. Allen Lynch and Emmet Dynan pair with each other a lot.. they ain't bad.. I like Darragh Keegan and Wayne McDonnell as well.. Good assistants..
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, May 28
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Drogheda United v Derry City
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
St. Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Saturday, May 29
Bohemians v Waterford
Dalymount Park, 4pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers
Bishopsgate, 4pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, June 11
Derry City v Bohemian FC
Ryan McBride Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Dundalk v Waterford
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps
Richmond Park, 8pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Saturday, June 12
Longford Town v St Patrick’s Athletic
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Derek Michael Tomney
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, June 18
Dundalk v Longford Town
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
St. Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Bohemians v Drogheda United
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Monday, June 21
Drogheda United v Dundalk
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
St. Patrick's Athletic v Finn Harps
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Longford Town v Waterford
Bishopsgate, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, June 25
Waterford v St. Patrick's Athletic
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Dundalk v Derry City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Finn Harps v Longford Town
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Saturday, June 26
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 7.45 pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, July 2
Drogheda United v Finn Harps
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Derry City v Waterford
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Bohemians v St. Patrick's Athletic
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: John McLaughlin
Saturday, July 3
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: David Dunne
-
What dates do your seasons run from/to?
-
What dates do your seasons run from/to?
Usually February to October. So as far as I'm aware we are a bit 'late' adopting law changes (would come in the following February).
-
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division
Friday, July 9
Finn Harps v Waterford
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: David Dunne
St. Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Saturday, July 10
Longford Town v Drogheda United
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, July 16
St. Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda United
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Saturday, July 17
Dundalk v Finn Harps
Oriel Park, 4pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Dave Berry
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Sunday, July 18
Waterford v Sligo Rovers
Regional Sports Centre, 4pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Bohemians v Longford Town
Dalymount Park, 4pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
-
FAI Cup - First Round
Friday, July 23
Athlone Town v Waterford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: David Connolly
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
St. Patrick's Athletic v Bray Wanderers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
UCD AFC v Shelbourne
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling
Wexford v Cabinteely
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Maynooth University Town v Malahide United
NUI Astro Maynooth, 8pm
Referee: John McCarthy
Assistant 1: Peter Mahoney
Assistant 2: Seán O'Connor
St. Kevin's Boys v Kilnamanagh
St. Aidan's School, 8pm
Referee: Eddie Reilly
Assistant 1: Terry Murphy
Assistant 2: Dylan Armstrong
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Saturday, July 24
Drogheda United v Derry City
HITG Park, 3pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Fairview Rangers v Finn Harps
Fairview Rangers, 4pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
Longford Town v Bangor GGFC
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Sunday, July 25
Killester Donnycarney v Usher Celtic
Hadden Park, 11am
Referee: Lee Duffy
Assistant 1: David Ward
Assistant 2:Ronan Daly
Crumlin United v St. Mochtas'
VEC Captains Road, 2pm
Referee: Declan Troy
Assistant 1: Paul Tuite
Assistant 2: Robert Redmond
Liffey Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
UCD Bowl, 2pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Treaty United v Dundalk
Markets Field, 2pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
College Corinthians v Bohemians
Turner's Cross, 3pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Sligo Rovers v Cork City
The Showgrounds, 5pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
-
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division
Friday, July 30
Drogheda United v Waterford
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Saturday, July 31
Longford Town v Derry City
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Monday, August 2
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 3pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 3pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: David Dunne
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, August 6
Derry City v Drogheda United
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Saturday, August 7
Waterford v Bohemians
Regional Sports Centre, 2pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Sunday, August 8
Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic
Oriel Park, 3pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town
Tallaght Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
-
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division
Friday, August 13
St. Patrick's Athletic v Waterford
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Saturday, August 14
Longford Town v Finn Harps
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Sunday, August 15
Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 3pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Dalymount Park, 3pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Derry City v Dundalk
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
-
FAI Cup 2nd Round
Friday, August 27th
Cork City v St Patrick's Athletic
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Dundalk v St Mochtas
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
UCD v Longford Town
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Waterford v Kilnamanagh
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix
Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Saturday August 28th
Maynooth Town University v Cobh Ramblers
John Hyland Park, 7.00pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Sunday August 29th
Killester Donnycarney v Wexford
Hadden Park, 2.00pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Dalymount Park, 4.00pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, September 3
Waterford v Dundalk
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
St. Patrick's Athletic v Longford Town
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Ciarán Delaney
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: David Dunne
-
SSE Airtricity League First Division
Friday September 03,
Cork City v Athlone Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Cabinteely v Galway United
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Alan Carey
UCD v Bray Wanderers
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: David Keeler
Shelbourne v Wexford
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Jason Mannix
Assistant 1: Christopher Campbell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, September 10
Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Saturday, September 11
Longford Town v Dundalk
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Monday, September 13
Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Tuesday, September 14
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, September 10
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Cork City v Shelbourne
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea
Galway United v Treaty United
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Declan Toland
UCD AFC v Cabinteely
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Paul Norton
-
FAI Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Friday, September 17
Bohemians v Maynooth University Town
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
St. Patrick's Athletic v Wexford
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
UCD AFC v Waterford
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Finn Harps v Dundalk
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Saturday, September 18
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
Monday, September 20
Bohemians v Derry City
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, September 24
Waterford v Drogheda United
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
Derry City v Longford Town
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Bohemians v Finn Harps
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Robert Clarke
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Monday, September 27
Dundalk v Bohemians
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, September 24
Athlone Town v Wexford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Cabinteely v Shelbourne
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Philip Harrison
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Paul Norton
Treaty United v Cork City
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Robert Dowling
Galway United v UCD
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell
Saturday, September 25
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
St Colmans Park, 7.00pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, October 1
Drogheda United v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Head in the Game Park 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistants: Darragh Keegan, Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Finn Harps v Dundalk
Finn Park 8pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistants: Allen Lynch, Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: David Dunne
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
Tallaght Stadium 8pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistants: Wayne McDonnell, Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Saturday, October 2
Longford Town v Bohemian FC
Bishopstown 7.30pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistants: Darren Carey, Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Sligo Rovers v Waterford
The Showgrounds 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistants: Alan Sherlock, Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, October 1
Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Carlisle Grounds 7..30pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistants: Alan Dunne, Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Wexford FC v UCD
Ferrycarrig Park 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistants: Darren Carey, Rafal Pieper
Fourth Official: David Keeler
Athlone Town v Cabinteely
Athlone Town Stadium 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistants: Conor Fitzgibbon, Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
Shelbourne v Treaty United
Tolka Park 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistants: Ciaran Delaney, Ciaran O’Reilly
Fourth Official: Robert Dowling
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
St. Colman’s Park 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistants: Brian Fenlon, Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, October 15
Waterford v Finn Harps
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews
Bohemians v Dundalk
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
Drogheda United v Longford Town
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale
Monday, October 18
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
Tallaght Stadium, 7.15pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
SSE Airtricity First Division
Friday, October 15
UCD AFC v Cork City
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Paul Norton
Treaty United v Athlone Town
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Ricky Crean
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: David Keeler
Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney
Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling
Galway United v Wexford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan
-
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Friday, November 12
St. Patrick's Athletic v Finn Harps
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly
Saturday, October 13
Longford Town v Waterford
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin