RateTheRef

General Refereeing => Referee / Match Official Appointments => Foreign League Appointments => Topic started by: jad on Fri 18 Sep 2020 13:43

Title: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 18 Sep 2020 13:43
Here we go again: match officials for the first round of fixtures in Serie A, 19-21 September.

FIORENTINA – TORINO Sabato 19/09 h. 18.00   
ABISSO
COLAROSSI – BACCINI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: GALETTO

GENOA – CROTONE h. 15.00   
AYROLDI
GIALLATINI - MACADDINO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
PICCININI
PASSERI – ROCCA
IV: DIONISI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: LO CICERO

MILAN – BOLOGNA Lunedμ 21/09 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
BRESMES – VECCHI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LIBERTI

PARMA – NAPOLI h. 12.30   
MARIANI
PRENNA – MARGANI
IV: ROS
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SASSUOLO – CAGLIARI h. 18.00   
MARINELLI
MUTO – PALERMO
IV: FABBRI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: VIVENZI


H. VERONA – ROMA Sabato 19/09 h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
PRETI – ROSSI L.
GIUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO

Two Serie B referees have been given appointments, Messrs Ayroldi and Marinelli.
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 25 Sep 2020 14:33
Match officials for the second round of fixtures, 26-28 September:

BOLOGNA – PARMA Lunedμ 28/09 h. 20.45   
VALERI
TOLFO – SCHIRRU
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: VIVENZI

CAGLIARI – LAZIO Sabato 26\09 h.18.00   
MASSA
DE MEO – FIORE
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

CROTONE – MILAN h.18.00   
PAIRETTO
GALETTO – ZINGARELLI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: COSTANZO

INTER – FIORENTINA Sabato 26\09 h.20.45   
CALVARESE
FIORITO – LIBERTI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: PRETI

NAPOLI – GENOA h.15.00   
SACCHI
LO CICERO – ROSSI C.
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: GIALLATINI

ROMA – JUVENTUS h.20.45   
DI BELLO
TEGONI – LONGO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MONDIN

SAMPDORIA - BENEVENTO Sabato 26\09 h.18.00
DIONISI
RANGHETTI – BERTI
IV: SERRA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PASSERI

SPEZIA – SASSUOLO h.12.30
GHERSINI
DEL GIOVANE – MIELE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

TORINO – ATALANTA Sabato 26\09 h.15.00
IRRATI
IMPERIALE – DI GIOIA
IV: SOZZA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: ALASSIO

VERONA – UDINESE h.15.00   
VOLPI
CECCONI – ROBILOTTA M.
IV: ROS
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: BINDONI





Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: edy on Sat 26 Sep 2020 17:37
Guida is only VAR in MD2 and without an appointment so far in UEFA. Is he injured?
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 29 Sep 2020 16:58
Match officials for three games from the first round of fixtures that were postponed until 30 September:

BENEVENTO – INTER h. 18.00   
FOURNEAU
MONDIN - MASTRODONATO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

LAZIO – ATALANTA h. 20.45   
MARESCA
COSTANZO – RANGHETTI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE – SPEZIA h. 18.00   
PRONTERA
VALERIANI – RUGGIERI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: PERETTI

And now revised officials for Benevento – Inter:

BENEVENTO – INTER h. 18.00
PICCININI
MONDIN - MASTRODONATO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

I'm afraid I have no information about Sig. Guida or the reason for the above change. 

Edited 30 Sept.
I have now found out that Messrs Fourneau and La Penna were replaced for precautionary reasons.  Both were involved (as fourth official and VAR respectively) in Sunday's Napoli – Genoa fixture, after which fourteen of Genoa's players and staff tested positive for Covid.  From which I conclude incidentally that the central facility at Coverciano is not yet up and running and that VAR is still being operated from the individual grounds.  Unless, that is, the Italian F.A. has a decidedly unconventional idea about how the Coronavirus is spread.   
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 02 Oct 2020 15:13
Match officials for the third round of fixtures, 2-4 October:

ATALANTA – CAGLIARI h. 12.30   
PASQUA
BACCINI – SCARPA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: GALETTO

BENEVENTO – BOLOGNA h.15.00   
SOZZA
ALASSIO – PERROTTI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: FIORITO

FIORENTINA - SAMPDORIA Venerdμ 2/10 h.20.45   
GIACOMELLI
CALIARI – BOTTEGONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: CECCONI

GENOA – TORINO Sabato 03\10 h.18.00   
CHIFFI
DI IORIO – PAGNOTTA
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – NAPOLI h.20.45   
DOVERI
MELI – BINDONI
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

LAZIO – INTER h.15.00   
GUIDA
CARBONE – LONGO
IV: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: VIVENZI

MILAN – SPEZIA h.18.00   
SERRA
DI VUOLO – RASPOLLINI
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TOLFO

PARMA – H. VERONA h.15.00
GIUA
COLAROSSI – TARDINO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

SASSUOLO – CROTONE Sabato 03\10 h.15.00   
PEZZUTO
PERETTI – CIPRESSA
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: MONDIN

UDINESE – ROMA Sabato 03\10 h.20.45   
ABISSO
VECCHI – SCATRAGLI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

edy will, I hope, be pleased to see the reappearance of Marco Guida.  It may be worth noting that the merger of the formerly separate lists for Serie A and B is likely to lead to change in the distribution of appointments, compared to the practice of the last few seasons. 



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 16 Oct 2020 15:10
Match officials for the fourth round of fixtures, 17-19 October:

BOLOGNA – SASSUOLO h. 12.30   
DOVERI
LIBERTI – ROSSI L.
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

CROTONE – JUVENTUS Sabato 17/10 h.20.45   
FOURNEAU
LO CICERO – CECCONI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: LONGO

INTER – MILAN Sabato 17/10 h.18.00   
MARIANI
COSTANZO – BINDONI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CARBONE

NAPOLI – ATALANTA Sabato 17/10 h.15.00   
DI BELLO
PASSERI – TEGONI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PRETI

ROMA – BENEVENTO h.20.45
AYROLDI
DEL GIOVANE – GALETTO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: FIORITO

SAMPDORIA – LAZIO Sabato 17/10 h.18.00   
ORSATO
MELI – BRESMES
IV: GIUA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

SPEZIA – FIORENTINA h.15.00   
MANGANIELLO
PAGANESSI - DI IORIO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

TORINO – CAGLIARI h.15.00   
LA PENNA
TOLFO – LOMBARDI
IV: MARINI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE – PARMA h.18.00   
FABBRI
CAPALDO – SECHI
IV: ROS
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: PERETTI

H. VERONA – GENOA Lunedμ 19/10 h.20.45
RAPUANO
VILLA – LOMBARDO
IV: SERRA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: RANGHETTI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 23 Oct 2020 15:12
Appointments for the fifth round of fixtures in Serie A, 23-5 October:

ATALANTA – SAMPDORIA Sabato 24/10 h. 15.00   
CALVARESE
PERETTI – MUTO
IV: VOLPI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: TEGONI

BENEVENTO – NAPOLI h. 15.00   
DOVERI
ROCCA – AFFATATO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – CROTONE h.12.30   
DI MARTINO
PAGANESSI – DI GIOIA
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DI IORIO

FIORENTINA – UDINESE h.18.00   
FOURNEAU
PRETI – MASTRODONATO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

GENOA – INTER Sabato 24/10 h. 18.00
MASSA
ALASSIO – BOTTEGONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – H. VERONA h.20.45   
PASQUA
DE MEO – IMPERIALE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: CECCONI

LAZIO – BOLOGNA Sabato 24/10 h. 20.45
IRRATI
FIORITO – ZINGARELLI
IV: DIONISI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

MILAN – ROMA Lunedμ 26/10 h.20.45
GIACOMELLI
RANGHETTI – MONDIN
IV: FABBRI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: VIVENZI

PARMA – SPEZIA h.15.00   
MARINI
BINDONI – ANNALORO
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: GALETTO

SASSUOLO – TORINO Venerdμ 23/10 h.20.45   
GUIDA
VALERIANI – COSTANZO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LO CICERO



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 30 Oct 2020 14:55
Match officials for the sixth round of fixtures, 31 Oct. – 2 Nov.:

BOLOGNA – CAGLIARI Sabato 31/10 h. 20.45   
FABBRI
MELI – AVALOS
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

CROTONE – ATALANTA Sabato 31/10 h. 15.00   
DIONISI
DI VUOLO – TARDINO
IV: MARINI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: FIORITO

INTER – PARMA Sabato 31/10 h. 18.00
PAIRETTO
PASSERI – LIBERTI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

NAPOLI – SASSUOLO h.18.00   
MARIANI
DI IORIO – SCATRAGLI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: FOURNEAU
AVAR: DE MEO

ROMA – FIORENTINA h. 18.00
ORSATO
BINDONI – PRENNA
IV: GIUA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: MONDIN

SAMPDORIA – GENOA h.20.45   
LA PENNA
DEL GIOVANE – LO CICERO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PERETTI

SPEZIA – JUVENTUS h.15.00   
ABISSO
CARBONE – CIPRESSA
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – LAZIO h.15.00   
CHIFFI
TEGONI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

UDINESE – MILAN h.12.30   
DI BELLO
LONGO – CECCONI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: COSTANZO

H. VERONA – BENEVENTO Lunedμ 02/11 h.20.45   
SACCHI
PALERMO – SCHIRRU
IV: VOLPI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Thu 05 Nov 2020 15:42
Match officials for the seventh round of fixtures, 6-8 November:

ATALANTA – INTER h. 15.00   
DOVERI
LONGO – DEL GIOVANE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: BINDONI

BENEVENTO – SPEZIA Sabato 07/11 h. 18.00   
AURELIANO
VALERIANI – MARCHI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

BOLOGNA – NAPOLI h. 18.00   
PASQUA
PERETTI – VECCHI
IV: ROS
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – SAMPDORIA Sabato 07/11 h. 15.00
AYROLDI
PRETI – MACADDINO
IV: MARINI
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: LO CICERO

GENOA – ROMA h. 15.00
IRRATI
TOLFO – ROCCA
IV: SERRA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: TEGONI

LAZIO – JUVENTUS h.12.30   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CECCONI

MILAN – H. VERONA h.20.45   
GUIDA
FIORITO – SECHI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

PARMA – FIORENTINA Sabato 07/11 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
PAGANESSI – LOMBARDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: DI IORIO

SASSUOLO – UDINESE Venerdμ 06/11 h. 20.45   
ABBATTISTA
GALETTO – DI GIOIA
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

TORINO – CROTONE h.15.00
FOURNEAU
RANGHETTI – BRESMES
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CARBONE



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Thu 19 Nov 2020 14:52
Match officials for the 8th round of fixtures, 21-2 November:

CROTONE – LAZIO Sabato 21/11 h. 15.00   
SACCHI
PASSERI – AVALOS
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LONGO

FIORENTINA - BENEVENTO h. 12.30   
GHERSINI
LOMBARDI – LANOTTE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

INTER – TORINO h. 15.00   
LA PENNA
CECCONI – DI VUOLO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: GALETTO

JUVENTUS – CAGLIARI Sabato 21/11 h. 20.45   
MARESCA
VIVENZI – BRESMES
IV: DIONISI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: VALERIANI

NAPOLI – MILAN h. 20.45   
VALERI
GIALLATINI – COLAROSSI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

ROMA – PARMA h.15.00
MANGANIELLO
BACCINI – ROBILOTTA M.
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: TOLFO

SAMPDORIA – BOLOGNA h.15.00   
MARINELLI
ROSSI L. – ZINGARELLI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

SPEZIA – ATALANTA Sabato 21/11 h. 18.00
RAPUANO
SCATRAGLI – GROSSI
IV: AMABILE
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: FIORITO

UDINESE – GENOA h. 18.00   
CALVARESE
COSTANZO – FIORE
IV: PATERNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PRETI

H. VERONA – SASSUOLO h.15.00   
FABBRI
ROSSI C. – BERCIGLI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: RANGHETTI





Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 27 Nov 2020 14:51
Appointments for the ninth round of fixtures, 28-30 November:

ATALANTA – H. VERONA Sabato 28/11 h. 20.45
MASSA
IMPERIALE – TARDINO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: PASSERI

BENEVENTO – JUVENTUS Sabato 28/11 h. 18.00   
PASQUA
BOTTEGONI – LOMBARDO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CECCONI

BOLOGNA – CROTONE h. 15.00   
SERRA
MONDIN – DEI GIUDICI
IV: ORSATO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DE MEO

CAGLIARI – SPEZIA h. 18.00   
MARINI
PAGLIARDINI – VONO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: COSTANZO

GENOA – PARMA Lunedμ 30/11 h. 20.45   
MARIANI
PRENNA – VILLA
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: LIBERTI

LAZIO – UDINESE h.12.30   
AURELIANO
CARBONE – PAGNOTTA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

MILAN – FIORENTINA h.15.00   
ABISSO
LO CICERO – TOLFO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI IORIO

NAPOLI – ROMA h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
TEGONI – BINDONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: PERETTI

SASSUOLO – INTER Sabato 28/11 h. 15.00
IRRATI
FIORITO – BACCINI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: VALERIANI

TORINO – SAMPDORIA Lunedμ 30/11 h. 18.30   
DOVERI
PAGANESSI – RASPOLLINI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: ALASSIO




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: edy on Fri 27 Nov 2020 15:16
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: TheThingFromLewes on Fri 27 Nov 2020 16:39
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.

I’m guessing Orsato is building up his fitness after his elongated lay off. I would also think he will get an important observer to see what his current levels are for CL.
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: edy on Fri 27 Nov 2020 16:44
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.

I’m guessing Orsato is building up his fitness after his elongated lay off. I would also think he will get an important observer to see what his current levels are for CL.

I don't believe that he will get a special observer since he is a lock for Euro, he did the CL final and generally he is considered a safe pair of hands.
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 04 Dec 2020 14:33
Officials for the tenth round of fixtures, 5-7 December:

CROTONE – NAPOLI h. 18.00   
MARINELLI
COSTANZO – ROSSI L.
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

FIORENTINA – GENOA   Lunedμ 07/12 h. 20.45   
DOVERI
PERETTI – VECCHI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI

INTER – BOLOGNA Sabato 05/12 h. 20.45   
VALERI
PRETI – BRESMES
IV: MARIANI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: LO CICERO

JUVENTUS – TORINO Sabato 05/12 h. 18.00   
ORSATO
CARBONE – GIALLATINI
IV: DI BELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

PARMA – BENEVENTO h. 15.00   
SACCHI
DE MEO – SCHIRRU
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: VALERIANI

ROMA – SASSUOLO h.15.00
MARESCA
MELI – PAGNOTTA
IV: GIUA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LONGO

SAMPDORIA – MILAN h.20.45   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – LIBERTI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: MONDIN

SPEZIA – LAZIO Sabato 05/12 h. 15.00   
CHIFFI
DI IORIO – MUTO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

UDINESE – ATALANTA h. 15.00   
LA PENNA
MASTRODONATO – CAPALDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: TOLFO

H. VERONA – CAGLIARI h. 12.30   
MANGANIELLO
DI VUOLO – CIPRESSA
IV: SOZZA
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: FIORITO
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 11 Dec 2020 14:52
Match officials for the 11th round of fixtures, 11-13 December

ATALANTA – FIORENTINA h. 15.00   
MARIANI
AFFATATO – ROSSI C.
IV: ROS
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: VIVENZI

BOLOGNA – ROMA h. 15.00   
CALVARESE
PAGANESSI – IMPERIALE
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: TOLFO

CAGLIARI – INTER h.12.30   
PASQUA
BINDONI – RASPOLLINI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

CROTONE – SPEZIA Sabato 12/12 h. 15.00   
GIUA
CALIARI – MARCHI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DE MEO

GENOA – JUVENTUS h. 18.00
DI BELLO
RANGHETTI – LO CICERO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: PRETI

LAZIO – H. VERONA Sabato 12/12 h. 20.45   
ABISSO
MONDIN – MASTRODONATO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: LIBERTI

MILAN – PARMA h.20.45   
FOURNEAU
DEL GIOVANE – VALERIANI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: PERETTI

NAPOLI – SAMPDORIA h. 15.00   
LA PENNA
PASSERI – BERTI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: COSTANZO

SASSUOLO – BENEVENTO Venerdμ 11/12 h. 20.45
SOZZA
LONGO – PALERMO
IV: FABBRI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

TORINO – UDINESE Sabato 12/12 h. 18.00
MASSA
TEGONI – CAPALDO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: DI IORIO


Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Wed 16 Dec 2020 14:28
Appointments for the twelfth round of fixtures, 15-17 December:

BENEVENTO – LAZIO Martedμ 15/12 h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
COSTANZO – GALETTO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: LONGO

FIORENTINA – SASSUOLO h. 20.45   
VALERI
TOLFO – ROSSI M.
IV: PICCININI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: VALERIANI

GENOA – MILAN h. 20.45   
ORSATO
CARBONE – COLAROSSI
IV: GIUA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

INTER – NAPOLI h. 20.45   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

JUVENTUS – ATALANTA h. 18.30   
DOVERI
PRETI – LIBERTI
IV: MARIANI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: BINDONI

PARMA – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
PEZZUTO
PERETTI – GROSSI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LO CICERO

ROMA – TORINO Giovedμ 17/12 h.20.45   
ABISSO
BRESMES – DE MEO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: PASSERI

SPEZIA – BOLOGNA h. 20.45
GIACOMELLI
FIORE – LANOTTE
IV: SERRA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CECCONI

UDINESE – CROTONE Martedμ 15/12 h.18.30   
DI MARTINO
VIVENZI – PRENNA
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: MONDIN

VERONA – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
ROS
GIALLATINI – DEI GIUDICI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: RANGHETTI



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 18 Dec 2020 15:58
Match officials for the 13th round of fixtures, 19-20 December:

ATALANTA – ROMA h. 18.00   
DI BELLO
LONGO – CECCONI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO

BENEVENTO – GENOA h. 15.00   
GIUA
ROCCA – TARDINO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CARBONE

CAGLIARI – UDINESE h. 15.00
PICCININI
LOMBARDO – PERROTTI
IV: VOLPI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: COSTANZO

FIORENTINA – H. VERONA Sabato 19/12 h. 15.00   
FOURNEAU
DEL GIOVANE – ROBILOTTA
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

INTER – SPEZIA h. 15.00   
FABBRI
VILLA – SCATRAGLI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DE MEO

LAZIO – NAPOLI h. 20.45   
ORSATO
TEGONI – RANGHETTI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

PARMA – JUVENTUS Sabato 19/12 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
MONDIN – BACCINI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: FIORITO

SAMPDORIA – CROTONE Sabato 19/12 h. 18.00
MANGANIELLO
BOTTEGONI – RUGGIERI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI IORIO

SASSUOLO – MILAN h. 15.00
MARIANI
BINDONI – IMPERIALE
IV: ABISSO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: LIBERTI

TORINO – BOLOGNA h. 12.30   
PASQUA
PASSERI – CALIARI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: GALETTO




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 22 Dec 2020 16:53
Match officials for the 14th round of fixtures, 22-23 December:

BOLOGNA – ATALANTA h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
DI IORIO – LOMBARDI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

CROTONE – PARMA Martedμ 22/12 h. 18.30   
MARESCA
CAPALDO – MARGANI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: PASSERI

JUVENTUS – FIORENTINA Martedμ 22/12 h. 20.45
LA PENNA
GIALLATINI – VIVENZI
IV: FABBRI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

MILAN – LAZIO h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
PERETTI – FIORITO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

NAPOLI – TORINO h. 20.45   
VALERI
TOLFO – VECCHI
IV: GIUA
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: LONGO

ROMA – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
PAIRETTO
PRENNA – MUTO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: LO CICERO

SAMPDORIA – SASSUOLO h. 20.45   
AYROLDI
PAGLIARDINI – SACCENTI
IV: SERRA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI

SPEZIA – GENOA h. 20.45   
MASSA
DI VUOLO – SCHIRRU
IV: PICCININI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: VALERIANI

UDINESE – BENEVENTO h. 20.45   
VOLPI
ALASSIO – AVALOS
IV: ROS
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: BINDONI

H. VERONA – INTER h. 18.30   
GIACOMELLI
LIBERTI – GALETTO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: MONDIN



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 05 Jan 2021 12:49
Match officials for the 16th round of fixtures to be played on 6 January:

ATALANTA – PARMA h. 15.00
SACCHI
TOLFO – BERTI
IV: GIACOMELLI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: GALETTO

BOLOGNA – UDINESE h. 15.00   
AYROLDI
LO CICERO – DI GIOIA
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: BINDONI

CAGLIARI – BENEVENTO h. 12.30   
ABBATTISTA
RANGHETTI – MIELE
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI IORIO

CROTONE – ROMA h. 15.00   
PICCININI
PERETTI – VONO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DE MEO

LAZIO – FIORENTINA h. 15.00
ABISSO
LIBERTI – FIORE
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: CARBONE

MILAN – JUVENTUS h. 20.45   
IRRATI
COSTANZO – LONGO
IV: DOVERI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MONDIN

NAPOLI – SPEZIA h. 18.00   
MARIANI
BRESMES – MARGANI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SAMPDORIA – INTER h. 15.00   
VALERI
PASSERI – VIVENZI
IV: MASSA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SASSUOLO – GENOA h. 15.00   
FABBRI
MASTRODONATO – ROBILOTTA
IV: GIUA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MELI

TORINO – H. VERONA h. 15.00   
DI BELLO
TEGONI – TARDINO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: FIORITO

And, although it is now a matter of historical interest only, the match officials for the 15th round, played on 3 January:

ATALANTA – SASSUOLO h. 15.00
MARESCA
FIORITO – VECCHI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PERETTI

BENEVENTO – MILAN h. 18.00   
PASQUA
GIALLATINI – PAGANESSI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO

CAGLIARI – NAPOLI h. 15.00   
MANGANIELLO
BACCINI – COLAROSSI
IV: DIONISI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: PASSERI

FIORENTINA – BOLOGNA h. 15.00
ORSATO
MELI – PALERMO
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: COSTANZO

GENOA – LAZIO h. 15.00   
CALVARESE
GALETTO – PRENNA
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: TEGONI

INTER – CROTONE h. 12.30   
AURELIANO
CECCONI – ZINGARELLI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – UDINESE h. 20.45   
GIACOMELLI
VALERIANI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: LO CICERO

PARMA – TORINO h. 15.00   
DOVERI
PRETI – IMPERIALE
IV: VOLPI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TOLFO

ROMA – SAMPDORIA h. 15.00
GUIDA
DI VUOLO – DI IORIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: CARBONE

SPEZIA – H. VERONA h. 15.00   
PAIRETTO
VIVENZI – CAPALDO
IV: SERRA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

Later it was announced that for the Roma - Sampdoria game, Messrs Guida and Chiffi would swap roles:

ROMA – SAMPDORIA Domenica 03/01 h. 15.00   
CHIFFI
DI VUOLO – DI IORIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: CARBONE

Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 12 Jan 2021 15:14
Match officials for the Italian Cup games due to be played this week (12-14 January):

MILAN – TORINO Martedμ 12/01 h.20.45   
VALERI
ROCCA – PAGLIARDINI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

FIORENTINA – INTER Mercoledμ 13/01 h. 15.00   
MASSA
VECCHI – DI IORIO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: COSTANZO

NAPOLI – EMPOLI Mercoledμ 13/01 h. 17.45   
GIUA
SCATRAGLI – ZINGARELLI
IV: VOLPI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO

JUVENTUS – GENOA Mercoledμ 13/01 h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
DI VUOLO – PALERMO
IV: SOZZA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: RANGHETTI

SASSUOLO – SPAL Giovedμ 14/01 h. 17.30   
CAMPLONE
LOMBARDO – MARCHI
IV: SANTORO
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CECCONI

ATALANTA – CAGLIARI Giovedμ 14/01 h. 21.15   
DIONISI
GROSSI – BERCIGLI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 15 Jan 2021 13:58
Match officials for the 18th round of fixtures, 15-18 January:

ATALANTA – GENOA h. 18.00
MARINELLI
RANGHETTI – SECHI
IV: SERRA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: PRETI

BOLOGNA – H. VERONA Sabato 16/01 h. 15.00   
MARIANI
MARGANI – MIELE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

CAGLIARI – MILAN Lunedμ 18/01 h. 20.45   
ABISSO
LIBERTI – TOLFO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

CROTONE – BENEVENTO h. 15.00   
SOZZA
BRESMES – ROBILOTTA
IV: DIONISI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

INTER – JUVENTUS h. 20.45   
DOVERI
CARBONE – PERETTI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: ALASSIO

LAZIO – ROMA Venerdμ 15/01 h. 20.45
ORSATO
MELI – MONDIN
IV: IRRATI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VALERIANI

NAPOLI – FIORENTINA h. 12.30   
CHIFFI
PASSERI – PAGANESSI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: CECCONI

SAMPDORIA – UDINESE Sabato 16/01 h. 20.45   
SACCHI
TEGONI – VONO
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SASSUOLO – PARMA h. 15.00   
PEZZUTO
ROCCA – TARDINO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: GALETTO

TORINO – SPEZIA Sabato 16/01 h. 18.00   
FABBRI
GIALLATINI – DI IORIO
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: BINDONI



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Mon 18 Jan 2021 16:57
Match officials for the remaining two cup games, 19 and 21 January:

ROMA – SPEZIA Martedμ 19/01 h.21.15
GHERSINI
PRENNA – LOMBARDI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

LAZIO – PARMA Giovedμ 21/01 h. 21.15
AYROLDI
DE MEO – RASPOLLINI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

And for the Super Cup, being played on 20 January:

JUVENTUS – NAPOLI h.21.00   
VALERI
BINDONI – DEL GIOVANE
IV: MARIANI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: PAGANESSI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 22 Jan 2021 15:28
Match officials for the 19th round of fixtures, 22-24 January:

BENEVENTO – TORINO Venerdμ 22/01 h. 20.45   
GIACOMELLI
VECCHI – LOMBARDO
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DI IORIO

FIORENTINA – CROTONE Sabato 23/01 h. 20.45   
PICCININI
BACCINI – COLAROSSI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

GENOA – CAGLIARI h. 15.00   
DI BELLO
BRESMES – PAGNOTTA
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TEGONI

JUVENTUS – BOLOGNA h. 12.30   
SACCHI
VIVENZI – PRENNA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DE MEO

LAZIO – SASSUOLO h. 18.00   
GIUA
PERETTI – CARBONE
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: TOLFO

MILAN – ATALANTA Sabato 23/01 h. 18.00   
MARIANI
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

PARMA – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
MANGANIELLO
VALERIANI – SCATRAGLI
IV: SANTORO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: LIBERTI

ROMA – SPEZIA Sabato 23/01 h. 15.00   
PAIRETTO
LO CICERO – FIORITO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

UDINESE – INTER Sabato 23/01 h. 18.00   
MARESCA
IMPERIALE – DI VUOLO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: MONDIN

H. VERONA – NAPOLI h. 15.00   
FABBRI
ALASSIO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MELI


Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 26 Jan 2021 15:50
COPPA ITALIA - Match officials for the quarter-finals, being played this week (26-28 Jan.)

INTER – MILAN Martedμ 26/01 h.20.45   
VALERI
DEL GIOVANE – COLAROSSI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

ATALANTA – LAZIO Mercoledμ 27/01 h. 17.45   
PAIRETTO
TEGONI – FIORITO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LO CICERO

JUVENTUS – SPAL Mercoledμ 27/01 h. 20.45   
PEZZUTO
ROCCA – ROBILOTTA
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: ALASSIO

NAPOLI – SPEZIA Giovedμ 28/01 h. 21.00   
FOURNEAU
GALETTO – ROSSI L.
IV: SACCHI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: LONGO
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 29 Jan 2021 10:59
Match officials for the first round of return fixtures, 29-31 January:

ATALANTA – LAZIO h. 15.00   
CHIFFI
MELI – VIVENZI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: PERETTI

BOLOGNA – MILAN Sabato 30/01 h. 15.00
DOVERI
RANGHETTI – CECCONI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

CAGLIARI – SASSUOLO   h. 15.00   
MARIANI
DE MEO – BERTI
IV: MARINI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CARBONE

CROTONE – GENOA h. 15.00   
GIACOMELLI
TARDINO – ROSSI M.
IV: DIONISI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

INTER – BENEVENTO Sabato 30/01 h. 20.45
PASQUA
LONGO – RASPOLLINI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: GALETTO

NAPOLI – PARMA h. 18.00   
LA PENNA
BACCINI – MASTRODONATO
IV: SERRA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

ROMA – H. VERONA h. 20.45   
PICCININI
PAGANESSI – VILLA
IV: GIUA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LO CICERO

SAMPDORIA – JUVENTUS Sabato 30/01 h. 18.00   
FABBRI
ALASSIO – TOLFO
IV: MARESCA
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TEGONI

SPEZIA – UDINESE h. 12.30   
DI MARTINO
PAGNOTTA – DI GIOIA
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: ABBATTISTA
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – FIORENTINA Venerdμ 29/01 h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
LIBERTI – LOMBARDI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI IORIO





Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Mon 01 Feb 2021 14:41
Match officials for the first leg of the Coppa Italia semi-finals, 2 & 3 February:

INTER – JUVENTUS   Martedμ 02/02 h.20.45
CALVARESE
CARBONE – PERETTI
IV: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

NAPOLI – ATALANTA Mercoledμ 03/02 h. 20.45   
FABBRI
RANGHETTI – IMPERIALE
IV: MARIANI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: GIALLATINI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 05 Feb 2021 14:51
Match officials for the second round of return fixtures, 5-7 February:

ATALANTA – TORINO Sabato 06/02 h. 15.00   
FOURNEAU
PASSERI – DI VUOLO
IV: DOVERI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: BINDONI

BENEVENTO - SAMPDORIA h. 12.30
AURELIANO
PERROTTI – GROSSI
IV: PATERNA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CARBONE

FIORENTINA – INTER Venerdμ 05/02 h. 20.45
LA PENNA
PRETI – GALETTO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

GENOA – NAPOLI Sabato 06/02 h. 20.45   
MANGANIELLO
COSTANZO – PRENNA
IV: PICCININI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – ROMA Sabato 06/02 h. 18.00   
ORSATO
MELI – FIORITO
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: MONDIN

LAZIO – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
IRRATI
PAGLIARDINI – ZINGARELLI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI

MILAN – CROTONE h. 15.00
PAIRETTO
LO CICERO – BRESMES
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

PARMA – BOLOGNA h. 18.00   
GUIDA
ROSSI L. – PAGNOTTA
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: PERETTI

SASSUOLO – SPEZIA Sabato 06/02 h. 15.00
SACCHI
FIORE – BERCIGLI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

UDINESE – H. VERONA h. 15.00   
SANTORO
GIALLATINI – VALERIANI
IV: MARIANI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: TOLFO


Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 09 Feb 2021 14:11
Match officials for the return legs of the Coppa Italia semi-finals:

JUVENTUS – INTER Martedμ 09/02 h.20.45
MARIANI
BINDONI – PAGANESSI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

ATALANTA – NAPOLI Mercoledμ 10/02 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
LONGO – BACCINI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CECCONI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 12 Feb 2021 13:56
Match officials for the third round of return fixtures, 12-15 February:

BOLOGNA – BENEVENTO Venerdμ 12/02 h. 20.45   
GHERSINI
IMPERIALE – SCARPA
IV: SOZZA
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MELI

CAGLIARI – ATALANTA h. 15.00   
PICCININI
LIBERTI – GALETTO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

CROTONE – SASSUOLO h. 18.00   
PEZZUTO
DEL GIOVANE – SACCENTI
IV: ROBILOTTA
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: LONGO

H. VERONA – PARMA Lunedμ 15/02 h. 20.45
MASSIMI
CECCONI – MARCHI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: PASSERI

INTER – LAZIO h. 20.45
FABBRI
ALASSIO – VALERIANI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

NAPOLI – JUVENTUS Sabato 13/02 h. 18.00
DOVERI
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: BINDONI

ROMA – UDINESE h. 12.30   
GIACOMELLI
TEGONI – SCHIRRU
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DE MEO

SAMPDORIA - FIORENTINA h. 15.00
MARESCA
CAPALDO – MUTO
IV: GIUA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: COSTANZO

SPEZIA – MILAN Sabato 13/02 h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
MONDIN – VECCHI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

TORINO – GENOA Sabato 13/02 h. 15.00   
PASQUA
TOLFO – MASTRODONATO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DI IORIO
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 19 Feb 2021 15:32
Match officials for the fourth round of return fixtures, 19-22 February:

ATALANTA – NAPOLI h. 18.00   
DI BELLO
MELI – CECCONI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: TOLFO

BENEVENTO – ROMA h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
COSTANZO – PRENNA
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

CAGLIARI – TORINO Venerdμ 19/02 h. 20.45   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: MONDIN

FIORENTINA – SPEZIA Venerdμ 19/02 h. 18.30   
CALVARESE
VONO – MASSARA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: LIBERTI

GENOA – H. VERONA Sabato 20/02 h. 18.00
MARCHETTI
VIVENZI – RANGHETTI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TEGONI

JUVENTUS – CROTONE Lunedμ 22/02 h. 20.45   
MARINI
DE MEO – FIORE
IV: ABISSO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI IORIO

LAZIO – SAMPDORIA Sabato 20/02 h. 15.00
MASSA
DI VUOLO – LOMBARDI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: PASSERI

MILAN – INTER h. 15.00
DOVERI
CARBONE – PERETTI
IV: GUIDA
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: BINDONI

PARMA – UDINESE h. 12.30   
IRRATI
BRESMES – AFFATATO
IV: PATERNA
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: GALETTO

SASSUOLO – BOLOGNA Sabato 20/02 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
MARGANI – LOMBARDO
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: VALERIANI





Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 26 Feb 2021 11:18
Match officials for the 5th round of return fixtures, 26-8 February:

BOLOGNA – LAZIO Sabato 27/02 h. 18.00   
GIACOMELLI
PAGANESSI – PALERMO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: PRETI

CROTONE – CAGLIARI h. 15.00   
FABBRI
TEGONI – FIORITO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: CARBONE

H. VERONA – JUVENTUS Sabato 27/02 h. 20.45   
MARESCA
LIBERTI – VECCHI
IV: GIUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

INTER – GENOA h. 15.00
CHIFFI
DEL GIOVANE – ROSSI L.
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

NAPOLI – BENEVENTO h. 18.00   
ABISSO
GALETTO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

ROMA – MILAN h. 20.45   
GUIDA
BINDONI – LONGO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CECCONI

SAMPDORIA – ATALANTA h. 12.30   
MARINELLI
VALERIANI – RASPOLLINI
IV: MARINI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: LO CICERO

SPEZIA – PARMA Sabato 27/02 h. 15.00   
ORSATO
BACCINI – IMPERIALE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: PERETTI

TORINO – SASSUOLO Venerdμ 26/02 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
CAPALDO – DEI GIUDICI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE - FIORENTINA   h. 15.00   
VOLPI
MONDIN – ZINGARELLI
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: DE MEO




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 02 Mar 2021 14:23
Match officials for the 6th round of return fixtures, 2-4 March:


ATALANTA – CROTONE h. 20.45   
SOZZA
ROBILOTTA – TARDINO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: FIORITO

BENEVENTO – H. VERONA h. 20.45
AYROLDI
CARBONE – MORO
IV: PATERNA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LONGO

CAGLIARI – BOLOGNA h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
PASSERI – ROCCA
IV: VOLPI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

FIORENTINA – ROMA h. 20.45
CALVARESE
BRESMES – GALETTO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: TOLFO

GENOA – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
PAIRETTO
COSTANZO – VIVENZI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – SPEZIA Martedμ 02/03 h. 20.45
SACCHI
COLAROSSI – DI VUOLO
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: DI IORIO

LAZIO – TORINO Martedμ 02/03 h. 18.30   [in doubt]
PICCININI
PRETI – LO CICERO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: VALERIANI

MILAN – UDINESE h. 20.45   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: MONDIN

PARMA – INTER Giovedμ 04/03 h. 20.45
PASQUA
GIALLATINI – CECCONI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: BINDONI

SASSUOLO – NAPOLI h. 18.30
MARINI
RANGHETTI – PRENNA
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 05 Mar 2021 14:12
Match officials for the 7th round of return fixtures, 6-8 March:

CROTONE – TORINO h. 15.00   
GUIDA
MONDIN – BACCINI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

FIORENTINA – PARMA h. 15.00   
ABISSO
TEGONI – FIORITO
IV: SERRA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: PASSERI

H. VERONA – MILAN h. 15.00   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

INTER – ATALANTA Lunedμ 08/03 h. 20.45
MARIANI
BINDONI – IMPERIALE
IV: SACCHI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – LAZIO Sabato 06/03 h. 20.45
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: PERETTI

NAPOLI – BOLOGNA h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
VALERIANI – LO CICERO
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DE MEO

ROMA – GENOA h. 12.30
FABBRI
VECCHI – FIORE
IV: GIUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CARBONE

SAMPDORIA – CAGLIARI h. 18.00   
GIACOMELLI
LONGO – DEI GIUDICI
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: CECCONI

SPEZIA – BENEVENTO Sabato 06/03 h. 15.00   
FOURNEAU
LIBERTI – LANOTTE
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: COSTANZO

UDINESE – SASSUOLO Sabato 06/03 h. 18.00   
MAGGIONI
PAGANESSI – GROSSI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: GALETTO



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 12 Mar 2021 13:40
Match officials for the 8th round of return fixtures, 12-14 March:

ATALANTA – SPEZIA Venerdμ 12/03 h. 20.45   
MARINI
ROCCA – PERROTTI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: TEGONI

BENEVENTO - FIORENTINA   Sabato 13/03 h. 18.00
GIACOMELLI
TOLFO – ROSSI M.
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: FIORITO

BOLOGNA – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30   
IRRATI
BRESMES – MIELE
IV: MARIANI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: MELI

CAGLIARI – JUVENTUS h. 18.00   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – CECCONI
IV: GUIDA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: GALETTO

GENOA – UDINESE Sabato 13/03 h. 20.45   
CAMPLONE
LONGO – BERCIGLI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

LAZIO – CROTONE Venerdμ 12/03 h. 15.00   
RAPUANO
PRENNA – CAPALDO
IV: GIUA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DI IORIO

MILAN – NAPOLI h. 20.45   
PASQUA
COSTANZO – VECCHI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

PARMA – ROMA h. 15.00   
PICCININI
PASSERI – VALERIANI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

SASSUOLO – H. VERONA Sabato 13/03 h. 15.00   
PRONTERA
DI VUOLO – DELLA CROCE
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: BINDONI

TORINO – INTER h. 15.00   
VALERI
RANGHETTI – LO CICERO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: MONDIN




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 19 Mar 2021 11:43
Match officials for the 9th round of return fixtures, 19-21 March:

CROTONE – BOLOGNA Sabato 20/03 h. 15.00   
FOURNEAU
BOTTEGONI – PAGNOTTA
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DE MEO

FIORENTINA – MILAN h. 18.00   
GUIDA
PASSERI – ROSSI L.
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

H. VERONA – ATALANTA h. 12.30   
PAIRETTO
IMPERIALE – DI IORIO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: MELI

INTER – SASSUOLO Sabato 20/03 h. 20.45   
FABBRI
MONDIN – BACCINI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: LONGO

JUVENTUS – BENEVENTO h. 15.00   
ABISSO
GIALLATINI – LO CICERO
IV: GIUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

PARMA – GENOA Venerdμ 19/03 h. 20.45   
DOVERI
LIBERTI – TARDINO
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: COSTANZO

ROMA – NAPOLI h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
PERETTI – PAGANESSI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CECCONI

SAMPDORIA – TORINO h. 15.00   
ORSATO
PRETI – FIORITO
IV: MARINI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

SPEZIA – CAGLIARI Sabato 20/03 h. 18.00
MARIANI
DEL GIOVANE – FIORE
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: VALERIANI

UDINESE – LAZIO h. 15.00   
MARESCA
CARBONE – MASTRODONATO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: TOLFO




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 02 Apr 2021 11:26
Match officials for the 10th round of return fixtures, 3 April:

ATALANTA – UDINESE h. 15.00   
MANGANIELLO
ROSSI L. – VONO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: PERETTI

BENEVENTO – PARMA h. 15.00   
MASSA
DI VUOLO – DE MEO
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

BOLOGNA – INTER h. 20.45   
GIACOMELLI
FIORITO – GALETTO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – H. VERONA h. 15.00   
DOVERI
COSTANZO – TOLFO
IV: MARINI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: LO CICERO

GENOA – FIORENTINA h. 15.00   
MARESCA
CARBONE – VECCHI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: TEGONI

LAZIO – SPEZIA h. 15.00   
GIUA
CECCONI – SCARPA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LIBERTI

MILAN – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30
PICCININI
MONDIN – BRESMES
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: DI IORIO

NAPOLI – CROTONE h. 15.00   
DI MARTINO
BACCINI – BERTI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

SASSUOLO – ROMA h. 15.00   
PAIRETTO
VIVENZI – RANGHETTI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – JUVENTUS h. 18.00   
FABBRI
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 06 Apr 2021 14:26
Match officials for two games being played on 7 April.  These were postponed earlier in the season.

JUVENTUS – NAPOLI   h. 18.45   
MARIANI
TEGONI – BINDONI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: PERETTI

INTER – SASSUOLO h. 18.45   
IRRATI
VIVENZI – MONDIN
IV: ABISSO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 09 Apr 2021 14:41
Match officials for the 11th round of return fixtures, 10-12 April:

BENEVENTO – SASSUOLO Lunedμ 12/04 h. 20.45
MARINI
CARBONE – TRINCHIERI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: COSTANZO

FIORENTINA – ATALANTA h. 20.45   
SACCHI
DI VUOLO – SCARPA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MONDIN

H. VERONA – LAZIO h. 15.00   
CHIFFI
BRESMES – PERROTTI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: MELI

INTER – CAGLIARI h. 12.30   
PAIRETTO
VALERIANI – IMPERIALE
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

JUVENTUS – GENOA h. 15.00
DI BELLO
PASSERI – TOLFO
IV: GIUA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: VIVENZI

PARMA – MILAN Sabato 10/04 h. 18.00   
MARESCA
PAGANESSI – FIORITO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PRETI

ROMA – BOLOGNA h. 18.00   
GUIDA
ALASSIO – ROBILOTTA
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: DE MEO

SAMPDORIA – NAPOLI h. 15.00   
VALERI
LONGO – ROCCA
IV: DIONISI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: TEGONI

SPEZIA – CROTONE Sabato 10/04 h. 15.00   
SOZZA
PALERMO – BERCIGLI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

UDINESE – TORINO Sabato 10/04 h. 20.45   
DOVERI
LIBERTI – GALETTO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: BINDONI




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 16 Apr 2021 14:02
Match officials for the 12th round of return fixtures, 17-18 April:

ATALANTA – JUVENTUS h. 15.00   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: LIBERTI

BOLOGNA – SPEZIA h. 15.00
PICCININI
TARDINO – ROSSI M.
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – PARMA Sabato 17/04 h. 20.45
VALERI
BINDONI – DEL GIOVANE
IV: SOZZA
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: CECCONI

CROTONE – UDINESE Sabato 17/04 h. 15.00   
MASSIMI
CAPALDO – DEI GIUDICI
IV: PATERNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: LONGO

LAZIO – BENEVENTO h. 15.00
GHERSINI
ROSSI L. – BERCIGLI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

MILAN – GENOA h. 12.30   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – LO CICERO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: VALERIANI

NAPOLI – INTER h. 20.45   
DOVERI
COSTANZO – RANGHETTI
IV: MARINI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SAMPDORIA – H. VERONA Sabato 17/04 h. 15.00
DIONISI
MARGANI – AFFATATO
IV: SANTORO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: CARBONE

SASSUOLO – FIORENTINA Sabato 17/04 h. 18.00
AURELIANO
TOLFO – PRENNA
IV: MARESCA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: GALETTO

TORINO – ROMA h. 18.00   
MASSA
TEGONI – VECCHI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: ALASSIO



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 20 Apr 2021 14:35
Match officials for the 13th round of return fixtures, 20-22 April (always assuming no-one's been thrown out of the league by then):

BOLOGNA – TORINO h. 20.45   
MARINI
CARBONE – CAPALDO
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: GALETTO

CROTONE – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
PATERNA
PERETTI – AVALOS
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: DE MEO

GENOA – BENEVENTO h. 20.45   
PAIRETTO
DI VUOLO – PALERMO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

H. VERONA – FIORENTINA Martedμ 20/04 h. 20.45
PRONTERA
PASSERI – LOMBARDI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: LO CICERO

JUVENTUS – PARMA h. 20.45   
GIACOMELLI
PAGANESSI – BERTI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: DI IORIO

MILAN – SASSUOLO h. 18.30   
SACCHI
BACCINI – CECCONI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: PRETI

NAPOLI – LAZIO Giovedμ 22/04 h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
ALASSIO – TEGONI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: BINDONI

ROMA – ATALANTA Giovedμ 22/04 h. 18.30   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – VALERIANI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SPEZIA – INTER h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
LONGO – BOTTEGONI
IV: VOLPI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

UDINESE – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
GUIDA
MELI – PAGNOTTA
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: TOLFO


Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 23 Apr 2021 14:21
Match officials for the 14th round of return fixtures, 24-6 April:

ATALANTA – BOLOGNA h. 20.45   
FABBRI
DE MEO – PERROTTI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: TOLFO

BENEVENTO – UDINESE h. 12.30   
MARIANI
SCARPA – ROSSI C.
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: LONGO

CAGLIARI – ROMA h. 18.00   
IRRATI
BRESMES – LIBERTI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

FIORENTINA – JUVENTUS h. 15.00   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

GENOA – SPEZIA Sabato 24/04 h. 15.00   
MANGANIELLO
DI IORIO – MUTO
IV: GIUA
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: TEGONI

INTER – H. VERONA h. 15.00   
ABISSO
GALETTO – ROSSI L.
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: VALERIANI

LAZIO – MILAN Lunedμ 26/04 h. 20.45
ORSATO
CARBONE – PRETI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

PARMA – CROTONE Sabato 24/04 h. 18.00   
RAPUANO
COLAROSSI – FIORE
IV: SERRA
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: PASSERI

SASSUOLO – SAMPDORIA Sabato 24/04 h. 20.45
GARIGLIO
GIALLATINI – VONO
IV: MARINI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: COSTANZO

TORINO – NAPOLI Lunedμ 26/04 h. 18.30   
VALERI
DEL GIOVANE – IMPERIALE
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: CECCONI



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 30 Apr 2021 14:48
Match officials for the 15th round of return fixtures, 1-3 May:

BOLOGNA – FIORENTINA h. 15.00
DIONISI
PAGANESSI – LO CICERO
IV: SANTORO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: CARBONE

CROTONE – INTER Sabato 01/05 h. 18.00   
PRONTERA
MASTRODONATO – MARGANI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

H. VERONA – SPEZIA Sabato 01/05 h. 15.00   
VOLPI
COLAROSSI – MOKHTAR
IV: ORSATO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PRETI

LAZIO – GENOA h. 12.30   
GIACOMELLI
BACCINI – BOTTEGONI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DE MEO

MILAN – BENEVENTO Sabato 01/05 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
PASSERI – COSTANZO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: ALASSIO

NAPOLI – CAGLIARI h. 15.00   
FABBRI
VALERIANI – VIVENZI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

SAMPDORIA – ROMA h. 20.45   
SACCHI
RASPOLLINI – ZINGARELLI
IV: ROS
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: LIBERTI

SASSUOLO – ATALANTA h. 15.00   
PAIRETTO
PERETTI – LONGO
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: MELI

TORINO – PARMA Lunedμ 03/05 h. 20.45   
AURELIANO
PRENNA – TOLFO
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI IORIO

UDINESE – JUVENTUS h. 18.00   
CHIFFI
TEGONI – RANGHETTI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 07 May 2021 14:50
Match officials for the 16th round of return fixtures, 8-9 May:

BENEVENTO – CAGLIARI h. 15.00   
DOVERI
PRETI – TEGONI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CARBONE

FIORENTINA – LAZIO Sabato 08/05 h. 20.45   
MARESCA
COSTANZO – PASSERI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

GENOA – SASSUOLO h. 12.30
MARIANI
MONDIN – PAGNOTTA
IV: SERRA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI IORIO

H. VERONA – TORINO h. 15.00   
MASSA
LONGO – DEI GIUDICI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO

INTER – SAMPDORIA Sabato 08/05 h. 18.00
AYROLDI
RANGHETTI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: PATERNA
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: VALERIANI

JUVENTUS – MILAN h. 20.45
VALERI
GIALLATINI – PERETTI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: PAGANESSI

PARMA – ATALANTA h. 15.00   
GIUA
COLAROSSI – MIELE
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: FOURNEAU
AVAR: LIBERTI

ROMA – CROTONE h. 18.00   
SOZZA
SCARPA – DELLA CROCE
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DE MEO

SPEZIA – NAPOLI Sabato 08/05 h. 15.00   
IRRATI
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: MARINI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

UDINESE – BOLOGNA Sabato 08/05 h. 15.00   
SANTORO
CECCONI – ROSSI M.
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: BINDONI




Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Mon 10 May 2021 14:58
Match officials for the 17th round of return fixtures, 11-13 May:

ATALANTA – BENEVENTO   h. 20.45   
MASSA
PERETTI – BINDONI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CECCONI

BOLOGNA – GENOA h. 20.45   
FOURNEAU
ROCCA – SCARPA
IV: SERRA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: COSTANZO

CAGLIARI – FIORENTINA h. 18.30   
MARIANI
COLAROSSI – PAGANESSI
IV: MARINI
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

CROTONE – H. VERONA Giovedμ 13/05 h. 20.45   
MASSIMI
BERTI – NUZZI
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: SACCHI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

INTER – ROMA h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
IMPERIALE – BRESMES
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: DI IORIO

LAZIO – PARMA h. 20.45   
DIONISI
SECHI – AVALOS
IV: GIUA
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: PASSERI

NAPOLI – UDINESE Martedμ 11/05 h. 20.45   
CALVARESE
VECCHI – PERROTTI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

SAMPDORIA – SPEZIA h. 20.45   
MARESCA
FIORE – VONO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: ALASSIO

SASSUOLO – JUVENTUS h. 20.45
GIACOMELLI
BACCINI – GALETTO
IV: VOLPI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

TORINO – MILAN h. 20.45   
GUIDA
PRETI – ROSSI L.
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: LO CICERO





Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 14 May 2021 13:49
Match officials for the 18th round of return fixtures, 15-17 May:

BENEVENTO – CROTONE h. 15.00
GIACOMELLI
LIBERTI – LO CICERO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DE MEO

FIORENTINA – NAPOLI h. 12.30   
ABISSO
TEGONI – MONDIN
IV: SACCHI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: COSTANZO

GENOA – ATALANTA Sabato 15/05 h. 15.00
MARINELLI
DEI GIUDICI – PAGNOTTA
IV: GIUA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI

H. VERONA – BOLOGNA Lunedμ 17/05 h. 20.45   
MARCHETTI
ROSSI C. – YOSHIKAWA
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: GHERSINI
AVAR: GALETTO

JUVENTUS – INTER Sabato 15/05 h. 18.00   
CALVARESE
LONGO – VALERIANI
IV: GUIDA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PERETTI

MILAN – CAGLIARI h. 20.45   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: PRETI

PARMA – SASSUOLO h. 18.00
PICCININI
CAPALDO – MARGANI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: PASSERI

ROMA – LAZIO Sabato 15/05 h. 20.45   
PAIRETTO
BINDONI – RANGHETTI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: VIVENZI

SPEZIA – TORINO Sabato 15/05 h. 15.00   
ORSATO
GIALLATINI – COLAROSSI
IV: VOLPI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE – SAMPDORIA h. 15.00   
GARIGLIO
MUTO – MOHTAR
IV: ROS
VAR: ABBATTISTA
AVAR: TOLFO



Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Tue 18 May 2021 11:40
Match officials for Coppa Italia Final, 19 May:

ATALANTA – JUVENTUS Mercoledμ 19/05 h. 21.00   
MASSA
PASSERI – COSTANZO
IV: DI BELLO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: VIVENZI
AA RISERVA: ALASSIO

For the record the game is being played at the Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia.

And here are the match officials for a game that was postponed earlier in the season:

LAZIO – TORINO Martedμ 18/05 h. 20.30   
FABBRI
TEGONI – CECCONI
IV: DIONISI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: LIBERTI
Title: Re: Italy 2020-21
Post by: jad on Fri 21 May 2021 11:16
Match officials for the final round of fixtures, 22-3 May:

ATALANTA – MILAN h. 20.45   
MARIANI
GIALLATINI – BINDONI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: TOLFO

BOLOGNA – JUVENTUS h. 20.45   
VALERI
PRETI – PERETTI
IV: FABBRI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

CAGLIARI – GENOA Sabato 22/05 h. 20.45   
MERAVIGLIA
MONDIN – VONO
IV: GIUA
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DI IORIO

CROTONE – FIORENTINA Sabato 22/05 h. 20.45
ABBATTISTA
MOKHTAR – TRINCHIERI
IV: MARINI
VAR: SERRA
AVAR: DE MEO

INTER – UDINESE h. 15.00   
VOLPI
ROSSI L. – PERROTTI
IV: AMABILE
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

NAPOLI – H. VERONA h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
LONGO – VALERIANI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: CECCONI

SAMPDORIA – PARMA Sabato 22/05 h. 20.45   
PATERNA
PALERMO – ROSSI M.
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: GALETTO

SASSUOLO – LAZIO h. 20.45   
PRONTERA
BERCIGLI – MASSARA
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: MELI

SPEZIA – ROMA h. 20.45   
PEZZUTO
MARCHI – MIELE
IV: SANTORO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: LIBERTI

TORINO – BENEVENTO h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
PAGLIARDINI – BERTI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: RANGHETTI

The sharp-eyed will have noted that not all the games are being played simultaneously.  With the championship and the relegation places already decided, the only outstanding matter to be settled is that of the remaining places in the various European competitions, and all the fixtures relevant to that issue are being played on the Sunday evening.