RateTheRef
General Refereeing => Referee / Match Official Appointments => Cup Appointments => Topic started by: aaa on Fri 06 Dec 2019 22:03
-
Still to play
Third Round Qualifying
Sat 14th Dec 2019
Paulton Rovers FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Green, James
Assistant Referee: Clinton, Niall
First Round Proper
Sat 14th Dec 2019
AFC Fylde (First Team) v Curzon Ashton FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Simpson, Scott Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: Wainwright, Robert
Assistant Referee: Rushworth, Stephen
Fourth Official: Croft, David Bruce, Daniel
AFC Telford United (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Brown, Declan
Assistant Referee: Topp, Jake
Fourth Official: Warner, Harry
Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Fourth Official: Young, Matthew
Barnet FC (First Team) v Weymouth FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee: Myatt, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Hallam, Farai
Fourth Official: Simmons, Tom
Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing or Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Cockle, Robert
Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club (First Team) v Halesowen Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Corlett, Matt
Assistant Referee: Royston, Ashley
Assistant Referee: Henger, Peter
Fourth Official: Hible, Lee
Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team) v Aveley (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Searle, Isaac
Assistant Referee: Gelov, Ivan
Assistant Referee: Enstone, Toby
Fourth Official: Wynter, Dominic
Chelmsford City (First Team) v Havant & Waterlooville FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Ajibola, Aji
Assistant Referee: Nunes, Luis
Assistant Referee: Gray, Andrew
Fourth Official: Iddenden-Smith, Michael
Chesterfield FC (First Team) v Notts County FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Chester, Martin
Assistant Referee: Burgess, Adam
Fourth Official: Tallis, Scott
Dorking Wanderers FC (First Team) v Bromley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Allison, Samuel (Sam)
Assistant Referee: Green, Craig
Assistant Referee: Bartlett, Conall
Fourth Official: Peter, Callum
Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team) v Salisbury FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Cartmel, Wayne
Assistant Referee: Bailey, Kieran
Assistant Referee: Marsh, Michael
Fourth Official: Britton, Christopher
Eastleigh FC (First Team) v Yate Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bishop, Tom
Assistant Referee: Head, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Bullock, Charlie
Fourth Official: Robinson, James Baker, Nigel
Enfield Town FC (First Team) v Ebbsfleet United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Howard, Paul
Assistant Referee: Williams, Scott
Assistant Referee: Lungarella, Luigi
Fourth Official: Marques, Bruno
Farsley Celtic FC (First Team) v Altrincham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Walker, Timothy
Assistant Referee: Hunter, Christopher
Fourth Official: Burgin, Melissa
FC United Of Manchester (First Team) v Kettering Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: McNamara, David
Assistant Referee: Hall, Jack
Assistant Referee: Buckley, Karl
Fourth Official: Mccarrick, Dane
FC Halifax Town (First Team) v Wrexham FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Hull, Joe
Assistant Referee: Tomes, Paul
Assistant Referee: Nield, Jack
Fourth Official: Ali, Majid
Harrogate Town FC (First Team) v Hartlepool United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Miller, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Scott
Fourth Official: Fletcher-Tindall, Garry
Hednesford Town FC (First Team) v Chester FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Richardson, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Conde, Jamie
Fourth Official: Forrest, Keiran
Hornchurch FC (First Team) v Dulwich Hamlet (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Packman, Jack
Assistant Referee: Dempster, Kane
Assistant Referee: Conn, Peter
Fourth Official: West, Neil
Kings Lynn Town FC (First Team) v Dover Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Watkins, Richie
Assistant Referee: Hall, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Hathaway, Robert
Fourth Official: Saunby, Kevin
Maidenhead United FC (First Team) v Hemel Hempstead Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Lamport, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Carmichael, Marcus
Assistant Referee: Ablitt, Robert
Fourth Official: Payne, David
Maidstone United FC (First Team) v Concord Rangers (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Johnson, Paul
Assistant Referee: Simpson, Craig
Assistant Referee: Walker, Greig
Fourth Official: Ions, Graeme Cooper, Ian
Matlock Town FC (First Team) v Chorley FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mather, Simon
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Kenwyn
Assistant Referee: Jarvis, Daniel
Fourth Official: Eley, Richard
Royston Town FC (First Team) v Boreham Wood FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bourne, Declan
Assistant Referee: Bloxham, Jack
Assistant Referee: Loe, Andy
Fourth Official: Scott, Jack
Solihull Moors FC (First Team) v Darlington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Mulhall, Sam Barlow, Michael
Assistant Referee: Genders, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Watson, Richard
Fourth Official: Kavanagh, Simon
South Shields (First Team) v Southport FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Bannister, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Parker, Martin
Assistant Referee: Turner, Iain
Fourth Official: Hopper, Graeme
Stockport County FC (First Team) v Blyth Spartans AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Parsons, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Corrigan, Liam
Assistant Referee: Coles, Michael
Fourth Official: Bruce, Daniel Brownsett, Michael
Sutton United FC (First Team) v Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Swallow, Elliott
Assistant Referee: Bennett, Andy
Assistant Referee: Begley, Michael
Fourth Official: Chard, Michael
Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team) v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Whitton, Robert
Assistant Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Briers, Will
Fourth Official: Columb, Robert
Torquay United FC (First Team) v Aldershot Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Hubbard, Colin
Assistant Referee: Scriven, Craig
Fourth Official: Campbell, Devon
Yeovil Town FC (First Team) v Welling United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Collins, Lee
Assistant Referee: Ricketts, Adam
Assistant Referee: Blair, Harrison
Fourth Official: Pearson, Stacey Berrow, Alan
Sun 15th Dec 2019
Kingstonian FC (First Team) v Woking FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Gill, Sunny (Sukhvir)
Assistant Referee: Onita, Aurel
Assistant Referee: Bolland, Jonathan
Fourth Official: Owen, Nigel
Tue 17th Dec 2019
Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing or Paulton Rovers FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Cockle, Robert
-
Still to play
Tue 17th Dec 2019
AFC Telford United (First Team) v Leamington FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Holmes, Richard
Assistant Referee: Davies, Adam
Assistant Referee: Brown, Declan
Fourth Official: Warner, Harry
Atherton Collieries (First Team) v Barrow AFC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Jackson, Aaron
Assistant Referee: Ince, Paul
Assistant Referee: Evans, Neil
Fourth Official: Young, Matthew
Bath City FC (First Team) v Sholing (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Massey-Ellis, Robert
Assistant Referee: Berrow, Alan
Assistant Referee: Robinson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Cockle, Robert
Replays
Mon 16th Dec 2019
Aveley (First Team) v Carshalton Athletic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Richardson, Jason
Assistant Referee: Fell, Tom
Assistant Referee: Smith, Stuart
Fourth Official: Wood, Lukas
Tue 17th Dec 2019
Altrincham FC (First Team) v Farsley Celtic FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Watson, Dean
Assistant Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Constable, David
Fourth Official: Freelove, Nigel
Chester FC (First Team) v Hednesford Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Aspinall, Richard
Assistant Referee: Hussain, Abid
Assistant Referee: Davis, William
Fourth Official: Mitchell, Joshua
Chorley FC (First Team) v Matlock Town FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee: Hull, Alan
Assistant Referee: Guest, Daniel
Fourth Official: Porter, Christopher
Dagenham & Redbridge FC (First Team) v Sutton United FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Brook, Carl
Assistant Referee: Bandara, Damith
Assistant Referee: Holmes, Martyn
Fourth Official: Hallam, Farai
Halesowen Town FC (First Team) v Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lehane, Jacob
Fourth Official: Thrower, Guy
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (First Team) v Tonbridge Angels FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Skipper, Dean
Assistant Referee: Metcalfe, Nicholas
Assistant Referee: Walker, Greig
Fourth Official: Sotimirin, Dele
Salisbury FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Martin, Ross
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Fudge, Samuel
Fourth Official: Duffill, Benjamin
Southport FC (First Team) v South Shields (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Kirk, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Waters, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Ali, Majid
Fourth Official: Taylor, Shaun
Wed 18th Dec 2019
Darlington FC (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Burrows, Michael
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Fourth Official: Ellis, Christopher
-
Replays still to play:
Tue 7th Jan 2020
Barrow AFC (First Team) v Atherton Collieries (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Copeland, Steven
Assistant Referee: Wyatt, Ben
Assistant Referee: Bradley, Darius
Fourth Official: Oliver, Liam
Salisbury FC (First Team) v Eastbourne Borough FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Wootton, Dale
Assistant Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Mansfield, Shane
Fourth Official: Duffill, Benjamin
Wed 8th Jan 2020
Darlington FC (First Team) v Solihull Moors FC (First Team)
F.A. Challenge Trophy
Referee: Barrott, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Pill, David
Assistant Referee: Fletcher, Terry
Fourth Official: Conley, Helen