RateTheRef
General Refereeing => Referee / Match Official Appointments => Cup Appointments => Topic started by: aaa on Fri 25 Oct 2019 18:48
-
Fri 25th Oct 2019
Plymouth Argyle FC (Under 19s) v Exeter City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Annis, Steven
Assistant Referee: Cornelius, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Gould, James
Fourth Official: Anstice-Mitchell, Thomas
Sat 26th Oct 2019
Portsmouth FC (Under 19s) v Hereford FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Parsons, Gary
Assistant Referee: Gill, Sunny (Sukhvir)
Assistant Referee: Hughes, Steven
Mon 28th Oct 2019
Sutton Common Rovers (First Team) v Uxbridge FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Kyle, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Le Houezec, Fabien
Assistant Referee: Jones, Philip
Fourth Official: Sotimirin, Dele
Tue 29th Oct 2019
AFC Sudbury (Under 19s) v Bowers & Pitsea FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hancock, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Vasile, Dumitru-Gheorghe
Assistant Referee: Elhalawany, Mahdi
Fourth Official: Agho, Ayesemuate
AFC Wimbledon (Under 19s) v Leyton Orient FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Connor, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Keirs, Neil
Assistant Referee: Parker, Karl
Fourth Official: Coen, Michael
Bradford City FC (Under 19s) v Rochdale AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Thomas, Gareth
Assistant Referee: Coller-Booth, Ronan
Assistant Referee: Greaves, Gordon
Fourth Official: Johnson, Micheal
Bridgwater Town FC (Under 19s) v Newport County AFC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sandoe, Lewis
Assistant Referee: Hickey, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Gross, George
Fourth Official: Duffy, John
Curzon Ashton FC (Under 19s) v Blackpool FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Nolan, Oliver
Assistant Referee: Archibald, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Rigby, Janzib
Fourth Official: Watson, Adam
Forest Green Rovers FC (Under 19s) v Helston Athletic FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hobbs, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Perry, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Malek, Waldemar
Fourth Official: Mcmillan, Darren
Long Eaton United (Under 19s) v Wrexham FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Gospel, Martyn
Assistant Referee: Mcgill, Michael
Assistant Referee: Jackson, Ian
Fourth Official: Shaw, Kieran
Mansfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Doncaster Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bacon, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Tewson, James
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Fourth Official: Bainbridge, Karl
Milton Keynes Dons FC (Under 19s) v Ware FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cooke, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Bloom, Jake
Assistant Referee: Howes, Christopher
Fourth Official: Tarrant, Harry
Morpeth Town FC (Under 19s) v Chester FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Dean, Crai
Assistant Referee: Armstrong, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Reynolds, Lewis
Fourth Official: Dickens, Thomas
Oldham Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Nantwich Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hible, Lee
Assistant Referee: Edwards, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Ryan, Jack
Fourth Official: Harding, Lee
Sunderland AFC (Under 19s) v Tranmere Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Williams, Darren
Assistant Referee: Rowe, Richard
Assistant Referee: Birkett, Stephen
Fourth Official: Downey, Kieran
Swindon Town FC (Under 19s) v Bristol Rovers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Kornasiewicz, Grzegorz
Assistant Referee: Peacey, Rory Herbert, Paul
Assistant Referee: Brenchley, Steven
Fourth Official: Gregory, Adam
Wed 30th Oct 2019
Barnet FC (Under 19s) v Dorking Wanderers FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Kaye, Elliott
Assistant Referee: David, Deryll
Assistant Referee: Ogunba, Jide
Fourth Official: Walsh, Steven
Cheltenham Town FC (Under 19s) v Eastleigh FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Oakey, Stephen Ellis, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Templey, Neal
Assistant Referee: Hill, Darren
Fourth Official: McMahon, Gareth
Coventry City FC (Under 19s) v Walsall FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cooke, Ben
Assistant Referee: Sudbury, Joshua
Assistant Referee: Cartwright, Mitchell
Fourth Official: Croston, Ian
Dover Athletic FC (Under 19s) v Hanworth Villa FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Cannon, Christopher George, Tom
Assistant Referee: Wadhams, Roger
Assistant Referee: Smit, Robin
Fleetwood Town FC (Under 19s) v FC Halifax Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mustafa, Zharir
Assistant Referee: Taylor, Shaun
Assistant Referee: Briggs, Lucy-Anne
Fourth Official: Wareham, Joseph
Reading City FC (Under 19s) v Wealdstone FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Fanelli, Connor Blakey, Isaac
Assistant Referee: CHATZAKIS, GEORGIOS
Assistant Referee: Falzon, Paul
Maidenhead United FC (Under 19s) v Kingstonian FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Moisey, Thomas
Assistant Referee: Millard, Mark
Assistant Referee: Manyange, Mudiwa Gifford
Fourth Official: Mitchell, Martyn
Northampton Town FC (Under 19s) v Colchester United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Fidler, Ciaran
Assistant Referee: Lathan, Stuart
Assistant Referee: Kadir, Abdul
Fourth Official: Paul, Matthew
Salford City FC (Under 19s) v Carlisle United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davis, William
Assistant Referee: Wood, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Perkin, Alexander
Fourth Official: Chell, Kieran
Shrewsbury Town FC (Under 19s) v Port Vale FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Steatham, Dean
Assistant Referee: Lunn, James
Assistant Referee: Hall, Adrian
Fourth Official: Day, Michael
South Shields (Under 19s) v Morecambe FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mulligan, John
Assistant Referee: Freeth, Kirk Ranson, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Williamson, Simon
Fourth Official: Fittes, David Campbell, Guy
Thu 31st Oct 2019
Dereham Town FC (Under 19s) v Peterborough United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Mingay, Bradley
Assistant Referee: Reid, Edwin
Assistant Referee: Dawson, Louis
Fourth Official: Frazer, Edward
Haughmond FC (Under 19s) v Rotherham United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Durnall, Steve
Assistant Referee: Grandison, Ryan
Assistant Referee: Booth, Richard
Fourth Official: Griffiths, Jordan
Macclesfield Town FC (Under 19s) v Crewe Alexandra FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Elliott, Tom
Assistant Referee: Knight, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Lambert, Jack
Fourth Official: Hammond, Tim
Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Saunders, Louise Cushen, Jordan
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ryan
Fourth Official: Marr, Steven
Woodford Town FC (Under 19s) v Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Jarrett, David
Assistant Referee: Laidler, Samuel
Assistant Referee: Atkinson, Robert Girdlestone, Chris
Fri 1st Nov 2019
Grimsby Town FC (Under 19s) v Rugby Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: O'Connor, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Sawden, Alex
Assistant Referee: King, Richard
Fourth Official: Clarkson, Matthew
Mon 4th Nov 2019
Accrington Stanley FC (Under 19s) v Hartlepool United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Young, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Corns, Lee
Assistant Referee: Sanderson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Gupta, Marlon
Chesterfield FC (Under 19s) v Burton Albion FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Tyers, Matthew
Assistant Referee: Rose, Christopher
Assistant Referee: Cavanagh, William
Fourth Official: Rees, Rob
Tue 5th Nov 2019
Bath City FC (Under 19s) v Andover Town (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Sheppard, Andrew
Assistant Referee: Williams, Kevin
Assistant Referee: Hawkins, Ian
Fourth Official: Blackman, Ryan
Gillingham FC (Under 19s) v Undecided (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Barnett, Craig
Assistant Referee: Zachwieja, Piotr
Assistant Referee: Butcher, Michael
Fourth Official: Doyle, Daniel
Notts County FC (Under 19s) v Scunthorpe United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Davies, Reece
Assistant Referee: Buck, Paul
Assistant Referee: Guise, Kevin
Fourth Official: Mcgill, Michael
Wed 6th Nov 2019
Croydon (Under 19s) v Aveley (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Donaldson, Luke
Assistant Referee: Sanchez, Daniel
Assistant Referee: Whitworth, Jordan
Fourth Official: Olol, Abdul
Ipswich Town F.C. (Under 19s) v Kings Lynn Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Hursey, Ayrton
Assistant Referee: Wigington, Sam
Assistant Referee: Thorpe, Dion
Fourth Official: Baldock, Stephen
Reading City FC v Oxford United (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Bennett, Andy
Assistant Referee: Millard, Mark
Assistant Referee: Blakey, Isaac
Fourth Official: Baines, Thomas
Rushall Olympic FC (Under 19s) v Lincoln City FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Martin, Luis
Assistant Referee: Howe, Jamie
Assistant Referee: Wall, Tom
Fourth Official: Scaife, Brandon
Thu 7th Nov 2019
Stevenage FC (Under 19s) v Brentwood Town FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Donnellan, Tim
Assistant Referee: Kitteridge, Nathan
Assistant Referee: Kyosev, Ivaylo
Fourth Official: Yates, Patrick
-
Southend United FC (Under 19s) v Cambridge United FC (Under 19s)
F.A. Youth Challenge Cup
Referee: Saunders, Louise
Assistant Referee: Wilson, Peter
Assistant Referee: Smith, Ryan
Fourth Official: Marr, Steven
Louise Saunders replaced by Jordan Cushen.