0 REFEREES Given Name(s) Residence Co. DY MO YEAR Registration District Notes
1 Allison David B Hala Carr, Lancaster LAN 27 9 1948 Manchester
2 Aplin Gary Kendal WST 11 10 1942 Westmorland South
3 Ashby Gerald Royston Worcester WOR 6 11 1949 Worcester FIFA 1992-94, d 16.12.2001, aged 52
4 Ashley Neville James Nantwich CHE 30 9 1938 Crewe d 22.10.1999, aged 61
5 Ashworth James "Jim" South Luffenham, Rutland RUT xx xx 1944 Forres (Scotland)
6 Axcell David James Barling Magna, Southend ESS xx 11 1944 Southend
7 Baker Kenneth William "Ken" Rugby WAR Q 1 1939 Sutton Coldfield Reverend; died xx.08.2020, aged 81
8 Ball John Kirby Muxloe LEI 7 12 1942 Market Bosworth
9 Banks Robert Allan "Allan" Atherton, Manchester LAN 28 1 1942 Leigh d. 05.04.2020, aged 78, former President of British American Football R.A.
10 Barratt Keren P J Eastern Green, Coventry WAR Q 1 1946 Coventry
11 Bodenham Martin John Dale Woodingdean, Brighton SSX 23 4 1950 Brighton FIFA 1992-95, F.C. cricket umpire 2009-16
12 Borrett Ian James "Jim" Harleston NFK Q 4 1945 Hartismere
13 Bray Jeffrey Ernest "Jeff" Hinckley LEI 9 12 1938 Blaby
14 Breen Kevin J Maghull, Liverpool LAN Q 4 1948 Liverpool South
15 Bridges Ronald "Ron" Aston Park, Deeside FLI 10 11 1940 Croydon FIFA 1977-87 (Wales)
16 Buksh Alfred N "Alf" Dollis Hill, London NW 10 MID xx xx 1945 Fiji (T.B.C.)
17 Butler Noel Stephen East Molesey SUR xx 12 1948 Kensington
18 Callow Victor G "Vic" Shirley, Solihull WAR Q 3 1945 Birmingham
19 Cooper Keith Hopkinstown, Pontypridd GLA 21 3 1948 Pontypridd FIFA 1985-93 (Wales)
20 Cotton Malcolm John Camberley SUR 17 3 1948 Fulham
21 Courtney George Spennymoor DHM 4 6 1941 Durham Western FIFA 1977-91
22 Deakin John Colin Llantwit Major GLA 27 5 1944 Wells
23 Dilkes Lawrence Roger "Roger" Mossley LAN 16 8 1948 Hyde
24 Dimblebee Michael "Mike" Chells, Stevenage HRT Q 1 1941 Rugby
25 Downey Colin Hounslow MID Q 2 1939 Brentford
26 Fitzharris Thomas "Tom" Ladybridge, Bolton LAN xx 5 1945 Bolton
27 Gifford Rodger B Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed GLA 12 4 1948 Pontypridd FIFA 1982-93 (Wales)
28 Glover Norman H Astley Village, Chorley LAN Q 2 1943 Bolton
29 Groves Ronald G "Ron" R.A.F. Locking, Weston super Mare SOM Q 4 1945 Isle of Wight
30 Gunn Allan Burgess Hill SSX 23 1 1943 Brighton FIFA 1986-91
31 Guy Raymond "Ray" Kirkby, Liverpool LAN 12 12 1949 Liverpool North returned as a F.L. linesman 1990-94
32 Hackett Keith Stuart Chapeltown, Sheffield YOR 22 6 1944 Sheffield FIFA 1981-91
33 Hamer Robert Leslie "Bob" Brislington,Bristol GLO 4 10 1944 Manchester
34 Heath Malcolm J Blurton, Stoke STA Q 1 1943 Stoke
35 Hedges Dennis A Headington, Oxford OXF Q 4 1941 Ploughley & Bullingdon
36 Hemley Ian Stanley Ampthill BED Q 2 1948 Hemel Hempstead d. 12.04.2013, aged 64/65, Pevensey
37 Hendrick Ian A Walton Le Dale, Preston LAN Q 4 1944 Preston
38 Hill Brian Barton Seagrave, Kettering NHA 29 4 1947 Brixworth FIFA 1985-93
39 Holbrook Terence John "Terry" Wightwick, Wolverhampton STA 6 12 1945 Walsall
40 Hough John David Macclesfield CHE 16 3 1944 Macclesfield
41 Hutchinson David Burn Bridge, Harrogate YOR 29 7 1940 Ilkeston
42 James Michael Lawrence "Mike" Horsham SSX 23 1 1945 Horsham
43 Jones Trevor Andrew Sutton,Macclesfield CHE 12 11 1946 Stockport
44 Key John M Wickersley, Rotherham YOR Q 2 1946 Rother Valley d. 16.07.2017, aged 71, Cyprus
45 King Howard William Heolgerrig, Merthyr Tydfil GLA 1 9 1946 Merthyr Tydfil FIFA 1980-91 (Wales)
46 Lewis Raymond Sydney "Ray" Great Bookham SUR 30 3 1944 Uxbridge FIFA 1989-91
47 Lloyd John Walter Wrexham FLI 15 2 1948 Wrexham FIFA 1985-93 (Wales)
48 Lovatt John Wistaston, Crewe CHE Q 2 1939 Crewe
49 Lupton Kenneth Allen "Ken" Stockton DHM 10 9 1946 Clevland
50 Martin John E Four Marks, Alton HAM 18 7 1939 Deptford FIFA 1984-88
51 McAulay James "Jim" Crossgates, Leeds YOR 23 3 1945 Leeds
52 Midgley Neil Salford, Manchester LAN 9 9 1942 Salford FIFA 1982-91, d 08.07.2001, aged 58, Bolton
53 Milford Roger G Oldland Common, Bristol GLO Q 4 1940 Bristol
54 Miller Keith Anthony Harlow ESS 15 5 1944 Bishop's Stortford d. 12,12.2018, aged 74, Harlow
55 Mills Trelford Barnsley YOR 2 1 1942 Barnsley d. 03.06.2019, aged 77, Sheffield
56 Moules John Anthony Ingatestone, Chelmsford ESS 26 8 1946 Paddington
57 Napthine Gilbert James Sileby, Loughborough LEI 23 10 1938 Lothingland
58 Nixon Robert F "Bob" West Kirby CHE Q 1 1944 Stoke
59 Peck Michael Gregory "Mike" Heron Hill, Kendal WST 6 9 1945 Nottingham
60 Phillips David T Barnsley YOR Q 2 1944 Barnsley d. xx. 01.2017, aged 72, Cardiff
61 Redfern Kenneth A "Ken" West Monkseaton, Whitley Bay NUM Q 4 1943 Northumberland South
62 Reed Michael Donald "Mike" West Heath, Birmingham WAR 22 10 1951 Birmingham FIFA 1993-97
63 Reeves Darryl V Denham Green, Uxbridge MID Q 2 1940 Eton
64 Roberts Ffrangcon "Frank" Prestatyn FLI 2 11 1941 Birmingham FIFA 19??-?? (Wales)
65 Robinson Alan Waterlooville, Portsmouth HAM 26 11 1937 Portsmouth FIFA 1983-86, d 18.02.2017, aged 79, Fareham
66 Robinson Arthur Radcliffe, Manchester LAN Q 4 1940 Heywood
67 Robinson Lancelot Maurice "Maurice" "Mo" Sutton Coldfield WAR Q 2 1941 Durham Northern d. 19.04.2018, aged 76/77, Spain
68 Saunders Alan Chapel House, Newcastle NUM 28 10 1937 Gateshead
69 Scales Edward J Ware HRT Q 4 1943 Edmonton
70 Scott David Burnley LAN Q 2 1942 Burnley
71 Scott Mark P T West Bridgford, Nottingham NOT Q 4 1943 Durham Northern
72 Seel Colin N Morton West, Carlisle CUM Q 1 1939 Stockport
73 Seville Alan B Hall Green, Birmingham WAR Q 4 1941 Ashton
74 Shapter Lester Courtenay Edginswell, Torquay DEV 23 10 1939 Totnes
75 Shaw Donald "Don" Sandbach CHE Q 2 1940 Leeds
76 Simpson Trevor Sowerby Bridge, Halifax YOR Q 3 1942 Calder
77 Stevens Brian T Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse GLO 13 9 1939 Gloucester Rural
78 Taylor Howard Oadby LEI 25 11 1940 Manchester
79 Trussell Colin Charles Blundellsands, Liverpool LAN 1 9 1948 Liverpool North
80 Tyldesley Peter A Bredbury, Stockport CHE Q 1 1943 Stockport
81 Tyson George Michael Sunderland DHM 22 5 1939 Sunderland
82 Vanes Paul W Tividale, Warley WAR Q 2 1947 Dudley
83 Vickers Daniel Stephen Charles "Danny" Goodmayes, Ilford ESS Q 1 1941 West Ham d. xx.xx.2018, aged 76/77, Essex
84 Walmsley Kenneth "Ken" Thornton, Blackpool LAN Q 4 1939 Leigh
85 Ward Anthony W "Tony" Whetstone, London N11 MID 5 12 1941 Islington
86 Willis Peter N Meadowfield DHM 26 10 1937 Auckland d. 20.07.2021, aged 83, Durham
87 Wilson Norman Lance Torrisholme, Morecambe LAN 28 10 1937 Lancaster d. 14.02.2019, aged 81, Morecambe
88 Worrall Joseph Bertram "Joe" Warrington CHE 21 10 1945 Wirral FIFA 1981-92
0 ASSISTANTS Given Name(s) Residence Co. DY MO YEAR Registration District Notes
89 Adams Arthur C Birkdale, Southport LAN Q 2 1946 Nuneaton
90 Alcock Paul Edward Redhill SUR 27 10 1953 Surrey South-Eastern F. L. Ref., d 29.01.2018, aged 64
91 Andrews Robert H "Bob" Woolston, Warrington CHE Q 1 1949 Warrington
92 Askew Barry W Edenfield, Bury LAN Q 2 1946 Liverpool South
93 Bailey Michael C "Mike" "Mick" Impington, Cambridge CAM Q 3 1950 Cambridge F. L. Ref
94 Baker Brian Leslie Frome SOM xx 11 1955 Trowbridge
95 Banham Raymond C "Ray" Westham, Weymouth DOR 7 6 1944 Surrey South-Eastern d. 09.12.2020, Weymouth, mayor
96 Banwell Geoffrey "Geoff" Eccleshall, Stafford STA Q 4 1945 Bristol
97 Bargery Geoffrey H "Geoff" Pound Hill, Crawley SSX Q 2 1950 Dartford
98 Barlow Raymond "Ray" Biddulph, Stoke STA Q 2 1945 Stoke
99 Barnes Norman Boldon DHM Q 4 1942 Durham North-Eastern
100 Barnish Geoffrey "Geoff" Buersil, Rochdale LAN Q 4 1944 Littleborough
101 Bell Stephen D "Steve" Waterloo, Huddersfield YOR Q 1 1948 Leeds F. L. Ref
102 Bellamy Brian Cardington, Bedford BED Q 2 1946 Wellingborough
103 Bennett Alan Inkersall, Chesterfield DBY F. L. Ref
104 Berry Thomas S "Tom" Ormskirk LAN Q 4 1950 Ormskirk
105 Biddle John E Shirley, Solihull WAR Q 2 1944 Birmingham
106 Bigger Raymond L "Ray" Forestdale, Croydon SUR Q 4 1948 Croydon F. L. Ref
107 Bishop Brian P Southdown, Bath SOM Q 1 1953 Bath
108 Bissix Kenneth F "Ken" Hanham, Bristol GLO Q 3 1942 Bristol
109 Blakemore Jack (sic) Wallasey CHE Q 4 1943 Wallasey
110 Brandwood Malcolm John "John" Walsall STA Q 1 1954 Garstang F. L. Ref
111 Brennan Paul J Benfleet ESS Q 4 1955 Manchester
112 Broad Nicholas P "Nick" Brindley Ford, Stoke STA Q 4 1948 Meriden
113 Brookes Paul J Wordsley, Stourbridge WOR Q 3 1952 Rowley Regis
114 Brown Martyn H Steeple Claydon, Buckingham BUC Q 2 1939 Wycombe
115 Brueton Anthony G "Tony" Castle Bromwich, Birmingham WAR Q 3 1948 Birmingham
116 Brunning David A Sevenoaks KEN Q 1 1945 Hendon
117 Bullivant Michael K "Mike" Cambridge CAM Q 3 1948 Cambridge F.L. Ref
118 Bunce Alan J Merton, Bicester OXF Q 2 1950 Oxford
119 Burge Walter Keith "Keith" Trealaw, Tonypandy GLA 10 8 1950 Pontypridd F. L. Ref., FIFA 1989-95 (Wales)
120 Burns Brian M Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh HAM
121 Burns Edward W H Odd Down, Bath SOM Q 1 1943 Bath
122 Burns William C "Bill" Scarborough YOR 16 12 1952 Scarborough F. L. Ref
123 Burrows Peter J Golborne, Warrington CHE Q 4 1938 West Cheshire
124 Busfield Geoffrey Sutton in Craven, Keighley YOR Q 3 1942 Skipton
125 Butland Graham Clemer Village, Chelmsford ESS Q 1 1949 Plymouth
126 Byles John Blackbird Leys, Oxford OXF Q 4 1944 Oxford
127 Cain George Bootle LAN Q 1 1956 Liverpool North F. L. Ref
128 Cale Allan Highfield, Wigan LAN Q 3 1944 Ince
129 Carr Stephen "Steve" Maghull, Liverpool LAN Q 2 1947 Liverpool North
130 Carter John M Christchurch DOR Q 2 1945 Bournemouth F.L. Ref
131 Caulkin John Berryhill, Stoke STA Q 4 1945 Stoke
132 Charnley Douglas Malcolm "Doug" Failsworth, Manchester LAN Q 1 1945 Manchester
133 Clark David W C Stoke sub Hamdon, Yeovil SOM Q 3 1941 Bournemouth
134 Clark John W Rowlands Gill, Gateshead DHM Q 4 1942 Gateshead
135 Clarke John E Dovercourt, Harwich ESS
136 Clewer Keith R Worcester WOR Q 3 1946 Worcester
137 Coaten Ronald "Ron" Cirencester GLO Q 4 1950 East Elloe, Lincs
138 Cole John P Ribblesden, Keighley YOR Q 4 1945 Keighley
139 Coletta Aidan T Epsom SUR xx xx 1945 Overseas (T.B.C.)
140 Connock John L "Johnny" Bedminster, Bristol GLO Q 4 1946 Bristol
141 Cooper Keith Arthur Swindon WIL 21 9 1950 Swindon F. L. Ref
142 Couldrey Brian K Woodside, Dudley WOR Q 4 1945 Dudley
143 Cowley John S Eccleston, St. Helens LAN Q 1 1949 St. Helens
144 Cox Jeffrey Brian "Jeff" West Chinnock, Crewkerne SOM xx 6 1946 Sturminster
145 Cox Peter Coventry WAR Q 2 1946 Coventry
146 Crafter Graham J Meerworth, Maidstone KEN Q 1 1943 Hendon Chairman of England Korfball Competitions Committee
147 Crew Vernon Nelson Whitstable KEN xx xx 1945 Overseas (T.B.C.)
148 Crone David D Old Swan, Liverpool LAN Q 1 1946 Liverpool North
149 Cross Ian R Cheadle Hulme, Stockport CHE Q 1 1950 Bury
150 Crossey Charles L "Charlie" Shield Row, Stanley DHM Q 2 1948 Durham North-Western
151 Crossley Philip T "Phil" Morden SUR 14 7 1960 Liverpool South F.L. Ref
152 Cruikshanks Ian George Hartlepool DHM xx xx 1948 Scotland (T.B.C.) F. L. Ref
153 Cullen Paul Newton, Hyde CHE Q 3 1952 Hyde
154 Culverwell Anthony M "Tony" Barnstaple DEV Q 4 1942 Chard
155 Curry Paul Wyken, Coventry WAR Q 1 1944 Coventry
156 Curtis Trevor Crabtree, Sheffield YOR Q 1 1947 Sheffield
157 Danson Paul Steven Blaby, Leicester LEI 2 5 1958 Leicester F. L. Ref
158 Daughtery Derryck A Little Common, Bexhill SSX xx xx 1948 Overseas (T.B.C.)
159 Davies Geoffrey P Salford, Manchester LAN Q 1 1949 Manchester
160 Davis Peter Exmouth DEV d. 14.09.2020, Plymouth & Exeter Youth GK
161 Dawson Alan Jarrow DHM Q 4 1947 South Shields F. L. Ref
162 Deane Kenneth W "Ken" Treorchy GLA Q 4 1946 Pontypridd
163 Delaney David Merthyr Tydfil GLA Q 3 1947 Merthyr Tydfil
164 Don Philip "Phil" Castleway, Hanworth Park MID 10 3 1952 Hull F.L. Ref., FIFA 1992-95, father of Tim, triathlete
165 Dunn Keith S Atherstone WAR Q 3 1947 Birmingham
166 Durkin Paul Anthony Portland DOR 15 8 1955 Weymouth F. L. Ref., FIFA 1994-2000
167 Earl David V Weedon, Daventry NHA Q 2 1945 Romford
168 Eden Roger E Streetly, Walsall STA Q 3 1943 Birmingham
169 Eland Bernard R South Kilvington, Thirsk YOR Q 3 1946 Scarborough
170 Eley David J Galleywood, Chelmsford ESS Q 2 1946 Chelmsford
171 Elleray David Roland Harrow MID 3 9 1954 Dover F. L. Ref., FIFA 1992-99
172 Ellis Norman J Maghull, Liverpool LAN Q 1 1944 Liverpool North
173 Ellis Wilfred T "Wilf" Wednesfield, Wolverhampton STA Q 3 1946 Wolverhampton
174 Evans John Martin "Martin" Newcastle Emlyn CAR Q 4 1950 Narberth
175 Everton John F Timperley, Altrincham CHE Q 1 1947 Liverpool South
176 Farrall David R Nantwich CHE Q 2 1942 Crewe
177 Fenn Andrew Nuneaton WAR Q 2 1946 Nuneaton
178 Firth Norman Harry (sic) Flixton, Manchester LAN Q 4 1947 Barton
179 Flood William Allan "Allan" New Moston, Manchester LAN Q 3 1947 Manchester F.L. Ref
180 Foakes Peter Leonard Clacton ESS 11 9 1946 Colchester F.L. Ref., d. 18.09.2006, aged 60, Colchester, father of Ben, Eng w/k
181 Forsdick Philip A "Paul" Mannings Heath, Horsham SSX Q 1 1947 Sunderland
182 Frampton David G "Dave" Poole DOR Q 1 1946 Poole F.L. Ref
183 Funnell Robert A "Bob" Chester CHE Q 1 1941 Brighton
184 Furnandiz Roger Douglas Askern, Doncaster YOR xx xx 1952 Overseas (T.B.C.) F. L. Ref
185 Gale Michael E Whiteway, Bath SOM Q 3 1942 Bath
186 Gallagher Dermot Joseph Banbury OXF 20 5 1957 Dublin, IRL F. L. Ref., FIFA 1994-2002
187 Godfrey John L Brownhills, Walsall STA Q 2 1945 Birmingham
188 Grady Colin Guildford SUR
189 Green Lawrence Shillingstone, Blandford DOR
190 Griffith Emerson De Courcey Enfield, London N9 MID Barbados d. 2018 Enfield
191 Hackett Alfred M Great Wyrley, Walsall STA Q 4 1944 Wednesbury
192 Hampshire Howard Sedgley, Dudley WOR Q 2 1943 Don Valley
193 Hancock Peter J Heath, Cardiff GLA Q 1 1952 Cardiff
194 Hardie Paul D Cricklade, Swindon WIL Q 1 1949 Aylesbury
195 Harris John R Oulton Broad, Lowestoft SFK Q 1 1949 Hartismere
196 Harrison Paul W Heywood, Bury LAN Q 2 1949 Doncaster F.L. Ref
197 Hart Robert Alan "Robbie" Huworth, Darlington DHM 9 10 1947 Durham Central F.L. Ref
198 Hawes Brian J Haverhill SFK xx xx 1945
199 Hawthorne Barry Bearpark, Durham DHM Q 2 1946 Durham Central
200 Hayward John T Wombourne, Wolverhampton STA Q 4 1943 Bilston
201 Healy Terrence (sic) Paul "Paul" Colchester ESS Q 3 1948 Ilford
202 Helsby Peter K "Pete" Aylesbury BUC xx xx 1946 Overseas (T.B.C.)
203 Henderson Colin J Bisley, Woking SUR Q 2 1945 Bromley
204 Henshall Christopher J "Chris" Warrington CHE Q 4 1946 Runcorn
205 Higham Jack (sic) Bury LAN Q 3 1939 Rochdale
206 Hilditch John Weston Coyney, Stoke STA Q 2 1949 Stoke
207 Hill Colin Minehead SOM Q 4 1944 Exmoor
208 Hill Derek Marple, Stockport CHE Q 3 1942 Macclesfield
209 Hill John F Redhill SUR
210 Hill Thomas F Tom" Swanpool, Lincoln LIN Q 3 1942 Welton, Lincs
211 Hindle Peter Feniscowles, Blackburn LAN Q 4 1942 Blackburn
212 Hirst Michael J "Mike" Freshfield, Formby LAN Q 3 1949 Blackpool
213 Hoare Kenneth H "Ken" Kings Norton, Birmingham WAR Q 2 1946 Birmingham
214 Hobbis Terence M Amblecote, Stourbridge WOR Q 4 1947 Rowley Regis
215 Hodgett Anthony "Tony" Desborough, Kettering NHA Q 4 1951 Nottingham
216 Hodgson Anthony "Tony" Low Fell, Gateshead DHM Q 4 1944 Sunderland
217 Hodson John C Market Weighton, York YOR Q 2 1943 Holderness
218 Holloway David A Lapal, Halesowen STA Q 1 1949 West Bromwich
219 Hood Alan C Fulwell, Sunderland DHM Q 2 1947 Sunderland
220 Hope John A Runcorn CHE Q 4 1944 Runcorn
221 Horswell Richard J Henleaze, Bristol GLO Q 2 1949 Thurrock
222 Howell Maxwell V "Max" Lancing SSX Q 4 1950 Reading
223 Hughes Keith Heywood, Bury LAN Q 3 1949 Heywood
224 Hughes Peter Heolgerrig, Merthyr Tydfil GLA
225 Hutchinson Henry D Buckley FLI Q 1 1944 Chester
226 Ibbotson Malcolm Shrewsbury SHR xx 10 1947 Doncaster
227 Illingworth David Shipley, Bradford YOR Q 4 1946 Bradford
228 Ingham Robert "Bob" Bolton LAN Q 3 1950 Farnworth
229 Ireland John A Fearnhead, Warrington CHE Q 4 1949 North-East Cheshire
230 Ivey Kevin J B Plympton, Plymouth DEV Q 4 1947 Plymouth
231 Jackson Reginald C "Reg" Grantham LIN Q 1 1944 Grantham
232 James David Albert Fowey COR d. 28.06.2019, aged 76, Fowey
233 Jenkinson Rodney "Rod" Carlton Miniott, Thirsk YOR Q 2 1946 Sheffield
234 Jones Colin Porth, Rhondda GLA
235 Jones John V Barnburgh, Doncaster YOR Q 1 1942 Knareborough
236 Jones Peter Quorn, Loughborough LEI 24 2 1954 Leicestershire Central F. L. Ref., FIFA 1996-99
237 Jones Raymond "Ray" Aigburth, Liverpool LAN Q 1 1943 Liverpool South
238 Josham David S "Dave" Brislington, Bristol GLO Q 4 1946 Bristol d. 03.06.2007, aged 60, Bristol; Bristol Downs League Treasurer
239 Joyce Myles P J Sedgley, Dudley WOR Q 4 1946 Bilston
240 Keech Paul M Bedford BED Q 2 1946 Bedford
241 Keen David "Dave" Earley, Reading BER Q 4 1942 Ploughley, Oxf
242 Kelly Leonard J "Len" St. Helens LAN Q 1 1944 St. Asaph
243 Kerfoot John Maurice Westhoughton, Bolton LAN Q 3 1941 Warrington
244 Kilby Michael "Mick" Balby, Doncaster YOR Q 1 1946 Sheffield
245 Kirkby John Anthony Penistone, Sheffield YOR Q 1 1952 Sheffield F. L. Ref
246 Kyte John R Wombourne, Wolverhampton STA Q 1 1943 Rowley Regis
247 Larder Kenneth G "Ken" Winscombe, Cheddar SOM Q 1 1947 Weston super Mare
248 Leach Kenneth Arthur "Ken" Fordhouses, Wolverhampton STA 8 1 1952 West Bromwich F. L. Ref
249 Lee David Pelsall, Walsall STA Q 1 1949 Stoke
250 Leslie Norman P Tarring, Worthing SSX Q 1 1943 Worthing
251 Little Trevor Burnley LAN Q 3 1942 Leeds
252 Lodge Stephen John "Steve" Staincross, Barnsley YOR 26 9 1952 Barnsley F. L. Ref., FIFA 1992-97
253 Lomas Edward "Eddie" Prestwich, Manchester LAN Q 1 1954 Salford F. L. Ref
254 Loosemore Leslie "Les" Brackla, Bridgend GLA xx xx 1942
255 Loudon Stuart R Ormesby, Middlesbrough YOR Q 1 1948 Middlesbrough
256 Lucas Raymond W "Ray" Worksop NOT xx xx 1948
257 Ludlow Nigel J Hayes MID Q 3 1947 Hendon
258 Lynch Kevin Matthew Saxilby LIN Q 1 1952 Chesterfield F. L. Ref
259 Madgwick Denis C Aylesbury BUC Q 3 1952 Wycombe
260 Mann John F West Bridgford, Nottingham NOT Q 4 1945 Nottingham
261 Mansfield David W Macclesfield CHE Q 4 1950 Manchester
262 March Brian L Puriton, Bridgwater SOM Q 3 1947 Bridgwater
263 Martin Brian R Corfe Mullen, Wimborne DOR
264 Martin Frank R K Hollybush, Cwmbran MON Q 4 1950 Gloucester City d. 10.09.1993, aged 42, Cwmbran
265 Martin Stuart T Slaithwaite, Huddersfield YOR Q 3 1940 Wharfedale
266 Mason Stephen W Nelson LAN Q 4 1943 Nelson
267 Masters James A "Jim" Oakington CAM Q 2 1944 Paddington
268 Maughan Kenneth N Whaley Bridge, Stockport CHE Q 4 1944 Manchester
269 McMenamin James "Jim" Orpington KEN Scotland (T.B.C.)
270 Mence Peter W Botley, Southampton HAM Q 3 1944 Willesden
271 Miller Walter Barrie "Barrie" Marske YOR xx 1 1945 Darlington
272 Millidge Stuart Hinckley LEI Q 3 1943 Nuneaton
273 Moist Colin G Plymstock, Plymouth DEV Q 3 1946 Plymouth
274 Moore Trevor A Bradford YOR Overseas (T.B.C.)
275 Morgan David T Westbury WIL Q 4 1958 Trowbridge
276 Morley John A Darton, Barnsley YOR Q 4 1943 Leeds
277 Morton Alan R Cleveleys, Blackpool LAN Q 2 1947 Blackpool
278 Morton Kelvin Great Barton, Bury St. Edmunds SFK Q 1 1946 Durham Western F.L. Ref
279 Mountain Martin J Mansfield NOT Q 1 1953 Louth
280 Murphy Anthony P "Tony" Kempshott, Basingstoke HAM Q 3 1946 Surrey North-Western
281 Murray Ian C Walsgrave, Coventry WAR Q 2 1942 Coventry
282 Newall Peter Widnes CHE Q 3 1948 Prescot
283 Newton Peter Woolston, Warrington CHE Q 3 1946 Warrington
284 Nuttall William Andrew "Andrew" Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield NOT Q 2 1945 Mansfield
285 O'Hara Edward Philip Barrow LAN 21 7 1939 Elham, Kent d. xx.12.2000, aged 61, Kendal
286 Orrell David "Dave" Wigan LAN Q 2 1947 Ince
287 Palmer Dennis R Radstock, Bath SOM Q 2 1945 Bristol
288 Pardoe Frank Franche, Kidderminster WOR Q 1 1946 Stourbridge
289 Pardoe Roy J Windsor BER Q 2 1947 Windsor
290 Parker Edward James "Jim" Ribbleton, Preston LAN Q 1 1947 Amounderness F.L. Ref
291 Parker James H "Jimmy" Harleston NFK Q 3 1944 Depwade
292 Parry James Alan Bootle LAN Q 2 1949 Liverpool North d. 27.05.2018, aged 69, Netherton
293 Patton Alexander "Alex" Greenvale, Stockton DHM Q 3 1955 Durham South-Eastern
294 Pawley Roger K Girton, Cambridge CAM Q 3 1944 Cambridge F.L. Ref
295 Peake Colin J Painswick GLO Q 2 1945 Stroud
296 Pearce John Whitchurch, Cardiff GLA
297 Pearce Raymond D "Ray" Kenton, Harrow MID Q 1 1946 Eton
298 Pearce Stephen S Chaulden, Hemel Hempstead HRT Q 4 1949 Frome
299 Pearl Ronald J "Ron" Dagenham ESS Q 1 1950 Ilford
300 Pearson Geoffrey Thomas "Geoff" Kingston SUR xx 5 1949 Hull
301 Pearson Mark Highfields, Tamworth STA Q 4 1941 Whitchurch
302 Peart David E Barry GLA Q 2 1944 East Glamorgan
303 Pellatt Robert W "Bob" Toothill, Swindon WIL Q 4 1947 Swindon
304 Penn Michael J "Mike" Kingswinford, Dudley WOR Q 1 1947 Rowley Regis
305 Penrose John Hull YOR Q 1 1944 Hull F.L. Ref
306 Phillips William Tom (sic) Cyril "Bill" Paignton, Torquay DEV xx 12 1943 Leicester Torquay United director 2010-15
307 Pierce Michael Eric "Mick" Drayton, Portsmouth HAM Q 1 1951 Portsmouth F.L. Ref
308 Pooley Graham R Thorley, Bishop's Stortford HRT Q 2 1949 Middlesex South F.L. Ref
309 Prevett Geoffrey J "Geoff" Worcester Park SUR Q 4 1944 Surrey North-Eastern
310 Priest Barry D Halesowen STA Q 4 1952 Stourbridge
311 Proud Christopher J "Chris" Finchley, London N3 MID Q 4 1948 Edmonton
312 Read Michael H Guide, Blackburn LAN Q 3 1951 Blackburn
313 Redshaw David Allestree, Derby DBY Q 2 1947 Derby
314 Reeve Colin J Reepham NFK Q 2 1946 Norwich Outer Line - F.A. Cup Final 1990
315 Rice Philip J Tranmere, Birkenhead CHE Q 4 1945 St. Helens
316 Robinson John B Whelley, Wigan LAN Q 1 1946 Wigan
317 Roderick Graham K Castle Bromwich, Birmingham WAR Q 2 1945 Birmingham
318 Rooney Douglas B St. Helens LAN Q 1 1945 Prescot
319 Roost John Norton St. Philip, Bath SOM Q 3 1947 Bath
320 Ross John Prudhoe NUM
321 Ross Stuart David "David" Polesworth, Tamworth STA Q 3 1946 Evesham
322 Rushton James "Jim" Dresden, Stoke STA Q 1 1949 Walsall F. L. Ref
323 Rushworth Philip Great Lever, Bolton LAN Q 2 1952 Rochdale
324 Rusling Alfred Neil "Neil" Allestree, Derby DBY Q 2 1943 East Retford
325 Ryman Kenneth A "Ken" Stratford WAR xx xx 1942
326 Sales Keith W "Ken" Pickering YOR Q 2 1943 Rother Valley
327 Sant George R Altrincham CHE Q 3 1944 Manchester
328 Sargent Malcolm Clayton Le Woods, Leyland LAN Q 2 1947 Leigh
329 Saunders Richard L Upminster ESS Q 2 1955 Colchester
330 Scoble Derek Plympton, Plymouth DEV Q 4 1945 Plymouth
331 Scrimshaw David B Cheadle Hulme, Stockport CHE Q 1 1943 Don Valley
332 Sefton Stanley "Stan" Aintree, Liverpool LAN Q 1 1949 Liverpool North
333 Shadwell David "Dave" Quinton, Birmingham WAR Q 4 1951 West Bromwich
334 Shaw Jeffrey T "Jeff" Rowley Regis, Warley WOR Q 3 1951 Meriden
335 Shawcross John J Winnington, Northwich CHE Q 3 1946 Bucklow
336 Shepherd Raymond Shipley, Bradford YOR Q 2 1946 Keighley
337 Simmons Alan F Cheadle Hulme, Stockport CHE Q 3 1946 Manchester F.L. Ref
338 Sinclair John S Crossgate Moor, Durham DHM Q 4 1943 Durham Central
339 Smallwood Barry W E Pren Hill, Buckley FLI Q 4 1945 Wellington, Shrop
340 Smith Arthur W S Rubery, Birmingham WAR Q 4 1946 Birmingham F. L. Ref
341 Smith Brian R Queniborough, Leicester LEI Q 4 1944 Leicester
342 Smith Christopher H Nottingham NOT Q 4 1944 Nottingham
343 Smith Jeffrey G "Jeff" Weeping Cross, Stafford STA Q 3 1943 Rowley Regis
344 Smith Paul A Stores Park, Lincoln LIN Q 4 1943 Lincoln
345 Smith Robert G Adderbury, Banbury OXF Q 4 1940 Banbury
346 Snowdon Alan P Rriverdale Park, edcar DHM Q 1 1949 Manchester
347 Speakman Colin J Brigg LIN Q 1 1947 Manchester
348 Stokes Philip "Phil" Rugeley STA Q 2 1945 Stoke
349 Stone Anthony Victor Craig "Tony" Westbury on Trym, Bristol GLO xx 5 1945 Bristol Gloucestershire F.A. and Western League executive member
350 Streets Alfred Birley Carr, Sheffield YOR Q 1 1950 Sheffield
351 Sykes Charles M Allerton, Bradford YOR Q 4 1942 Pontefract
352 Taylor Francis Bamber Bridge, Preston LAN Q 3 1952 Preston
353 Taylor Michael J "Mike" St. Albans HRT Q 4 1945 St. Albans
354 Taylor Richard G Cambridge CAM Q 4 1948 Cambridge
355 Thompson John F Dartford KEN Q 1 1946 Dartford
356 Thompson John M Kingston Park, Newcastle NUM
357 Tilley Keith R Durrington, Salisbury WIL Q 4 1947 Fakenham
358 Tong John E Sharples, Bolton LAN Q 4 1945 Bolton
359 Topham Anthony D "Tony" Old Rossington, Doncaster YOR Q 4 1941 Doncaster
360 Topliss Christopher E "Chris" Parkstone, Poole DOR Q 1 1946 Poole
361 Topping Michael "Mike" Aldershot HAM Q 2 1942 Surrey North-Western
362 Touhey Edward Littleover DBY Q 1 1947 Ince
363 Townsend Peter E Catshill, Bromsgrove WOR Q 4 1954 Birmingham
364 Turner Robert R Skipton YOR Q 3 1943 Skipton
365 Tye Charles "Charlie" Blackfell Village, Washington DHM Q 4 1942 Sunderland
366 Tye Ronald L "Ron" Holland on Sea, Clacton ESS Q 2 1947 Colchester
367 Tythcott John M Norwich NFK Q 4 1945 Norwich Minor Counties Cricket Umpire
368 Usher Kenneth C "Ken" North Fenham, Newcastle NUM Q 2 1947 Tynemouth
369 Vigus Michael W "Mick" Erith KEN Q 2 1943 Dartford
370 Wait John R Portishead, Bristol GLO Q 3 1944 Bristol
371 Ward Alan Sleaford LIN Q 4 1947 Grantham
372 Watkiss Michael J "Mike" Tettenhall, Wolverhampton STA Q 3 1942 Wolverhampton
373 Watson John L Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay NUM Q 3 1941 Northumberland South F.L. Ref
374 Watson Lawrence L "Larry" Green Lane, Coventry WAR Q 1 1947 Coventry
375 Welch Donald M "Don" Fishponds, Bristol GLO Q 3 1947 Bristol Emigrated to Canada (T.B.C.) c1990
376 Wenham Keith Downham, Bromley KEN Q 1 1954 Bromley
377 West Trevor E Kirkella, Hull YOR Q 3 1948 Louth F. L. Ref
378 Whitehouse William "Bill" Parkside, West Bromwich STA Q 1 1947 West Bromwich
379 Whitfield Geoffrey "Geoff" Middlestwon, Wakefield YOR xx 6 1943 Barnsley
380 Whittaker Keith Little Lever, Bolton LAN Q 2 1939 Bolton
381 Wigginton Brian A Yate, Bristol GLO Q 2 1950 Sodbury, Glos
382 Wilkes Clive Richard Corse, Hartpury GLO Q 4 1954 Gloucester Rural F. L. Ref
383 Wilkie Alan Ouston, Chester Le Street DHM Q 3 1951 Newcastle F. L. Ref., no B as 2nd initial at birth
384 Wilkinson Geoffrey John "Geoff" Penwortham, Preston LAN xx 2 1947 Preston
385 Williams Anthony C "Tony" Marlow Hill, Wycombe BUC
386 Williams Stephen E "Steve" Brindle, Chorley LAN Q 1 1951 Chorley
387 Wiseman Roger M Boreham Wood HRT Q 2 1952 Bromley F.L. Ref
388 Wood Victor H Rothersthorpe, Northampton NHA Q 3 1944 Northampton
389 Wragg David Heather, Leicester LEI Q 1 1945 Ashby de la Zouch
390 Wray John Burnley LAN Q 1 1937 Farnworth
391 Wright Michael G Brentwood ESS Q 2 1952 Brentwood
392 Wright Philip L "Phil" "Pip" Anderton, Northwich CHE Q 1 1949 Northwich F.L. Ref
393 Young Frederic (sic) "Fred" Huntington, York YOR Q 4 1942 York