Sorted by counties for ease of reference for local experts
146 Bone David S Luton BED
196 Dixon Maurice C Caddington, Luton BED
303 Parsons Alfred J Bedford BED
327 Rodell Ray Luton BED
268 Knock Peter E F Reading BER
384 Wrennall Peter C Burnham, Slough BER
172 Cleere William G V Downley, Wycombe BUC
138 Benton Norman H Cambridge CAM
182 Cox Brian L Betws, Ammanford CAR
300 Owen Gwyn Pierce Pentraeth, Anglesey CFN F.L. Ref 1977-78
119 Bailey Gerald Woodsmoor, Stockport CHE
133 Bayley Robert D Altrincham CHE
150 Bradshaw Jeffrey A "Jeff" Winsford CHE
156 Bridges Ronald "Ron" Chester CHE F.L. Ref 1978-79
190 Darby Michael "Mike" Newton, Hyde CHE
207 Ensor J Lewis "Lew" Bebington, Wirral CHE
248 Ireland John A Warrington CHE
260 Jones Gerald "Gerry" Woodchurch, Wirral CHE
277 Lovatt John Wistaston, Crewe CHE F.L. Ref 1979-80
278 Lydon John J Warrington CHE
292 Mitchell David R "Dave" Bebington, Wirral CHE
299 Owen Derek Bebington, Wirral CHE F.L. Ref 1978-79
309 Phipps Frank Upton, Wirral CHE F.L. Ref 1979-80
330 Rutter John M Barnton, Northwich CHE
333 Saul Norman A Romiley, Stockport CHE
338 Scrimshaw David B Cheadle Hulme CHE
359 Thomas R Frank Helsby CHE
361 Thornton Peter K Plas Newton, Chester CHE
381 Woodhead Anthony K "Tony" West Kirby, Wirral CHE
188 Cutler Graham J St. Austell COR
365 Truscott Charles R St. Austell COR
328 Rogers Donald Ambergate DBY
192 Davies Barry Ruthin DEN
115 Atkins Thomas "Tom" Exeter DEV
185 Crofts Keith S Wembury, Plymouth DEV
205 Ellis Anthony J St. Thomas, Exeter DEV
218 Greenhalgh Michael S "Mike" Babbacombe, Torquay DEV
242 Huff Leonard C "Len" Plympton, Plymouth DEV
280 Mallett Colin Crownhill, Plymouth DEV
283 Marshall Brian J Southway, Plymouth DEV
313 Potter Peter C Stoke Damerel, Plymouth DEV
331 Sadler David T Bellaire, Barnstaple DEV
342 Smale William H Swimbridge, Barnstaple DEV
208 Fairley Raymond Spennymoor DHM
262 Keeys Edward M Seaton Carew, Hartlepool DHM
281 Mapp Derek Crook DHM
341 Sinclair John S Ushaw Moor DHM
345 Smith John M Fairfield, Stockton DHM
348 Smith Thomas R M Newton Hall DHM
367 Tyson George M Sunderland DHM
140 Bick Brian W Weymouth DOR
141 Bird Gerald B Shaftesbury DOR
269 Lambert Kenzie (sic) V Manor Park, Dorchester DOR
311 Pike Brian N Stalbridge, Sturminster Newton DOR
352 Stockley Brian R Swanage DOR
125 Barker John Doddinghurst, Brentwood ESS
130 Bartels Leonard A Westcliff ESS
181 Cox Anthony D "Tony" Buckhurst Hill ESS F.L. Ref 1978-79
194 Dempsey Henry Broomfield, Chelmsford ESS
201 Drewe Peter J Upminster ESS
226 Harrington A Michael E Gosfield, Halstead ESS
231 Hazell John B Easthorpe, Colchester ESS
249 Isaacs Albert A Barking ESS
198 Dodd Kenneth R "Ken" Rhyl FLI
142 Bishop Hugh E Williamstown, Rhondda GLA
158 Brimble John Hengoed GLA
177 Cooper Keith Hopkinstown, Pontypridd GLA F.L. Ref 1982-83
227 Harris Harold R Gowerton, Swansea GLA
275 Lewis Victor A Bridgend GLA
295 Morgan Edward G Troedyrhiw, Merthyr Tydfil GLA
319 Richards Arnold Cwmdare, Aberdare GLA
323 Roberts Alun Bedlinog, Treharris GLA
349 Southall Desmond Margam, Port Talbot GLA
356 Taylor George M Gorseinon, Swansea GLA
358 Thomas David Ieuan Nantyffyllon, Maesteg GLA
378 Williams Idwal F Briton Ferry, Neath GLA
124 Banwell Barry R Downend, Bristol GLO
132 Bates Stephen G "Steve" Horfield, Bristol GLO
143 Bissix Kenneth F "Ken" Hanham, Bristol GLO
145 Bombroff W H "Bill" Frampton Cotterell, Bristol GLO F.L. Ref 1978-79
168 Champion Brian A Avonmouth, Bristol GLO
212 Fricker Leonard A "Len" Whitchurch, Bristol GLO
215 Gasser Kenneth J "Ken" Gloucester GLO
241 Howell David A J Patchway, Bristol GLO
296 Munday Anthony H "Tony" Paganhill, Stroud GLO
307 Phelps Stanley G "Stan" Longlevens, Gloucester GLO
314 Radford Leslie T "Les" Winford, Bristol GLO
136 Bell Keith R Dibden Purlieu, Southampton HAM
195 Dix Ronald Portchester, Fareham HAM
273 Letts David Oakridge, Basingstoke HAM F.L. Ref 1979-80
304 Patten David A Yateley HAM
360 Thomas Richard I C Fawley, Southampton HAM
118 Bailey Anthony G Clehanger, Hereford HFD
282 Marchant Brian Moor Farm, Hereford HFD
290 Meredith Douglas V J Madley, Hereford HFD
237 Holland David H Garston, Watford HRT
258 Jode John F Stevenage HRT
298 Obray Brian A Wyton, Huntingdon HUN
137 Bellamy John H Sevenoaks KEN
149 Boswell Colin I Gillingham KEN
174 Cocup Raymond H Gillingham KEN
184 Craigie James W A Chatham KEN
232 Hazzard Maurice E Rochester KEN
234 Heselgrave Alexander S Larkfield, Maidstone KEN
251 Jackson Duncan Maidstone KEN
284 Marshall George Folkestone KEN
383 Woolven Roy L Catford, London SE6 KEN
123 Banks R Allan Astley, Manchester LAN F.L. Ref 1979-80
147 Booth A Alan Droylesden, Manchester LAN
148 Boothman Graham Burnley LAN
159 Brown William A "Bill" West Derby, Liverpool LAN
164 Carter Thomas Padiham, Burnley LAN
171 Clarke David E Accrington LAN F.L. Ref 1978-79
178 Cooper Raymond W Burnley LAN
179 Cooper Terence Oldham LAN
187 Cross John Accrington LAN
197 Dobson Alan Sunnybower, Blackburn LAN
203 Earps Ronald Sutton Manor, St. Helens LAN
211 Fieldhouse Frederick C Shaw, Oldham LAN
216 Glover Norman H Chorley LAN F.L. Ref 1977-78
230 Hayes Norman Atherton, Manchester LAN
254 Jameson Raymond D Clubmoor, Liverpool LAN
261 Kaye Jeffrey Barton, Preston LAN
266 Kiely Kevin Greenmount, Bury LAN
270 Lancaster James W C Whiston, Prescot LAN
272 Leaver Stuart Grimsargh, Preston LAN
287 Maxson John Ashton under Lyne, Oldham LAN
291 Midgley Neil Salford, Manchester LAN F.L. Ref 1977-78
294 Moffet Clifford Preston LAN
306 Peck Michael G "Mike" Scotforth, Lancaster LAN F.L. Ref 1977-78
310 Pierpoint Leslie Ladybridge, Bolton LAN
312 Potter Frank Bolton LAN
316 Redmond Michael J C "Mike" Walton, Liverpool LAN
321 Riley Norman Westhoughton, Bolton LAN
324 Robinson Arthur Radcliffe, Manchester LAN F.L. Ref 1981-82
332 Salt David Royton, Oldham LAN
335 Scholes Frank Bolton LAN
336 Scott David Burnley LAN F.L. Ref 1980-81
364 Tracey Charles Blackpool LAN
366 Tweats Desmond "Des" Hardhorn , Poulton Le Fylde LAN
372 Waters Philip H Chadderton, Oldham LAN
374 Webb Derek A Northenden, Manchester LAN
377 Whitworth Philip E "Phil" Heysham, Morecambe LAN
379 Wilson Norman L Torrisholme, Morecambe LAN
121 Ball John Braunstone, Leicester LEI
122 Ballard Malcolm E Anstey LEI
129 Barston Ronald E "Ron" Wigston, Leicester LEI
153 Bray J E "Jeff" Hollycroft, Hinckley LEI F.L. Ref 1978-79
263 Kenny Ian R Hinckley LEI
297 Napthine Gilbert J Sileby, Loughborough LEI F.L. Ref 1978-79
329 Rose George A Whitwick, Coalville LEI
344 Smith John H Groby LEI
346 Smith Malcolm J Coalville LEI
357 Taylor Howard Evington, Leicester LEI F.L. Ref 1980-81
112 Appleby Anthony "Tony" Boston LIN
152 Bray Derek Holton Le Clay, Grimsby LIN
169 Christie William S Reapham LIN
176 Cooke Gary Gainsborough LIN
183 Coxon Basil "Baz" Louth LIN
204 Elding Maurice G Fishtoft, Boston LIN
252 Jackson Reginald C "Reg" Grantham LIN
255 Jenkins Anthony F "Tony" Scunthorpe LIN F.L. Ref 1977-78
301 Page Trevor S Boston LIN Supp Ref 1973-74 & 1974-75
363 Todd Gerald R "Gerry" Washingborough LIN
127 Barnes A S Palmers Green, London N13 MID
200 Downey Colin Isleworth MID F.L. Ref 1977-78
256 Jenkins J D Ickenham MID
279 Maber Terence Ruislip Manor MID
289 McCowan Vincent R Kensington, London W14 MID
325 Robinson Brian K Ashford MID
369 Ward Anthony W "Tony" Southgate, London N11 MID
225 Harrhy Gordon L Newport MON
253 James George C Newport MON
308 Phillips Anthony J Newport MON
373 Wathen Joseph E C Newport MON
154 Bray Keith Hainford, Norwich NFK
189 Daniels Keith B Saxlingham Thorpe, Norwich NFK
116 Attwell Colin F Northampton NHA
126 Barker Michael J R Maidwell NHA
236 Hill Brian Wollaston, Wellingborough NHA F.L. Ref 1978-79
380 Wood Victor H Kingsthorpe, Northampton NHA
114 Ashton W Lyn Woodsetts, Worksop NOT
229 Harwood David N Chilwell, Nottingham NOT
337 Scott Mark P T West Bridgford, Nottingham NOT F.L. Ref 1978-79
362 Thorpe Keith C Worksop NOT
315 Redfern Kenneth A West Monkseaton, Whitley Bay NUM F.L. Ref 1978-79
334 Saunders Alan Newcastle NUM F.L. Ref 1978-79
161 Byles John Cowley, Oxford OXF
209 Faulkner Jeremy J W Didcot OXF
233 Hedges Dennis A Headington, Oxford OXF F.L. Ref 1979-80
247 Hutchinson David Witney OXF F.L. Ref 1978-79
120 Baldry Brian E Ipswich SFK
157 Brightwell Anthony Sudbury SFK
245 Humpage Allan R Market Drayton SHR
117 Attwood Edwin J Radstock, Bath SOM
246 Hunt Kenneth R Galmington, Taunton SOM
259 Jones Alan W Kingsway, Bath SOM
265 Keyes Roger E Weston super Mare SOM
276 Lockyer Terence Taunton SOM
322 Rimmer Raymond Shepton Mallet SOM
353 Storey Gerald W Bridgwater SOM
354 Swift Keith Ilminster SOM
355 Tainton Raymond J Oldfield Park, Bath SOM
175 Colyer George Hove SSX
202 Drewitt Dennis R Hove SSX
221 Guilder Kenneth D Crawley SSX
222 Gunn Allan Southwick SSX F.L. Ref 1977-78
243 Hughes D R Eastbourne SSX
244 Hughes F East Grinstead SSX
267 King Derek G Portslade, Brighton SSX
376 Whittington William A Bexhill SSX
111 Adams Bryan J Cannock STA
131 Bates Leonard A "Len" Highgate, Walsall STA F.L. Ref 1977-78
134 Beaman Michael W "Mike" Barton, Burton STA
139 Bestall Francis W Essington, Wolverhampton STA
151 Brandon Robert "Bob" Fazeley STA Spp Ref 1973-74
160 Buckley David E I F "Dave" Codsall, Wolverhampton STA
163 Capey Derek Fenton, Stoke STA
166 Cartman Graham T Talke, Stoke STA
217 Godfrey John L Chasewater, Brownhills STA
239 Holt George W Coseley, Bilston STA
274 Lewis Alexander D Willenhall STA
305 Pearson Royston "Roy" Brierley Hill STA Supp 1977-78, not Full
318 Rhodes Alan Bentley, Walsall STA
320 Riley Cedric J Roman Green, Wheaton Aston STA
347 Smith Ronald F "Ron" Rugeley STA
370 Warner J Michael "Mike" Wednesbury STA
214 Gardiner R G Folly Hill, Farnham SUR
219 Gregory Colin A St. John's, Woking SUR
238 Holland Michael J Langley Vale, Epsom SUR
257 Jermey Michael E Maybury, Woking SUR
264 Kensett John T Waddon, Croydon SUR
286 Martin John E Selsdon, Croydon SUR F.L. Ref 1978-79
371 Waterman D R Weybridge SUR
162 Callow Victor G "Vic" Solihull WAR F.L. Ref 1979-80
186 Crook G Henry Solihull WAR
223 Hall H R Great Barr, Birmingham WAR
250 Jackson David T Water Orton WAR Supp 1976-77, not Full
271 Langford Brian Coventry WAR
293 Mobley Brian M Northfield, Birmingham WAR
317 Rees John H Yardley, Birmingham WAR
326 Robinson L Maurice Sutton Coldfield WAR F.L. Ref 1979-80
339 Seville Alan B Hall Green, Birmingham WAR F.L. Ref 1978-79
350 Spofford Brian C G Brookvale, Birmingham WAR
351 Stoakley Peter Solihull WAR
110 Ackrill Peter J Swindon WIL
170 Clark Kenneth J North Colerne, Chippenham WIL
180 Cottam W Charles Corsham WIL
368 Uzzell Bernard L Swindon WIL
135 Beech Philip C A "Phil" Barbourne WOR
191 Darkes Edwin N Kidderminster WOR
193 Davis Patrick J Headless Cross, Redditch WOR
224 Hardman Terence "Terry" Strensham WOR
382 Woodward Derek Welland, Malvern WOR
210 Fawcett Keith G Bowston, Kendal WST
113 Ashmore Brian Leeds YOR
128 Barnett Terence M Knottingley YOR
144 Bodley David W Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough YOR
155 Breese Kenneth D "Ken" Rotherham YOR
165 Cartlich Colin Anlaby, Hull YOR
167 Challinor Arnold Maltby, Rotherham YOR F.L. Ref 1977-78
173 Clinton Ian J Northallerton YOR
199 Douglas Lawrence N "Lol" Ackham, Middlesbrough YOR Supp 1974-75, not Full
206 Emsden Keith J Bradway, Sheffield YOR
213 Galley Harold D Fenay Bridge, Huddersfield YOR
220 Grinsill John Outwood, Wakefield YOR
228 Harrison Arthur Goole YOR
235 Hespe George W A Sheffield YOR
240 Horner Reginald J "Reg" Holywell Green, Halifax YOR Supp 1976-77, not Full
285 Martin George Jump, Barnsley YOR
288 McAulay James "Jim" Whitkirk, Leeds YOR F.L. Ref 1984-85
302 Pallister Raymond Acklam, Middlesbrough YOR
340 Simpson Neil E Birchencliffe, Huddersfield YOR
343 Smelt Rowland Anlaby, Hull YOR
375 West James A Totley, Sheffield YOR
385 Young Frederic "Fred" Huntington, York YOR