+-

+-User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 

Login with your social network

Forgot your password?

+-Stats ezBlock

Members
Total Members: 1019
Latest: Jason quinn
New This Month: 21
New This Week: 2
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 78896
Total Topics: 5807
Most Online Today: 76
Most Online Ever: 17046
(Mon 29 Mar 2021 19:08)
Users Online
Members: 4
Guests: 39
Total: 43

Author Topic: Play Off Referees 2000 to 2024 - dates updated  (Read 6519 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Acme Thunderer

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2,487
    • View Profile
Here is the list of Play Off referees, updated to the present, Admin - could you please update the subject header to '2024':

Play Off Referees 2000 to 2024
1999-2000
Div 1 Semi-finals – M Halsey, R Styles, B Knight, M Dean
          Final – T Heilbron
Div 2 Semi-finals – T Heilbron, M Dean, R Styles, D Laws
          Final – R Styles
Div 3 Semi-finals – D Laws, B Knight, M Halsey, T Heilbron
          Final – M Dean

2000-1
Div 1 Semi-finals – D Laws, D Pugh, R Pearson, P Danson
          Final – U Rennie
Div 2 Semi-finals – U Rennie, R Pearson, D Laws, E Wolstenholme
          Final – E Wolstenholme
Div 3 Semi-finals – W Burns, E Wolstenholme, U Rennie, D Pugh
          Final – D Pugh

2001-2
Div 1 Semi-finals – A Bates, R Furnandiz, A Leake, G Laws
           Final – G Barber
Div 2 Semi-finals – A Leake, G Laws, G Barber, M Dean
           Final – G Laws
Div 3 Semi-finals – M Dean, G Barber, A Hall, R Furnandiz
           Final – A Leake

2002-3
Div 1 Semi-finals – M Clattenburg, A Kaye, H Webb, P Walton
          Final – S Bennett
Div 2 Semi-finals – H Webb, S Bennett, J Winter, M Clattenburg
          Final – H Webb
Div 3 Semi-finals – J Winter, P Walton, M Fletcher, S Bennett,
          Final – A Kaye

2003-4
Div 1 Semi-finals – R Beeby, M Clattenburg, D Pugh, N Barry
          Final – G Poll
Div 2 Semi-finals – P Taylor, N Barry, G Poll, G Laws
          Final – R Beeby
Div 3 Semi-finals – G Laws, M Jones, M Pike, P Crossley
          Final – M Clattenburg

2004-5
Championship Semi-finals – U Rennie, A Marriner, S Dunn, R Beeby
                           Final – M Riley
L1 Semi-finals – M Jones, B Curson, A Leake, M Atkinson
     Final – P Crossley
L2 Semi-finals – G Laws, L Mason, P Crossley, B Knight
     Final – M Atkinson

2005-6
Championship Semi-finals – P Crossley, M Jones, M Thorpe, S Tanner
                           Final – M Dean
L1 Semi-finals – K Stroud, P Taylor, G Laws, C Foy
     Final – L Mason
L2 Semi-finals - L Mason, A Hall, M Dean, N Miller
     Final – P Taylor

2006-7
Championship Semi-finals – M Jones, S Tanner, A D’Urso, M Halsey
                           Final – G Poll
L1 Semi-finals - N Miller, I Williamson, G Poll, L Probert
     Final – A D’Urso
L2 Semi-finals – R Beeby, K Stroud, G Laws, T Kettle
     Final – M Jones

2007-8
Championship Semi-finals – M Jones, K Friend, H Webb, M Clattenburg
                           Final – A Wiley
L1 Semi-finals – P Taylor, A Bates, A Wiley, M Halsey
     Final – A D’Urso
L2 Semi-finals – P Armstrong, D Deadman, R Beeby, A D’Urso
     Final – S Attwell   

2008-9
Championship Semi-finals – A Marriner, M Atkinson, A Wiley, M Riley
                           Final – M Dean
L1 Semi-finals – S Mathieson, C Oliver, M Halsey, N Swarbrick
      Final – M Oliver
L2 Semi-finals – G Laws, K Friend, C Webster, M Oliver
     Final – C Oliver

2009 -10
Championship Semi-finals – P Dowd, A Wiley, M Clattenburg, H Webb
                          Final – A Marriner
L1 Semi-finals – J Linington, D Deadman, N Swarbrick, A Bates
      Final – C Webster
L2 Semi-finals – A D’Urso, C Webster, F Graham, E Ilderton
     Final – J Linington           

2010-11
Championship Semi-finals – M Dean, A Marriner, M Halsey, H Webb
                           Final – P Dowd
L1 Semi-finals – M Russell, J Moss, N Swarbrick, C Webster
     Final – S Tanner
L2 Semi-finals – S Mathieson, R East, K Wright, R Booth
     Final – D Deadman

2011-12
Championship Semi-finals – N Swarbrick, M Halsey, M Dean, C Foy
                           Final – H Webb
L1 Semi-finals – A Bates, D Deadman, N Miller, S Mathieson
     Final – R East
L2 Semi-finals – M Naylor, J Adcock, D Drysdale, A D’Urso
     Final – C Pawson

2012-3
Championship Semi-finals – N Swarbrick, M Oliver x 2, M Clattenburg
                           Final – M Atkinson
 L1 Semi-finals – S Attwell, G Eltringham, P Gibbs, N Miller
       Final – A D’Urso
L2 Semi-finals – J Adcock, M Russell, G Scott, A Madley
     Final – K Stroud

2013-4
Championship Semi-finals – R East, M Jones, M Clattenburg, C Pawson
                           Final – L Mason
L1 Semi-finals – G Salisbury, I Williamson, M Russell, K Stroud
     Final – D Coote
L2 Semi-finals – O Langford, C Boyeson, S Duncan, P Tierney
     Final – M Naylor

2014-5
Championship Semi-finals – J Moss, A Taylor, L Mason, R East
                           Final – M Dean
L1 Semi-finals – M Haywood, D Bond, A D’Urso, K Hill
      Final – A Madley
L2 Semi-finals – P Bankes, N Miller, K Stroud, G Scott
     Final – S Hooper

2015-6
Championship Semi-finals – A Marriner, N Swarbrick, R East, M Oliver
                           Final – R Madley
L1 Semi-finals – P Bankes, D Whitestone, D Deadman, T Robinson
      Final – S Attwell
L2 Semi-finals – O Langford, S Martin, P Tierney, E Ilderton
     Final – I Williamson

2016-7
Championship Semi-finals – S Attwell, P Tierney, M Atkinson, A Marriner
                           Final – N Swarbrick
L1 Semi-finals – A Madley, O Langford, C Kavanagh, D Coote
     Final – S Hooper
L2 Semi-finals – N Miller, D Webb, D Deadman, D Whitestone
     Final – D England

2017-8
Championship Semi-finals – R East, R Madley, C Kavanagh, M Dean
                           Final – A Taylor
L1 Semi-finals – S Hooper, T Robinson, J Simpson, S Duncan
     Final – R Jones
L2 Semi-finals – B Toner, D England, G Ward, D Drysdale
     Final - D Webb

2018-9
Championship Semi-finals – G Scott, C Pawson, C Kavanagh, A Taylor
                           Final - P Tierney
L1 Semi-finals – A Woolmer, O Langford, P Bankes, G Ward
     Final – A Madley
L2 Semi-Finals – C Breakspear, J Busby, M Salisbury, E Ilderton
     Final – R Joyce

2019/20
Championship Semi-finals – K Stroud, G Eltringham, C Kavanagh, P Tierney
                           Final – M Atkinson
L1 Semi-finals – A Harrington, G Ward, D England, D Bond
     Final – R Jones
L2 Semi-finals – J Smith, M Edwards, L Doughty, C Breakspear
     Final – M Salisbury

2020/21
Championship Semi-finals – T Robinson, G Eltringham, J Gillett, J Brooks
                                  Final – C Kavanagh
League 1 Semi-finals – R Madley, C Hicks, K Stroud, M Salisbury
                                  Final – A Harrington
League 2 Semi-finals – C Breakspear, D Drysdale, M Coy, T Bramhall
                                  Final – R Madley

2021/22
Championship Semi-Finals – R Jones, A Marriner, P Bankes, M Oliver
                                       Final – J Moss
League 1 Semi-finals – D Bond, M Donohue, T Bramall, J Linington
                                      Final – S Hooper
League 2 Semi-finals – A Backhouse, R Joyce, B Toner, S Stockbridge
                                       Final - J Gillett     

2022/23
Championship Semi-Finals - T Robinson, R Madley, S Hooper, D Coote
                                             Final – M Oliver
League 1 Semi-Finals – A Backhouse, A Kitchen, D Webb, M Salisbury
                                            Final – T Robinson
League 2 Semi-Finals – T Nield, R Joyce, S Mather, B Toner
                                            Final -  T Nield

2023/4
Championship Semi-Finals - J Smith, S Barrott, J Gillett, T Robinson
                                            Final - J Brooks
League 1 Semi-Finals - W Finnie, L Smith, O Langford, A Kitchen
                                            Final - S Barrott
League 2 Semi-Finals - S Singh Gill, R Joyce, S Oldham, S Stockbridge
                                            Final - B Toner
« Last Edit: Mon 27 May 2024 12:05 by Acme Thunderer »
Informative Informative x 1 View List