Author Topic: Ireland 2021 Appointments  (Read 19695 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

DublinRef

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 463
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #30 on: Thu 01 Jul 2021 13:13 »
What dates do your seasons run from/to?

Usually February to October.  So as far as I'm aware we are a bit 'late' adopting law changes (would come in the following February). 
Like Like x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #31 on: Thu 08 Jul 2021 10:40 »
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division

Friday, July 9

Finn Harps v Waterford
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: David Dunne

St. Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly

Saturday, July 10

Longford Town v Drogheda United
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey
Like Like x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #32 on: Thu 15 Jul 2021 14:34 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, July 16

St. Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda United
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Saturday, July 17

Dundalk v Finn Harps
Oriel Park, 4pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Dave Berry
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Sunday, July 18

Waterford v Sligo Rovers
Regional Sports Centre, 4pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Bohemians v Longford Town
Dalymount Park, 4pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #33 on: Thu 22 Jul 2021 17:13 »
FAI Cup - First Round

Friday, July 23

Athlone Town v Waterford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: David Connolly
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

St. Patrick's Athletic v Bray Wanderers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

UCD AFC v Shelbourne
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling

Wexford v Cabinteely
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Maynooth University Town v Malahide United
NUI Astro Maynooth, 8pm
Referee: John McCarthy
Assistant 1: Peter Mahoney
Assistant 2: Seán O'Connor

St. Kevin's Boys v Kilnamanagh
St. Aidan's School, 8pm
Referee: Eddie Reilly
Assistant 1: Terry Murphy
Assistant 2: Dylan Armstrong

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Saturday, July 24

Drogheda United v Derry City
HITG Park, 3pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Fairview Rangers v Finn Harps
Fairview Rangers, 4pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Longford Town v Bangor GGFC
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Sunday, July 25

Killester Donnycarney v Usher Celtic
Hadden Park, 11am
Referee: Lee Duffy
Assistant 1: David Ward
Assistant 2:Ronan Daly

Crumlin United v St. Mochtas'
VEC Captains Road, 2pm
Referee: Declan Troy
Assistant 1: Paul Tuite
Assistant 2: Robert Redmond

Liffey Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
UCD Bowl, 2pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Treaty United v Dundalk
Markets Field, 2pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

College Corinthians v Bohemians
Turner's Cross, 3pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly

Sligo Rovers v Cork City
The Showgrounds, 5pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #34 on: Thu 29 Jul 2021 23:39 »
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division

Friday, July 30

Drogheda United v Waterford
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Saturday, July 31

Longford Town v Derry City
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Monday, August 2

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 3pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 3pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #35 on: Thu 05 Aug 2021 13:13 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, August 6

Derry City v Drogheda United
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Saturday, August 7

Waterford v Bohemians
Regional Sports Centre, 2pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Sunday, August 8

Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic
Oriel Park, 3pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town
Tallaght Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #36 on: Thu 12 Aug 2021 12:10 »
SSE Airtricity - Premier Division

Friday, August 13

St. Patrick's Athletic v Waterford
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Saturday, August 14

Longford Town v Finn Harps
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Sunday, August 15

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 3pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Dalymount Park, 3pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Derry City v Dundalk
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

EIREREF86

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #37 on: Thu 26 Aug 2021 13:37 »
FAI Cup 2nd Round

Friday, August 27th

Cork City v St Patrick's Athletic
Turners Cross, 7.45pm

Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Dundalk v St Mochtas
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

UCD v Longford Town
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm

Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Waterford v Kilnamanagh
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm

Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix

Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Saturday August 28th

Maynooth Town University v Cobh Ramblers
John Hyland Park, 7.00pm

Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Christopher Campbell
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Sunday August 29th

Killester Donnycarney v Wexford
Hadden Park, 2.00pm

Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Dalymount Park, 4.00pm

Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin
Like Like x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #38 on: Wed 01 Sep 2021 19:29 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, September 3

Waterford v Dundalk
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

St. Patrick's Athletic v Longford Town
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Ciarán Delaney
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: David Dunne
« Last Edit: Thu 09 Sep 2021 13:05 by Irishref1985 »
Like Like x 2 View List

EIREREF86

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #39 on: Thu 02 Sep 2021 11:11 »

SSE Airtricity League First Division

Friday September 03,

Cork City v Athlone Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm

Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Cabinteely v Galway United
Stradbrook, 7.45pm

Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

UCD v Bray Wanderers
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm

Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers
Markets Field, 7.45pm

Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: David Keeler

Shelbourne v Wexford
Tolka Park, 7.45pm

Referee: Jason Mannix
Assistant 1: Christopher Campbell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #40 on: Thu 09 Sep 2021 13:05 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, September 10

Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Graham Kelly
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Saturday, September 11

Longford Town v Dundalk
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Monday, September 13

Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Tuesday, September 14

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, September 10

Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Cork City v Shelbourne
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Galway United v Treaty United
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

UCD AFC v Cabinteely
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Paul Norton
Agree Agree x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 268
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2021 Appointments
« Reply #41 on: Wed 15 Sep 2021 18:24 »
FAI Senior Cup Quarter-Finals

Friday, September 17

Bohemians v Maynooth University Town
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

St. Patrick's Athletic v Wexford
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

UCD AFC v Waterford
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Finn Harps v Dundalk
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Saturday, September 18

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Monday, September 20

Bohemians v Derry City
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran