Author Topic: Italy 2022-3  (Read 826 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #15 on: Thu 03 Nov 2022 13:37 »
Match officials for the 13th round of fixtures, 4-6 November:

UDINESE – LECCE     Venerdì 04/11 h. 20.45

FOURNEAU

BERTI – CAPALDO

IV:      VOLPI

VAR:     MASSA

AVAR:       ABISSO

 

EMPOLI – SASSUOLO     Sabato 05/11 h. 15.00

FELICIANI

BINDONI – IMPERIALE

IV:      MANGANIELLO

VAR:     PAIRETTO

AVAR:       GHERSINI

 

SALERNITANA - CREMONESE     Sabato 05/11 h. 15.00

MARCHETTI

BRESMES – TEGONI

IV:       PRONTERA

VAR:      VALERI

AVAR:       NASCA

 

ATALANTA – NAPOLI     Sabato 05/11 h. 18.00

MARIANI

CECCONI – BERCIGLI

IV:     SOZZA

VAR:     IRRATI

AVAR:     ABBATTISTA

 

MILAN – SPEZIA     Sabato 05/11 h. 20.45

FABBRI

MIELE D. – VONO

IV:      ZUFFERLI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:     MARINI

 

BOLOGNA – TORINO     h. 12.30

GIUA

DEI GIUDICI – GARZELLI

IV:     CHIFFI

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:      BANTI

 

MONZA – H. VERONA     h. 15.00

COSSO

MARGANI – CORTESE

IV:      RAPUANO

VAR:     ABBATTISTA

AVAR:     AURELIANO

 

SAMPDORIA – FIORENTINA     h. 15.00

MARINELLI

VECCHI – ROSSI C.

IV:     RUTELLA

VAR:      MARINI

AVAR:       DI MARTINO

 

ROMA – LAZIO       h. 18.00

ORSATO

MELI – PERETTI

IV:       COLOMBO

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:      PAGANESSI

 

JUVENTUS – INTER     h. 20.45

DOVERI

CARBONE – GIALLATINI 

IV:     AYROLDI

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:       LONGO S.

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #16 on: Tue 08 Nov 2022 13:48 »
Match officials for the 14th round of fixtures, 8-10 November:

NAPOLI – EMPOLI      Martedì 08/11 h. 18.30

PAIRETTO

GALETTO – DI GIACINTO

IV:      FERRIERI CAPUTI

VAR:     FABBRI

AVAR:       PAGANESSI

 

SPEZIA – UDINESE     Martedì 08/11 h. 18.30

PICCININI

SCARPA – CECCON

IV:      GUALTIERI M.

VAR:     MARINI

AVAR:       MUTO

 

CRMONESE – MILAN     Martedì 08/11 h. 20.45

RAPUANO

VALERIANI – CIPRESSA

IV:       MASSIMI

VAR:      DI PAOLO

AVAR:       DI MARTINO

 

LECCE – ATALANTA     h. 18.30

AURELIANO

PAGLIARDINI – SCATRAGLI

IV:     PATERNA

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:     LONGO S.

 

SASSUOLO – ROMA     h. 18.30

AYROLDI

BOTTEGONI – LIBERTI

IV:      DOVERI

VAR:     ABISSO

AVAR:     BANTI

 

FIORENTINA – SALERNITANA     h. 20.45

LA PENNA

LO CICERO – TRASCIATTI

IV:     GHERSINI

VAR:     FOURNEAU

AVAR:      MARINI

 

INTER – BOLOGNA     h. 20.45

COLOMBO

VIVENZI – ZINGARELLI

IV:      SACCHI

VAR:    MAZZOLENI

AVAR:     DI MARTINO

 

TORINO – SAMPDORIA     h. 20.45

MASSA

ALASSIO – SEVERINO

IV:     PEZZUTO

VAR:      ABBATTISTA

AVAR:       DI PAOLO

 

H. VERONA – JUVENTUS     Giovedì 10/11 h. 18.30

DI BELLO

COSTANZO – PASSERI

IV:       CAMPLONE

VAR:      GUIDA

AVAR:      NASCA

 

LAZIO – MONZA     Giovedì 10/11 h. 20.45

SANTORO

MASTRODONATO – MOKHTAR

IV:     MARESCA

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:       CHIFFI

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #17 on: Thu 10 Nov 2022 15:18 »
Match officials for the first four games of the 15th round of fixtures, 11-12 November:

EMPOLI – CREMONESE     Venerdì 11/11 h. 20.45

DIONISI

PRETI – DE MEO

IV:      PERENZONI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:       ABISSO

 

NAPOLI – UDINESE     Sabato 12/11 h. 15.00

AYROLDI

RANGHETTI – DEL GIOVANE

IV:      BARONI

VAR:     ABISSO

AVAR:       NASCA

 

SAMPDORIA – LECCE     Sabato 12/11 h. 18.00

DOVERI

ROCCA – CAVALLINA

IV:       FELICIANI

VAR:      GUIDA

AVAR:       BANTI

 

BOLOGNA – SASSUOLO     Sabato 12/11 h. 20.45

PEZZUTO

BERCIGLI – CECCONI

IV:     SANTORO

VAR:     LA PENNA

AVAR:     ABBATTISTA

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #18 on: Tue 03 Jan 2023 13:39 »
And, nearly two months later, here are the match officials for the 16th round of fixtures, 4 January:

SALERNITANA – MILAN    h. 12.30

FOURNEAU

DEL GIOVANE – DE MEO

IV:      PEZZUTO

VAR:     MARIANI

AVAR:       MANGANIELLO

 

SASSUOLO – SAMPDORIA    h. 12.30

MARESCA

DEI GIUDICI – MARGANI

IV:      ZUFFERLI

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:       PAGANESSI

 

SPEZIA – ATALANTA    h. 14.30

GIUA

ALASSIO – SCARPA

IV:       COLOMBO

VAR:      MARINI

AVAR:       DI BELLO

 

TORINO – H. VERONA    h. 14.30

DIONISI

IMPERIALE – PAGNOTTA

IV:     MAGGIONI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:     GUIDA

 

LECCE – LAZIO    h. 16.30

MARINELLI

PERROTTI – GARZELLI

IV:      BARONI

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:     DI MARTINO

 

ROMA – BOLOGNA    h. 16.30

SANTORO

GALETTO – MONDIN

IV:     MARCENARO

VAR:     CHIFFI

AVAR:      LONGO S.

 

CREMONESE – JUVENTUS    h. 18.30

AYROLDI

DI VUOLO – LOMBARDO

IV:     PRONTERA

VAR:     MAZZOLENI

AVAR:     MUTO

 

FIORENTINA – MONZA  h. 18.30

FELICIANI

PASSERI – COSTANZO

IV:     PAIRETTO

VAR:      MASSA

AVAR:       GHERSINI

 

INTER – NAPOLI    h. 20.45

SOZZA

MELI – PERETTI

IV:       PICCININI

VAR:      FABBRI

AVAR:      AURELIANO

 

UDINESE – EMPOLI    h. 20.45

SERRA

ROCCA – SACCENTI     

IV:     RAPUANO

VAR:     VALERI

AVAR:      ABBATTISTA

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #19 on: Thu 05 Jan 2023 14:11 »
Match officials for the 17th round of fixtures, 7-9 January:

FIORENTINA – SASSUOLO     Sabato 07/01 h. 15.00

MANGANIELLO 

PRETI – BACCINI

IV:      RUTELLA

VAR:     DOVERI

AVAR:       MUTO

 

JUVENTUS – UDINESE      Sabato 07/01 h. 18.00

MARCHETTI

VIVENZI – ROSSI C.

IV:      VOLPI

VAR:     LA PENNA 

AVAR:       DIONISI

 

MONZA – INTER     Sabato 07/01 h. 20.45

SACCHI

BOTTEGONI – CIPRESSA

IV:       MASSIMI

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       DI MARTINO

 

SALERNITANA – TORINO       h. 12.30

COLOMBO

BRESMES – YOSHIKAWA

IV:     GIUA

VAR:     MARINI

AVAR:     PAGANESSI

 

LAZIO – EMPOLI     h. 15.00

PEZZUTO

PALERMO – CECCON

IV:      PRONTERA

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:     FABBRI

 

SPEZIA – LECCE     h. 15.00

CHIFFI

BERTI – TOLFO

IV:     GUALTIERI M.

VAR:     GUIDA

AVAR:      FOURNEAU

 

SAMPDORIA – NAPOLI     h. 18.00

ABISSO

BERCIGLI – CECCONI

IV:      MARINELLI

VAR:     VALERI

AVAR:     LONGO S.

 

MILAN – ROMA     h. 20.45

MASSA

LO CICERO – DI IORIO

IV:     AURELIANO

VAR:      IRRATI

AVAR:       PICCININI

 

H. VERONA – CREMONESE     Lunedì 09/01 h. 18.30

MARIANI

COLAROSSI – MOKHTAR

IV:       COSSO

VAR:      DI PAOLO

AVAR:      ABBATTISTA

 

BOLOGNA – ATALANTA     Lunedì 09/01 h. 20.45

DI BELLO

ROSSI L. – CAPALDO

IV:     PERENZONI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:       PAIRETTO

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #20 on: Tue 10 Jan 2023 14:13 »
Match officials for this week's Coppa Italia fixtures (the remaining four matches in the round of 16 will be played next week):

INTER – PARMA     Martedì 10/01 h. 21.00

PRONTERA

CARBONE – GIALLATINI

IV:      GHERSINI

VAR:     MARINI

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

MILAN – TORINO      Mercoledì 11/01 h. 21.00

RAPUANO

PALERMO – MORO

IV:      MARCENARO

VAR:     ABBATTISTA

AVAR:       NASCA

 

FIORENTINA - SAMPDORIA      Giovedì 12/01 h. 18.00

PATERNA

RANGHETTI – RASPOLLINI

IV:       IRRATI

VAR:      DI MARTINO

AVAR:       MAZZOLENI

 

ROMA – GENOA      Giovedì 12/01 h. 21.00

FELICIANI

DE MEO – BOTTEGONI

IV:     COSSO

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:     MUTO

And here are the match officials for the remaining four fixtures.  Because my source doesn't use first names, it will not be obvious that all three on-field officials for the Napoli – Cremonese game are women.

NAPOLI – CREMONESE     Martedì 17/01 h. 21.00

FERRIERI CAPUTI

DI MONTE – TRASCIATTI

IV:      DI BELLO

VAR:     MARINI

AVAR:       MUTO

 

ATALANTA – SPEZIA      Giovedì 19/01 h. 15.00

COLOMBO

ROSSI M. – FONTEMURATO

IV:      SERRA

VAR:     ABBATTISTA

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

LAZIO – BOLOGNA      Giovedì 19/01 h. 18.00

BARONI

PRENNA – PERROTTI

IV:       AYROLDI

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       PATERNA

 

JUVENTUS – MONZA      Giovedì 19/01 h. 21.00

PEZZUTO

ROSSI L. – SCARPA

IV:     MAGGIONI

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:     PAGANESSI

And while we are about it, here are the match officials for the Supercup [sic]; time and place as indicated:

MILAN – INTER          Riyad - Mercoledì 18/01 h. 20.00

MARESCA

ALASSIO – BACCINI

IV:      CHIFFI

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:       ABISSO

RIS.:       LO CICERO
« Last Edit: Tue 17 Jan 2023 13:58 by jad »

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #21 on: Thu 12 Jan 2023 15:17 »
Match officials for the 18th round of fixtures, 13-16 January:

NAPOLI – JUVENTUS     Venerdì 13/01 h. 20.45

DOVERI

COSTANZO – PASSERI

IV:      CHIFFI

VAR:     MARIANI

AVAR:       PICCININI

 

CREMONESE – MONZA     Sabato 14/01 h. 15.00

MASSA

GALETTO – VIGILE

IV:      COLOMBO

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:       RAPUANO

 

LECCE – MILAN     Sabato 14/01 h. 18.00

ORSATO

PAGLIARDINI – ROSSI M.

IV:       MASSIMI

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

INTER – H. VERONA     Sabato 14/01 h. 20.45

FABBRI

VALERIANI – DI MONTE

IV:     MINELLI

VAR:     FOURNEAU

AVAR:     MARCHETTI

 

SASSUOLO – LAZIO     h. 12.30

PAIRETTO

MONDIN – LOMBARDO

IV:      FERRIERI CAPUTI

VAR:     GUIDA

AVAR:     RAPUANO

 

TORINO – SPEZIA     h. 15.00

GHERSINI

TEGONI – CIPRIANI

IV:     PRONTERA

VAR:     DI BELLO

AVAR:      DI MARTINO

 

UDINESE – BOLOGNA     h. 15.00

VOLPI

MELI – PERETTI

IV:      FELICIANI

VAR:     ABBATTISTA

AVAR:     FOURMEAU

 

ATALANTA - SALERNITANA      h. 18.00

AURELIANO

ZINGARELLI – GARZELLI

IV:     PATERNA

VAR:      DIONISI

AVAR:       MUTO

 

ROMA – FIORENTINA     h. 20.45

GIUA

BINDONI – PRENNA

IV:       MARESCA

VAR:      NASCA

AVAR:      PAGANESSI

 

EMPOLI – SAMPDORIA     Lunedì 16/01 h. 20.45

SANTORO

SCATRAGLI – TRINCHIERI 

IV:     SOZZA

VAR:     MARINI

AVAR:       GUIDA

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #22 on: Mon 23 Jan 2023 13:58 »
Almost, but not quite, of historical interest only, here are the match officials for the 19th round of fixtures, 21-4 January:

H. VERONA – LECCE     Sabato 21/01 h. 15.00

LA PENNA

DEI GIUDICI – ROSSI C.

IV:      FERRIERI CAPUTI

VAR:     DOVERI

AVAR:       MANGANIELLO

 

SALERNITANA – NAPOLI     Sabato 21/01 h. 18.00

CHIFFI

MOKHTAR – PALERMO

IV:       VOLPI

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:       MASSA

 

FIORENTINA – TORINO     Sabato 21/01 h. 20.45

DIONISI

VIVENZI – CIPRESSA

IV:       FELICIANI

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

SAMPDORIA – UDINESE     h. 12.30

MARIANI

DE MEO – CAPALDO

IV:     COLOMBO

VAR:     MARESCA

AVAR:     MUTO

 

MONZA – SASSUOLO     h. 15.00

PRONTERA

RANGHETTI – FIORE

IV:      GUALTIERI M.

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:     ABBATTISTA

 

SPEZIA – ROMA     h. 18.00

SOZZA

CECCONI – BERCIGLI

IV:     PEZZUTO

VAR:     FABBRI

AVAR:      MANGANIELLO

 

JUVENTUS – ATALANTA     h. 20.45

MARINELLI

IMPERIALE – VALERIANI

IV:      ORSATO

VAR:     MASSA

AVAR:     GIUA

 

BOLOGNA – CREMONESE      Lunedì 23/01 h. 18.30

MARCHETTI

ALASSIO – BACCINI

IV:     SACCHI

VAR:      PAIRETTO

AVAR:       DI PAOLO

 

INTER – EMPOLI     Lunedì 23/01 h. 20.45

RAPUANO

BERTI – SCARPA

IV:       MARCENARO

VAR:      BANTI

AVAR:      FOURNEAU

 

LAZIO – MILAN     Martedì 24/01 h. 20.45

DI BELLO

TOLFO – GALETTO

IV:     ABISSO

VAR:     AURELIANO

AVAR:       PAGANESSI

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #23 on: Wed 25 Jan 2023 16:09 »
Match officials for the first round of return fixtures 27-30 January:

BOLOGNA – SPEZIA     Venerdì 27/01 h. 18.30

MASSIMI

VECCHI – D’ASCANIO

IV:      MINELLI

VAR:     DI BELLO

AVAR:       MUTO

 

LECCE – SALERNITANA     Venerdì 27/01 h. 20.45

MASSA

IMPERIALE – LOMBARDO

IV:      RUTELLA

VAR:     MARESCA

AVAR:       GHERSINI

 

EMPOLI – TORINO      Sabato 28/01 h. 15.00

MARCENARO

CARBONE – GIALLATINI

IV:       COSSO

VAR:      ABBATTISTA

AVAR:       MAGGIONI

 

CREMONESE – INTER      Sabato 28/01 h. 18.00

MARIANI

BRESMES – SCATRAGLI

IV:     MIELE G.

VAR:     NASCA

AVAR:     DIONISI

 

ATALANTA – SAMPDORIA     Sabato 28/01 h. 20.45

DOVERI

PAGLIARDINI – MASSARA

IV:      GARIGLIO

VAR:     LA PENNA

AVAR:     MANGANIELLO

 

MILAN – SASSUOLO      h. 12.30

GIUA

ROSSI L. – PERROTTI

IV:     MARCHETTI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:      DIONISI

 

JUVENTUS – MONZA     h. 15.00

AURELIANO

LO CICERO – AFFATATO

IV:      ABISSO

VAR:     FOURNEAU

AVAR:     LONGO S.

 

LAZIO – FIORENTINA      h. 18.00

COLOMBO

VALERIANI – ROSSI M.

IV:     PICCININI

VAR:      CHIFFI

AVAR:       ABBATTISTA

 

NAPOLI – ROMA      h. 20.45

ORSATO

TEGONI – BACCINI

IV:       RAPUANO

VAR:      DI PAOLO

AVAR:      MAGGIONI

 

UDINESE – H. VERONA      Lunedì 30/01 h. 20.45

PAIRETTO

ZINGARELLI – TRINCHIERI

IV:     MERAVIGLIA

VAR:     MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       PAGANESSI

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3,093
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #24 on: Wed 25 Jan 2023 18:09 »
Is Irrati injured. He’s not had a middle for ages?

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #25 on: Mon 30 Jan 2023 14:00 »
I'm afraid that I've got no informatIon about Irrati, though I notice that his last VAR appointment in Serie A was 8 January.

Here are the match officials for the quarter-finals of Coppa Italia, being played this week.  No Irrati here either.

INTER – ATALANTA     Martedì 31/01 h. 21.00

CHIFFI

CECCONI – GALETTO

IV:      MAGGIONI

VAR:     AURELIANO

AVAR:       MUTO

 

FIORENTINA – TORINO     Mercoledì 01/02 h. 18.00

DOVERI

COLAROSSI – MARGANI

IV:      FERRIERI CAPUTI

VAR:     BANTI

AVAR:       MARINI

 

ROMA – CREMONESE     Mercoledì 01/02 h. 21.00

FABBRI

TOLFO – DI IORIO

IV:       CAMPLONE

VAR:      MAZZOLENI

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

JUVENTUS – LAZIO     

MARESCA

CARBONE – PRETI

IV:     FELICIANI

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:     DI MARTINO

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2022-3
« Reply #26 on: Thu 02 Feb 2023 11:06 »
Match officials for the second round of return fixtures, 4-7 February:

CREMONESE – LECCE     Sabato 04/02 h. 15.00

ORSATO

LO CICERO – VIVENZI

IV:      SANTORO

VAR:     ABBATTISTA

AVAR:       SERRA

 

ROMA – EMPOLI      Sabato 04/02 h. 18.00

DIONISI

BRESMES – ROSSI C.

IV:      MARINELLI

VAR:     MARESCA

AVAR:       MUTO

 

SASSUOLO – ATALANTA     Sabato 04/02 h. 20.45

MARCENARO

MELI – PERETTI

IV:       BARONI

VAR:      NASCA

AVAR:       CAMPLONE

 

SPEZIA – NAPOLI       h. 12.30

DI BELLO

PRETI – DI IORIO

IV:     MARCHETTI

VAR:     AURELIANO

AVAR:     PAGANESSI

 

TORINO – UDINESE     h. 15.00

PRONTERA

ALASSIO – LOMBARDO

IV:      MIELE G.

VAR:     GUIDA

AVAR:     PEZZUTO

 

FIORENTINA – BOLOGNA      h. 18.00

PAIRETTO

CARBONE – GIALLATINI

IV:     GARIGLIO

VAR:     DI PAOLO

AVAR:      SERRA

 

INTER – MILAN     h. 20.45

MASSA

BINDONI – IMPERIALE

IV:      SOZZA

VAR:     MAZZOLENI

AVAR:     FABBRI

 

H. VERONA – LAZIO     Lunedì 06/02 h. 18.30

AYROLDI

COSTANZO – PASSERI

IV:     GIUA

VAR:      BANTI

AVAR:       LONGO S.

 

MONZA – SAMPDORIA     Lunedì 06/02 h. 20.45

CHIFFI

TEGONI – BERTI

IV:       ZUFFERLI

VAR:      FABBRI

AVAR:      PATERNA

 

SALERNITANA – JUVENTUS      Martedì 07/02 h. 20.45

RAPUANO

MARGANI – CIPRESSA

IV:     MASSIMI

VAR:     DOVERI

AVAR:       PATERNA