Author Topic: Italy 2021-22  (Read 1398 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Italy 2021-22
« on: Fri 02 Jul 2021 14:04 »
Promotions and departures have been announced for the upper levels of Italian football.  The published list is not complete, since Serie D has not yet finished the 2020-21 season.

The following have been promoted to Serie A/B:
Andrea Colombo (Como)
Francesco Cosso (Reggio Calabria)
Matteo Marcenaro (Genoa)
Gianpiero Miele (Nola)
Luca Zufferli (Udine).

Perhaps it is also worth mentioning the honorary promotion awarded to the late Daniele De Santis (Lecce), who was murdered along with his partner in the September of last year.

Nobody is retiring, but four referees are leaving the list on the basis of their assessments: Messrs Amabile, Illuzi, Robilotta and Ros.

The information can be downloaded from here: https://www.aia-figc.it/dettaglio.asp?ID=18787

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 1 View List

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #1 on: Tue 13 Jul 2021 14:45 »
Promotions and departures have been announced for the upper levels of Italian football.  The published list is not complete, since Serie D has not yet finished the 2020-21 season.

The following have been promoted to Serie A/B:
Andrea Colombo (Como)
Francesco Cosso (Reggio Calabria)
Matteo Marcenaro (Genoa)
Gianpiero Miele (Nola)
Luca Zufferli (Udine).

Perhaps it is also worth mentioning the honorary promotion awarded to the late Daniele De Santis (Lecce), who was murdered along with his partner in the September of last year.

Nobody is retiring, but four referees are leaving the list on the basis of their assessments: Messrs Amabile, Illuzi, Robilotta and Ros.

The information can be downloaded from here: https://www.aia-figc.it/dettaglio.asp?ID=18787

I should perhaps have mentioned one promotion that did not happen.  In the final round of Serie B fixtures, when many issues had already been decided, four matches were allocated to Serie C referees.  One of these was Maria Marotta, who thus became the first woman to referee at that level (there have been a couple of assistants).  One might have thought that this appointment presaged a promotion, but in the event this proved not to be the case.

Like Like x 1 View List

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #2 on: Fri 20 Aug 2021 14:27 »
Match officials for the first round of Serie A fixtures, 21-23 August:

BOLOGNA – SALERNITANA h. 18.30
RAPUANO
COLAROSSI – PALERMO
IV: PATERNA
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: PRETI

CAGLIARI – SPEZIA Lunedμ 23/08 h. 18.30
FOURNEAU
FIORE – MOKHTAR
IV: COLOMBO
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

EMPOLI – LAZIO Sabato 21/08 h. 20.45
SOZZA
TOLFO – DI IORIO
IV: SANTORO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: VALERIANI

H. VERONA – SASSUOLO Sabato 21/08 h. 18.30
VOLPI
SCARPA – PERROTTI
IV: ZUFFERLI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: MERAVIGLIA

INTER – GENOA Sabato 21/08 h. 18.30
MARINI
LIBERTI – VECCHI
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: CARBONE

NAPOLI – VENEZIA h. 20.45
AURELIANO
IMPERIALE – BERCIGLI
IV: COSSO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: PERETTI

ROMA –FIORENTINA h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
TEGONI – ROSSI L.
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VIVENZI

SAMPDORIA – MILAN Lunedμ 23/08 h. 20.45
FABBRI
RANGHETTI – BACCINI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: MELI

TORINO – ATALANTA Sabato 21/08 h. 20.45
CHIFFI
GALETTO – VONO
IV: MINELLI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

UDINESE – JUVENTUS h. 18.30
PEZZUTO
PAGANESSI – LONGO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: CARBONE



jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #3 on: Fri 27 Aug 2021 13:43 »
Match officials for the second round of fixtures, 27-29 August:

ATALANTA – BOLOGNA Sabato 28/08 h. 18.30
ORSATO
VECCHI – MARGANI
IV: SANTORO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PASSERI

FIORENTINA – TORINO Sabato 28/08 h. 20.45
MARIANI
PRENNA – ROSSI C.
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: VOLPI

GENOA – NAPOLI h. 18.30
DI BELLO
GIALLATINI – PRETI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: VIVENZI

H. VERONA – INTER Venerdμ 27/08 h. 20.45
MANGANIELLO
ALASSIO – MONDIN
IV: GIUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: RAPUANO

JUVENTUS – EMPOLI Sabato 28/08 h. 20.45
GHERSINI
DE MEO – ROCCA
IV: MARCENARO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

LAZIO – SPEZIA Sabato 28/08 h. 18.30
DIONISI
CECCONI – BERTI
IV: PATERNA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: LIBERTI

MILAN – CAGLIARI h. 20.45
SERRA
DI VUOLO – ZINGARELLI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LO CICERO

SALERNITANA – ROMA h. 20.45
ABISSO
VALERIANI – BRESMES
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: PRONTERA

SASSUOLO – SAMPDORIA h. 18.30
SACCHI
DEI GIUDICI – AVALOS
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DI IORIO

UDINESE – VENEZIA Venerdμ 27/08 h. 18.30
MARINELLI
MELI – ROSSI M.
IV: BARONI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: COSTANZO


Like Like x 1 View List

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #4 on: Thu 09 Sep 2021 14:01 »
Match officials for the third round of fixtures, 11-13 September:

ATALANTA – FIORENTINA Sabato 11/09 h. 20.45
MARINI
DI IORIO – SCARPA
IV: MARCENARO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: BINDONI

BOLOGNA – H. VERONA Lunedμ 13/09 h. 20.45
PEZZUTO
BACCINI – BERCIGLI
IV: COSSO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PRETI

CAGLIARI – GENOA h. 15.00
PAIRETTO
RANGHETTI – PERROTTI
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CAMPLONE

EMPOLI – VENEZIA Sabato 11/09 h. 15.00
RAPUANO
PAGANESSI – MUTO
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: GHERSINI
AVAR: BRESMES

MILAN – LAZIO h. 18.00
CHIFFI
LIBERTI – GALETTO
IV: ZUFFERLI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: ALASSIO

NAPOLI – JUVENTUS Sabato 11/09 h. 18.00
IRRATI
PASSERI – COSTANZO
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: MELI

ROMA – SASSUOLO h. 20.45
SOZZA
TOLFO – VONO
IV: VOLPI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: MONDIN

SAMPDORIA – INTER h. 12.30
ORSATO
PERETTI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: BARONI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GIALLATINI

SPEZIA – UDINESE h. 15.00
GUIDA
ROSSI L. – PALERMO
IV: MINELLI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: COLAROSSI

TORINO – SALERNITANA h. 15.00
AURELIANO
CECCONI – MOKHTAR
IV: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

This is apparently the first time that Daniele Orsato has been appointed to a match involving Inter since a controversial game between Inter and Juventus some 3½ years ago.
Like Like x 1 View List

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #5 on: Thu 16 Sep 2021 13:55 »
Match officials for the 4th round of fixtures, 17-20 September:

EMPOLI – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30
MARIANI
PRENNA – PAGNOTTA
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

GENOA – FIORENTINA Sabato 18/09 h. 15.00
MARINELLI
MELI – COLAROSSI
IV: SANTORO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: CECCONI

H. VERONA – ROMA h. 18.00
MARESCA
DE MEO – ROSSI C.
IV: MINELLI
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: PASSERI

INTER – BOLOGNA Sabato 18/09 h. 18.00
AYROLDI
DI VUOLO – IMPERIALE
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: PATERNA

JUVENTUS – MILAN h. 20.45
DOVERI
CARBONE – VIVENZI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: PERETTI

LAZIO – CAGLIARI h. 18.00
GHERSINI
BRESMES – LO CICERO
IV: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: COSTANZO

SALERNITANA - ATALANTA Sabato 18/09 h. 20.45
VALERI
GIALLATINI – DEI GIUDICI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: PAGLIARDINI

SASSUOLO – TORINO Venerdμ 17/09 h. 20.45
PICCININI
PRETI – BERTI
IV: COSSO
VAR: MARINI
AVAR: GIUA

UDINESE – NAPOLI Lunedμ 20/09 h. 20.45
MANGANIELLO
ALASSIO – MONDIN
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: LIBERTI

VENEZIA – SPEZIA h. 15.00
ABISSO
ROCCA – ZINGARELLI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: GALETTO





jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #6 on: Tue 21 Sep 2021 11:36 »
Match officials for the fifth round of fixtures, 21-22 September:

ATALANTA – SASSUOLO Martedμ 21/09 h. 20.45
MASSA
VALERIANI – PERROTTI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: MELI

BOLOGNA – GENOA Martedμ 21/09 h. 18.30
FOURNEAU
PAGANESSI – CAPALDO
IV: COLOMBO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LO CICERO

CAGLIARI – EMPOLI h. 20.45
DI BELLO
BINDONI – MARGANI
IV: GIUA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PRETI

FIORENTINA – INTER Martedμ 21/09 h. 20.45
FABBRI
COSTANZO – PASSERI
IV: ZUFFERLI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: CARBONE

MILAN – VENEZIA h. 20.45
PEZZUTO
LONGO – BERCIGLI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: ALASSIO

ROMA – UDINESE Giovedμ 23/09 h. 20.45
RAPUANO
RANGHETTI – SCATRAGLI
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

SALERNITANA – H. VERONA h. 18.30
IRRATI
LIBERTI– YOSHIKAWA
IV: SANTORO
VAR: GHERSINI
AVAR: IMPERIALE

SAMPDORIA – NAPOLI Giovedμ 23/09 h. 18.30
VALERI
GALETTO – ROSSI L.
IV: VOLPI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DE MEO

SPEZIA – JUVENTUS h. 18.30
AURELIANO
CECCONI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: BARONI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: BRESMES

TORINO – LAZIO Giovedμ 23/09 h. 18.30
ABISSO
TEGONI – VONO
IV: MARCENARO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: VIVENZI


jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #7 on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 15:15 »
EMPOLI – BOLOGNA h. 15.00
GIACOMELLI
PASSERI – SECHI
IV: MINELLI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: MARCHETTI

GENOA – H. VERONA Sabato 25/09 h. 20.45
DOVERI
CARBONE – DI GIOIA
IV: COSSO
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: GALETTO

INTER – ATALANTA Sabato 25/09 h. 18.00
MARESCA
COLAROSSI – PRENNA
IV: ABISSO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30
AYROLDI
DI VUOLO – LOMBARDI
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: TEGONI

LAZIO – ROMA h. 18.00
GUIDA
MELI – PERETTI
IV: DI BELLO
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: LONGO

NAPOLI – CAGLIARI h. 20.45
PICCININI
VIVENZI – ROSSI M.
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: DI IORIO

SASSUOLO – SALERNITANA h. 15.00
GIUA
ROSSI C. – MASTRODONATO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: VOLPI

SPEZIA – MILAN Sabato 25/09 h. 15.00
MANGANIELLO
IMPERIALE – VECCHI
IV: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: BINDONI

UDINESE – FIORENTINA h. 15.00
GHERSINI
BRESMES – AVALOS
IV: COLOMBO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: TOLFO

VENEZIA – TORINO Lunedμ 27/09 h. 20.45
MAGGIONI
SCARPA – SACCENTI
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PAGANESSI

It will be noted that Messrs Massa and Giacomelli have returned to active service following their brief suspension.  No sign of Calverese, however.

« Last Edit: Fri 24 Sep 2021 15:24 by jad »

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,005
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #8 on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 19:02 »
Good news about Massa.

Moreover Paolo Valeri (UEFA 2nd) will handle the Greek SL derby between PAOK and AEK on Sunday. VAR will be Michael Fabbri (UEFA 2nd).
I know that I know nothing

Mikael W

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 169
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #9 on: Fri 24 Sep 2021 19:30 »
Good news about Massa.

Moreover Paolo Valeri (UEFA 2nd) will handle the Greek SL derby between PAOK and AEK on Sunday. VAR will be Michael Fabbri (UEFA 2nd).

Paolo Valeri - Polychrónis Kostarás, Andréas Meïntánas - Aristotélis Diamantópoulos - [Michael Fabbri, Reinhart Buxbaum] :)


jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #10 on: Fri 01 Oct 2021 14:35 »
Match officials for the seventh round of fixtures, 1-3 October:

CAGLIARI – VENEZIA Venerdμ 01/10 h. 20.45
VOLPI
TEGONI – TOLFO
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

SALERNITANA – GENOA Sabato 02/10 h. 15.00
MARIANI
VALERIANI – MARCHI
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: MONDIN

TORINO – JUVENTUS Sabato 02/10 h. 18.00
VALERI
GIALLATINI – GALETTO
IV: BARONI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CARBONE

SASSUOLO – INTER Sabato 02/10 h. 20.45
PAIRETTO
LONGO – MARGANI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PERETTI

BOLOGNA – LAZIO h. 12.30
MASSA
PAGLIARDINI – SCATRAGLI
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: BRESMES

H. VERONA – SPEZIA h. 15.00
CAMPLONE
PRETI – AFFATATO
IV: SANTORO
VAR: GHERSINI
AVAR: DE MEO

SAMPDORIA – UDINESE h. 15.00
ORSATO
COSTANZO – MOKHTAR
IV: MINELLI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: COLAROSSI

FIORENTINA – NAPOLI h. 18.00
SOZZA
BINDONI – LO CICERO
IV: SERRA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: MELI

ROMA – EMPOLI h. 18.00
AYROLDI
BERTI – DI IORIO
IV: ZUFFERLI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: ALASSIO

ATALANTA – MILAN h. 20.45
DI BELLO
BACCINI – CECCONI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: VIVENZI



« Last Edit: Fri 01 Oct 2021 14:42 by jad »

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #11 on: Fri 01 Oct 2021 14:40 »
The Italian FA has published the FIFA nominations for 2022.  Luca Pairetto and Daniele Chiffi replace Daniele Doveri and Paolo Valeri, who will, however, continue as Video Match Officials.  The full list is available at:
https://www.aia-figc.it/download/news/29_09_2021lista%20proposte%20internazionali%202022.pdf
Like Like x 1 View List

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,005
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #12 on: Sun 03 Oct 2021 13:57 »
Guida and Giacomelli with VAR duties in Cyprus this weekend.
I know that I know nothing

jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #13 on: Fri 15 Oct 2021 14:53 »
Match officials for the eighth round of fixtures, 16-18 October:

SPEZIA – SALERNITANA Sabato 16/10 h. 15.00
MARINI
PASSERI – LOMBARDI
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: LO CICERO

LAZIO – INTER Sabato 16/10 h. 18.00
IRRATI
PERROTTI – PALERMO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PRETI

MILAN – H. VERONA Sabato 16/10 h. 20.45
PRONTERA
MASTRODONATO – LANOTTE
IV: PATERNA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO

CAGLIARI – SAMPDORIA h. 12.30
MARCHETTI
DEI GIUDICI – GROSSI
IV: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: VOLPI

EMPOLI – ATALANTA h. 15.00
SERRA
ROSSI M. – FIORE
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CARBONE

GENOA – SASSUOLO h. 15.00
CHIFFI
MONDIN – DELLA CROCE
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: LIBERTI

UDINESE – BOLOGNA h. 15.00
ABISSO
BOTTEGONI – RASPOLLINI
IV: COSSO
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: IMPERIALE

NAPOLI – TORINO h. 18.00
SACCHI
PRENNA – ZINGARELLI
IV: SANTORO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: TOLFO

JUVENTUS – ROMA h. 20.45
ORSATO
BINDONI – BRESMES
IV: COLOMBO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: COSTANZO

VENEZIA – FIORENTINA Lunedμ 18/10 h. 20.45
MASSIMI
ROCCA – MASSARA
IV: ZUFFERLI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: DI IORIO

It may be of interest to note that the Serie B fixture between Cittadella and SPAL will be refereed by Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi from the Serie C list.


jad

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 313
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2021-22
« Reply #14 on: Fri 22 Oct 2021 14:26 »
Match officials for the 9th round of fixtures, 22-24 October:

TORINO – GENOA Venerdμ 22/10 h. 18.30
GIACOMELLI
LO CICERO – DI IORIO
IV: MERAVIGLIA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

SAMPDORIA – SPEZIA Venerdμ 22/10 h. 20.45
FABBRI
CARBONE – SCATRAGLI
IV: GARIGLIO
VAR: SOZZA
AVAR: BINDONI

SALERNITANA – EMPOLI Sabato 23/10 h. 15.00
DOVERI
LOMBARDO – MORO
IV: MARCHETTI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SASSUOLO – VENEZIA Sabato 23/10 h. 18.30
DI MARTINO
PAGLIARDINI – AFFATATO
IV: COSSO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: COLOMBO

BOLOGNA – MILAN Sabato 23/10 h. 20.45
VALERI
BERCIGLI – BERTI
IV: MINELLI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: MONDIN

ATALANTA – UDINESE h. 12.30
MARINELLI
LIBERTI – DI GIOIA
IV: MARCENARO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: LONGO

FIORENTINA – CAGLIARI h. 15.00
RAPUANO
BACCINI – MARCHI
IV: MIELE G.
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DE MEO

H. VERONA – LAZIO h. 15.00
PICCININI
TOLFO – VONO
IV: BARONI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: CECCONI

ROMA – NAPOLI h. 18.00
MASSA
VIVENZI – IMPERIALE
IV: IRRATI
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: VALERIANI

INTER – JUVENTUS h. 20.45
MARIANI
MELI – PERETTI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: PASSERI