Author Topic: Italy 2020-21  (Read 1159 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Italy 2020-21
« on: Fri 18 Sep 2020 13:43 »
Here we go again: match officials for the first round of fixtures in Serie A, 19-21 September.

FIORENTINA – TORINO Sabato 19/09 h. 18.00   
ABISSO
COLAROSSI – BACCINI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: GALETTO

GENOA – CROTONE h. 15.00   
AYROLDI
GIALLATINI - MACADDINO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

JUVENTUS – SAMPDORIA h. 20.45   
PICCININI
PASSERI – ROCCA
IV: DIONISI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: LO CICERO

MILAN – BOLOGNA Lunedμ 21/09 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
BRESMES – VECCHI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LIBERTI

PARMA – NAPOLI h. 12.30   
MARIANI
PRENNA – MARGANI
IV: ROS
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

SASSUOLO – CAGLIARI h. 18.00   
MARINELLI
MUTO – PALERMO
IV: FABBRI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: VIVENZI


H. VERONA – ROMA Sabato 19/09 h. 20.45   
CHIFFI
PRETI – ROSSI L.
GIUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: TOLFO

Two Serie B referees have been given appointments, Messrs Ayroldi and Marinelli.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Like Like x 1 View List

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #1 on: Fri 25 Sep 2020 14:33 »
Match officials for the second round of fixtures, 26-28 September:

BOLOGNA – PARMA Lunedμ 28/09 h. 20.45   
VALERI
TOLFO – SCHIRRU
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: VIVENZI

CAGLIARI – LAZIO Sabato 26\09 h.18.00   
MASSA
DE MEO – FIORE
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

CROTONE – MILAN h.18.00   
PAIRETTO
GALETTO – ZINGARELLI
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: COSTANZO

INTER – FIORENTINA Sabato 26\09 h.20.45   
CALVARESE
FIORITO – LIBERTI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: PRETI

NAPOLI – GENOA h.15.00   
SACCHI
LO CICERO – ROSSI C.
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: GIALLATINI

ROMA – JUVENTUS h.20.45   
DI BELLO
TEGONI – LONGO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: MONDIN

SAMPDORIA - BENEVENTO Sabato 26\09 h.18.00
DIONISI
RANGHETTI – BERTI
IV: SERRA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PASSERI

SPEZIA – SASSUOLO h.12.30
GHERSINI
DEL GIOVANE – MIELE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

TORINO – ATALANTA Sabato 26\09 h.15.00
IRRATI
IMPERIALE – DI GIOIA
IV: SOZZA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: ALASSIO

VERONA – UDINESE h.15.00   
VOLPI
CECCONI – ROBILOTTA M.
IV: ROS
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: BINDONI






edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 786
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #2 on: Sat 26 Sep 2020 17:37 »
Guida is only VAR in MD2 and without an appointment so far in UEFA. Is he injured?
I know that I know nothing

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #3 on: Tue 29 Sep 2020 16:58 »
Match officials for three games from the first round of fixtures that were postponed until 30 September:

BENEVENTO – INTER h. 18.00   
FOURNEAU
MONDIN - MASTRODONATO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

LAZIO – ATALANTA h. 20.45   
MARESCA
COSTANZO – RANGHETTI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE – SPEZIA h. 18.00   
PRONTERA
VALERIANI – RUGGIERI
IV: CHIFFI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: PERETTI

And now revised officials for Benevento – Inter:

BENEVENTO – INTER h. 18.00
PICCININI
MONDIN - MASTRODONATO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DE MEO

I'm afraid I have no information about Sig. Guida or the reason for the above change. 

Edited 30 Sept.
I have now found out that Messrs Fourneau and La Penna were replaced for precautionary reasons.  Both were involved (as fourth official and VAR respectively) in Sunday's Napoli – Genoa fixture, after which fourteen of Genoa's players and staff tested positive for Covid.  From which I conclude incidentally that the central facility at Coverciano is not yet up and running and that VAR is still being operated from the individual grounds.  Unless, that is, the Italian F.A. has a decidedly unconventional idea about how the Coronavirus is spread.   
« Last Edit: Wed 30 Sep 2020 14:35 by jad »

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #4 on: Fri 02 Oct 2020 15:13 »
Match officials for the third round of fixtures, 2-4 October:

ATALANTA – CAGLIARI h. 12.30   
PASQUA
BACCINI – SCARPA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: GALETTO

BENEVENTO – BOLOGNA h.15.00   
SOZZA
ALASSIO – PERROTTI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: FIORITO

FIORENTINA - SAMPDORIA Venerdμ 2/10 h.20.45   
GIACOMELLI
CALIARI – BOTTEGONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: CECCONI

GENOA – TORINO Sabato 03\10 h.18.00   
CHIFFI
DI IORIO – PAGNOTTA
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – NAPOLI h.20.45   
DOVERI
MELI – BINDONI
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

LAZIO – INTER h.15.00   
GUIDA
CARBONE – LONGO
IV: MASSA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: VIVENZI

MILAN – SPEZIA h.18.00   
SERRA
DI VUOLO – RASPOLLINI
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: TOLFO

PARMA – H. VERONA h.15.00
GIUA
COLAROSSI – TARDINO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

SASSUOLO – CROTONE Sabato 03\10 h.15.00   
PEZZUTO
PERETTI – CIPRESSA
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: MONDIN

UDINESE – ROMA Sabato 03\10 h.20.45   
ABISSO
VECCHI – SCATRAGLI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

edy will, I hope, be pleased to see the reappearance of Marco Guida.  It may be worth noting that the merger of the formerly separate lists for Serie A and B is likely to lead to change in the distribution of appointments, compared to the practice of the last few seasons. 




jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #5 on: Fri 16 Oct 2020 15:10 »
Match officials for the fourth round of fixtures, 17-19 October:

BOLOGNA – SASSUOLO h. 12.30   
DOVERI
LIBERTI – ROSSI L.
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: GIALLATINI

CROTONE – JUVENTUS Sabato 17/10 h.20.45   
FOURNEAU
LO CICERO – CECCONI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: LONGO

INTER – MILAN Sabato 17/10 h.18.00   
MARIANI
COSTANZO – BINDONI
IV: MARESCA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: CARBONE

NAPOLI – ATALANTA Sabato 17/10 h.15.00   
DI BELLO
PASSERI – TEGONI
IV: PASQUA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PRETI

ROMA – BENEVENTO h.20.45
AYROLDI
DEL GIOVANE – GALETTO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: FIORITO

SAMPDORIA – LAZIO Sabato 17/10 h.18.00   
ORSATO
MELI – BRESMES
IV: GIUA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

SPEZIA – FIORENTINA h.15.00   
MANGANIELLO
PAGANESSI - DI IORIO
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI

TORINO – CAGLIARI h.15.00   
LA PENNA
TOLFO – LOMBARDI
IV: MARINI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

UDINESE – PARMA h.18.00   
FABBRI
CAPALDO – SECHI
IV: ROS
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: PERETTI

H. VERONA – GENOA Lunedμ 19/10 h.20.45
RAPUANO
VILLA – LOMBARDO
IV: SERRA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #6 on: Fri 23 Oct 2020 15:12 »
Appointments for the fifth round of fixtures in Serie A, 23-5 October:

ATALANTA – SAMPDORIA Sabato 24/10 h. 15.00   
CALVARESE
PERETTI – MUTO
IV: VOLPI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: TEGONI

BENEVENTO – NAPOLI h. 15.00   
DOVERI
ROCCA – AFFATATO
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – CROTONE h.12.30   
DI MARTINO
PAGANESSI – DI GIOIA
IV: AYROLDI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: DI IORIO

FIORENTINA – UDINESE h.18.00   
FOURNEAU
PRETI – MASTRODONATO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

GENOA – INTER Sabato 24/10 h. 18.00
MASSA
ALASSIO – BOTTEGONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: LIBERTI

JUVENTUS – H. VERONA h.20.45   
PASQUA
DE MEO – IMPERIALE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: CECCONI

LAZIO – BOLOGNA Sabato 24/10 h. 20.45
IRRATI
FIORITO – ZINGARELLI
IV: DIONISI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

MILAN – ROMA Lunedμ 26/10 h.20.45
GIACOMELLI
RANGHETTI – MONDIN
IV: FABBRI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: VIVENZI

PARMA – SPEZIA h.15.00   
MARINI
BINDONI – ANNALORO
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: GALETTO

SASSUOLO – TORINO Venerdμ 23/10 h.20.45   
GUIDA
VALERIANI – COSTANZO
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LO CICERO




jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #7 on: Fri 30 Oct 2020 14:55 »
Match officials for the sixth round of fixtures, 31 Oct. – 2 Nov.:

BOLOGNA – CAGLIARI Sabato 31/10 h. 20.45   
FABBRI
MELI – AVALOS
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VALERIANI

CROTONE – ATALANTA Sabato 31/10 h. 15.00   
DIONISI
DI VUOLO – TARDINO
IV: MARINI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: FIORITO

INTER – PARMA Sabato 31/10 h. 18.00
PAIRETTO
PASSERI – LIBERTI
IV: PICCININI
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

NAPOLI – SASSUOLO h.18.00   
MARIANI
DI IORIO – SCATRAGLI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: FOURNEAU
AVAR: DE MEO

ROMA – FIORENTINA h. 18.00
ORSATO
BINDONI – PRENNA
IV: GIUA
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: MONDIN

SAMPDORIA – GENOA h.20.45   
LA PENNA
DEL GIOVANE – LO CICERO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PERETTI

SPEZIA – JUVENTUS h.15.00   
ABISSO
CARBONE – CIPRESSA
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – LAZIO h.15.00   
CHIFFI
TEGONI – PAGLIARDINI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

UDINESE – MILAN h.12.30   
DI BELLO
LONGO – CECCONI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: COSTANZO

H. VERONA – BENEVENTO Lunedμ 02/11 h.20.45   
SACCHI
PALERMO – SCHIRRU
IV: VOLPI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI




jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #8 on: Thu 05 Nov 2020 15:42 »
Match officials for the seventh round of fixtures, 6-8 November:

ATALANTA – INTER h. 15.00   
DOVERI
LONGO – DEL GIOVANE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: BINDONI

BENEVENTO – SPEZIA Sabato 07/11 h. 18.00   
AURELIANO
VALERIANI – MARCHI
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: DI BELLO
AVAR: DI VUOLO

BOLOGNA – NAPOLI h. 18.00   
PASQUA
PERETTI – VECCHI
IV: ROS
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – SAMPDORIA Sabato 07/11 h. 15.00
AYROLDI
PRETI – MACADDINO
IV: MARINI
VAR: MANGANIELLO
AVAR: LO CICERO

GENOA – ROMA h. 15.00
IRRATI
TOLFO – ROCCA
IV: SERRA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: TEGONI

LAZIO – JUVENTUS h.12.30   
MASSA
MELI – ALASSIO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CECCONI

MILAN – H. VERONA h.20.45   
GUIDA
FIORITO – SECHI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: GIALLATINI

PARMA – FIORENTINA Sabato 07/11 h. 20.45   
LA PENNA
PAGANESSI – LOMBARDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: DI IORIO

SASSUOLO – UDINESE Venerdμ 06/11 h. 20.45   
ABBATTISTA
GALETTO – DI GIOIA
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: LIBERTI

TORINO – CROTONE h.15.00
FOURNEAU
RANGHETTI – BRESMES
IV: DIONISI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CARBONE




jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #9 on: Thu 19 Nov 2020 14:52 »
Match officials for the 8th round of fixtures, 21-2 November:

CROTONE – LAZIO Sabato 21/11 h. 15.00   
SACCHI
PASSERI – AVALOS
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LONGO

FIORENTINA - BENEVENTO h. 12.30   
GHERSINI
LOMBARDI – LANOTTE
IV: PICCININI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

INTER – TORINO h. 15.00   
LA PENNA
CECCONI – DI VUOLO
IV: PASQUA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: GALETTO

JUVENTUS – CAGLIARI Sabato 21/11 h. 20.45   
MARESCA
VIVENZI – BRESMES
IV: DIONISI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: VALERIANI

NAPOLI – MILAN h. 20.45   
VALERI
GIALLATINI – COLAROSSI
IV: DOVERI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

ROMA – PARMA h.15.00
MANGANIELLO
BACCINI – ROBILOTTA M.
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: TOLFO

SAMPDORIA – BOLOGNA h.15.00   
MARINELLI
ROSSI L. – ZINGARELLI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: ALASSIO

SPEZIA – ATALANTA Sabato 21/11 h. 18.00
RAPUANO
SCATRAGLI – GROSSI
IV: AMABILE
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: FIORITO

UDINESE – GENOA h. 18.00   
CALVARESE
COSTANZO – FIORE
IV: PATERNA
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: PRETI

H. VERONA – SASSUOLO h.15.00   
FABBRI
ROSSI C. – BERCIGLI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: RANGHETTI






jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #10 on: Fri 27 Nov 2020 14:51 »
Appointments for the ninth round of fixtures, 28-30 November:

ATALANTA – H. VERONA Sabato 28/11 h. 20.45
MASSA
IMPERIALE – TARDINO
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: PASSERI

BENEVENTO – JUVENTUS Sabato 28/11 h. 18.00   
PASQUA
BOTTEGONI – LOMBARDO
IV: SACCHI
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: CECCONI

BOLOGNA – CROTONE h. 15.00   
SERRA
MONDIN – DEI GIUDICI
IV: ORSATO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: DE MEO

CAGLIARI – SPEZIA h. 18.00   
MARINI
PAGLIARDINI – VONO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: COSTANZO

GENOA – PARMA Lunedμ 30/11 h. 20.45   
MARIANI
PRENNA – VILLA
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MARESCA
AVAR: LIBERTI

LAZIO – UDINESE h.12.30   
AURELIANO
CARBONE – PAGNOTTA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: DI VUOLO

MILAN – FIORENTINA h.15.00   
ABISSO
LO CICERO – TOLFO
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI IORIO

NAPOLI – ROMA h. 20.45   
DI BELLO
TEGONI – BINDONI
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: PERETTI

SASSUOLO – INTER Sabato 28/11 h. 15.00
IRRATI
FIORITO – BACCINI
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: VALERIANI

TORINO – SAMPDORIA Lunedμ 30/11 h. 18.30   
DOVERI
PAGANESSI – RASPOLLINI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: ALASSIO





edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 786
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #11 on: Fri 27 Nov 2020 15:16 »
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.
I know that I know nothing

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1,850
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #12 on: Fri 27 Nov 2020 16:39 »
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.

I’m guessing Orsato is building up his fitness after his elongated lay off. I would also think he will get an important observer to see what his current levels are for CL.

edy

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 786
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
  • Referee Level: Assessor
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #13 on: Fri 27 Nov 2020 16:44 »
Orsato is FO which probably means that he has a CL appointment coming.

Mariani with a match on Monday which doesn't forbid an EL appointment.

I’m guessing Orsato is building up his fitness after his elongated lay off. I would also think he will get an important observer to see what his current levels are for CL.

I don't believe that he will get a special observer since he is a lock for Euro, he did the CL final and generally he is considered a safe pair of hands.
I know that I know nothing

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 198
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2020-21
« Reply #14 on: Fri 04 Dec 2020 14:33 »
Officials for the tenth round of fixtures, 5-7 December:

CROTONE – NAPOLI h. 18.00   
MARINELLI
COSTANZO – ROSSI L.
IV: MASSIMI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

FIORENTINA – GENOA   Lunedμ 07/12 h. 20.45   
DOVERI
PERETTI – VECCHI
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: CECCONI

INTER – BOLOGNA Sabato 05/12 h. 20.45   
VALERI
PRETI – BRESMES
IV: MARIANI
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: LO CICERO

JUVENTUS – TORINO Sabato 05/12 h. 18.00   
ORSATO
CARBONE – GIALLATINI
IV: DI BELLO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

PARMA – BENEVENTO h. 15.00   
SACCHI
DE MEO – SCHIRRU
IV: CAMPLONE
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: VALERIANI

ROMA – SASSUOLO h.15.00
MARESCA
MELI – PAGNOTTA
IV: GIUA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: LONGO

SAMPDORIA – MILAN h.20.45   
CALVARESE
VIVENZI – LIBERTI
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: MONDIN

SPEZIA – LAZIO Sabato 05/12 h. 15.00   
CHIFFI
DI IORIO – MUTO
IV: DI MARTINO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: RANGHETTI

UDINESE – ATALANTA h. 15.00   
LA PENNA
MASTRODONATO – CAPALDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: TOLFO

H. VERONA – CAGLIARI h. 12.30   
MANGANIELLO
DI VUOLO – CIPRESSA
IV: SOZZA
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: FIORITO