Author Topic: Italy 2019-20  (Read 999 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #30 on: Fri 19 Jun 2020 13:43 »
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures on 20-21 June.  These are the matches that were postponed from the sixth round of return fixtures that were due to be played on 21-23 February.

ATALANTA – SASSUOLO Domenica 21/06 h.19.30
CHIFFI
VALERIANI – CALIARI
IV: SERRA
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: TOLFO

H. VERONA – CAGLIARI Sabato 20/06 h. 21.45
MANGANIELLO
RANGHETTI – BRESMES
IV: SOZZA
VAR: AURELIANO
AVAR: MELI

INTER – SAMPDORIA Domenica 21/06 h.21.45
MARIANI
COLAROSSI – DI IORIO
IV: PAIRETTO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: PRETI

TORINO – PARMA Sabato 20/06 h. 19.30   
IRRATI
DI VUOLO – FIORITO
IV: MINELLI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #31 on: Mon 22 Jun 2020 15:44 »
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures due to be played on 22 and 23 June:

BOLOGNA – JUVENTUS Lunedì 22/06 h. 21.45   
ROCCHI
LONGO – LO CICERO
IV: RAPUANO
VAR: CHIFFI
AVAR: GALETTO

FIORENTINA – BRESCIA Lunedì 22/06 h. 19.30   
LA PENNA
VILLA – VECCHI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

LECCE – MILAN Lunedì 22/06 h. 19.30
VALERI
PERETTI – LIBERTI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: DOVERI
AVAR: FIORITO

GENOA – PARMA Martedì 23/06 h.21.45   
GIACOMELLI
COSTANZO – SANTORO
IV: GIUA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: RANGHETTI

H. VERONA – NAPOLI Martedì 23/06 h.19.30
PASQUA
TOLFO – PRENNA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

SPAL – CAGLIARI Martedì 23/06 h.19.30   
ABISSO
PASSERI – BACCINI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: CECCONI

TORINO – UDINESE Martedì 23/06 h.21.45
MARESCA
CARBONE – GORI
IV: SOZZA
VAR: GUIDA
AVAR: TEGONI

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #32 on: Fri 26 Jun 2020 15:40 »
Match officials for the Serie A fixtures being played on 26-27 June:

JUVENTUS – LECCE Venerdì 26/06 h. 21.45
PICCININI
BINDONI – DEL GIOVANE
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: SCHENONE

BRESCIA – GENOA Sabato 27/06 h. 17.15
IRRATI
TEGONI – CECCONI
IV: SACCHI
VAR: ROCCHI
AVAR: PASSERI

CAGLIARI – TORINO Sabato 27/06 h. 19.30
MARIANI
COLAROSSI – BOTTEGONI
IV: MARINELLI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: LO CICERO

LAZIO – FIORENTINA Sabato 27/06 h. 21.45   
FABBRI
RANGHETTI – GALETTO
IV: CALVARESE
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: CARBONE

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #33 on: Tue 30 Jun 2020 15:20 »
Some more match appointments for Serie A — 30 June and 1 July:

TORINO – LAZIO Martedì 30/06 h. 19.30   
MASSA
SCHENONE – LONGO
IV: ABISSO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: TEGONI

GENOA – JUVENTUS Martedì 30/06 h. 21.45   
CALVARESE
PRETI – TOLFO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: LA PENNA
AVAR: ALASSIO


BOLOGNA – CAGLIARI Mercoledì 01/07 h. 19.30   
SACCHI
CARBONE – ZINGARELLI
IV: ROS
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: MELI

INTER – BRESCIA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 19.30   
MANGANIELLO
SANTORO – BACCINI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DI IORIO

FIORENTINA – SASSUOLO Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
CHIFFI
LIBERTI – GORI
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: BINDONI

H. VERONA – PARMA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45   
VALERI
ROCCA – CAPALDO
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: PICCININI
AVAR: VALERIANI

LECCE – SAMPDORIA Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
ROCCHI
PASSERI – LO CICERO
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

SPAL – MILAN Mercoledì 01/07 h. 21.45
MARIANI
COSTANZO – VECCHI
IV: FOURNEAU
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: MONDIN








Alitalia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
  • Gender: Male
  • EX italian referee
  • Location: North Italy
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #34 on: Fri 03 Jul 2020 11:56 »
JUVENTUS – TORINO Saturday 04/07 h. 17.15
MARESCA Fabio (Napoli)
PAGANESSI (Bergamo) – MONDIN (Treviso)
IV: VALERI (Roma 2)
VAR: IRRATI (Pistoia)
AVAR: LO CICERO (Brescia)

SASSUOLO – LECCE Saturday 04/07 h. 19.30
MASSA Davide (Imperia)
VALERIANI (Ravenna) – BRESMES (Bergamo)
IV: RAPUANO (Rimini)
VAR: CHIFFI (Padova)
AVAR: SCHENONE (Genova)

LAZIO – MILAN Saturday 04/07 h. 21.45
CALVARESE Gianpaolo (Teramo)
PERETTI (Verona) – BINDONI (Venezia)
IV: GIUA (Olbia)
VAR: ROCCHI (Firenze)
AVAR: CARBONE (Napoli)

Alitalia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
  • Gender: Male
  • EX italian referee
  • Location: North Italy
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #35 on: Fri 03 Jul 2020 12:02 »
Turin derby goes to Italy's No. 1 referee in the coming years. Calvarese will be in Rome for the last few matches of his career.
Not very brave Rizzoli, he relies on the older instead of the young. That's bad management.

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #36 on: Wed 08 Jul 2020 14:26 »
Appointments for Serie A fixtures 7-9 July:

LECCE – LAZIO Martedì 07/07 h. 19.30
MARESCA
COSTANZO – VIVENZI
IV: ILLUZZI
VAR: ABISSO
AVAR: FIORITO

MILAN – JUVENTUS Martedì 07/07 h. 21.45   
GUIDA
CARBONE – LONGO
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: MELI

FIORENTINA – CAGLIARI Mercoledì 08/07 h. 19.30
MANGANIELLO
RANGHETTI – COLAROSSI
IV: ABBATTISTA
VAR: PAIRETTO
AVAR: MANGANELLI

GENOA – NAPOLI Mercoledì 08/07 h. 19.30   
MARIANI
BACCINI – SANTORO
IV: PICCININI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: PAGANESSI

ATALANTA – SAMPDORIA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
GIUA
BINDONI – VILLA
IV: MAGGIONI
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: GALETTO

BOLOGNA – SASSUOLO Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
FOURNEAU
PRETI – AVALOS
IV: VOLPI
VAR: PASQUA
AVAR: DI VUOLO

ROMA – PARMA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
FABBRI
LIBERTI – GORI
IV: PEZZUTO
VAR: MAZZOLENI
AVAR: DEL GIOVANE

TORINO – BRESCIA Mercoledì 08/07 h. 21.45   
DOVERI   
GIALLATINI – ROCCA
IV: GHERSINI
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: DI IORIO

SPAL – UDINESE   Giovedì 09/07 h. 19.30   
CHIFFI
SCHENONE – TOLFO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: VALERI
AVAR: VALERIANI

H. VERONA – INTER Giovedì 09/07 h. 21.45
IRRATI
PASSERI – LO CICERO
IV: ROS
VAR: ORSATO
AVAR: CECCONI

Alitalia

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
  • Gender: Male
  • EX italian referee
  • Location: North Italy
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #37 on: Sat 11 Jul 2020 11:18 »
LAZIO – SASSUOLO Sabato 11/07 h. 17.15
DI BELLO Marco (Brindisi)
GALETTO Mauro (Rovigo) – IMPERIALE Davide (Genova)
IV: DI MARTINO Antonio (Teramo)
VAR: AURELIANO Gianluca (Bologna)
AVAR: LONGO Salvatore (Paola)

BRESCIA – ROMA Sabato 11/07 h. 19.30
CALVARESE Gianpaolo (Teramo)
DI VUOLO Rodolfo (Castellammare di Stabia) – DE MEO Pasquale (Foggia)
IV: MAGGIONI Lorenzo (Lecco)
VAR: MANGANIELLO Gianluca (Pinerolo)
AVAR: PRETI Fabiano (Mantova)

JUVENTUS – ATALANTA Sabato 11/07 h. 21.45
GIACOMELLI Piero (Trieste)
DEL GIOVANE Stefano (Albano Laziale) – VALERIANI Filippo (Ravenna)
IV: PICCININI Marco (Forlì)
VAR: IRRATI Massimiliano (Pistoia)
AVAR: SCHENONE Giorgio (Genova)

GENOA – SPAL Domenica 12/07 h. 17.15
GUIDA Marco (Torre Annunziata)
FIORITO Valentino (Fiorito) – CECCONI Dario (Empoli)
IV: DOVERI Daniele (Roma 1)
VAR: MAZZOLENI Paolo Silvio (Bergamo)
AVAR: TEGONI Alberto (Milano)

CAGLIARI – LECCE Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
ORSATO Daniele (Schio)
MANGANELLI Lorenzo (Valdarno) – GIALLATINI Alessandro (Roma 2)
IV: FOURNEAU Francesco (Roma 1)
VAR: PAIRETTO Luca (Nichelino)
AVAR: LO CICERO Alessandro (Brescia)

FIORENTINA – H. VERONA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
CHIFFI Daniele (Padova)
MELI Filippo (Parma) – PAGLIARDINI Niccolò (Arezzo, CAN B)
IV: DIONISI Federico (L'Aquila)
VAR: DI PAOLO Aleandro (Avezzano, VAR PRO)
AVAR: CARBONE Ciro (Napoli)

PARMA – BOLOGNA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
MARIANI Maurizio (Aprilia)
PERETTI Giorgio (Verona) – PRENNA Emanuele (Molfetta)
IV: GIUA Antonio (Olbia)
VAR: MARESCA Fabio (Napoli)
AVAR: VIVENZI Mauro (Brescia)

UDINESE – SAMPDORIA Domenica 12/07 h. 19.30
VALERI Paolo (Roma 2)
BRESMES Mrco (Bergamo) – CALIARI Enrico (Legnago)
IV: RAPUANO Antonio (Rimini)
VAR: PASQUA Fabrizio (Tivoli)
AVAR: RANGHETTI Sergio (Chiari)

NAPOLI – MILAN Domenica 12/07 h. 21.45
LA PENNA Federico (Roma 1)
PAGANESSI Giacomo (Bergamo) – MONDIN Luca (Treviso)
IV: ABISSO Rosario (Palermo)
VAR: ROCCHI Gianluca (Firenze)
AVAR: BINDONI Daniele (Venezia)

jad

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 190
    • View Profile
Re: Italy 2019-20
« Reply #38 on: Wed 29 Jul 2020 14:30 »
Appointments for the 37th round of Serie A fixtures, being played 28-29 July.  In the light of comments made elsewhere on this forum it may be interesting to note that three matches are being handled by Serie B referees (those at Verona, Lazio and Cagliari).

PARMA – ATALANTA Martedì 28/07 h. 19.30
PAIRETTO
ALASSIO – CAPALDO
IV: AURELIANO
VAR: NASCA
AVAR: SCHENONE

INTER – NAPOLI Martedì 28/07 h. 21.45
VALERI
DEL GIOVANE – PRENNA
IV: PRONTERA
VAR: IRRATI
AVAR: GALETTO

H. VERONA – SPAL Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
SOZZA
MELI – MARCHI
IV: ROS
VAR: GIUA
AVAR: PASSERI

LAZIO – BRESCIA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
MASSIMI
FIORITO – MASTRODONATO
IV: GUIDA
VAR: DI PAOLO
AVAR: LONGO

SAMPDORIA – MILAN Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30
PASQUA
MONDIN – DE MEO
IV: MANGANIELLO
VAR: MASSA
AVAR: LO CICERO

SASSUOLO – GENOA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30
MARESCA
TEGONI – COLAROSSI
IV: ABISSO
VAR: FABBRI
AVAR: VALERIANI

UDINESE – LECCE Mercoledì 29/07 h. 19.30   
ORSATO
MANGANELLI – GIALLATINI
IV: LA PENNA
VAR: GIACOMELLI
AVAR: BINDONI

CAGLIARI – JUVENTUS Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
GHERSINI
TOLFO – PAGLIARDINI
IV: MARINI
VAR: MARIANI
AVAR: PAGANESSI

FIORENTINA – BOLOGNA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
DI BELLO
ROCCA – PAGNOTTA
IV: DOVERI
VAR: CALVARESE
AVAR: DI VUOLO

TORINO – ROMA Mercoledì 29/07 h. 21.45   
PICCININI
RANGHETTI – VILLA
IV: SACCHI
VAR: BANTI
AVAR: VIVENZI