Author Topic: Ireland 2022 Appointments  (Read 658 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Ireland 2022 Appointments
« on: Thu 17 Feb 2022 13:36 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, February 18

Dundalk v Derry City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Shelbourne v St. Patrick's Athletic
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin


Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Saturday, February 19

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith


SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, February 18

Athlone Town v Waterford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Wexford v Treaty United
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Saturday, February 19

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

« Last Edit: Mon 21 Feb 2022 16:34 by Irishref1985 »

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #1 on: Thu 24 Feb 2022 11:20 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, February 25

Bohemians v Dundalk
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

St. Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

UCD AFC v Finn Harps
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Monday, February 28

Bohemians v St. Patrick's Athletic
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Dundalk v Finn Harps
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

UCD AFC v Shelbourne
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, February 25

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Cork City v Galway United
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: David Keeler

Treaty United v Athlone Town
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Waterford v Bray Wanderers
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #2 on: Sun 06 Mar 2022 00:57 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, March 4

Drogheda United v UCD AFC
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Shelbourne v Derry City
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

St. Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Finn Harps v Bohemians
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Saturday, March 5

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, March 4

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Galway United v Waterford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

Wexford v Athlone Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Saturday, March 5

Longford Town v Cork City
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #3 on: Wed 09 Mar 2022 18:02 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, March 11

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Shelbourne v Dundalk
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Michelle O'Neill
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: David Dunne

UCD AFC v Derry City
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
Tallaght Stadium, 8pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Monday, March 14

Bohemians v Shelbourne
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Derry City v Drogheda United
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

St. Patrick's Athletic v UCD AFC
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: David Dunne

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, March 11

Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Turner's Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Treaty United v Longford Town
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Dowling
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Martin Cuddihy
Fourth Official: Daniel Murphy

Waterford v Wexford
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

Monday, March 14

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Cork City v Waterford
Turner's Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Ricky Crean
Fourth Official: David Keeler

Galway United v Treaty United
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Longford Town v Bray Wanderers
Bishopsgate, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Ciaran O'Reilly
Fourth Official: Declan Toland

TheThingFromLewes

  • RTR Veterans
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3,091
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #4 on: Wed 09 Mar 2022 21:11 »
Who are the names to watch out for in terms of top talent?

DublinRef

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 616
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #5 on: Wed 09 Mar 2022 21:19 »
Who are the names to watch out for in terms of top talent?

In the short term Rob Hennessy and Rob Harvey. Both are FIFA referees and have done a EL GS match. Hennessy is for me a more naturally talented referee and has more potential IMO. He had a big controversy in Malta at the start of the season where he sent off a number of players and side line personnel from the Malstese side - https://www.irishexaminer.com/sport/soccer/arid-40360391.html.

While he was absolutely correct in these actions I am sure UEFA don't like such attention. He didn't receive a ECL GS game after this whereas Harvey had two. Harvey for me is less of a natural referee and doesn't have the same management skills. Still a very accurate official though. Some parallels between Oliver (Hennessy) and Taylor (Harvey) IMO. Both good but one has more natural flair for me.

Our experienced FIFA refs are Paul McLaughlin and Neil Doyle. Doyle would be seen as the best Irish referee since Alan Kelly and I think is still our best official. He is perhaps a tad unlucky to have not made the UEFA first group but he has done some very good games at UEFA level and all the big games domestically.

I don't watch the league regularly so these are just my impressions, would be interested in others thoughts.
Informative Informative x 1 View List

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #6 on: Thu 31 Mar 2022 17:12 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, April 1

Bohemians v Derry City
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Dundalk v UCD AFC
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

St. Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda United
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Monday, April 4

UCD AFC v Derry City
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Rob Hennessy

Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 8pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Tuesday, April 5

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, April 1

Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Dowling
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Eoghan O'Shea

Waterford v Longford Town
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Brian Fenlon
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Wexford v Cork City
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

Monday, April 4

Treaty United v Athlone Town
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Rafal Pieper
Assistant 2: Martin Cuddihy
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #7 on: Wed 06 Apr 2022 23:35 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, April 8

Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

St. Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Saturday, April 9

Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 5.30pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, April 8

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: David Keeler

Saturday, April 9

Galway United v Wexford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 5pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

Longford Town v Athlone Town
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

EIREREF86

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #8 on: Wed 27 Apr 2022 22:57 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 13)
Friday, April 29th

Bohemians v UCD
Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Dundalk v Drogheda United
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers (Rte2)
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

St Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Paul Norten

SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 13 & 14)
Friday, April 29th

Athlone Town v Wexford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Daryl Carolan

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O’Shea
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: David Connolly

Cork City v Longford Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Treaty United v Galway United
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Mark Houlihan

Monday, May 2

Waterford v Athlone Town
Regional Sports Centre, 2.00pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Daniel Murphy

Wexford v Bray Wanderers
Ferrycarrig Park, 3.00pm
Referee: Paul Norten
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

Cork City v Treaty United
Turners Cross, 5.00pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Emmett Dynan
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth: Ray Matthews

Galway United v Longford Town
Eamonn Deacy Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer David Dunne
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly
« Last Edit: Sun 01 May 2022 20:56 by EIREREF86 »

EIREREF86

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #9 on: Thu 05 May 2022 19:42 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Series 14)
Friday, May 06th

Derry City v Bohemians
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Drogheda United v St Patrick’s Athletic
Head In The Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Robert Harvey

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

UCD v Dundalk
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps
Tallaght Stadium, 8.00pm
Referee: Tom Owen FAW
Assistant 1: Lewiss Edwards FAW
Assistant 2: Jonathan Bryant FAW
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy

Monday, May 09th (Series 32)

Derry City v St Patrick’s Athletic
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale


SSE Airtricity League First Division (Series 15)
Friday, May 06th

Athlone Town v Cork City
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: David Berry
Fourth Official: Alan Patchell

Bray Wanderers v Waterford
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Keeler
Assistant 1: Ciaran O’Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: David Dunne

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
St Colmans Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte
Assistant 2: Jonathan Hennessy
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Saturday, May 07th

Longford Town v Wexford
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: Rafal Piper
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan


« Last Edit: Thu 05 May 2022 19:45 by EIREREF86 »

The Irishman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Cork
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #10 on: Wed 06 Jul 2022 14:08 »
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Thursday, July 7th 2022

UCD AFC v Bohemian FC
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Friday, July 8th 2022

Dundalk v Derry City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O'Sullivan
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Robert Hennessy

Drogheda United FC v Dundalk FC
United Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne Mc Donnell
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

SSE Airtricity League First Division

Friday July 8th 2022
Waterford FC v Wexford FC
R.S.C 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC
Markets Field 7.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Eoin Harte
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Chris Sheehan

Galway United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC
Eamon Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: David Connolly

Athlone Town FC v Bray Wanderers FC
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin





Like Like x 1 View List

The Irishman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: Cork
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #11 on: Tue 19 Jul 2022 15:40 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, July 15 Drogheda United v Bohemians
Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Chris Campbell
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Kevin O'Sullivan

St. Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Dermot Broughton
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Sunday, July 17Finn Harps v Derry City
Finn Park, 6pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC
The Showgrounds, 6pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, July 15
Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: David Connolly
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Philip Harrison
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Daniel Murphy
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Alan Dunne
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Cork City v Galway United
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Sean Grant
Assistant 1: Ciaran O'Reilly
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer

Saturday, July 16
Longford Town v Athlone Town
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Shane O'Brien
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

bmb

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5,094
  • Gender: Female
  • Causing mischief & mayhem!!
  • Location: Somewhere between Poole & Budapest!
    • View Profile
    • Hungarian Football
  • Referee Level: Observer/Mentor.
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #12 on: Tue 19 Jul 2022 16:17 »
Irishman - I moved your post to the 2022 appointments thread instead of the 2021 thread.
Hajrá Lilák. Csak a Kispest. Hajrá Magyarok! Hajrá játékvezetői csapat! Soha ne add fel. Nincs sárga kérem!!!

Irishref1985

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 368
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #13 on: Fri 22 Jul 2022 21:31 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Friday, July 22

Dundalk v Finn Harps
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Rob Harvey

UCD AFC v Shelbourne
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran Delaney
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Saturday, July 23

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United
Tallaght Stadium, 2pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Shane O'Brien
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

SSE Airtricity First Division

Friday, July 22

Athlone Town v Galway United
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Darren Corcoran
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
St. Colman's Park, 7.45pm
Referee: David Dunne
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Ian O'Keeffe
Fourth Official: Chris Sheehan

Waterford v Longford Town
Regional Sports Centre, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul Norton
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Conor Fitzgibbon
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Wexford v Cork City
Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan
Like Like x 1 View List

EIREREF86

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Ireland 2022 Appointments
« Reply #14 on: Mon 01 Aug 2022 20:20 »
SSE Airtricity Premier Division (Series 26)

Monday, August 01st (Series 19)
Drogheda United v UCD AFC
Head in the Game Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Friday, August 05th

Dundalk v Derry City
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmett Dynan
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Finn Harps v Drogheda United
Finn Park, 8.00pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell
Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Sunday, August 07th

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 4.45pm
Referee: Ray Matthews
Assistant 1: Darragh Keegan
Assistant 2: Ciaran O’Reilly
Fourth Official: Oliver Moran

Shelbourne v St Patrick's Athletic
Tolka Park, 5.00pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Michelle O’Neill
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale


SSE Airtricity First Division (Series 27)

Friday August 05th
Cork City v Athlone Town
Turners Cross, 7.45pm
Referee: Declan Toland
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Moore
Fourth Official: Chris Sheehan

Galway United v Wexford
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Mark Moynihan
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Richard Storey
Fourth Official: Paul Norton

Treaty United v Waterford
Markets Field, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: David Berry
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

Saturday August 06th

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Shane O’Brien
Assistant 2: Conor Harkin
Fourth Official: Gavin Colfer
« Last Edit: Sun 07 Aug 2022 10:48 by EIREREF86 »